Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SUPREME NOVICES’ HURDLE - CHELTENHAM
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SUMMERVILLE BOY SANDMASONSUNY HOUSE T GEORGE 7-f 16.5 F Grade IKALASHNIKOV5 MENGLI KHAN2 4:05.00 
2017 LABAIK MONTMARTRE7AVANGUARDIA2 GORDON ELLIOTT 9-e 16.5 F Grade IMELON5 RIVER WYLDE 3:53.20G-S, 14R
2016 ALTIOR HIGH CHAPARRALMONTE SOLARO NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON 6-b 16.5 F Grade IMIN3 BUVEUR DAIR 3:46.00G-S, 14R
2015 DOUVAN WALK IN THE PARK4STAR FACE2 WILLIAM P. MULLINS 9-h 16.5 F Grade ISHANESHILL SIZING JOHN 3:47.50GS. 12R, 11F. 4½-2½-3¼
2014 VAUTOUR ROBIN DES CHAMPSGAZELLE DE MAI WILLIAM P. MULLINS 10-c 16.5 F Grade IJOSSES HILL VANITEUX2 3:46.40G-S, 18R, 18F, M: 6-½-1
2013 CHAMPAGNE FEVER STOWAWAY2FOREVER BUBBLES WILLIAM P. MULLINS 8-a 16.5 F Grade IMY TENT OR YOURS JEZKI 3:55.60SF, 12R, 10F, M: ½-2¼ -15
2012 CINDERS AND ASHES BEAT HOLLOWMOON SEARCH DONALD MCCAIN 14-c 16.5 F Grade IDARLAN3 TRIFOLIUM4 3:52.70GD, 19R, 19F, M: 1¼-NK-HD
2011 AL FEROF DOM ALCOMARALTA PAUL F. NICHOLLS 1-s 16.5 F Grade ISPIRIT SON2 SPRINTER SACRE 3:52.1015R, 14F
2010 MENORAH4 KINGS THEATREMAID FOR ADVENTURE PHILIP J. HOBBS 4-i 16.5 F Grade IGET ME OUT OF HERE DUNGUIB 3:56.52GS, 18R, 17F, M: HD-1¾-2
2009 GO NATIVE4 DOUBLE ECLIPSE2NATIVE IDEA NOEL MEADE 2-f 16.5 F Grade IMEDERMIT SOMERSBY 4:01.00GS, 20R, 18F, M: NK-2¾-HS
2008 CAPTAIN CEE BEE GERMANYELEA VICTORIA EDWARD P. HARTY 19 16.5 F Grade IBINOCULAR3 SNAP TIE 4:06.45GS, 22R, 19F, M: 2-4½-5
2007 EBAZIYAN DAYLAMIEBADIYLA WILLIAM P. MULLINS 13-c 16.5 F Grade IGRANIT JACK AMARETTO ROSE 3:56.10SF, 22R, 21F, M: 3-NK-¾
2006 NOLAND EXIT TO NOWHEREMOLAKAI PAUL F. NICHOLLS 22-b 16.5 F Grade ISTRAW BEAR2 BUENA VISTA6 3:54.50GD. 20R. NK-1¼-2
2005 ARCALIS LEAR FANARISTOCRATIQUE J. HOWARD JOHNSON 14-b 16.5 F Grade IWILD PASSION DUSKY WARBLER 3:53.00GD, 20R, M: 6-½-4
2004 BRAVE INCA GOOD THYNEWIGWAM MAM COLM A. MURPHY 8-c 16.5 F Grade IWAR OF ATTRITION FLEET STREET5 3:55.90GD, 19R, 15F, M: NK-7-1¼
