Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO RAUL Y RAUL E. CHEVALIER - SAN ISIDRO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 PUERTO REAL2 PURE PRIZEPOSERA ROBERTO M. BULLRICH 4-r 1400 MT Grade IIQUIET BRAZILIAN EL IMPOLUTO 1.23.3110 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 MISSILE TOP CIMA DE TRIOMPHEMISSY PUSSYCAT 2-u 1400 MT Grade IISEÑOR EMPERADOR     
2014 BRILLA EL REY STAR DABBLERMISS REINA6 ROBERTO CANTO 16-h 1400 MT Grade ICITY SALE LOT TO SALE 1:27:166 STARTERS (JRD)
2013 ZAPATA9 HAT TRICK6ZETA5 6-a 1400M Grade IFORZA KEY TODO TANGO KEY 1:24.91 
2012 WINNING PRIZE2 PURE PRIZEWINNING WAYS10 5-h 1400M Grade ISAFETY BELT2 TIMBERLAKE5 1:21.51 
2011 SUGGESTIVE BOY EASING ALONGSUFFRAGE2 ALFREDO F. GAITAN DASSIE 8-c 1400M Grade ICARTIER GOLD2 CRIOLLO TENAZ 1:21.787 STARTED
2010 PHONE TIME GILDED TIMESHINY HAPPY A. GAITAN 1-h 1400M Grade IDON PETARDO QUE CHISTOSO 1:20.24BY 1/2 LENGTH
2009 INTERACTION3 EASING ALONGINTER RAILS ALFREDO F GAITAN DASSIE 23-a 1400M Grade ISAN LIVINUS MR EMPENOSO 1:20.74 
2008 DON MISIL MUTAKDDIMMILONGA QUERIDA 3-h 1400M Grade IPERFECTLY3 BLUES AND ROCK 1:21.23 
2007 CUESTION DE HONOR HONOUR AND GLORYQUE ILUSION 6-f 1400M Grade IINCASICO2 MORADOR LLERS 1:19.92 
2006 HUSSON2 HUSSONETVILLA ELISA 2-e 1400M Grade ISOUTHERN LAWYER2 STAR IN YOU 1:18.98NWR.
2005 BEST BOB LODEGEM BOB 7-c 1400M (T) Grade IEASTMAN2 PRETTY CUTE2 1:19.5 fm23/4/05
2004 FORTY MIRAGE ROARSHY MIRONA 1-s 1400M Grade ICOMPANERISIMO MR PENSKY 1:20.2 fm 
2003 EMERGENTE2 SALT LAKE2EARLY PRINCESS3 12-d 1400M (T) Grade IMIXTO DORO INTER CLEANTE 1:19.8 fm 
2002 RODENO ROYRAFAGA2 J. C. MALDOTTI 8-k 1400M Grade IIRON HALO FAIL ME NOT 1:21.46APR.20; RAN 10
2001 EL EXPRESIVO CANDY STRIPESEXPRESS WAY 6-f 1400M (T) Grade ICOTTAGE5 BASKO SALSERO 1:20.4 fm 
2000 LORD JIM4 LODECLAVIJA 4-m 1400M (T) Grade IROCKING TRICK BID PARADE 1:20.8 fm 
1999 ORIENTADO TOM SHY TOMORIENTADORA 12-d 1400M (T) Grade ITIO TITI ULISSE 1:20.7 fm 
1998 MECHON TOM2 SHY TOMMA PEINE 14-c 1400M (T) Grade I    1:20.2 fm 
1997 BAT MARSICO BATTYMA PELOTTE 14-c 1400 MT Grade I      
1994 MAC TOSS2 EGG TOSSMA CREPINETTE 9-h 1400 MT Grade ILEYDEN HALO BIRD   
1992 DISCOVER7 AHMADMISS DIANA 3-i 1400 MT Grade ILUCKY BILL2     
1991 INTERPRETE FARNESIOINACCESIBLE 23-a 1400 MT Grade IPULSON EL TRENZADOR   
1989 IBERO CINCO GRANDEIBERIENNE 1-e 1400 MT Grade I  BABY TOSS   
1988 BANKERS PET CINCO GRANDEFRANCIS PET 2-d 1400 MT Grade I      
1982 FORT DE FRANCE KASTEELBASTILLE 23-a 1400M (T) Grade I    1:21.1 fm 
1979 PULINES TILLMANPULIDEZ 9-g 1400 MT Grade I  ACERTIJO2   
1977 CIPAYO LACYDONTSARINA 9-h 1400M (T) Grade I    1:21.1 fm 
1971 TROPICAL SUN2 SOLAZOTRAIANA 18-a 1400M (T)     1:21.3 fm 
1969 MARTINET EL CENTAUROMARIMAY 3-d 1400M (T)     1:21.1 fm 
1965 SUPER MAN2 MAKE TRACKSSILHOUETTE 8-j 1400 MT Grade I      
1961 YATA NAHUEL YATASTOEVENING BREEZE L. CALISTRO 3-d 1400M (T)     1:21.7 fm 
1957 CARAPALIDA CLAROINDIA JUAN LAPISTOY 20-d 1400M (T) PODEROSO   1:21.3 fmREC
1953 VIVIANI THE YUVARAJVILLANA E. LABRADOR 5-g 1400M       
1951 YATASTO SELIM HASSANYUCCA 3 1400M     1:23.50 
1948 INVERNAL EMBRUJOSLEIGH BELL 16-g 1400M       
1942 A VOLONTE IPEGRISETA 4-b 1400M Grade I      
1934 SILFO2 SILURIANREBELION2 1-l 1400M       
1932 PAYASO RE-ECHO2PAYASADA 1-e 1400M       
1925 MACON SANDALBOURGOGNE N. MORENO 12-d 1400M       
1906 MELGAREJO AMIANTOMIMI4 22-b 1400M Grade I      
  Add info for an additional year