Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE REUX - DEAUVILLE
 FRANCE - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 FINCHE FRANKEL3BINCHE ANDRE FABRE 1-p 2500 MT ListedTIBERIAN4 CALLED TO THE BAR 2:43:126 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 TIBERIAN4 TIBERIUS CAESARTOAMASINA ALAIN COUETIL 4-d 2500 MT ListedDOHA DREAM TAMELLY 2:40:607 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2016 VENTURA STORM ZOFFANY4SARAWATI RICHARD HANNON 1-k 2500 MT Grade IIIMOONSHINER4 BIG BLUE9 2:44.37 
2015 LORESHO HALLINGLUNA GULCH JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 6-e 2500MT Grade IIISEAPORT10 BILLABONG15 2:41.71 
2014 GATEWOOD2 GALILEO4FELICITY11 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 8-i 2500 MT ListedRIO TIGRE3 GOING SOMEWHERE3 2:52.40 
2013 TRES BLUE ANABAA BLUETRES RAVI HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 12-b 2500 MT Grade IIIMONTCLAIR5 FIRST MOHICAN2 2:40.14 
2012 TENENBAUM AUTHORIZED4AL HASNAA ANDRE FABRE 13-b 2500 MT ListedBRIGANTIN2 HAMMERFEST 2:50.20 
2011 AMERICAIN DYNAFORMERAMERICA2 ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-n 2500 MT ListedDIAMOND BOY4 BURMA GOLD 2:47.62 
2010 WINTER DREAM ACT ONE3SETTLER2 ROBERT COLLET 6-e 2500 MT ListedTELLURIDE6 MARINOUS 2:43.80 
2009 IDEAL WORLD2 KINGMAMBOBANKS HILL ANDRE FABRE 11 2500 MT ListedPOUVOIR ABSOLU MORES WELLS 2:49.10 
2008 MAGADINO SOLON2MADELEINA MLLE B. RENK 31 2500 MT ListedTEMPELSTERN CRISTOBAL3 2:45.70 
2007 POET LAUREATE5 HIGHEST HONORDESIRED2 ANDRE FABRE 4-m 2500 MT ListedSHUJOON KITON 2:38.80 
2006 MAGADINO SOLON2MADELEINA MLLE BRIGITTE RENK 31 2500 MT ListedVENDANGEUR KOCAB 2:39.70 
2005 SHORT PAUSE2 SADLERS WELLSINTERVAL2 ANDRE FABRE 1-p 2500 MT ListedREEFSCAPE MAREND 2:47.00 
2004 MARTALINE LINAMIXCORALINE3 ANDRE FABRE 19 2500 MT ListedKINDJHAL AFFIRMATIVE ACTION2 2:46.70 
2003 POLICY MAKER SADLERS WELLSPALMERAIE ELIE LELLOUCHE 9 2500 MT ListedSENEX LE FOU 2:40.70 
2002 FAIR MIX LINAMIXFAIRLEE WILD MARCEL ROLLAND 9-f 2500 MT ListedBREKNEN LE NOIR FOUNDATION SPIRIT 2:46.80  
2001 ANGE GABRIEL KALDOUNEVEESMOUNT GABLE ERIC LIBAUD 4-c 2500 MT ListedMAXIMUM SECURITY EPITRE 2:52.80 
2000 EPITRE COMMON GROUNDSEPISTOLIENNE ANDRE FABRE 14-c 2500 MT ListedMONT ROCHER TURBOTIERE 2:45.60 
1999 FIRST MAGNITUDE2 ARAZICRYSTAL CUP ANDRE FABRE 4-i 2500 MT ListedGRAF PHILIPP HONORABLE MONEY 2:46.70 
1998 DARK MOONDANCER ANSHANOH SO WELL PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 1-p 2500 MT ListedSHADOW DANCE6 ARMSTRONG 2:42.50  
1997 KALDOUN CHOICE KALDOUNSAGACES CHOICE ROBERT COLLET 14-f 2500 MT ListedLAFRICAIN BLEU TANGO BOP 2:42.10 
1996 WATER POET SADLERS WELLSLOVE SMITTEN ANDRE FABRE 14-c 2500 MT ListedSUNSHACK RUNNING FLAME 2:50.00 
1995 SWAIN NASHWANLOVE SMITTEN ANDRE FABRE 14-c 2500 MT ListedLORD OF APPEAL RICHARD OF YORK 2:43.30 
1994 REGENCY DANCING BRAVEREGAL LADY2 CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-d 2500 MT ListedJACKDIDI LINPAC WEST 2:50.70 
1993 HUSBAND DIESISBEAMING BRIDE JOHN FELLOWS 22-d 2500 MT ListedSAMOURZAKAN NON PARTISAN 2:47.60 
