Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DUBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT WORLD TROPHY STAKES - NEWBURY
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 TAKE COVER4 SINGSPIEL4ENCHANTED5 DAVID GRIFFITHS 1-k 5.15 F Grade IIICOTAI GLORY MUTHMIR :58:7917 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 COTAI GLORY EXCEED AND EXCELCONTINUA3 CHARLES HILLS 16-g 5.15 F Grade IIIALPHA DELPHINI RIDGE RANGER2 1:00.93TURF: G-S, 6R
2015 STEPS6 VERGLASKILLINALLAN ROGER VARIAN 11-g 5.15 F Grade IIIRIDGE RANGER2 JUSTICE DAY 1:02.40TURF: G-S, 6R
2014 MECCAS ANGEL DARK ANGEL9FOLGA2 MICHAEL J. K. DODS 2-o 5.15 F Grade IIIJUSTICE DAY AJJAADD 1:01.71 
2013 MAAREK PIVOTALRUBY ROCKET BARRY LALOR 4-n 5.15 F Grade IIIYORK GLORY KINGSGATE NATIVE2 1:01.04 
2012 SWISS SPIRIT2 INVINCIBLE SPIRITSWISS LAKE2 DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 4-n 5.15 F Grade IIIKINGSGATE NATIVE TAAJUB 0:59.81 
2011 DEACON BLUES2 COMPTON PLACEPERSARIO JAMES R. FANSHAWE 5-j 5.15 F Grade IIIMASAMAH DINKUM DIAMOND 1:00.49 
2010 ASTROPHYSICAL JET DUBAWICOMMON KNOWLEDGE EDWARD S. MCMAHON 2-f 5.15 F Grade IIIGOLDEN DESTINY2 PROHIBIT2 1:00.07 
2009 STRIKE THE DEAL2 VAN NISTELROOYCOUNTESS GOLD3 JEREMY NOSEDA 4-c 5.15 F Grade IIITOTAL GALLERY J J THE JET PLANE 1:00.04 
2008 MOORHOUSE LAD BERTOLINIRECORD TIME5 BRYAN SMART 5-h 5.15 F Grade IIIWI DUD TOMS LAUGHTER 1:00.67 
2007 ROWE PARK DANCING SPREEMAGIC LEGS LINDA JEWELL 5-f 5.15 F Grade IIIENTICING6 JUDD STREET 1:00.18 
2006 DIXIE BELLE5 DIKTATINSPIRING4 MICHAEL QUINLAN 4-k 5.15 F Grade IIIEXCUSEZ MOI DANDY MAN3 1:00.16 
2005 THE TATLING PERUGINOAUNTY EILEEN J. MILTON BRADLEY 1-k 5.15 F Grade IIIMAJESTIC MISSILE2 BOOGIE STREET 0:59.72 
2004 THE TATLING PERUGINOAUNTY EILEEN J. MILTON BRADLEY 1-k 5.15 F Grade IIIVAR AIRWAVE 1:00.68 
2003 RATIO PIVOTALOWDBETTS JOHN E. HAMMOND 16-c 5.15 F Grade IIIMORNIN RESERVES DRAGON FLYER 0:59.82 
2002 LADY DOMINATRIX DANEHILL DANCERSPOUT HOUSE NERYS DUTFIELD 6-f 5.15 F Grade IIISMOKIN BEAU AGNETHA 0:59.91NOW A G3
2001 THE TRADER2 SELKIRKSNOWING2 MICHAEL BLANSHARD 4-k 5.15 F ListedEASTERN PURPLE MISTY EYED2 0:59.72 
2000 IVORYS JOY TINAS PETJACQUI JOY2 KEN IVORY 4-p 5.15 F ListedEASTERN PURPLE ANDREYEV 1:00.33 
1999 IMPERIAL BEAUTY IMPERIAL BALLET2MULTIMARA PETER J. MAKIN 9-f 5.15 F ListedREPERTORY2 NUCLEAR DEBATE 1:01.23 
1998 CATHEDRAL2 PRINCE SABOCHOIRE MHOR BRIAN J. MEEHAN 19-b 5.15 F ListedNIGHT STAR12 BISHOPS COURT 1:00.92 
1997 EVENINGPERFORMANCE NIGHT SHIFTCLASSIC DESIGN HENRY D.N.B. CANDY 10-c 5.15 F ListedDASHING BLUE BOLLIN JOANNE 1:00.665 F,34YDS.
  Add info for an additional year