Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BOLSZOJ VSEROSSIJSKIJ PRIZ (RUSSIAN DERBY) - MULTIPLE TRACKS
RUSSIA
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 LYUDOVIKCONSTITUTION9SPEIGHTLASS4-mMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtWHISKEY LEMON BARS KOMANDOR STAR   
2019 BIG BRIGHTTERSBUNGUR RIVER4-rMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtGANNIBAL LEKTOR SILVER STRIKE5   
2018 CHILLED PLAYPALANDER2CHILI JR9-eMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtYAPONCHIK STONE FLOW   
2017 FIRE BIRD11PALANDER2SONAR914-fMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtSEREBRYANY DOJD CICERON7 2:32.20 
2016 MARTIN NIGHT BARSMALIBU MOONHATPIN21-nMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtSAARSTOWN CHESTER CAT2 2:32.60 
2015 DACCIARCHSHE HAS APTITUDESERGEI KOLESNIKOV1-nMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtTSENTURION VEDUCHI 2:35.505R, BY ˝ L., 2ND: CENTURION
2014 YUBILEYKITTENS JOYEULOGIZE4A. DEROVA29MOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtNEULOVIMYI DISARMED3 2:34.90BY 7˝ L.
2013 AMONITKENTUCKY DYNAMITESEDUISANTE25-hMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtLEMON SHINING MOON VAY TOO DIAMONDS 2:35.40 
2012 GHOST HONOURGHOSTZAPPERMAGNIFICENT HONOUR8-fMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtTHOUGHT I FORGOT SKY PRIDE3 2:42.40 
2011 ARJUNA8JOHARAMERICAN MAUDE16-hMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtCHERNY PRINCE PROPER READY 2:37.60 
2010 NORTH STREAMGIANTS CAUSEWAYSTARBOURNE6-bMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtHERSONES MAMLYUK BEK 2:37.50 
2009 STATIC MEMORYMALIBU MOONSMART CATCH310-aMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtGRANDIS2 DORIAN CROWN 2:37.70 
2008 MONOMAKHMINESHAFTEVERHOPE12-cMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtPALANDER2 SEREBRYANY BOR 2:39.20 
2007 ROYAL WOOLWOODMANROYALETTA4-rMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtSUNSHINE LEMON ROYAL QUIET 2:30.80 
2006 JASILSILVANOYATIMA9-eMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtREADY SET SWING ABSOLIUTNYI 2:34.90 
2005 TSIMLYANSKSWISS DESERTMAGRIBA4-oMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtBATRAK KOOLMAN 2:35.20 
2004 MOON THISTLEMALIBU MOONSUMMELLY. E. MANN17-bMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtLAMBORN SORBENT 2:33.20 
2003 AKBASHBALLIOL BOYALFINA2A. I. CHOUGUEVETS23-aMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtAL SABEL STAFFORD8 2:35.40 
2002 RIGODONDOTSERORAIMONDAA. I. CHOUGUEVETS23-aMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtLEGRAN LANDR 2:35.90 
