Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
LONG ISLAND HANDICAP - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 MUTAMAKINANATHANIEL4JOSHUAS PRINCESS2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT14-aAQUEDUCT, NY11 FGrade IIITurfTRAIPSING2 DELTAS KINGDOM 2:21.08TURF GOOD [12 RAN]
2019 SI QUE ES BUENAEQUAL STRIPESEPOCA BUENAH. GRAHAM MOTION16-gAQUEDUCT, NY11 FGrade IIITurfMY SISTER NAT DECORATING3 2:19.68NK,NK,NK
2018 LADY PANAME2SOLDIER OF FORTUNE5BUSINESS CLASS6CHAD C BROWN16-bAQUEDUCT, NY11 FGrade IIITurfTRICKY ESCAPE DANCELAND4 2:16.15TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2017 ARLES5MONSUNATTACHEE DE PRESSEH GRAHAM MOTION1-xAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfGALILEOS SONG TEXTING 2:28.65TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2016 EVIDENTLY4SMART STRIKESUPPOSEDLYROY S LERMAN2-sAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfEARRING3 DESIREE CLARY3 2:34.50TURF FIRM [9 RAN]
2015 GOLDY ESPONYVESPONEGOLDY HONORCHAD C. BROWN1-wAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfDANZA CAVALLO GOTACHANCETODANCE 2:31.10TURF: FIRM;10 RAN; WON BY 1¼ L.
2014 AIGUE MARINEGALILEO4AIGLONNECHRISTOPHE CLEMENT16-gAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfDANZA CAVALLO MAXIMOVA9 2:35.37TURF: YIELDING
2013 INIMITABLE ROMANEEMARIAS MONCELLARS SHIRAZH. GRAHAM MOTION1-cAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfTABREED LEFT A MESSAGE 2:34.28TURF: GOOD
2012 STARFORMERDYNAFORMERETOILE MONTANTEWILLIAM I. MOTT23-bAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfMYSTICAL STAR3 AIGUE MARINE 2:33.13TURF SOFT
2011 HIT IT RICH2SMART STRIKECUANDO PUEDECLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-oAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfMEKONG MELODY MUSICAL RAIN 2:30.39TURF: FIRM
2010 MEKONG MELODYCAPE CROSSNINI PRINCESSEROGER L. ATTFIELD14-cAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfDAVERON TARRIP 2:30.74FM. 6R. 3¾-½-NO
2009 CRITICISM5MACHIAVELLIANINNUENDO4THOMAS ALBERTRANI9-eAQUEDUCT12 FGrade IIITurfLEMONETTE2 BUBBLY JANE 2:34.98TURF YIELDING
2008 CRITICISM5MACHIAVELLIANINNUENDO4THOMAS ALBERTRANI9-eAQUEDUCT12 FGrade IIITurfJRAY ASTROLOGIE3 2:29.76TURF FIRM
2007 DALVINA2GRAND LODGEFOODBROKER FANCYEDWARD A. L. DUNLOP3-gAQUEDUCT12 FGrade IIITurfBARANCELLA MY RACHEL 2:34.35TURF GOOD
2006 SAFARI QUEEN2LODESAFARI GIRL2TODD A. PLETCHER13-cAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfROYAL HIGHNESS REFORM ACT 2:30.93TURF GOOD
2005 OLAYA2THEATRICALSOLAIAH. GRAHAM MOTION1-kAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfSPOTLIGHT7 KATE WINSLET 2:30.28 
2004 ELEUSIS3DIESISBALANCING ACTJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGETA29AQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfLITERACY ARVADA 2:31.51TURF GOOD
2003 SPICE ISLAND2TABASCO CATCROWN OF SHEBAJOHN S. PREGMAN, JR.1-sAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfVOLGA BANYU DEWI 2:32.58TURF YIELDING
2002 URIAHACATENANGOULANOWAHARRO REMMERT14-fAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfSUNSTONE2 MOT JUSTE 2:42.48TURF SOFT
