Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
QUEEN’S PLATE - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Restricted
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 WONDER GADOT MEDAGLIA DOROLOVING VINDICATION MARK CASSE 17-b 10 F Restricted DirtAHEADBYACENTURY COOLER MIKE 2:02:2616 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 HOLY HELENA GHOSTZAPPERHOLY GRACE JAMES A. JERKENS 3-l 10 F Restricted DirtTIZ A SLAM INFLEXIBILITY2 2:02.87 13 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS
2016 SIR DUDLEY DIGGES GIO PONTIMY PAL LANA MICHAEL J. MAKER 23 10 F Restricted DirtAMIS GIZMO ALL ON RED4 2:04.0916-1
2015 SHAMAN GHOST GHOSTZAPPERGETBACK TIME BRIAN A. LYNCH 1-g 10 F Restricted DirtDANISH DYNAFORMER CONQUEST BOOGALOO 2:03.45 
2014 LEXIE LOU SLIGO BAYONEEXCESSIVENITE MARK E. CASSE 9-f 10 F Restricted DirtAMIS HOLIDAY ASSERTING BEAR 2:03.94  
2013 MIDNIGHT ARIA MIDNIGHT LUTESHEBANDOWANA NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR. 3-o 10 F Restricted DirtUP WITH THE BIRDS DYNAMIC SKY2 2:04.7217-1
2012 STRAIT OF DOVER ENGLISH CHANNEL4BAHRAIN STAR2 DANIEL J. VELLA 4-i 10 F Restricted DirtIRISH MISSION DIXIE STRIKE 2:01.99CAREER FINALE
2011 INGLORIOUS HENNESSY2NOBLE STRIKE JOSIE CARROLL 7-a 10 F Restricted DirtHIPPOLYTUS3 PENDER HARBOUR2 2:02.63TRACK: FAST
2010 BIG RED MIKE TENPINSREGENT NFLASHY NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR. 3-f 10 F Restricted DirtHOTEP ROAN INISH 2:04.89TRACK: FAST, 7R, M- 1½- 1¼- NK
2009 EYE OF THE LEOPARD AP INDYEYE OF THE SPHYNX MARK R. FROSTAD 2-h 10 F Restricted DirtMR FORICOS TWO U MILWAUKEE APPEAL 2:03.84 
2008 NOT BOURBON NOT IMPOSSIBLE2BOURBON BELLE2 ROGER L. ATTFIELD 1-k 10 F Restricted DirtGINGER BREW SOLITAIRE15 2:03.59TRACK FAST
2007 MIKE FOX GIANTS CAUSEWAYALEXIS5 IAN BLACK 19 10 F Restricted DirtALEZZANDRO JIGGS COZ 2:05.4515-1,16-1,6-5 FAV.
2006 EDENWOLD SOUTHERN HALOBEST OF FRIENDS JOSIE CARROLL 4-d 10 F Restricted DirtSTERWINS MALAKOFF4 2:05.3016-1 FIRST FEMALE TRAINER
2005 WILD DESERT WILD RUSH3DESERT RADIANCE ROBERT J. FRANKEL 8-f 10 F Restricted DirtKING OF JAZZ2 GOLD STRIKE2 2:07.37TRACK: FAST
2004 NIIGON UNBRIDLEDSAVETHELASTDANCE ERIC COATRIEUX 3-g 10 F Restricted DirtA BIT OGOLD WILL HE CROW 2:04.72TRACK FAST
2003 WANDO2 LANGFUHRKATHIES COLLEEN MICHAEL KEOGH 9-d 10 F Restricted DirtMOBIL ROCK AGAIN 2:02.48TRACK FAST
2002 T JS LUCKY MOON TEJABOMOONLAND PRINCESS VITO ARMATA 1-c 10 F Restricted DirtANGLIAN PRINCE FOREVER GRAND 2:06.8882-1
2001 DANCETHRUTHEDAWN MR PROSPECTORDANCE SMARTLY MARK R. FROSTAD 23-b 10 F Restricted DirtWIN CITY BRUSHING BULLY 2:03.78 