2001 BOR4OBSERVATION POSTBOREEN3A. I. CHOUGUEVETS19-bMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtARENDATOR IPEL 2:36.00 
2000 ARTIKUL2TRIPLE BUCKAMFIARA11-dMOSCOW2400 MTGrade IDirtARKANZAS BERD 2:32.40 
1999 KARCHAKAHYASIRUNNING FOR YOU1-xPYATIGORSK2400 MTGrade IDirtZORRO12 SLOBODKA 2:30.50HELD ON PYATIGORSK DUE TO CLOSURE OF MOSCOW RACETRACK
1998 MASSHTABSTIMULMAGNOLIYA24-hPYATIGORSK2400 MTGrade IDirtSVESSA GATTERIYA 2:29.60HELD ON PYATIGORSK DUE TO CLOSURE OF MOSCOW RACETRACK
1997 ZNATOKTRIPLE BUCKZAVESA22-aPYATIGORSK2400 MTGrade IDirtVULKAN5 VATMAN  HELD ON PYATIGORSK DUE TO CLOSURE OF MOSCOW RACETRACK
1996 SHAVATOBSERVATION POSTARENDA8PYATIGORSK2400 MTGrade IDirtKHAJK IAHONT  HELD ON PYATIGORSK DUE TO CLOSURE OF MOSCOW RACETRACK
1995 GURZUFFABIJ2GORYANKA19PYATIGORSK2400 MTGrade IDirtPAKISTAN6 RADIOLA7  HELD ON PYATIGORSK DUE TO CLOSURE OF MOSCOW RACETRACK
1994 GULLEO CASTELLIGAPRIYA4-hPYATIGORSK2400MGrade IDirtOBER MIG  HELD ON PYATIGORSK DUE TO CLOSURE OF MOSCOW RACETRACK
1993 EFESFLAGMAN2ELOGA3-iPYATIGORSK2400 MTGrade IDirtFARKOP GAMMURABI  HELD ON PYATIGORSK DUE TO CLOSURE OF MOSCOW RACETRACK
1992 GLAVKWHITSTEADGALIYA1-cPYATIGORSK2400 MTGrade IDirtSPONSOR2 IBADAN6  HELD ON PYATIGORSK DUE TO CLOSURE OF MOSCOW RACETRACK
1991 ENTERPRISE RUDAMISTERINTRINSIC14-cMOSKWA2400 MTGrade ITurfAMUR3 GASSAN2 2:31.80M: 1˝-4˝-10
1990 SVETOCHWHITSTEADSORBONNA214-fMOSKWA2400 MTGrade ITurfRAZMAKH GOROSKOP2 2:33.00M: 1-1-3˝
1989 GETMANGAZOLINALIYA211-dMOSKWA2400 MTGrade ITurfROMUL2 SALVIA24 2:31.80M: 4-NK-4˝
1988 RIM3MONTCONTOURRUMYNIJA27MOSKWA2400 MTGrade ITurfASTRA17 AVTOL   
1987 GZHATSKSUZDALGAYANA4-oMOSKWA2400 MTTurfRAZREZ ALMAZ7   
1986 FLAGMAN2FLORIDONLAPILLA4-pMOSKWA2400 MGrade IRAZGROM GERODOT   
1985 ZADORATHENS WOODZAVOD17-bMOSKWA2400 MEKVATOR3 FAD6   
1984 ARTRAUTANDORRA68MOSKWA2400 MFARAT BOMBEY   
1983 FAZONZAKAZNIKFESA4-oMOSKWA2400 MTGrade ITurfSORBONNA2 SOSRUKO   
1982 KASTET2SUZDALKALIPSO10MOSKWA2400 MBANT RAZVOD   
1981 STRUNA2ATHENS WOODSKALA14-fPYATIGORSK2400 MDirtGAZOLIT DAMAS3  HELD ON PYATIGORSK
1980 AVATATHENS WOODAEROLA23-aMOSKWA2400 MGrade IGOBOY3 SNEGOMET   
1979 ETENANILINETNA84-oMOSKWA2400 MGALUN ASUAN2   
1978 FLORIDONDERZKIJFEYA4-oMOSKWA2400 MSTAUR ADEN2   
1977 SUZDALDERZKIJSAFA33-jMOSKWA2400 MRAZGON LABELIST   
1976 GAZOMETANILINGANA1-cMOSKWA2400 MZELEMHAN     
1975 DEKABRISTBAGRADDEGAZACIA7-cMOSKWA2400 MTGrade ITurfBREZENT     
1974 GELIKONGAY WARRIOR2GAMBIYA4-oMOSKWA2400 M  BLINKER5   
1973 GENALDONSTATORGALAKTIKA9-bMOSKWA2400 MMAGNAT5 ELFAST   
