Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
LONG ISLAND HANDICAP - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 SI QUE ES BUENAEQUAL STRIPESEPOCA BUENAH. GRAHAM MOTION16-gAQUEDUCT, NY11 FGrade IIITurfMY SISTER NAT DECORATING3 2:19.68NK,NK,NK
2018 LADY PANAME2SOLDIER OF FORTUNE5BUSINESS CLASS6CHAD C BROWN16-bAQUEDUCT, NY11 FGrade IIITurfTRICKY ESCAPE DANCELAND4 2:16.15TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2017 ARLES5MONSUNATTACHEE DE PRESSEH GRAHAM MOTION1-xAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfGALILEOS SONG TEXTING 2:28.65TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2016 EVIDENTLY4SMART STRIKESUPPOSEDLYROY S LERMAN2-sAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfEARRING3 DESIREE CLARY3 2:34.50TURF FIRM [9 RAN]
2015 GOLDY ESPONYVESPONEGOLDY HONORCHAD C. BROWN1-wAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfDANZA CAVALLO GOTACHANCETODANCE 2:31.10TURF: FIRM;10 RAN; WON BY 1¼ L.
2014 AIGUE MARINEGALILEO4AIGLONNECHRISTOPHE CLEMENT16-gAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfDANZA CAVALLO MAXIMOVA9 2:35.37TURF: YIELDING
2013 INIMITABLE ROMANEEMARIAS MONCELLARS SHIRAZH. GRAHAM MOTION1-cAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfTABREED LEFT A MESSAGE 2:34.28TURF: GOOD
2012 STARFORMERDYNAFORMERETOILE MONTANTEWILLIAM I. MOTT23-bAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfMYSTICAL STAR3 AIGUE MARINE 2:33.13TURF SOFT
2011 HIT IT RICH2SMART STRIKECUANDO PUEDECLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-oAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfMEKONG MELODY MUSICAL RAIN 2:30.39TURF: FIRM
2010 MEKONG MELODYCAPE CROSSNINI PRINCESSEROGER L. ATTFIELD14-cAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfDAVERON TARRIP 2:30.74FM. 6R. 3¾-½-NO
2009 CRITICISM5MACHIAVELLIANINNUENDO4THOMAS ALBERTRANI9-eAQUEDUCT12 FGrade IIITurfLEMONETTE2 BUBBLY JANE 2:34.98TURF YIELDING
2008 CRITICISM5MACHIAVELLIANINNUENDO4THOMAS ALBERTRANI9-eAQUEDUCT12 FGrade IIITurfJRAY ASTROLOGIE3 2:29.76TURF FIRM
2007 DALVINA2GRAND LODGEFOODBROKER FANCYEDWARD A. L. DUNLOP3-gAQUEDUCT12 FGrade IIITurfBARANCELLA MY RACHEL 2:34.35TURF GOOD
2006 SAFARI QUEEN2LODESAFARI GIRL2TODD A. PLETCHER13-cAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfROYAL HIGHNESS REFORM ACT 2:30.93TURF GOOD
2005 OLAYA2THEATRICALSOLAIAH. GRAHAM MOTION1-kAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfSPOTLIGHT7 KATE WINSLET 2:30.28 
2004 ELEUSIS3DIESISBALANCING ACTJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGETA29AQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfLITERACY ARVADA 2:31.51TURF GOOD
2003 SPICE ISLAND2TABASCO CATCROWN OF SHEBAJOHN S. PREGMAN, JR.1-sAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfVOLGA BANYU DEWI 2:32.58TURF YIELDING
2002 URIAHACATENANGOULANOWAHARRO REMMERT14-fAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfSUNSTONE2 MOT JUSTE 2:42.48TURF SOFT
2001 QUEUE2FRENCH DEPUTYP J FLORALVINCENT L. BLENGS1-tAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfSWEETEST THING2 LADY DORA 2:29.36TURF: FIRM