2003 BACK IN FRONT BOB BACKSTORM FRONT2 EDWARD J. O’GRADY 8-g 16.5 F Grade IKICKING KING CHAUVINIST3 3:56.80WON BY 10 L.
2002 LIKE-A-BUTTERFLY MONTELIMARSWIFTS BUTTERFLY CHRISTY ROCHE 23 16.5 F Grade IWESTENDER IN CONTRAST 3:54.2028R, 23F, M: NK-2½-½
2001Race Not Run
2000 SAUSALITO BAY SALSECANTICO NOEL MEADE 1-t 16.5 F Grade IBEST MATE2 YOULNEVERWALKALONE 3:51.40GD, 15R, M: ¾-1¼-¾
1999 HORS LA LOI CYBORGQUINTESSENCE3 MARTIN C. PIPE 16.5 F Grade IJOE MAC ARCTIC FANCY2 3:54.60GD, 20R, M: 17-7-NK
1998 FRENCH BALLERINA SADLERS WELLSFILIA ARDROSS PATRICK J. FLYNN 14-c 16.5 F Grade IHIS SONG2 GATFLAX 3:50.50GD, 30R, 28F, M: 7-1-3
1997 SHADOW LEADER TRAGIC ROLEHUSH IT UP CHARLES R. EGERTON 1-l 16.5 F Grade IPRINCEFUL NORDIC BREEZE2 3:49.90GD,16R, 10F, M: 10-½-4
1996 INDEFENCE CONQUERING HEROCATHRYNS SONG JENNY H. PITMAN 4-l 16.5 F Grade IKIMANICKY CASTLE SWEEP2 4:01.90GS, 27R, 20F, M: 8-HD-4
1995 TOURIST ATTRACTION POLLERTONSAYANARRA WILLIAM P. MULLINS 3-i 16.5 F Grade IVENTANA CANYON SIMPLE ARITHMETIC 4:05.40SF. 20R, 19F. 2-HD-5
1994 ARCTIC KINSMAN RELKINOARCTIC ADVERT NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES 3 16.5 F Grade IPRIDWELL DREAMS END2 4:02.90GS, 18R, 16F, M: 8-3½-4
1993 MONTELADO MONTELIMARMISIPPUS PATRICK J. FLYNN 19-b 16.5 F Grade ILEMONS MILL SATIN LOVER 3:50.40GF, 15R, 13F, M: 12-2½-3½
1992 FLOWN HOTFOOTMY OWN2 NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON 9-h 16 F Grade IHALKOPOUS FORTUNE AND FAME2 3:54.60GD, 17R, M: 10-3-HD
1991 DESTRIERO ILE DE BOURBONTIPPERARY TARTAN ANDREW GERAGHTY 1-w 16 F Grade IGRANVILLE AGAIN GRAN ALBA 3:58.40GS, 21R, 20F, M: 4-¾-5
1990 FOREST SUN2 WHISTLING DEERSUN SPRAY GERALD B. BALDING, JR. 6-f 16 F Grade IDANNY HARROLD RAKES LANE 3:52.90GF, 18R, 15F, M: 2½-½-7
1989 SONDRIO NEBBIOLONEEDY MARTIN C. PIPE 16-h 16 F Grade IISLAND SET CRUISING ALTITUDE 3:59.30GS, 21, 17F, M: 4-15-NK
1988 VAGADOR VAGUELY NOBLELOUISADOR GUY HARWOOD 16-c 16 F Grade IMIXED BLENDS RELEKTO 4:15.40SF, 26R, 17F, M: 2½-12-6
1987 TARTAN TAILOR PATCHCOURT TIME GORDON W. RICHARDS 5-h 16 F Grade IHILLS PAGEANT2 OUTRIDER 4:02.60GD, 20R, M: 1-2½
1986 RIVER CEIRIOG BROXTEDQUARRY WOOD NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON 2-n 16 F Grade IDEEP IDOL THE CLOWN3 3:53.1029 RAN, M:15-1½
1985 HARRY HASTINGS VAGUELY NOBLECOUNTRY DREAM JOHN WILSON 4-c 16 F Grade IKESSLIN THE BREENER 3:52.5030R, M: 4-3
1984 BROWNES GAZETTE LONDON GAZETTEAUSTRIAN GIRL MICHAEL W. DICKINSON 31 16 F Grade IKEELBY KAVALIER TOWNLEY STONE  TURF: GOOD, 18R, M: 10-1½
1983 BUCK HOUSE ROYAL BUCKSLAVE DE MICHAEL F. MORRIS 7-e 16 F Grade IGOLDEN FRIEND2 SUNLEY BUILDS  TURF: G-S, 22R
1982 MILLER HILL2 GREEN SHOONSHINARO DESMOND T. HUGHES 1-h 16 F Grade IRYEMAN BOLD AGENT2  TURF: HEAVY, 19R
1981 HARTSTOWN RARITYMISS JANET2 MICHAEL A. O’TOOLE 9-e 16 F Grade IFIFTY DOLLARS MORE THE TSAREVICH  16R
1980 SLANEY IDOL SIMBIRPASTINA LIAM BROWNE 1-m 16 F Grade IDARING RUN REMEZZO  TURF: SOFT, 27R
1979 STRANFIELD HUL A HULKEKOVA DESMOND MCDONOGH 42 16 F Grade I     16R
  Add info for an additional year