2000 SCATTER THE GOLD MR PROSPECTORDANCE SMARTLY MARK R. FROSTAD 23-b 10 F Restricted DirtI AND I FOR OUR SAKE 2:05.53MAIDEN WIN. 0-4
1999 WOODCARVER WOODMANSHARPENING UP MICHAEL KEOGH 25 10 F Restricted DirtGANDRIA EUCHRE2 2:03.13TRACK: MUDDY
1998 ARCHERS BAY SILVER DEPUTYADORNED TODD A. PLETCHER 11-c 10 F Restricted DirtBRITE ADAM KINKENNIE 2:02.20FST, 13R, M-4¾
1997 AWESOME AGAIN DEPUTY MINISTERPRIMAL FORCE DAVID E. HOFMANS 1-c 10 F Restricted DirtCRYPTOCLOSER SOVEREIGN STORM 2:04.20 
1996 VICTOR COOLEY COOL VICTORWILLOW FLIGHT MARK R. FROSTAD 11-d 10 F Grade I DirtSTEPHANOTIS KRISTY KRUNCH 2:03.80 
1995 REGAL DISCOVERY REGAL CLASSICROYAL DISCOVERY ROGER L. ATTFIELD 10-a 10 F Grade I DirtFREEDOM FLEET MT SASSAFRAS 2:03.80 
1994 BASQUEIAN BOUNDING BASQUEVALSE MUSETTE DANIEL J. VELLA 4-k 10 F Grade I DirtBRUCES MILL PARENTAL PRESSURE 2:03.40 
1993 PETESKI AFFIRMEDVIVE ROGER L. ATTFIELD 20 10 F Restricted DirtCHEERY KNIGHT JANRAFFOLE 2:04.20 
1992 ALYDEED SHADEEDBIALY ROGER L. ATTFIELD 9 10 F Restricted DirtGRAND HOOLEY BENBURB 2:04.60 
1991 DANCE SMARTLY DANZIGCLASSY N SMART JAMES E. DAY 23-b 10 F Restricted DirtWILDERNESS SONG SHUDANZ 2:03.40 
1990 IZVESTIA ICECAPADESHY SPIRIT ROGER L. ATTFIELD 2-n 10 F Restricted DirtVERY FORMAL ISKANDAR ELAKBAR 2:01.80 
1989 WITH APPROVAL CAROPASSING MOOD ROGER L. ATTFIELD 2-n 10 F Restricted DirtMOST VALIANT DOMASCA DAN 2:03.00 
1988 REGAL INTENTION VICE REGENTTIFFANY TAM JAMES E. DAY 22-a 10 F Grade I DirtREGAL CLASSIC GRANACUS 2:06.20 
1987 MARKET CONTROL FOOLISH PLEASUREAMERIGIRL ROGER L. ATTFIELD 22-c 10 F Grade I DirtAFLEET ONE FROM HEAVEN 2:03.60 
1986 GOLDEN CHOICE VAL DE LORNEYOUR MY CHOICE MICHAEL A. TAMMARO 4-r 10 F Grade I DirtCOOL HALO STEADY EFFORT 2:07.201ST MAIDEN WIN SINCE 1952. 0 FOR 7 . 11-1.
1985 LA LORGNETTE VAL DE LORNETHE TEMPTRESS MACDONALD BENSON 9-g 10 F Grade I DirtIMPERIAL CHOICE PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE 2:04.60 
1984 KEY TO THE MOON WAJIMAKAMAR GIL H. ROWNTREE 14-c 10 F Restricted DirtLETS GO BLUE TEN GOLD POTS 2:03.80 
1983 BOMPAGO UPPER CASEBOMBALA JOHN CARDELLA 14-a 10 F Restricted DirtSIR KHALED ROCKCLIFFE 2:04.20 
1982 SON OF BRIARTIC BRIARTICTABOLA JERRY G. LAVIGNE 9-c 10 F Restricted DirtRUNAWAY GROOM LE DANSEUR 2:04.60 
1981 FIDDLE DANCER BOY NICE DANCERFIDDLY DEE JAMES C. BENTLEY 14-f 10 F Grade I DirtWAYOVER FROST KING 2:04.80 
1980 DRIVING HOME ROBERTOPAGAN PAGAN GLENN MANGUSSON 1-h 10 F Grade II DirtSOMEOLIO MAN ALLAN BLUE 2:04.20 
1979 STEADY GROWTH BRIARTICCRELITA JOHN J. TAMMARO, JR. 1-m 10 F Restricted DirtBOLD AGENT RAM GOOD 2:06.60TRACK: SLOPPY