2000 MOONLADYPLATINIMIDNIGHT FEVER2HARRO REMMERT8-aBELMONT PARK, NY11 FGrade IIDirtPLAYACT2 LA VILLE ROUGE 2:17.94TRACK: SLOPPY
1999 MIDNIGHT LINEKRIS SMIDNIGHT AIRNEIL D. DRYSDALE9-fAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfWIN FOR US2 HORATIA5 2:29.67 
1998 CORETTA3CAERLEON2FREE AT LAST2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT14-aAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfSTARRY DREAMER DIXIE GHOST 2:29.732 DIV, FM, 11R, M-6, ½, 1
1997 SWEETZIEZIE WORLDSWEET MIRANDARITA NASH16-hACQUEDUCT, NY11 FGrade IIDirtSWEET SONDRA SCENIC POINT 2:16.66TRACK: SLOPPY; WON BY 2½ L., OFF TURF
1996 AMPULLA2CHIEFS CROWNNORLAND2PATRICK B. BYRNE26ACQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfWANDERING STAR BEYROUTH 2:30.70 
1995 YENDADANCING BRAVEARYENNEROBERT J. FRANKEL4-iACQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfWINDSHARP MARKET BOOSTER 2:37.15 
1994 MARKET BOOSTERGREEN DANCERFINAL FIGURED. WAYNE LUKAS17-bAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfTIFFANYS TAYLOR LADY AFFIRMED 2:31.95 
1993 TRAMPOLITREMPOLINOLUTH DE SARONCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT22-dAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfBRIGHT GENERATION NORTHERN EMERALD 2:31.57 
1992 VILLANDRYLYPHARDS WISHVALHALLA2ANDRE FABRE19-bAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfRATINGS GINA ROMANTICA 2:29.04 
1991 SHAIMASHAREEF DANCEROH SO SHARPLUCA M. CUMANI9-cBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IITurfHIGHLAND PENNY FRANC ARGUMENT 2:31.48 
1990 RIGAMAJIGMAJESTIC LIGHTANYTHING IN SIGHTRICHARD A. DESTASIO1-xBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IITurfNARWALA ROBERTOS HOPE 2:29.601ST DIVISION
1989 WARFIEDACCORDMY SIKANICHOLAS P. ZITO31BELMONT PARK, NY11 FGrade IIDirtRIVER MEMORIES NOBLE LINKS 2:14.40 
1988 DANCING ALL NIGHTNIJINSKY2BLITEYCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III20-bAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfCASEY GAILY GAILY 2:34.20 
1987 STARDUSKSTAGE DOOR JOHNNYDUSKPHILIP G. JOHNSON9AQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfSPRUCE FIR VIDEOGENIC 2:30.40 
1986 DISMASTEDRESTLESS NATIVENASHIMAPHILIP G. JOHNSON9-cAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfDAWNS CURTSEY ANKA GERMANIA 2:30.404TH STRAIGHT WIN
1985 FABUROLAFABULOUS DANCERFIROLAPATRICK L. BIANCONE7AQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfHALLOWEEN QUEEN EASY TO COPY 2:29.401ST DIVISION
1984 HERON COVEBOLD BIDDERCOMTESSE DE LOIRKAY E. JENSEN20AQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfKEY DANCER SECRET SHARER 2:32.80 
1983 HUSH DEARSILENT SCREENYOU ALLJ. ELLIOTT BURCH8-fAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfMINTAGE IF WINTER COMES 2:34.60 
1982 HUSH DEARSILENT SCREENYOU ALLJ. ELLIOTT BURCH8-fAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfCANAILLE MINTAGE 2:31.40 
1981 EUPHROSYNE2JUDGERSYS SUPERSTARSTEPHEN A. DIMAURO3-jAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IITurfMAIRZY DOATES NOBLE DAMSEL 2:33.00 
1980 THE VERY ONEONE FOR ALLVERUSCHKASTEPHEN A. DIMAURO9-fAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfRELAXING PROUD BARBARA 2:35.20SF BY 9 LENGTHS
