Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BUNTY LAWLESS STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Restricted
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 KINGSPORT4 MILWAUKEE BREWGREEN JEWEL2 SID C ATTARD 19-b 8 F RestrictedTHORS ROCKET BE VEWY VEWY QUIET2 1:37.84TURF YIELDING [10 RAN]
2017 MR HAVERCAMP COURT VISIONTENNESSEE LAMB CATHERINE DAY-PHILLIPS 7-e 8 F RestrictedSAN NICOLA THUNDER CALL ME WALLY 1:34.52TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2016 WHERES THE WIDGET GIANT GIZMOLORIS EXPECTATION RALPH J BIAMONTE 1-h 8 F RestrictedNIPIGON7 SEFFEARA 1:36.27TURF GOOD [9 RAN]
2015 SEEN IT ALL BEFORE NIIGONA FAMILIAR FACE ASHLEE BRNJAS 13-c 8 F RestrictedKINGSPORT4 BORN IN A BREEZE 1:36.00GD NO,NK 10-1
2014 SAN NICOLA THUNDER SILENT NAMESAN NICOLA FLYER JOHN CARDELLA 8-f 8 F RestrictedIROQUOIS FALLS WARBRED 1:35.89TURF FIRM
2013 ULTIMATE DESTINY DANCE TO DESTINYONE ON TAP2 ALEC FEHR 3-e 8.5 F RestrictedPENDER HARBOUR2 SAN NICOLA THUNDER 1:43.03POLYTRACK / OFF TURF
2012 PENDER HARBOUR2 PHILANTHROPIST2UPROAR2 MICHAEL P. DE PAULO 6-e 8 F RestrictedGOOD BETTER BEST3 MEYS ROCKET 1:36.83TURF: GOOD
2011 PENDER HARBOUR2 PHILANTHROPIST2UPROAR2 MICHAEL P. DE PAULO 6-e 8 F RestrictedWELLOILEDMACHINE HIPPOLYTUS3 1:38.66 
2010 RAHYS ATTORNEY CROWN ATTORNEYRAHYS HOPE IAN BLACK 4-r 8 F RestrictedSAND COVE GUIPAGO 1:36.36GD, 5R, M- 3¼- 2- NO
2009 RAHYS ATTORNEY CROWN ATTORNEYRAHYS HOPE IAN BLACK 4-r 8 F RestrictedSAND COVE SOCIETYS CHAIRMAN 1:37.81 
2008 SAND COVE BOLD EXECUTIVEMYTHICAL STATUS ROGER L. ATTFIELD 16-f 8 F RestrictedGONE TRAJECTORY KNIGHTS CAUSE 1:34.94TURF: FIRM
2007 RAHYS ATTORNEY CROWN ATTORNEYRAHYS HOPE IAN BLACK 4-r 8 F RestrictedARCHERS ALYANCER FUDGETHEBOTTOMLINE 1:37.66TURF YIELDING
2006 ARCH HALL ARCHERS BAYSELENA SMILE MARK E. CASSE 1-o 8.32 F RestrictedRYE ON THE ROCKS MILLFLEET 1:43.61TRACK: FAST
2005 TUSAYAN2 CANYON CREEKBRAVE KUALA LAURIE SILVERA A11 8 F RestrictedDECEW FALLS ARCH HALL 1:37.37 
2004 MILLFLEET COMPADREARTIC BLEU HUGO DITTFACH 29 8 F RestrictedTUSAYAN2 OBLIQUITY 1:39.07 
2003 TUSAYAN2 CANYON CREEKBRAVE KUALA LAURIE SILVERA A11 8 F RestrictedALL STAR LOVER SPANISH DECREE 1:38.90 
2002 STEADY RUCKUS BOLD RUCKUSSTRONG AND STEADY GIL H. ROWNTREE 1-x 8 F RestrictedDEVIL VALENTINE INISH GLORA 1:37.38TURF: SOFT
2001 STARBEAU BARBEAULITTLE STAR VICKY MIKE KEOGH 3-g 8 F RestrictedBRISTOL PISTOL VAL DE DASH 1:38.62 
2000 STEADY RUCKUS BOLD RUCKUSSTRONG AND STEADY GIL H. ROWNTREE 1-x 8 F IMPEACHABLE SIN RIVER BOAT2 1:34.81 
1999 RIVER BOAT2 REGAL CLASSICGOOD DECREE FRANK HUARTE 14-b 8 F PASS THE BARLEY SPIDER WIRE 1:38.60TURF: GOOD