1978 REGAL EMBRACE VICE REGENTCLOSE EMBRACE MACDONALD BENSON 9-h 10 F Restricted DirtOVERSKATE LALEZANE 2:02.00 
1977 SOUND REASON BOLD REASONNEW TUNE GIL H. ROWNTREE 21-a 10 F Restricted DirtNORTHERNETTE GIBOULEE 2:06.60TRACK: SLOPPY
1976 NORCLIFFE BUCKPASSERDRAMA SCHOOL ROGER L. ATTFIELD 10-d 10 F Restricted DirtMILITARY BEARING CONFEDERATION2 2:05.00 
1975 LENJOLEUR BUCKPASSERFANFRELUCHE JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 4-g 10 F Restricted DirtNEAR THE HIGH SEA MYSTERY TIME 2:02.6013R
1974 AMBER HEROD AMBER MORNROYAL HEROD GIL ROWNTREE 16-g 10 F Grade I DirtNATIVE AID RUSHTONS CORSAIR 2:09.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1973 ROYAL CHOCOLATE AMBER MORNROCKET SHOT GIL ROWNTREE 2-o 10 F Grade I DirtSINISTER PURPOSE MY ARCHIE BALD 2:08.00TRACK SLOW
1972 VICTORIA SONG VICTORIA PARKARCTIC SONG LARRY GRANT 21-a 10 F Restricted DirtBARACHOIS GENTLEMAN CONN 2:03.20 
1971 KENNEDY ROAD VICTORIA PARKNEARIS JAMES C. BENTLEY 9-b 10 F Restricted DirtFABE COUNT GREAT GABE 2:03.00 
1970 ALMONER VICTORIA PARKCOUP JERRY G. LAVIGNE 4-j 10 F Restricted DirtFANFRELUCHE TOP CALL2 2:04.80 
1969 JUMPIN JOSEPH PAGO PAGOSKINNY MINNY ROBERT S. BATEMAN 14-f 10 F Restricted DirtFANFARON3 FIRE N DESIRE 2:04.20 
1968 MERGER PRINCE DAMOURANGLIRISH ROY JOHNSON 3-i 10 F Restricted DirtBIG BLUNDER ROULETABILLE 2:05.40TRACK MUDDY
1967 JAMMED LOVELY JAMIE KEOLIA JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 23-a 10 F Restricted DirtPINE POINT COME BY CHANCE4 2:03.004TH MORE OF MORT
1966 TITLED HERO CANADIAN CHAMPCOUNTESS ANGELA PATRICK MACMURCHY 14-c 10 F Restricted DirtBYE AND NEAR BRIGHT MONARCH 2:03.60 
1965 WHISTLING SEA ALIBASTROB FAST ROY JOHNSON 9-b 10 F Restricted DirtFLYALONG BLUE MEL 2:03.80 
1964 NORTHERN DANCER NEARCTICNATALMA HORATIO A. LURO 2-d 10 F Restricted DirtLANGCREST GRAND GARCON 2:02.40CAREER FINALE
1963 CANEBORA CANADIAN CHAMPMENEBORA GORDON J. MCCANN 12 10 F Restricted DirtSON BLUE WARRIORS DAY 2:04.00 
1962 FLAMING PAGE BULL PAGEFLARING TOP HORATIO A. LURO 8-f 10 F Restricted DirtCHOPERION PETERS CHOP 2:04.60 
1961 BLUE LIGHT4 CHOP CHOPBLEN LARK PATRICK MACMURCHY 9-c 10 F DirtJUST DONT SHOVE RAMBLIN WRECK 2:05.00BY A NOSE
1960 VICTORIA PARK CHOP CHOPVICTORIANA HORATIO A. LURO 10-c 10 F DirtQUINTAIN CHAMPAGNE VELVET 2:02.00 
1959 NEW PROVIDENCE BULL PAGEFAIR COLLEEN GORDON J. MCCANN 9-d 10 F Restricted DirtMAJOR FLIGHT WINNING SHOT 2:04.80 
1958 CALEDON BEAU COUNTY DELIGHTSEEMLY2 JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 8-h 10 F Restricted DirtWHITE APACHE STOLE THE RING 2:04.20 
