Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
G.P. COMPARACION - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 FISKARDO2 NOT FOR SALE2RIDE ON BABY LUIS MOLINA 10-c 2400MT Grade II DirtHAT VALIENTE ORDAK DAN 2:32:196 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 BESITOS3 CIMA DE TRIOMPHEUNION CAMP ROBERTO PELLEGATTA 11-g 2500 MT Grade I DirtMUST GO ON QUEMACOCO 2:29:6013 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH (JRD)
2015 SPIRITUS3 DUSHYANTORSTORM LADY F 8-c 2400 MT Grade I Dirt      
2014 GANESH6 SULAMANIZORAN2 19 2400 MT Grade II Dirt      
2013 FANTASTIC ROYALE VAL ROYALFANTASTICA ROMA 13-c 2400 MT Grade II Dirt      
2012 RABID IN THE RYE CATCHER IN THE RYEHIDDEN RABID 19 2500 MT Grade II Dirt      
2011 IBEMAN IBERALTIRED GIRL 5-f 2500 MT Grade II Dirt      
2010 LINGOTE DE ORO ORPEN2LAIKA6 2-o 2500 MT Grade II Dirt      
2009 LINGOTE DE ORO ORPEN2LAIKA6 2-o 2500 MT Grade II Dirt      
2008 BODY SOGUERO BODY GLOVEVISEE DE FEMME 3-h 2500 MT Grade II Dirt      
2007 CANDY GIFT2 CANDY STRIPESSLY SARAH 13-c 2500 MT Grade II Dirt      
2006 PEPE TALK CONFIDENTIAL TALKFUNESTA PABLO BLAZEVICH 10-b 2000 MT Grade II DirtPOTRO VENUS IBELLO 2:03"52 
2005 AUGURI5 LUHUKAVIAN EDEN GUILLERMO FRENKEL SANTILLAN 1-l 2000M Grade I DirtFORTY EMBOZADO PASSIONABLE 2:02"4317
2004 MR REDFORD NUMEROUSCARA Y LINDA ERNESTO E. ROMERO 6-f 2500M Grade I DirtJUNGLE FITZ STERLING ENSIGN 2:38"95 
2003 DON INCA CANDY STRIPESINSPIRATION8 23-a 2500M Grade I DirtPURVIS EL CORRENTOSO 2:35.332/3/03
2002 BAT RUIZERO BAT ATICOSOY DE RUIZ2 GORRAIS, INOCENCIO R. 10-a 2500M Grade I DirtGOLD FIRE RODION 2:38.57MAR.16; RAN 13
2001 MAIPO FITZ FITZCARRALDOVEDETTE GIRL 8-j 2500M Grade I DirtMASH3   2:38.45 
2000 SALEROSO FITZ FITZCARRALDOSALDEANA G.J. FRENKEL S. 8-d 2500M Grade I DirtMR GRILLO EXODOUS 2:36"703 CPS. X PZO.
1999 ACICALADO ATAVIADOANYWHERE 4-c 2500M Grade I Dirt      
1998 SILZAL CONFIDENTIAL TALKSINDICA 26 2500M Grade I Dirt      
1997 AKIRO2 SAINT SEVERNIPONA 1-e 2500 MT Grade I DirtCANAVERAL6 LA SOBERBIA   
1996 FANTASIO FATLYLAGUNA BLANCA ALBERTO J. MALDOTTI 14-f 2500 MT Grade I Dirt    2:34.41  
1995 GOOD WHISKY FAINGOUTTE DOR2 JOSé L. PALACIOS 12-d 2500 MT Grade I Dirt      
1994 POTRIDOON POTRILLAZOPALM3 6-e 2500M Grade I Dirt      
1991 CHINGOLO PRIMO CHINGOLOKAROLA3 2500 MT Grade I DirtROMANEE CONTI4 QUINIENTOS   
1990 RADIUM8 FARMERRADIX 20-a 2500 MT Grade I Dirt      
1989 LARABEE BABORLA ENDIABLADA 3-h 2500 MT Grade I Dirt      
1988 NEWMARKET SALT MARSHNUT 1-m 2500 M Grade I Dirt      
1987 ROYAL MAUI ROYAL ACCOMPLICEHAWAIAN LADY 4-k 2500 M Grade I Dirt      