2001 QUEUE2FRENCH DEPUTYP J FLORALVINCENT L. BLENGS1-tAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfSWEETEST THING2 LADY DORA 2:29.36TURF: FIRM
2000 MOONLADYPLATINIMIDNIGHT FEVER2HARRO REMMERT8-aBELMONT PARK, NY11 FGrade IIDirtPLAYACT2 LA VILLE ROUGE 2:17.94TRACK: SLOPPY
1999 MIDNIGHT LINEKRIS SMIDNIGHT AIRNEIL D. DRYSDALE9-fAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfWIN FOR US2 HORATIA5 2:29.67 
1998 CORETTA3CAERLEON2FREE AT LAST2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT14-aAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfSTARRY DREAMER DIXIE GHOST 2:29.732 DIV, FM, 11R, M-6, ½, 1
1997 SWEETZIEZIE WORLDSWEET MIRANDARITA NASH16-hACQUEDUCT, NY11 FGrade IIDirtSWEET SONDRA SCENIC POINT 2:16.66TRACK: SLOPPY; WON BY 2½ L., OFF TURF
1996 AMPULLA2CHIEFS CROWNNORLAND2PATRICK B. BYRNE26ACQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfWANDERING STAR BEYROUTH 2:30.70 
1995 YENDADANCING BRAVEARYENNEROBERT J. FRANKEL4-iACQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfWINDSHARP MARKET BOOSTER 2:37.15 
1994 MARKET BOOSTERGREEN DANCERFINAL FIGURED. WAYNE LUKAS17-bAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfTIFFANYS TAYLOR LADY AFFIRMED 2:31.95 
1993 TRAMPOLITREMPOLINOLUTH DE SARONCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT22-dAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfBRIGHT GENERATION NORTHERN EMERALD 2:31.57 
1992 VILLANDRYLYPHARDS WISHVALHALLA2ANDRE FABRE19-bAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfRATINGS GINA ROMANTICA 2:29.04 
1991 SHAIMASHAREEF DANCEROH SO SHARPLUCA M. CUMANI9-cBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IITurfHIGHLAND PENNY FRANC ARGUMENT 2:31.48 
1990 RIGAMAJIGMAJESTIC LIGHTANYTHING IN SIGHTRICHARD A. DESTASIO1-xBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IITurfNARWALA ROBERTOS HOPE 2:29.601ST DIVISION
1989 WARFIEDACCORDMY SIKANICHOLAS P. ZITO31BELMONT PARK, NY11 FGrade IIDirtRIVER MEMORIES NOBLE LINKS 2:14.40 
1988 DANCING ALL NIGHTNIJINSKY2BLITEYCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III20-bAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfCASEY GAILY GAILY 2:34.20 
1987 STARDUSKSTAGE DOOR JOHNNYDUSKPHILIP G. JOHNSON9AQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfSPRUCE FIR VIDEOGENIC 2:30.40 
1986 DISMASTEDRESTLESS NATIVENASHIMAPHILIP G. JOHNSON9-cAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfDAWNS CURTSEY ANKA GERMANIA 2:30.404TH STRAIGHT WIN
1985 FABUROLAFABULOUS DANCERFIROLAPATRICK L. BIANCONE7AQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfHALLOWEEN QUEEN EASY TO COPY 2:29.401ST DIVISION
1984 HERON COVEBOLD BIDDERCOMTESSE DE LOIRKAY E. JENSEN20AQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfKEY DANCER SECRET SHARER 2:32.80 
1983 HUSH DEARSILENT SCREENYOU ALLJ. ELLIOTT BURCH8-fAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfMINTAGE IF WINTER COMES 2:34.60 
1982 HUSH DEARSILENT SCREENYOU ALLJ. ELLIOTT BURCH8-fAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfCANAILLE MINTAGE 2:31.40 
