Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
1000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES - LEOPARDSTOWN
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 HYDRANGEA8 GALILEO4BEAUTY IS TRUTH AIDAN OBRIEN 8-c 7 F Grade IIIWINTER16 REHANA 1:28:4311 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2016 JET SETTING4 FAST COMPANY5MEAN LAE ADRIAN PAUL KEATLEY B3 7 F Grade IIINOW OR NEVER17 ALICE SPRINGS9 1:34;79 
2015 STORMFLY DARK ANGEL9INTAGLIA D WELD 4-n 7 F Grade IIIDEVONSHIRE10 MILITARY ANGEL 1:38.37GOING SOFT
2014 BRACELET19 MONTJEUCHERRY HINTON3 AIDAN O BRIEN 9-h 7 F Grade IIIBALANSIYA2 AVENUE GABRIEL 1:33:709 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH (JRD)
2013 RAWAAQ INVINCIBLE SPIRITZAQRAH DERMOT WELD 13-c 7 F Grade IIIWHAT STYLE2 SNOW QUEEN17 1.36.84 
2012 HOMECOMING QUEEN3 HOLY ROMAN EMPERORLAGRION AIDAN O BRIEN 9-c 7 F Grade IIIFIRE LILY3 UP7 1.30.98 
2011 EMPOWERING2 ENCOSTA DE LAGOBLUE CLOUD AIDAN O BRIEN 11-f 7 F Grade IIIWILD WIND7 HISTORY NOTE 1.29.09 
2010 LADY SPRINGBANK CHOISIRSEVERA2 P.D. DEEGAN 7-a 7 F Grade IIIDUCHESS OF FOXLAND CRYSTAL GAL 1.33.90 
2009 MAOINEACH CONGAREETREPIDATION2 JIM BOLGER 5-f 7 F Grade IIIHEART SHAPED2 SMART COCO 1:27.96GF. 11R. 1-NK-1
2008 CARRIBEAN SUNSET2 DANEHILL DANCERBONHEUR5 DERMOT WELD 1-o 7 F Grade IIIHALFWAY TO HEAVEN2 SAOIRSE ABU 1:28.90 
2007 ARCH SWING ARCHGOLD PATTERN JOHN OXX 8 7 F Grade IIIFOUR SINS THEANN 1:29.35GD, 4/7, 11R, M-SHD, 3/4, HD
2006 KAMARINSKAYA STORM CATMR PS PRINCESS AIDAN O BRIEN 16-h 7 F Grade IIIBEAUTY BRIGHT5 UGO FIRE 1:32.10 
2005 VIRGINIA WATERS2 KINGMAMBOLEGEND MAKER A.P. OBRIEN 9-e 7 F Grade IIISWEET TREAT3 CRYSTAL VIEW2 1:36.30 
2004 ROYAL TIGRESS2 STORM CATWARM MOOD AIDAN O BRIEN 8-j 7 F Grade IIITAKRICE MISTY HEIGHTS3 1.39.20 
2003 DIMITROVA SWAINTHE CARETAKER DERMOT WELD 2-s 7 F Grade IIILANCRESSE SHANGRI LA6 1.28.00 
2002 LAHINCH2 DANEHILL DANCERDUBLAH AIDAN O BRIEN 22-b 7 F ListedMARIONNAUD MAHSUSIE 1:29.60 
2001 REBELLINE ROBELLINOFLEETING RAINBOW KEVIN PRENDERGAST 4-k 7 F ListedIMAGINE2 PRINCESS NUTLEY 1:37.20SOFT. 7 R. 5-1-5 L.
2000 AMETHYST SADLERS WELLSZUMMERUDD AIDAN O BRIEN 7 7 F Grade IIIARETHA MARGAY 1:36.90 
1999 SHOW ME THE MONEY MUJADILSNAPPY DRESSER NOEL MEADE 16-a 7 F Grade IIIAPPARATCHIK ARTISTIC BLUE 1.26.60 
1998 IDLE RICH SKY CLASSICIDLE AFFAIR DERMOT WELD 8-f 7 F ListedKITZA WOODWIN 1:38.40SFT, 5R, M--SHD-6
1997 CLASSIC PARK ROBELLINOWANTON AIDAN O BRIEN 1-u 7 F Grade IIICHANIA ALMOST SKINT 1.27.20 
1996 SHERAKA DOYOUNSHERZANA JOHN OXX 9-c 7 F Grade IIITIROL HOPE DANCE CLEAR 1.33.30 
1995 KHAYTADA DOYOUNKHAYDARA JOHN OXX 12-c 7 F ListedMEDIATION SHARP POINT 1:32.2 
1994 KOTAMA SHAHRASTANIKOZANA JOHN OXX 1-n 7 F ListedMEMORIES3 MISS SACHA 1.32.40 
1993 MIAMI SANDS ELA-MANA-MOUMADAME DU BARRY2 JOHN OXX 1-p 7 F Grade IIIWEEKEND MADNESS TAKE NO CHANCES 1.34.10 
1992 GDANSKS HONOUR DANZIGROYAL HONOREE JIM BOLGER 16-g 7 F Grade IIITRACK TWENTY NINE KHANATA 1.32.50 
1991 KOOYONGA PERSIAN BOLDANJULI MICHAEL KAUNTZE 19 7 F ListedISLE OF GLASS FLOWING2 1:30.70 
1990 WELSH MUFFIN CAERLEON2MUFFITYS DERMOT WELD 4-d 8 F Grade IIIKHALAFIYA NORTHERN PET 1.38.90 
1989 TURSANAH ROBERTOFAROUCHE KEVIN PRENDERGAST 4-r 7 F Grade IIIANTIPATHY HONORIA 1:31.30 
1988 BELL TOWER LYPHARDS WISHRING THE CHANGES MICHAEL GRASSICK 26 7 F Grade IIIFITZROVIA TRIBAL RITE 1:31.10 
1987 CLAXTONS SLEW SEATTLE SLEWNUTMEG NATIVE DERMOT WELD 13-c 7 F Grade III      
1986 THE BEAN SIDHE CORVAROWHISKEY MOUNTAIN JOHN HAYDEN 2-e 7 F Grade III      
1985 TRIPTYCH RIVERMANTRILLION P.L. BIANCONE 4-n 7 F Grade IIIBURNING ISSUE ITS A MITSUBISHI 1:28.3 
1984 SOLUCE JUNIUSAMATRICE2 9-c 7 F Grade III      
1970 MISS SKYSCRAPER SKYMASTERSKI MAID 4-n 7 F       
1969 LUCYROWE CREPELLOESQUIRE GIRL 14-c 7 F Grade III      
  Add info for an additional year