1957 LYFORD CAY CHOP CHOPFAMOUS MAID GORDON J. MCCANN 5-d 10 F Restricted DirtCHOPADETTE FLYING ATOM 2:02.60NTR
1956 CANADIAN CHAMP WINDFIELDSBOLESTEO JOHN PASSERO 9-b 9 F Restricted DirtARGENT LONDON CALLING4 1:55.00TRACK: SLOW
1955 ACE MARINE ACE ADMIRALMAZARINE JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 3-h 9 F Restricted DirtBAFFIN BAY SENATOR JIM 1:52.40 
1954 COLLISTEO FILISTEOCOLLEEN PAT RICHARD TOWNROW 17-b 9 F Restricted DirtQUEENS OWN KING MAPLE 1:52.00 
1953 CANADIANA CHOP CHOPIRIBELLE GORDON J. MCCANN 10-c 9 F Restricted DirtBLUE SCOOTER LIVELY ACTION 1:52.20 
1952 EPIGRAM2 FLARESHASTY BET STANLEY V. BOWDEN 3-e 9 F Restricted DirtGENTHORN LATIN LAD 1:58.60TRACK: SLOPPY
1951 MAJOR FACTOR2 BOSWELLALDWYCH GORDON J. MCCANN 14-a 9 F Restricted DirtLIBERTINE4 BEAR FIELD 1:53.00 
1950 MCGILL BUNTY LAWLESSTINTED CHICK PETE KEISER 1-n 9 F Restricted DirtSIR STROME UNIONVILLE 1:52.40 
1949 EPIC BUNTY LAWLESSFAIRY IMP ALBERT E. ALEXANDRA 4-r 9 F Restricted DirtSPEEDY IRISH FILSIS 1:52.20 
1948 LAST MARK KOENIGSMARK2MCTAB JAMES G. FAIR 2-o 9 F Restricted DirtLORD FAIRMOND JOEY BOMBER 1:52.00NSR
1947 MOLDY TEDDY WRACKOBITUARY ARTHUR BRENT 13-d 9 F Restricted DirtBURBOY WATCH WRACK 1:54.20 
1946 KINGARVIE TEDDY WRACKFORSWORN ARTHUR BRENT 14-a 9 F Restricted DirtDAVID T BLUESWEEP 1:55.60 
1945 UTTERMOST SOLEIL DU MIDIUPPERMOST CECIL HOWARD 8-f 9 F Restricted DirtTARIAN2 FERRY PILOT 1:53.80 
1944 ACARA BELFONDSLURESS CECIL HOWARD 20-b 9 F Restricted DirtOMPALO KORAFLOYD 1:54.80 
1943 PAOLITA NORTH WALES2BOCA GRANDE2 WILLIE THURNER 10 9 F Restricted DirtARBOR VITA TULACHMORE 2:02.60TRACK: HEAVY
1942 TEN TO ACE STAND PATROYALITE HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. 14-a 9 F Restricted DirtCOSSACK POST DEPRESSOR 1:57.80TRACK: MUDDY
1941 BUDPATH BUDDY BAUERLURESS LOYD L. GENTRY, SR 20-b 9 F Restricted DirtUNDISTURBED ATTRISIUS 1:56.80 
1940 WILLIE THE KID ROSELYONMINTWINA GORDON J. MCCANN 23-b 9 F Restricted DirtCURWEN HOOD 1:55.80 
1939 ARCHWORTH WORTHMORE2ARCHIPELAGO2 MARK COWELL 10-d 9 F Restricted DirtSEA GENERAL SKYRUNNER2 1:54.40 
1938 BUNTY LAWLESS LADDERMINTWINA JACK ANDERSON 23-b 9 F Restricted DirtMONA BELL CABIN GAL 1:54.40 
1937 GOLDLURE SWEEPSTERGOLDEN LURE2 WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 20-b 9 F Restricted DirtCEASE FIRE5 SILVER JUBILEE5 1:55.40 
1936 MONSWEEP SWEEPSTERMONA MARIS WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 17-b 9 F Restricted DirtSTORMBLOWN EPICURUS2 1:55.00 
1935 SALLY FULLER JUDGE FULLERSOUTH SHORE3 JOHNNY THORPE 12-b 9 F Restricted DirtCHICKPEN GAY SYMPATHY 1:55.40 