1992 DADARISSIME HIGHEST HONORTOUTE CY GEORGES BRIDGLAND 1-u 2500 MT ListedGLANVILLE LE MONTAGNARD 2:55.20TURF: SOFT
1991 AELAN HAPI VAL DE LORNELIKI LIKI J.-C. CUNNINGTON 4-n 2500 MT ListedPIGEON VOYAGEUR FARISI 2:44.60 
1990 LAZAZ BLUSHING GROOMLODEVE N. CLEMENT 16-c 2500 MT ListedROBERTET LIGHT WINNER 2:49.60 TURF: GOOD
1989 TYCANA KARKOURLYPHARIA BERNARD MARGUERITTE 2-i 2500 MT ListedARGENT MASSIF HOPPNER   
1988 GENEREUX GENIE GENERAL ASSEMBLYADELE TOUMIGNON JEAN LESBORDES 1-u 2500 MT ListedSTAR LIFT HER HIGHNESS   
1987 VILLAGE STAR MOULINGLITTER3 ANDRE FABRE 1-g 2500 MT ListedYAKA FARID   
1986 NOBLE FIGHTER VAGUELY NOBLELINDARIA MITRI SALIBA 14-f 2500 MT ListedFABUROLA FORBEY   
1985 BONNE ILE ILE DE BOURBONGOOD LASS JONANTHAN E. PEASE 20-c 2500 MT ListedWELNOR SOARING10   
1984 TEMOIGNAGE ANNES PRETENDERLA ROUTE MILLARD PASCAL BARY 1-n 2500 MT ListedDUC DU BOURG VAL DAJOL   
1983 OAK DANCER GREEN DANCEROAK HILL JEAN-CLAUDE CUNNINGTON 8-c 2500 MT ListedFLOWER PRINCE ALFREDS CHOICE   
1982 NO ATTENTION GREEN DANCERNO NO NANETTE ROBERT COLLET 4-r 2500 MT ListedMOULOUKI DHAUBIX   
1981 DOM MENOTTI SASSAFRASBRUNEHAMEL OLIVIER DOUIEB 5-b 2500 MT ListedGLENORUM NANTHILDE   
1980 RIVER RIVER RIVERMANRIVERSIDE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-w 2500 MT ListedGAIN CHALLAL   
1979 JEUNE LOUP MILL REEFSKELDA OLIVIER DOUIEB 22-a 2500 MT ListedMARRIAGEABLE NAASIRI   
1977 CAMPERO3 A TEMPONEPTAMBRE 8-d 2500 MT ListedTAJESLIE CHAVIN   
1976 ASHMORE LUTHIERALMYRE 8-f 2700 MT ListedMALVADO MISTIGRI   
1973 PRIMETTE2 RIBOTPRIMARY2 3-n 2700 MT ListedCARD KING VITANER   
1972 RELATE4 RELIANCE2ENGLISH MISS 1-w 2600 MT ListedOSSIAN11 CRUCIBLE   
1954 ARENYS MARSYAS2MELUSINE3 1-e 2500 MT Listed      
1947 ELSENEUR NINO5ANNS TWIN 1-u 2600MT ListedLE PAILLON KERLOR   
1946 ARTEMISE3 FANTASTICAQUILINA7 4-c 2600 MT ListedPLATINAME TRIBI   
1942 MASSINOR MASSINEANALOGIE 11-b 2600 MT   HELIOS2  2° KRAKOW
1939 RIBERA6 RIALTOMAGDALA10 2-i 2600 MT LUCQUES DARDANELLES4   
1935 JUMBO2 ZAMBOANNA BOLENA 10-b 2600 MT RODNA MORVILLARS   
1932 BILTZALIA AMANT DE COEURBICARRA A. SWANN 1-s 2600 MT ListedRAREWEED    3° DOUBLON
1931 RIEUR JOYEUX DRILLEREINE DE NAPLES2 FILIPPI 1-k 2500 MT ListedDUCHESS OF MARLBOROUGH2 VOILA3   
1930 MOTRICO RADAMESMARTIGUES MAX D OKHUYSEN 3-b 2600 MT PYLADE SACHET2   
1928 HUNTERSDALE TEDDYHUNTSEND 8-h 2600 MT Listed  MOURAD2   
1927 TAKE MY TIP2 RIRE AUX LARMESTAKE A STEP G. BATCHELOR 3-d 2600 MT ListedTAKE OFF8 SOUN   
1926 SANG FROID2 CHULOSOSPELLE R. WALLON 9-f 2600 MT DARK DIAMOND7 GANDOURAH   
1925 CERFEUIL NIMBUSCROMARTY 10 2600 MT ListedAMIR AKMED IDOLO DI SAVOIA   
1924 PETITE CONTESSE STEDFASTBEACON LIGHT4 6-c 1000 MT   FLAMBOYANTE2   
1923 ROSINA20 CAPTIVATIONROSEY INA HENRY COUNT 8-i 1000 MT AMANDE5 LA MARE A MIEL   
1922 ORANGE VERTE JUS DORANGEVALLEE DES M GEORGE BATCHELOR 10-e 1000 MT ListedEURYDICE AURELIA28  POUR DEUX ANS
1921 CAGNOTTE5 RAMRODFORTUNIA H. EUGENE LEIGH 9-e 1000 MT ListedDEBORAH14     
1914 FRILEUX3 LORLOTFRIGELLA 5-i 1000 MT Listed      
  Add info for an additional year