1981 EUPHROSYNE2JUDGERSYS SUPERSTARSTEPHEN A. DIMAURO3-jAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfMAIRZY DOATES NOBLE DAMSEL 2:33.00 
1980 THE VERY ONEONE FOR ALLVERUSCHKASTEPHEN A. DIMAURO9-fAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfRELAXING PROUD BARBARA 2:35.20SF BY 9 LENGTHS
1979 FLITALONGHERBAGERPLEASANT FLIGHTANGEL A. PENNA, SR.5-fAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfTERPSICHORIST CATHERINES BET 2:31.40NSR
1978 TERPSICHORISTNIJINSKY2GLAD RAGSWOODFORD C. STEPHENS13-bAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfLEAVE ME ALONE PROUD EVENT 2:34.004TH MILINA
1977 PEARL NECKLACEAMBERNASHANOTHER JANEROGER LAURIN19-aAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIITurfJAVAMINE LEAVE ME ALONE 1:43.80 
1976 JAVAMINENIJINSKY2DUSKY EVENINGMACKENZIE T. MILLER9-bBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIITurfNIJANA FUN FOREVER 1:41.60MACK MILLER RUNNERS 1-2-3
1975 SLIP SCREENSILENT SCREENORISSA2LUCIEN LAURIN2-fBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtFLEET VICTRESS JABOT2 1:42.80TRACK: SLOPPY - 4TH IMMINENCE
1974 D O LADYBOLDNESIANMARIONVINCENT J. CINCOTTA8-iAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIITurfSPEAK ACTION GULLS CRY 1:43.201ST DIVISION
1973 TUERTAFORLICONTINUEFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.1-nAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIITurfNORTH OF VENUS SPRING IN THE AIR 1:43.80 
1972 PRIMSIEAMBIOPOISEQUIZ WHIZ2FRANK CATRONE19-bAQUEDUCT, NY8 FTurfCANDID CATHERINE ROBA BELLA 1:37.801ST DIVISION
1971 RUDO BIRDSEA-BIRDRUDOMAANGEL A. PENNA, SR.5-iAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfRED REALITY BARKING STEEPLE 2:03.20 
1970 MONGOS PRIDEMONGOGRANNYS PRIDEDON COMBS2-oAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfSHELTER BAY PLEASANT HARBOUR 2:01.20SF. IST DIVISION
1969 THE UNIVERSITYCHARLOTTESVILLEAIMING HIGH2JOHN M. GAVER, SR.1-kBELMONT PARK11 FTurfVENT DU NORD NORTH FLIGHT 2:17.201ST DIVISION
1968 RUTHS RULLAHMARTINS RULLAHDEAR RUTHJOHN P. CAMPO2-hBELMONT PARK, NY11 FTurfRUFFLED FEATHERS CZAR ALEXANDER 2:14.801ST DIVISION
1967 MUNDEN POINTCOUNTERPOINTAMAZON8IRA G. HANFORD20-aAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfROYAL COMEDIAN ISOKEHA 1:54.801ST DIVISION
1966 PAOLUCCIOSEDUCTOR3BIANCA6JOHN M. GAVER, SR.3-bAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfGALLUP POLL MOSTAR 1:58.601ST DIVISION
1965 PARKAARCTIC PRINCEMANCHONWARREN A. CROLL, JR.12BELMONT PARK, NY9.5 FTurfOR ET ARGENT POLAR SEA 1:54.60125 3RD STRAIGHT WIN - CAREER FINALE
1964 PARKAARCTIC PRINCEMANCHONWARREN A. CROLL, JR.12BELMONT PARK, NY9.5 FTurfCEDAR KEY WILL I RULE 1:54.80WON EASILY BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS
1963 DAVID KFAUBOURG2ISLE OF THE WINDBURLEY E. PARKE6-dAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfTHE AXE2 NEVER BEND 1:54.60NK 113-126-120
1962 THE AXE2MAHMOUDBLACKBALLJOHN M. GAVER, SR.1-xBELMONT PARK, NY9.5 FTurfT V LARK SHIELD BEARER 2:15.601ST DIVISION
1961 WISE SHIPSKY SHIPWORLDLY WISEJACOB BYER6-aBELMONT PARK, NY9.5 FTurfWOLFRAM EURASIA 1:58.80 
