Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PLAY THE KING STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MR HAVERCAMP COURT VISIONTENNESSEE LAMB CATHERINE DAY-PHILLIPS 7-e 7 F Grade IIVANISH12 SWEET LITTLE MAN 1:23.94TURF YIELDING [6 RAN]
2017 CONQUEST PANTHERA KITTENS JOYLASTOFTHSUMMERWINE MARK CASSE 8-k 7 F Grade IIDOWSES BEACH GLENVILLE GARDENS 1:21:207 STARTERS; WON BY NECK. CALGARY CAT BD,PD
2016 GLENVILLE GARDENS STREET CRYNAVY GARDENS SID C ATTARD 9-f 7 F Grade IITOWER OF TEXAS CONQUEST ENFORCER 1:20.82TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2015 REPORTING STAR CIRCULAR QUAYCLASSIC BEAUTY5 PAT PARENTE 9-e 7 F Grade IITOWER OF TEXAS KAIGUN 1:20.66TURF FIRM
2014 KAIGUN NORTHERN AFLEETCRUISING KRIS MARK E. CASSE 5-g 7 F Grade IILOCKOUT5 DIMENSION8 1:20.71TURF: FIRM
2013 DIMENSION8 MEDICEANPALATIAL3 CONOR MURPHY 7 7 F Grade IIEXCAPER2 RIDING THE RIVER 1:19.89TURF FIRM
2012 BIG BAND SOUND2 BERNSTEINENSNARE DANIEL J. VELLA 8-h 7 F Grade IIRIDING THE RIVER DELEGATION4 1:21.62TURF FIRM
2011 HAVELOCK5 GREAT NOTIONPICONEACH DARRIN MILLER 3-i 7 F Grade IIRIDING THE RIVER FATAL BULLET 1:21.56TURF: FIRM
2010 SMOKEY FIRE SMOKE GLACKENDESTROY2 SID C. ATTARD 3-g 7 F Grade IIJUNGLE WAVE FATAL BULLET 1:20.83FM, 7R, M- NK- NK-7
2009 JUNGLE WAVE HOLD THAT TIGERDARIEN BLUE WAVE SID C. ATTARD 9-f 7 F Grade IICROSS EVERY BRIDGE REBELLION3 1:23.06TURF: YIELDING
2008 JUST RUSHING WILD RUSH3DAYBYDAYBYDAY SID C. ATTARD 23-b 7 F Grade IIWOLLEMI PINE OFF DUTY3 1:19.77TURF: FIRM
2007 LE CINQUIEME ESSAI FASTNESSWORDS OF ROYALTY PAUL NIELSEN 3-l 7 F Grade IIJUST RUSHING AWESOME ACTION 1:26.28TURF SOFT
2006 LE CINQUIEME ESSAI FASTNESSWORDS OF ROYALTY PAUL NIELSEN 3-l 7 F Grade IIBECRUX MILLFLEET 1:22.79TURF GOOD
2005 VANDERLIN HALLINGMASSORAH ANDREW M. BALDING 20 7 F Grade IILE CINQUIEME ESSAI FRANKS SELECTION 1:21.18TURF: FIRM
2004 SOARING FREE SMART STRIKEDANCING WITH WINGS MARK R. FROSTAD 22-a 7 F Grade IIIFRANKS SELECTION DANCIN JOEY 1:20.97TURF: GOOD
2003 SOARING FREE SMART STRIKEDANCING WITH WINGS MARK R. FROSTAD 22-a 7 F Grade IIIJEBS WILD FRANKS SELECTION 1:23.52TURF: YIELDING
2002 ZONE JUDGE JUDGE T CFRIGID ZONE2 DAVE DWYER 4-r 7 F Grade IIIWALTZIN STORM GONE FISHIN 1:20.42 
2001 MR EPPERSON CABRINI GREENCUT THE TWINKLE SCOTT FAIRLIE 6-f 7 F Grade IIIHELIOTROPE2 ALEA IACTA EST 1:21.84 
2000 OLYMPIAN2 OLYMPIOALISON SEZ JOHN CARDELLA 9-e 7 F Grade IIIGONE FISHIN MR EPPERSON 1:21.681ST DIVISION
1999 DAWSONS LEGACY ROANOKE2CREME CAROMEL NORMAN MCKNIGHT 2-h 7 F Grade IIIMR EPPERSON SKY COLONY 1:21.87TURF: FIRM
1998 SKYBOUND SKY CLASSICHATTAB VOLADORA MARK FROSTAD 7-a 7 F Grade IIIKIRIDASHI WILD JAZZ 1:21.00FM, 8R, M-2 1/2, NK, 1
1997 RANDY REGENT VICE REGENTCARSON CITY GAL MARK FROSTAD 1-l 7 F Grade IIISEISMIC REPORT JILIN 1:23.40 
1996 JILIN COUGARS CROWNPLATINUM QUEEN JOHN MACKENZIE A4 7 F Grade IIIALL FIRMED UP THUNDER REGENT 1:23.80MOVED TO THE TURF
1995 KING RUCKUS BOLD RUCKUSBABY GRACE DANIEL J. VELLA 2-g 6 F TUXEDO LANDING LE MAGISTER 1:09.80ON DIRT
1994 PREMIER ANGEL PREMIERSHIPANGELS AUNT DENNIS M. ERWIN 14-c 6 F CAREY THE BELLE SWAMP KING 1:10.00 
1993 APELIA COOL VICTORARBELA2 PHILLIP ENGLAND 3-d 6 F Grade IIIMEGAS VUKEFALOS VICTORIOUSLY BOLD 1:09.20 
1992 KING CORRIE BOLD RUCKUSESSCORRIE SHERRY NOAKES 8-g 6 F ListedCANADIAN SILVER MEGAS VUKEFALOS 1:09.40 
1991 KING CORRIE BOLD RUCKUSESSCORRIE JOHN A. ROSS 8-g 6 F ListedKEY SPIRIT TWIST THE SNOW 1:09.40UNDEFEATED 3 YO (UNRACED AT 2) 6-6
1990 CARDELS RUCKUS BOLD RUCKUSJOLIE BRISE2 JOE ATTARD 3-l 6 F Grade IIKEY SPIRIT COOL GROOM 1:11.60 
1989 CONFEDERATE BILL TILT UPCREME CAROMEL DAVID C. BROWN 2-h 6 F BULL MYSON NO MALICE 1:10.00 
1988 PLAY THE KING KING OF SPAINWHISPER2 ROGER L. ATTFIELD 1-k 6 F Grade IIHIGHLAND RUCKUS MATTER OF HONOR 1:10.40 
1987 PLAY THE KING KING OF SPAINWHISPER2 ROGER L. ATTFIELD 1-k 6 F Grade IISTARS N STRIPES NEW CONNECTION 1:09.20INAUGURAL RUNNING TORONTO BUDWEISER BC H
  Add info for an additional year