1972 GEROLDDERZKIJGWINEA1-cPYATIGORSK2400 MTDirt  SKALA  HELD ON PYATIGORSK DUE TO RECONSTRUCTION OF MOSCOW RACETRACK
1971 ZAKAZNIKZADORNYJZORYUSHKA4-hPYATIGORSK2400 MTDirtBOPPARD2 DOSADA  HELD ON PYATIGORSK DUE TO RECONSTRUCTION OF MOSCOW RACETRACK
1970 AHIDARELEMENTANNEXIA23-aMOSKWA2400 MTTurfALTAISK PROEKT   
1969 LANGETGAY WARRIOR2LIBERIYA2-nMOSKWA2400 MTTurf      
1968 PAVLODAR2DELFIN8PRISTAN4-bMOSKWA2400 MTTurfZNATNY     
1967 ASHKHABADSTEINADLERARTERIYA4-oMOSKWA2400 MTTurfTEREK7 AKTASH   
1966 GARLEMARGONAUT5GLAZUR4-oMOSKWA2400 MTTurfECOLOG ORPHEY   
1965 REGEL3GARNIRRAMPA217-bMOSKWA2400 MTTurfBAGET AKVEDUK   
1964 ANILINELEMENTANALOGICHNAYA27-aMOSKWA2400 MTTurfKOWBOY     
1963 GUDZONDERZKIJGISSA5-gMOSKWA2400 MAFRONT2 PLAFON   
1962 DELFIN2DEVONIANFLY BY NIGHT63-eMOSKWA2400 MIVORY TOWER3 ELETZ   
1961 EXPERT5RAUFBOLDEXPERTIZA4-bMOSKWA2400 MBRIANSK REGISTRATOR   
1960 ZABEGBALTIC BARONZERKALNAYA17-bMOSKWA2400 MGABARDIN     
1959 DAGESTANGAZONDIETA27-cMOSKWA2400 MTDirtSTATOR     
1958 GARNIRRAUFBOLDGASSANA4MOSKWA2400 MZARYAD ZADORNYJ   
1957 RANGRAUFBOLDGAZETKA23-aMOSKWA2400 MRAZMAH DERZKIY   
1956 ARGONAUT5AMUR2RAKETA27MOSCOW2400 MTDirtANALOGICHNAYA     
1955 ELEMENTETALON ORMARGARITKA23-aMOSKWA2400 MTTurf      
1954 ARAGVAAGREGATGAITI23-aMOSCOW2400 MTTurfGAZ EXPRESS21   
1953 CHARKOW2CHRUSTALGUNDINE10-eMOSKWA2400 MELLING3 ZAPROS   
1952 SUNGURSEKTOR2GAWAN2-oMOSKWA2400 M  EPOHA2   
1951 MARSELCYCLONICMETAGRAMMA43MOSKWA2400 MLASHMA     
1950 RANZIRRAPHAEL5REPLIKA217-b2400 m      
1949 GROG2GRANIT2GIPOTEZA2-aMOSKWA2400 MGRIF7 GASSANA   
1948 ELERONELLERICHLUNDENBURG2-bMOSKWA2400 MTTurf      
1947 DUGLAS2GRANIT2DROFA5-aMOSKWA2400 MGIPOGRIF HOGOR   
1946 GAZAWATTABOR3GIURZA27-aMOSKWA2400 MPLANER DIKTATOR5   
1945 RISLINGTHE RECORDERSILVIA163-iMOSKWA2400 MTTurfMARAFON     
1944 BEREZA2ZAGARBEZGELEK45MOSKWA2400 MTTurf      
1943 GIBRIDBUDYNOKGAZELLE103-k2400 m      
1942 GRAFIKFAIRBAIRN2GAMZA192400 m      
1941 TABOR3BUDYNOKTRILBY311-e2400 m      
1940 BRELOK3IGROK3BYLYNA2-hMOSKWA2400 MTTurfISPYT RANG3   
1939 ZIGOTA2GRANIT2ZOSIA17-d2400 m      
1938 DAGARGRANIT2DARIKO5-eMOSKWA2400 MIZGIB     
1937 SEKTOR2TAGORSPESIVAYA6-cMOSKWA2400 MSTOG     
1936 GRAB2BEZKARNYJGAMZA19MOSKWA2400 M  BAGDADI3   
1935 GEROINYABRIMSTONGRUST31-sMOSKWA2400 MTTurfDVINA4     
1934 EWOLUCJAUNAKETUAL59-bMOSKWA2400 MTTurfBRAMIN2     
1933 SPRUT2TEMRYUKSORNETT3-jMOSKWA2400 MTTurfBEZDNA2     
1932 GITARATAGORGLORVINA523-aMOSKWA2400 MTRAKTOR GENIY   
1931 BUNCZUKBRIMSTONFORMOZA5-eMOSKWA2400 MGEMON     
1930 KARTA6TAGORKIFARA214-aODESSA2400 MTTurf    2:33.20 
1929 BUDYNOKBRIMSTONST MACHEZA5-f2400 m      
1928 SUBSYDJASIROCCO2SULA6-c2400 m      
