Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
COPA ABCPCC CLASSICA - MATHIAS MACHILINE - GAVEA/CIDADE JARDIM
 BRAZIL - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 EMPEROR RODERIC RODERIC OCONNORLADY CAROL5 RONALDO MARINS LIMA 20-a 2000 MT Grade I TurfNEW IN TOWN NO REGRETS10 1:59.23FM, 9R, BY ¾ L.
2014 BEACH BALL4 PUT IT BACKHELLO CHARLOTTE ROBERTO MORGADO NETO 13-c 2000 MT Grade I TurfBILLY GIRL SUTIL7 2:00.81TURF: SOFT
2013 POKER FACE14 WILD EVENTPOWER SOUND ROBERTO SOLANES 5-h 2000 MT Grade I TurfSUTIL7 JOY BABY BUNNY 2:00.13 
2012 DIDIMO2 NEDAWIQUALIBET 4-j 2000 MT Grade I TurfVERANEIO OLYMPIC THUNDER2 2:00.15 
2011 TOO FRIENDLY2 SIGNAL TAPJOUR DE FRANCE 14-c 2000 MT Grade I TurfJECA3 OLHAR DE CAMPEAO 2:00.42 
2010 GALLAHAD3 HARD BUCKVEXCLUSIVE FLY 8-d 2000 MT Grade I TurfVASUVEDA MR NEDAWI 1:57.06WINNER TOO FRIENDLY DOPING DISQ. TO LAST
2009Race Not Run
2008 TOP HAT6 ROYAL ACADEMY2TAVIRA 1-s 2000 MT Grade I TurfGUSSET3 NITIDO3 1:59.63 
2007 QUATRO MARES JULESVAL DEQUINE 8-j 2000 MT Grade I TurfTOP HAT6 QUICK ROAD 1:58.58 
2006 TOP HAT6 ROYAL ACADEMY2TAVIRA JOAO MACEDO 1-s 2000 MT Grade I TurfBANDIDO SECRETO SERIAL WINNER2 1:56.29 
2005 EVIL KNIEVEL LEGAL CASERHANA 2-w 2000 MT Grade I TurfDEUTERONOMIO TCHINTCHULINO 1:58.90 
2004 THIGNON BOY THIGNON LAFREBETINA GIRL FABRICIO BORGES 1-w 2400 MT Grade I TurfFOUQUET3 PRINCE DI JAVA 2:26.80 
2003 ISTBESTAND MUCH BETTER2CHARM US E. GARCIA 3-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfCHEIKH GORYLLA 2:28.00 
2002 LORD MARCOS CLACKSONLAS PRIMAS J. S. GUERRA 3-j 2400 MT Grade I TurfDESEJADO ART VARIETY 2:25.00 
2001 TRANCAFERRO TSUNAMI SLEWTRIBELLE W. GARCIA, JR. 18-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfBONN MAIOR SAVAGE2 2:27.40 
2000 SEVERADO CLACKSONREQUERIDA DULCINGO GUIGNONI 9-h 2400 MT Grade I TurfABSOLUTE RULER   2:27.00 
1999 TEERAN HOSTAGEGOLD MOON N. MARINHO 13-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfLINKS OF GLORY   2:26.40 
1998 FOOL AROUND BRIGHT AGAINSO BEAUTY3 A. MENEGOLO 14-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfTEMYR   2:26.20 
1997 JIMWAKI GEM MASTERWINWAKI J. M. ALVES 1-n 2400 MT Grade I TurfINNAMORATO2   2:33.80 
1996 QUINZE QUILATES ONLY ONCE2HOSPITALEIRA R. CARRAPITO 14 2400 MT Grade I TurfORIENTAL FLOWER   2:26.50 
1995 MR FRITZ DANCE BIDMISS FRITCHIE O. JERONIMO 13-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfMUCH BETTER2 SPECIAL BOY 2:29.10 
1994 FANTASTIC DANCER2 HENRI LE BALAFRELAGOON NEBULA J. S. SILVA 14-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfMUCH BETTER2   2:24.60 
1993 SANDPIT BAYNOUNSAND DANCER J. L. MACIEL 7-e 2400 MT Grade I TurfVEKREZO   2:26.90 
1992 APRIL TRIP HALPERN BAYPRINTEMPS3 G. F. SANTOS 5-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfVILLACH KING   2:26.005TH: PYTHEAS
1991 RAMIRITO CLACKSONKHEDIVE3 J. L. MACIEL 2-g 2400 MT Grade I TurfFALCON JET   2:26.80 
1990 FALCON JET GHADEERVICTRESS2 J. L. MACIEL 13-b 2400 MT Grade I TurfFLYING FINN2   2:26.30 
1989 LEVRON FALKLANDBELLE GRIFFE J. M. ALVES 8-j 2400 MT Grade I TurfCORTO MALTESE   2:33.80 
1988 BAT MASTERSON WALDMEISTERREFINADA4 A. MORALES 19-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfJACK BOB   2:26.30 
1987 OFERU BIRD COURT ROADFERUSA A. OLIVEIRA 22-d 2400 MT Grade I TurfRADNAGE   2:32.30 
1986 BAT MASTERSON WALDMEISTERREFINADA4 A. MORALES 19-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfGRIMALDI4   2:26.40 
  Add info for an additional year