1960 EL ESPECTADORYATASTOESBROUF2JOHN J. WEIPERT, JR.4-dBELMONT PARK, NY11 FTurfGENERAL ARTHUR QUIZ STAR 2:16.60 
1959 ONE-EYED KINGNASRULLAHSIAMAWOODFORD C. STEPHENS4-mBELMONT PARK, NY9.5 FTurfTHARP FIND2 1:54.401ST DIVISION
1958 BEAU DIABLEDEVIL DIVERBELLESOEURGEORGE P. (MAJE) ODOM2-nBELMONT PARK, NY13 FDirtCASUAL FRIEND WHATITOLDYOU 2:43.00 
1957 PROMETHEAN2PROMETHEELA PALOMA8GEORGE P. (MAJE) ODOM4-nBELMONT PARK, NY13 FDirtCAVORT4 BEAM RIDER 2:44.00 
1956 THIRD BROTHERPRINCEQUILLOHILDENEJ. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES9-bBELMONT PARK, NY13 FDirtBEAU DIABLE THINKING CAP 2:44.00 
1955Race Not Run
1911Race Not Run
1910 HILARIOUS2VOTERHARPSICHORD3JAMES G. ROWE, SR.2-fSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtFASHION PLATE5 CZAR3 1:52.00 
1909 FASHION PLATE5WOOLSTHORPEFASHIONABLE5WILLIAM H. KARRICK12-bSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtEFFENDI AFFLICTION 1:51.00TRACK: FAST - NTR
1908 FAR WEST4MONTANATOUCHE PASJ. MILLER2SHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtJACK ATKIN GOLD LADY 1:52.00TRACK: FAST
1907 COTTONTOWNCAPTAIN SIGSBEELAURETTA BURKEAUVAL JOHN BAKER6-aSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtSIR LYNNEWOOD FIRST PREMIUM 1:53.40TRACK: FAST
1906 DISHABILLE2KINGS COUNSEL2NIGHT GOWNCHARLES A. MULHOLLAND5-gSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtVON TROMP GLORIFIER2 1:54.80TRACK: HEAVY
1905 PROPER2PRESTONPANSPRIM 2NDWALTER B. JENNINGS12-bSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtCOLONIAL GIRL MARMEE 1:54.60 
1904 MAJOR DAINGERFIELDHANDSPRINGMON DROIT2THOMAS WELSH2-uSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtHIGHBALL HURST PARK 1:53.00 
1903 DOUROPOTOMACZAMORA9GWYN R. TOMPKINS4-rSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtHERBERT ROEHAMPTON4 1:53.20 
1902 HERBERTALBERTBONNIE OLAWALTER C. ROLLINS11-eSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtKAMARA ROEHAMPTON4 1:55.00TRACK: SLOW
1901 GOLD HEELSTHE BARDHEEL AND TOE2MATTHEW M. ALLEN23-bSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtBRIGADIER12 ALL GOLD5 1:53.00 
1900 CHARENTUSCHARAXUSCONTENTA2JIM MCLAUGHLIN5-fSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtIMP GREYFIELD2 1:54.00NO,NO 99-130-100
1899 BANGLE9IROQUOISBRACELET412-bSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtMAXINE IMP 1:54.20 
1898 OGDENKILWARLINORIOLEWILLIAM LAKELAND6-eSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FTurfTRAGEDIAN3 ORNAMENT2 1:54.80BY A NK
1897 CLIFFORDBRAMBLEDUCHESS34-rSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtSIR WALTER6 LEHMAN 1:54.404TH BEN BRUSH
1896 LUCANIASIR MODREDSCHOOL GIRLJOHN W. ROGERS6-aSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtNANKI POOH CONNOISSEUR5 1:55.00 
1895 RAMAPORUNNYMEDE5ANNIE FJOHN J. HYLAND40SHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtSIR WALTER6 PEACEMAKER3 1:55.00 
1894 SIR WALTER6MIDLOTHIAN2LA SCALA4WALTER C. ROLLINS4-rSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtROCHE3 DON ALONZO 1:55.00AT SHEEPSHEAD BAY: 1894-1910
Add info for an additional year