1998 RANDY REGENT VICE REGENTCARSON CITY GAL MARK FROSTAD 1-l 8 F SPIDER WIRE WOULDURELAX 1:35.00 
1997 TERREMOTO VARICKLAURADA ROSE BEVERLY BUCK 1-g 8 F SPIDER WIRE JILIN 1:33.80 
1996 INFLUENT ASCOT KNIGHTKATERINA KEY HOWARD M. TESHER 10 8 F TERREMOTO ELATED GUY 1:38.00 
1995 ELATED GUY BRAVE SHOTELATED GAL ROBERT P. TILLER 6-c 8 F TERREMOTO QUIET VICTORY 1:36.80 
1994 MYRTLE IRENE COMMEMORATEJANSUM REGAL DAVID C. BROWN 12-b 8 F UNDUE INFLUENCE ENGLISH TOFF 1:35.20 
1993 SHINY KEY KEY TO THE MOONPAMS PARADISE ALTON QUANBECK 19-b 8 F STEADY RISE GRAND HOOLEY 1:37.20 
1992 BIG RUCKUS BOLD RUCKUSNURSO MICHAEL W. WRIGHT 4-n 8 F RestrictedPOWERFULL FORCE RITUAL DANCE2 1:40.40 
1991 STORMY GLADIATOR GREAT GLADIATORREASONABLE WIN FRED H. LOSCHKE 4-r 8 F CONTROL ZONE VICTORY ARCH 1:37.80 
1990 CONTROL ZONE BRIARTICEMMA HAMILTON ROGER L. ATTFIELD A4 8 F MARRIBUNTA BRIAR BUSH 1:35.00 
1989 CONTROL ZONE BRIARTICEMMA HAMILTON ROGER L. ATTFIELD A4 8 F MARRIBUNTA HIGH WIRE DANCER 1:37.60 
1988 BOUNCING BRAVE BRAVE SHOTBOUNCY BARB GEORGE M. CARTER 8-c 8 F STEADY POWER BRAVEST SHOT 1:40.40 
1987 TIME LAP BRIARTICLEISURE ROAD JACK REID 12-b 8 F CONTROL ZONE CUANTALAMERA 1:41.20 
1986 BOULDER RUN STONEWALKTHAMES MIST JERRY LAVIGNE 16-g 8 F DARING REGENT STEADY EFFORT 1:38.60 
1985 BALAFRAN BACKBENCHERFRANTASTIC DAVID GUITARD 7 8 F DARING REGENT WISE STRATEGY 1:38.40 
1984 BALAFRAN BACKBENCHERFRANTASTIC DAVID GUITARD 7 8 F ListedPARK REGENT INVITATION TO SLAM 1:36.60 
1983 COOL TANIA RURITANIACANADIAN BALLET FRANK SANSANO 1-j 8 F ARTIC BRIAR FROST KING 1:37.40TURF: FIRM - 7 STARTERS. WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS. (JRD)
1982 FROST KING RURITANIANATIVE FLOWER BILL MARKO 4-m 8 F BRIAR WIND ARCTIC MORNING2 1:37.40 
1981 FROST KING RURITANIANATIVE FLOWER BILL MARKO 4-m 8 F RIGHT ROLE REGAL STAFFORD 1:40.40 
1980 BIG BAY POINT JAMES BAYSOUTHERN SNOOP ROGER L. ATTFIELD 3-j 8 F RestrictedCORVETTE CHRIS LORD FAIRWAYS 1:40.40 
1979 VICEERA VICE REGENTLITTLE BIT OERA GLENN MAGNUSSON 9-c 8 F STAR KISSED2 NEARA ROUND 1:38.80 
1978 SPEEDY LAD SPEEDY ZEPHYRLESLIETTE DANIEL O’CALLAGHAN 3-e 8 F VICEERA METICULOUS ROBERT 1:34.80NEARA ROUND 2ND, DQ TO LAST
1977 PRO CONSUL VICE REGENTBINGO QUEEN BRIAN OTTAWAY 7-f 8 F INSTITUTIONAL O SAY RUBIAYAT 1:39.80 
1976 VICTORIAN PRINCE VICTORIAN ERAWILLOW LAKE MICHAEL C. WHITTINGHAM 1-n 8 F DOREENS BOY2 HOPEFUL ANSWER 1:40.60 
1975 BLACK HAWK JIM BYE AND NEARVICTORY FEATHERS DONNIE WALKER 14-b 8 F RestrictedCONVERSATION BANQUEROUTE 1:37.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year