Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO JORGE DE ATUCHA - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 SCHOOLMISTRESS5 EQUAL STRIPESSTELLIFY2 JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY 9-g 1500 MT Grade ISILVER LOOK3 THE CAT IS OUT 1.27.057 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 VALE DORI ASIATIC BOYVALERINA4 ANTONIO H MARSIGLIA 8-j 1500 MT Grade ISTAY CALM SING IN HOLIDAY 1:29.64 
2013 LOCASA NISTEL VAN NISTELROOYCRAZY WELLS 14-b 1500M Grade ICITY TUNE2 ENVIDIOSA KEY 1:28.59 
2012 SMASHING GLORY HONOUR AND GLORYSMASHING CAT 2-h 1500M Grade ISAND PUCE BAMBA JANE 1:30.02 
2011 GAMUZA FINA EQUAL STRIPESGAMUZA FITZ 4-k 1500M Grade ILA EXTROVERTIDA WIN THE AWARD 1:31.07 
2010 STUDENTESSA HIGH YIELDSTUDENT BODY PRES 1-p 1500M Grade ICARTA PATENTE TAMPAINTHERYE 1:29.31 
2009 ISHITAKI INTERPRETENICE WATCH 10 1500M Grade IPURE BIKE ULTIMA GOTA CAT 1:30.02 
2008 SAVOIR BIEN BERNSTEINSAVILLA 3-b 1500M Grade ISO SHINY SIMPATICA CAT 1:29.91 
2007 SCENICA INTERPRETESCENE4 23-a 1500M Grade ISTORMY VIL STORMY FABULA 1:30.29 
2006 BATALLOSA SOUTHERN HALOBALEARES4 R RELLEGATTA 14-f 1500M Grade IDATA5 LA COCASSE 1:29.20WON BY 3/4 LENGTH; RUN 5/6/2006 (JRD)
2005 SAFARI QUEEN2 LODESAFARI GIRL2 13-c 1500M Grade ITERMS PARADE STORMY KISS 1:30.747/5/05
2004 FORTY GREETA ROARSHY GREETING 3-b 1500M Grade IENJOY ROMA GLAD LADY3 1:29.58 
2003 SOUTH VAGABUNDA SOUTHERN HALOVAGA TOSS 8-j 1500M Grade IHALO OLA EXPRESS PLUS 1 29 69 
2002 MISS TERRIBLE NUMEROUSTEIDI MIGUEL GARCIA 21-a 1500M Grade IDESEJADA MAC ROYAL 1:29.75MAY.05; RAN 6
2001 RANDY CAT ROYRAZZI CAT 19-b 1500 MT Grade ITERNA3 FORTY MECHUDA 1 30 24 
2000 APRIL TALK CONFIDENTIAL TALKAPRIL MON 3-o 1500M Grade ISANDRA DEE LA PROMENADE 1 28 81 
1999 CRAZY ENSIGN FIRERY ENSIGNCRAZY FITZ 14-b 1500M Grade ISCOLAIRE CURIOSA FITZ   
1998 ESPERADA EQUALIZEESMERADA2 6-f 1500M Grade IIN THE NIGHT2 SPEEDING STAR2   
1997 SLEW OF REALITY POLITICAL AMBITIONSLEW OF REASONS 4-r 1500 MT Grade INOW BORDEAUX CROASSANT   
1996 SOUTHERN SPRING SOUTHERN HALOSPRING LIGHT2 20-c 1500 MT Grade IGOLEADA2 ESNAOLA 1.26.67 
1995 LIBERIANA JOHNNYS PROSPECTLIBERTINA 14-e 1500 MT Grade I      
1994 CADEAUX2 SOUTHERN HALOSWEET CLOVER3 5-c 1500 MT Grade I      
1993 PARFAIT AMOUR LINK2CATTINARA 12-d 1500M Grade I      
1992 POTRIDEE POTRILLAZOCHALDEE 2-u 1500M Grade I      
1991 KASCURA KASTEELMUCURA 8-f 1500 MT Grade I      
1990 PULMA NEW DANDYPULINA 9-g 1500 MT Grade ICAMPAGNARDE TOTONA   
1989 SALDEABLE NEW DANDYSALDEANA 8-d 1500 MT Grade I      
1988 ROSADORA PEPENADORROSA SILVESTRE 14-c 1500 MT Grade I      
1987 CANDILA MARIACHE2CANDINHA 1-j 1500 MT Grade I      
1986 BIEN ELECTA PARIS4BISKRA 8-f 1500 MT Grade I      
1985 LOCA BILL BILLY PITTSIEMPRE LOCA 3-n 1500 MT Grade I      
1984 MELODIEN MARIACHE2MUSICA 8-f 1500M Grade ISO GLAD AUSPICIANTE   
1983 GOLDENLEY FARLEYGOLDEN CROWN 5-e 1500 MT Grade I      
1982 TRAPISTA FRANCIS UTRAP3 9-g 1500 MT Grade I      
1981 ALMIRA SHEET ANCHOR2ATBARA 7 1500 MT Grade I      
1980 MISS NYMPH PERUGINNYMPH2 14-c 1500 MT Grade I      
1979 SO JOYFUL SO BOLDSHOUT FOR JOY 20 1500 MT Grade I      
1978 KANKAM MINERA2SUNDINA2 16-h 1500M Grade III      
1977 MIA4 CLIMBERARANA4 8-f 1500 MT Grade I      
1976 TABA TABLE PLAYFILIPINA 1-s 1500M Grade III      
1975 MAIA2 CIPOLLEANDRA 4-k 1500 MT Grade I      
1974 PREDILECCION2 CAMBREMONTTENEREZZA 8-j 1500M Grade I      
1973 RITMICA3 IMMORTALITYMELODICA3 20-d 1500 MT Grade I      
1972 SENA5 KAZANSNOW SEND 26 1500M       
1971 JUNGLE DUCHESS MAKE TRACKSJUNGLE QUEEN2 2-g 1500 MT Grade I      
1970 FONTANA11 CARDINGTON KINGPONTIA 13-c 1500 MT Grade I      
1969 LA SEVILLANA COURT HARWELLGIRALDILLA 9-g 1500M       
1968 CHIME6 DATOURMELODIE2 20-d 1500 MT Grade I      
1967 RAFALE COURT HARWELLSUDESTADA 16-e 1500M       
1966 VITRINOME VITELIOEURINOME 23-a 1500 MT Grade I      
1965 MARCHINHA CANTHAREMAXIXA 9-g 1500 MT Grade I      
1963 DONNA3 FAREWELL2BLANCA 19-c 1500M       
1960 MELODIE2 SEDUCTOR3MELODY4 20-d 1500M       
1958 PENSILVANIA3 SIDERALMINNESOTA 9-g 1500M       
1950 MELODY4 MEADOWELEGY 20-d 1500M       
1946 NINA BRUJA EMBRUJONIGUA 2-h 1500M       
1945 HALF CROWN4 HUNTERS MOONMENEGUINA 9-g 1500M       
1942 RIDERE MASTER VERESONRISA2 4-b 1500M Grade I      
1940 LA MISSION CONGREVEIQUEM N. BERAZATEGUI 12-d 1500M       
  Add info for an additional year