1934 HOROMETER HOURLESSSTAR PAL HARRY GIDDINGS JR. 23-b 9 F DirtSPEYGOLD PAPALICO 1:54.20 
1933 KING OCONNOR THE WINTER KINGDOREEN OCONNOR WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 16-d 9 F Restricted DirtEASTER HATTER SYNGO 1:56.40 
1932 QUEENSWAY OLD KOENIGCHRYSOBERIL HARRY GIDDINGS JR. 14-a 9 F Restricted DirtKING OCONNOR SPEY CREST 1:55.20NSR
1931 FROTH BLOWER CUDGELCHRYSOBERIL HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. 14-a 9 F Restricted DirtBRONZE7 SKYGAZER 1:59.20TRACK MUDDY
1930 AYMOND ROSELYONABLAZE3 JACK HUTTON 1-d 9 F Restricted DirtWHALE OIL ICHITARO 1:57.20 
1929 SHORELINT OIL MAN2SOUTH SHORE3 FRED H. SCHELKE 12-b 9 F Restricted DirtICHITARO LINDSAY3 1:57.60 
1928 YOUNG KITTY OLD KOENIGGALLANT KITTY WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 1-b 9 F Restricted DirtBONNINGTON2 HANNA DEEBE 1:57.00 
1927 TROUTLET SOBIESKITROUTLING JOHN NIXON 4-g 9 F Restricted DirtMR GAIETY GEMS TO LET 1:55.80 
1926 HAPLITE HAPSBURGLETTY LIND WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 2-g 9 F Restricted DirtATTACK3 TAURUS14 1:59.60 
1925 FAIRBANK ANMERROCK ON2 JACK G. GIVENS 4-p 9 F Restricted DirtDUCHESS25 JEAN CREST 1:56.40 
1924 MATERNAL PRIDE PLAUDMOREMOTHER3 WILLIAM G. WILSON 3 9 F Restricted DirtTHORNDYKE MAYPOLE8 1:57.60 
1923 FLOWERFUL YPSILANTIBOUQUET5 WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE A11 10 F Restricted DirtCHEECHAKO3 TRAIL BLAZER 2:11.00TRACK: GOOD
1922 SOUTH SHORE3 ORME SHORESOUTHERN MAID FRED SCHELKE 12-b 10 F Restricted DirtPADDLE4 EL JESMAR 2:12.00 
1921 HERENDESY HERESY3DEPENDS2 G. WALKER 14-a 10 F Restricted DirtROYAL VISITOR4 MOLL CUTPURSE2 2:10.00 
1920 ST PAUL PLAUDMOREPANTHEA4 HARRY GIDDINGS JR. 10 F Restricted DirtBUGLE MARCH2 PRIMO4 2:09.00 
1919 LADDER OF LIGHT STANHOPEMISSING LINK JOSEPH H. DOANE A1 10 F Restricted DirtDOLEFUL HONG KONG9 2:09.40TRACK: SLOW
1918 SPRINGSIDE2 CHARLES EDWARDSPRINGWELLS EDWARD WHYTE A2 10 F Restricted DirtLADDER OF LIGHT MAY BLOOM2 2:08.80 
1917 BELLE MAHONE2 YPSILANTIIRISH LASS3 BARRY LITTLEFIELD 9-a 10 F Restricted DirtTARAHERA GALA DRESS2 2:08.80 
1916 MANDARIN4 HAVOC3ROYAL CHINA2 BARRY LITTLEFIELD 1-c 10 F Restricted DirtGALA WATER3 GALA DAY5 2:12.00 
1915 TARTAREAN STANHOPETARLETAN JOHN NIXON 12-b 10 F DirtFAIR MONTAGUE PEPPER SAUCE3 2:09.20 
1914 BEEHIVE2 BASSETLAWMY HONEY4 HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. 4-r 10 F Restricted DirtDARK ROSALEEN3 SEA LORD9 2:10.60 
1913 HEARTS OF OAK BASSETLAWLADY LIGHTFOOT3 HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. 40 10 F Restricted DirtMAID OF FROME GOLD BUD2 2:09.20 