1986 FAIN DANCING MOSSFALLOWS SISTER 3-i 2500 MT Grade I DirtCATEGORICO2 OVER JUMPS   
1985 PEDREGAL3 EL ANDALUZPETRONELLA8 11-e 2500 M Grade II Dirt      
1984 PEDREGAL3 EL ANDALUZPETRONELLA8 11-e 2500 MT Grade II Dirt      
1983 MAT-BOY MATUNBOYERA 21 2500 MT Grade II Dirt      
1982 TAN CEREZO CEREZALTRES REALES 26 2500 MT Grade II Dirt      
1981 PACIFIC6 SAMOS2PIAF 3-h 2500 MT Grade II Dirt     FOR 3 & UP AT 2500M FROM 1980
1980 SAKE SHEET ANCHOR2LIONESS 10-d 2500 MT Grade II Dirt      
1979 HABANICO HAWAIANOFARSA REAL 20 2500 MT Grade II Dirt      
1978 MARROQUI UTOPICOTHE DOLL 23-a 2500 MT Grade II Dirt      
1976 CHOCOLATE7 LACYDONRIANSU 1-j 2200 MT Grade II Dirt      
1975 MOCITO GUAPO GOOD MANNERSLA CHIFLADA 3-h 2500M Grade II Dirt     FOR 3YO & 4YO AT 220M TO 1979
1974 SARCO BRECHERSARGENTIA 16-e 2500 MT Grade II Dirt      
1973 RESPINGO2 RIGOLOFEMALE 3-n 2200 M DirtLIGERO2 ELEVACION   
1972 UNICORNUS CARAPALIDASTARLIGHT8 2-f 2200 M DirtARLANDO PUERTO MADRYN   
1971 LUZ COLORADA BONNARDLA BIONDA2 1-j 2500 MT DirtROMBAZZO KUBLAI KHAN   
1970 UNANIME PRETEXTOACLAMACION 9-h 2200 M DirtCRUZ DE ROBLE GERMAN   
1969 LUNATION IDLE HOURLUBA 14-a 2200 M Dirt      
1968 FARM IDLE HOURFALLOW B.A. GIOVANETTI 3-i 2500M Dirt      
1967 BETABEL TATANBETULA2 16-h 2200 M Dirt      
1966 HIMERA CARAPALIDAHOLDA 9-h 2500M Dirt      
1959 RIESGO GULF STREAMRAG TIME 8-k 2500M Dirt      
1955 MONTMARTRE3 FULL SAILMIGNON2 19 2200 MT DirtBIRON CHEREYA 2m15s2/5 
1954 LE TRAYAS CAIRNGORM2LA MARGA2 8-i 2500M DirtMANGANGA     
1952 SIDERAL SEDUCTOR3STARLING2 2-f 2500M Dirt      
1951 PRETEXTO PHIDIASSOMBRA J. LAPISTOY 1-o 2500M Dirt      
1946 SEDUCTOR3 FULL SAILSUMA 4-p 2500M Dirt      
1945 CHURRINCHE CONGREVEURRACA D. RODRIGUEZ 11 2500M DirtRESPINGO MICHUNGA   
1944 CHURRINCHE CONGREVEURRACA D. RODRIGUEZ 11 2500M DirtBEN OMAR MANDISOVI   
1943 BANDERIN ALAN BRECKBARANDILLA O. CANAY 12-g 2500M Dirt      
1942 TONICO TRESIETEPEDANTILLA 7-a 2500M Dirt      
1941 BUBALCO TRESIETEBIBESCA G. CERVI 1-j 2500M Dirt      
1939 SUPERí MADRIGALSEGUIDORA 2200 MT DirtFIAT LUX2   2: 17s 2/5 
1937 CAMERINO2 COPYRIGHTCECILIA METELLA 1-p 2500M Dirt      
1926 MACON SANDALBOURGOGNE N. MORENO 12-d 2500M Dirt      
1925 MACON SANDALBOURGOGNE N. MORENO 12-d 2500M Dirt      
1924 SERIO SANDUNGUEROSIRIA 16-c 2500M DirtLOMBARDO     
1922 RICO PICACEROREALEZA 4-h 2500M Dirt      
1915 PICACERO BRIDGE OF CANNYPICARA 2-n 2500M Dirt      
1908 BRONCE2 KENDALPROMISE6 11-a 2500M Dirt      
1907 MELGAREJO AMIANTOMIMI4 22-b 2200M Dirt      
1906 MELGAREJO AMIANTOMIMI4 22-b 2200M Dirt      
  Add info for an additional year