Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
G.P. CONSAGRACAO - CIDADE JARDIM - SAO PAULO
 BRAZIL - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2014 HAYATO2 MR FRITZXIANG-YU A BARBOSA 9-c 3000 MT Grade I TurfAMERICAN STORM2 SENATUS  WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013 GOLDEN GOD3 PUBLIC PURSENICE EYES E GARCIA 1-d 3000 MT Grade I TurfHAYATO2 GENEROSO4  WON BY 6 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2012 JIRAYA BONAPARTISTEPAIXAO ETERNA A OLIVEIRA 20-c 3000 M Grade I DirtRONALDAO VICTORIUS CHAMP  WON BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2011 VIEWFINDER4 WILD EVENTQUERENCA D ASSUNCAO 14-c 2800M Grade I DirtSALUTE16 JOGADOR2  (UPDATED JRD)
2010 VULKAN2 NUGGET DO FAXINALENDA DO FAXINA A GULART 8-d 2800 M Grade I DirtPURO GALOPE AKA RIGUE  (UPDATED JRD)
2009 AUDACIOUS7 KNOW HEIGHTSALWAYS YOU2 W TOSTA 3-c 2800 M Grade I DirtIMPONENTE PURSE BAIN DOUCHE  WON BY NECK (JRD)
2008 AGASIAS FAHIMXUXA DA GUANABARA LUIS C SOARES 16-e 2800 MT Grade I TurfNAPERON DEAR-EST 2:56.87DEC 20TH; G2
2007 AUDACIOUS7 KNOW HEIGHTSALWAYS YOU2 3-c 2800M Grade II TurfBIOLOGO2 NEW FANDAN 2:54.192 
2006 GLUTEN2 ROI NORMANDDIET LARK 22 2800M Grade I TurfNOW HEIGHTS NIGELO 3:02.932 
2005 NEPOTISTA KNOW HEIGHTSWEKILINDA 20-c 3000 MT Grade I TurfEVEREST10 HOMEM DA LEI 3:12.838 
2004 INSTINTO CAMPEAO ZE DE OUROZARZAMORA3 1-o 3000 MT Grade I TurfKETTER TENASH 3:11.982 
2003 AMADO FIGHTER IRISH FIGHTERMICRONESIA 16-e 3000M Grade I TurfHIPER VALENTE PRINCIPE GOLD 3:09.731 
2002 GENE DE CAMPEAO KHATANGOZARZAMORA3 A.M. FILHO 1-o 3000M Grade I TurfHATIF GALANTEADOR 3:07.21 
2001 URACAO NEGRO BE MY CHIEFTELL SUIT 21-a 3000M Grade I TurfISTBESTAND TIPTRONIC 3:06.2 
2000 OMEGA BIRTH HOSTAGETHIRD WHISKEY 22-d 3000M (T) Grade I Turf    3:06.7 fm 
1999 INDIRETO EXILE KINGLIKE 9-c 3000M Grade I TurfINQUIETO DIVORCIO 3:09.0 
1993 PIA-VOVO FIGURONBARBARICCIA 26 3000 MT Grade I Turf      
1989 CACIQUE NEGRO KURYAKINEXOTICA4 11-c 3000M (T) Grade I TurfGAMBLING DEBT2   3:07.4 fm 
1988 VERY LAZY MANNSFELDLAZY GIRL 14 3000M (T) Grade I Turf    3:09.0 fm 
1981 GOETHE2 EL ASTEROIDESHOW GIRL5 3-l 3000 MT Grade I Turf      
1980 NOVIS EYLAUFIORDALISA2 19-b 3000M (T) Grade I TurfDENEE   3:09.2 fm 
1977 ZEMARIO FRENCHMANS CREECKBRUXELLAS 4-r 3000M (T) Grade I TurfCHUBASCO4   3:10.2 fm 
1976 AGENTE NERMAUSSTARITA2 4-p 3000 M (T) Grade I Turf    3:10.2 fm 
1971 TONNERRE PASS THE WORDHYMNE 14-a 3000M TurfEYLAU YAKEI 3.12.7 
1960 FARWELL BURPHAMMARILU3 7-d 3000M Turf     TRIPLE CROWN
1959 XAVECO SAYANIROUSSETTE 7-a 3000M Turf      
1958 DULCE2 ROYAL FORESTDUTY2 10-a 3000M TurfNARVIK3 KRAUS 3:11.70 
1957 CAPORAL2 NYANGALCANDID LOVER 4-c 3000M Turf      
1956 TIMAO SWALLOW TAILNUVEM 10-d 3000M Turf      
1955 ADIL EPIGRAMCANDID LOVER 4-c 3000M Turf      
1954 JOLLY JOKER CONGRATULATIONSHOCKERIDGE 4-c 3000M Turf      
1951 FAAIMBE CAAIMBEFINFINELLA 11-f 3000 MT Grade I Turf      
1950 CAMPEADOR3 STRAUSS2VIHUELA 5-c 3000 MT Grade I Turf      
1948 HAMDAM SEVENTH WONDERCARIOCA5 5 3000 MT Grade I Turf      
1947 GRACE STAR2 TINTORETTO4CARIOCA5 5 3000 MT Grade I Turf      
1944 ESTOUVADO TINTORETTO4TETRAGONE 7 3000M Turf      
1933 JACUTINGA MIAUMELINDROSA 13-c 3000 MT Grade I TurfZAGA ZEUGMA2 3:22:00 
  Add info for an additional year