1912 HERESY3 SAINHERA5 JOHN NIXON 4-r 10 F Restricted DirtAMBERITE3 RUSTLING6 2:11.00 
1911 ST BASS BASSETLAWLADY BETZ HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. 10 F Restricted DirtPOWDERMAN JANE SHORE4 2:08.80 
1910 PARMER THE COMMONERPLACENA JOHN NIXON 14-e 10 F Restricted DirtCOMMOLA JANE SHORE4 2:12.40 
1909 SHIMONESE MARTIMASLYDDITE2 JOHN NIXON 14-e 10 F DirtTOLLENDAL FORT GARRY5 2:10.40 
1908 SEISMIC HAVOC3SEMLEY BARRY LITTLEFIELD 3-d 10 F Restricted DirtSHIMONESE HALF-A-CROWN 2:11.00 
1907 KELVIN MARTIMASNANCY LEE3 CHARLES PHAIR 40 10 F Restricted DirtHALF-A-CROWN BILBERRY2 2:12.60 
1906 SLAUGHTER HAVOC3MARTYRDOM2 BARRY LITTLEFIELD 8-k 10 F Restricted DirtCOURT MARTIAL3 HARUKO2 2:11.60 
1905 INFERNO2 HAVOC3BON INO BARRY T. LITTLEFIELD 40 10 F Restricted DirtWILL KING HALF SEAS OVER 2:12.00TRACK: FAST; 6 RAN
1904 SAPPER2 COURTOWNKATE HARDCASTLE JOHN DYMENT 21 10 F Restricted NIMBLE DICK WAR WHOOP3 2:12.00 
1903 THESSALON CANNIE BOYANNIE D JOHN DYMENT, JR. 10 F Restricted DirtNESTO2 GOLDEN CREST6 2:15.50 
1902 LYDDITE2 DERWENTWATERSPARK8 EDWARD WHYTE 14-e 10 F Restricted Dirt  OPUNTIA3 2:15.002ND: FLY-IN-AMBER
1901 JOHN RUSKIN JUGGLER4RUSINA HARRY BLAIR 2-d 10 F DirtBELLCOURT2   2:18.753RD: FERNEY TICKLY
1900 DALMOOR LOUIS THE THIRTEENTHLADY DALMENY HARRY BLAIR 21-a 10 F Dirt  BELLCOURT2 2:14.00 
1899 BUTTER SCOTCH DERWENTWATERSUGAR PLUM4 EDDIE WHYTE 35 10 F Restricted DirtDALMOOR TODDY LADLE 2:15.50 
1898 BON INO MARAUDER2BONNIE INO CHARLES BOYLE 40 10 F DirtDALMOOR MARITANA14 2:15.50 
1897 FERDINAND3 FERNANDEZCELANDINE3 CHARLES BOYLE 9-e 10 F DirtBON INO WICKER2 2:13.00 
1896 MILLBROOK2 SPRINGFIELD3MILLEY JOHN R. WALKER 24 10 F Restricted DirtSPRINGAL4 DICTATOR12 2:19.00 
1895 BONNIEFIELD SPRINGFIELD3BONNIE INO JOHN R. WALKER 40 10 F Restricted DirtMILLBROOK2 LOCHINVAR5 2:17.50 
1894 JOE MILLER2 SPRINGFIELD3MILLEY JOHN R. WALKER 24 10 F DirtVICAR OF WAKEFIELD2   2:28.503RD: LOU DALY
1893 MARTELLO CROM-A-BOOCOUNTERSCARP JOHN R. WALKER 20-b 10 F Restricted Dirt  HEATHERBLOOM3 2:14.002ND: ATHALO
1892 ODONOHUE CROM-A-BOOMILLEY JOHN R. WALKER 24 10 F Restricted DirtQUEEN MARY18 HEATHERBLOOM3 2:22.00 
1891 VICTORIOUS2 TERROR3BONNIE VIC JOHN R. WALKER 40 10 F Restricted Dirt    2:14.50 
1890 KITESTRING STRACCHINO2CURTOLIMA DANIEL CURTIN 12-b 10 F Restricted Dirt  FLIP FLAP6 2:22.00 
1889 COLONIST4 CALIGULA2VANQUISH2 RICHARD OLEARY 10 F DirtBONNIE INO   2:16.00 
1888 HARRY COOPER LONG TAWMAUMEE3 RICHARD OLEARY A25 10 F Restricted DirtEVANGELINE7 CAST OFF6 2:18.50 
1887 BONNIE DUKE JUDGE CURTISBONNIE BRAES WILLIAM E. OWEN 40 10 F Restricted DirtFRED HENRY3 AUNT ALICE5 2:19.00 