1927 GETMAN NEYGERTSOGNAPOLI44-bMOSKWA2400 MBESKHMARNA     
1926 TEREK9TAGORGARCONNIERE711-dMOSKWA2400 MTTurf    2:38.40 
1925 DAGO2DON JUAN8GAMINE52-a2400 m      
1924 RED TERROR2GREY TERROR2DIANA377-bMOSKWA2400 MTTurf      
1923Race Not Run
1922Race Not Run
1921Race Not Run
1920Race Not Run
1919Race Not Run
1918Race Not Run
1917 SALOME9SALTPETRETINY QUEEN17-aMOSKWA2400 MTTurf      
1916 MAKBET2MACDONALD2GALLINA74-jMOSKWA2400 MTTurfTAVRIZ2 GRIF6   
1915 GREY BOYGOUVERNANTEPSOM SAINT11-gMOSKWA2400 MGONDOLIER17 FUENTES2   
1914 GALUSTGALILEJINALISSA12MOSKWA2400 MMAC-MAGON BREV-LAD   
1913 DEMOSTHENDARLEY DALEMOSQUEE17-aMOSKWA2400 MKIRAJ SKABIOZA2   
1912 MAMURFALBMUFFINS212MOSKWA2400 MBRANDY4 ZEJTUN   
1911 FLOREAL2FLORIZEL2MISS CHURCHILL23-bMOSKWA2400 MAHILL FLYING STAR9   
1910 TEZEJCHEERS2TEMIDA5-bMOSKWA2400 MBRAMA7 KARTACZ   
1909 MAGNAT3MAGUS4LADY DAISY29-eMOSKWA2400 MSTEYER2 BRIO8   
1908 GALOP2GALTEE MOREPOTICHE42MOSKWA2400 MRAKIETA2 KORESHOK   
1907 COUNT3ESPOIR2ELLY2-kMOSKWA2400 MGERBURT KANDAGAR   
1906 HAMMURABIGALTEE MOREGALCIONA1-uMOSKWA2400 MPOLISON GROM   
1905 FLUORCARLTONFLOWER DE LUCE8-iMOSKWA2400 MTTurfGALTEE BOY GALILEJ   
1904 CULODENRULER3NIZETTE2-jMOSKWA2400 MKAROLYI PUL-OP   
1903 IRISH LAD2GALTEE MORELASSUK3-kMOSKWA2400 MTTurfDAHOMEY7 LATUR-MOBUR 2:35.70 
1903 IRISH LAD2GALTEE MORELASSUK3-kMOSKWA2400 MTTurfDAHOMEY7 LATUR-MOBUR 2:35.70 
1902 SIRDAR2REVERENDSUNDEW213-bMOSKWA2400 MBURLAK IRON11   
1901 LE SORCIER5SORCERER2LADY MARY ANNE2-fMOSKWA2400 MMADAM FERRARI GYUFA   
1900 ALPHONSE DAUDETFAUGH-A-BALLAGH2DEL AMORA13-aMOSKWA2400 MGMOOR SMIKE   
1899 MYLTIADMITRIDAT PONTIYSKIYJESTOKAYA GROZA MOSKWA2400 MPANSLAVIST ELSINOR   
1898 GRIDENGAGA3MANDOLINA512-dMOSKWA2400 MVORT LELUM2   
1897 EDESHEOLENEIDA346MOSKWA2400 MKALIFORNIA2 LADRIATIKO   
1896 MATADOR21GALAOR2MIRA520-aMOSKWA2400 MTTurfTESTA BIANKA BARBIE DE SEVIL   
1895 MORTIMERRULER3IMAGE310MOSKWA2400 MHUNGARIAN ABBAS PASHA   
1894 BAIRAKTARDEAR BOYBEREZINA82-mMOSKWA2400 MARTAXERX PANI CHORAZYNA   
1893 SEZAMGUNNERSBURYMME DE COSSE2-aMOSKWA2400 MTRIUMF2 VENERA2   
1892 NAVOYBRACONNIERNEURE5MOSKWA2400 MKURGAN2 SAGALLA2   
1891 RIMKO RAIGISROEHAMPTON2AUGUSTA37-aMOSKWA2400 MGRAF YANOVSKIY MY ROSE2   
1890 TRITON4TYPHOEUSBARONESSA22-aMOSKWA2400 MTORMENTOR2 KRAKUS   
1889 SLAVYANOFILKAFAUGH-A-BALLAGH2ROZA SLAWIANKA4-cMOSKWA2400 MKONKORDAT2 MAX9   
1888 POSLEDNIJ IZ ASTAROTOWASTAROTH2GROZA8MOSKWA2400 MTTurfNOTTY MOHORT   
1887 RULER3ISONOMYREATE3-bMOSKWA2400 MTTurfUDACHA GETMAN2   
1886 BARONET4HIGHLANDER3MISS DARE23-aMOSKWA2400 MTTurfGOOD BOY10 VYARUS   
Add info for an additional year