1886 WILD ROSE5 PRINCETON2STOLEN KISSES3 CHARLES BUTLER a73 12 F Restricted Dirt    2:48:25 
1885 WILLIE W PRINCETON2ROXALINE ERASTUS BURGESS A17 12 F Dirt    2:58.00 
1884 WILLIAMS TERROR3ADA9 A. MARTIN 9-c 12 F Dirt    2:50.75 
1883 RODDY PRINGLE HELMBOLDCASTAWAY2 CHARLES BOYLE 22 12 F Dirt    2:52.50 
1882 FANNY WISER TERROR3NETTIE4 WILLIAM E. OWEN 12-b 12 F Restricted Dirt    2:51.00 
1881 VICE CHANCELLOR2 TERROR3STOLEN KISSES3 ERASTUS BURGESS a73 12 F Dirt    2:53.00 
1880 BONNIE BIRD3 JUDGE CURTISBONNIE BRAES E. BURGESS 40 12 F Restricted DirtFANNY WISER KING TOM3 2:47.00 
1879 MOSS ROSE9 SHARPCATCHERLIZZIE WRIGHT JONATHAN SCOTT a73 12 F     2:54.50 
1878 KING GEORGE2 KING TOM2FLEETFOOT3 RICHARD OLEARY 12 F DirtMOSS ROSE9   2:49.50 
1877 AMELIA6 SHARPCATCHERLIZZIE WRIGHT JONATHAN SCOTT a73 12 F Dirt    2:56.50 
1876 NORAH P THE TESTER2FLEETFOOT3 DANIEL CURTIN 12 F Restricted Dirt    2:52.002ND: SUNNYSIDE; 3RD: GREY CLOUD
1875 YOUNG TRUMPETER2 TRUMPETER3MATILDA JORDAN DANIEL SCHOFF 12 F Dirt    2:52.50 
1874 THE SWALLOW3 RURICAUGUSTA WILLIAM H. HANNON A16 12 F Restricted Dirt    2:51.75 
1873 MIGNONETTE4 KENNETTLILY5 UNKNOWN 12 F Restricted Dirt  GOLDFINCH10 2:57.00TRACK: FAST
1872 FEARNAUGHT JACK THE BARBER2DAISY8 RICHARD OLEARY 12 F Restricted Dirt    2:54.50 
1871 FLOSS2 JACK THE BARBER2ECLIPSE MARE12 ROBERT T. DAVIES A14 14 F Restricted Dirt    3:21.00 
1870 JOHN BELL JACK THE BARBER2COUNTRY MAID3 CHARLIE N. GATES A26 16 F Dirt    3:54.50 
1869 BAY JACK HARPERMATILDA JORDAN JAMES BERRY 16 F Restricted Dirt    3:50.00 
1868 NETTIE4 KENNETTCOUNTESS10 JONATHAN SCOTT 12-b 16 F Restricted Dirt    3:55.00 
1867 WILD ROSE6 LAPIDISTYELLOW ROSE MR. FAGAN a73 8 F Restricted Dirt    1:50.50 
1866 BEACON3 SIR TATTON SYKES2MATILDA JORDAN JOHNNY GAGEN 8 F Restricted Dirt    1:54.00 
1865 LADY NORFOLK ALLENDALE2DANIEL WEBSTER MARE JOHN SHEPPARD 8 F Restricted Dirt     TIME UNKNOWN
1864 BRUNETTE5 LAPIDISTBELLE OF SCOTT DR. G. D. MORTON 8 F Restricted Dirt     TIME UNKNOWN
1863 TOUCHSTONE2 LAPIDISTLIBERTY4 J. WHITE a73 8 F Restricted Dirt    1:59.002ND: IAGO 3RD: FUSILIER
1862 PALERMO3 ROYAL GEORGE5LIBERTY4 CHARLES BOYLE a73 8 F Restricted Dirt  TOUCHSTONE2 2:05.75BEST 2 OF 3 HEATS
1861 WILD IRISHMAN PETER PINDAR# GEORGE HENDERSON 8 F Restricted Dirt  FLEETING MOMENTS2 2:01.0050 GNS PURSE FROM QUEEN VICTORIA (3 1-MILE HEATS)
1860 DON JUAN5 SIR TATTON SYKES2YELLOW ROSE JAMES WHITE a73 8 F Restricted Dirt  WILD IRISHMAN 1:58.0050 GNS PURSE FROM QUEEN VICTORIA - 3 1-MILE HEATS
  Add info for an additional year