1979 FLITALONGHERBAGERPLEASANT FLIGHTANGEL A. PENNA, SR.5-fAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfTERPSICHORIST CATHERINES BET 2:31.40NSR
1978 TERPSICHORISTNIJINSKY2GLAD RAGSWOODFORD C. STEPHENS13-bAQUEDUCT, NY12 FGrade IIITurfLEAVE ME ALONE PROUD EVENT 2:34.004TH MILINA
1977 PEARL NECKLACEAMBERNASHANOTHER JANEROGER LAURIN19-aAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIITurfJAVAMINE LEAVE ME ALONE 1:43.80 
1976 JAVAMINENIJINSKY2DUSKY EVENINGMACKENZIE T. MILLER9-bBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIITurfNIJANA FUN FOREVER 1:41.60MACK MILLER RUNNERS 1-2-3
1975 SLIP SCREENSILENT SCREENORISSA2LUCIEN LAURIN2-fBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtFLEET VICTRESS JABOT2 1:42.80TRACK: SLOPPY - 4TH IMMINENCE
1974 D O LADYBOLDNESIANMARIONVINCENT J. CINCOTTA8-iAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIITurfSPEAK ACTION GULLS CRY 1:43.201ST DIVISION
1973 TUERTAFORLICONTINUEFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.1-nAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIITurfNORTH OF VENUS SPRING IN THE AIR 1:43.80 
1972 PRIMSIEAMBIOPOISEQUIZ WHIZ2FRANK CATRONE19-bAQUEDUCT, NY8 FTurfCANDID CATHERINE ROBA BELLA 1:37.801ST DIVISION
1971 RUDO BIRDSEA-BIRDRUDOMAANGEL A. PENNA, SR.5-iAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfRED REALITY BARKING STEEPLE 2:03.20 
1970 MONGOS PRIDEMONGOGRANNYS PRIDEDON COMBS2-oAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfSHELTER BAY PLEASANT HARBOUR 2:01.20SF. IST DIVISION
1969 THE UNIVERSITYCHARLOTTESVILLEAIMING HIGH2JOHN M. GAVER, SR.1-kBELMONT PARK11 FTurfVENT DU NORD NORTH FLIGHT 2:17.201ST DIVISION
1968 RUTHS RULLAHMARTINS RULLAHDEAR RUTHJOHN P. CAMPO2-hBELMONT PARK, NY11 FTurfRUFFLED FEATHERS CZAR ALEXANDER 2:14.801ST DIVISION
1967 MUNDEN POINTCOUNTERPOINTAMAZON8IRA G. HANFORD20-aAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfROYAL COMEDIAN ISOKEHA 1:54.801ST DIVISION
1966 PAOLUCCIOSEDUCTOR3BIANCA6JOHN M. GAVER, SR.3-bAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfGALLUP POLL MOSTAR 1:58.601ST DIVISION
1965 PARKAARCTIC PRINCEMANCHONWARREN A. CROLL, JR.12BELMONT PARK, NY9.5 FTurfOR ET ARGENT POLAR SEA 1:54.60125 3RD STRAIGHT WIN - CAREER FINALE
1964 PARKAARCTIC PRINCEMANCHONWARREN A. CROLL, JR.12BELMONT PARK, NY9.5 FTurfCEDAR KEY WILL I RULE 1:54.80WON EASILY BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS
1963 DAVID KFAUBOURG2ISLE OF THE WINDBURLEY E. PARKE6-dAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfTHE AXE2 NEVER BEND 1:54.60NK 113-126-120
1962 THE AXE2MAHMOUDBLACKBALLJOHN M. GAVER, SR.1-xBELMONT PARK, NY9.5 FTurfT V LARK SHIELD BEARER 2:15.601ST DIVISION
1961 WISE SHIPSKY SHIPWORLDLY WISEJACOB BYER6-aBELMONT PARK, NY9.5 FTurfWOLFRAM EURASIA 1:58.80 
1960 EL ESPECTADORYATASTOESBROUF2JOHN J. WEIPERT, JR.4-dBELMONT PARK, NY11 FTurfGENERAL ARTHUR QUIZ STAR 2:16.60 
1959 ONE-EYED KINGNASRULLAHSIAMAWOODFORD C. STEPHENS4-mBELMONT PARK, NY9.5 FTurfTHARP FIND2 1:54.401ST DIVISION
1958 BEAU DIABLEDEVIL DIVERBELLESOEURGEORGE P. (MAJE) ODOM2-nBELMONT PARK, NY13 FDirtCASUAL FRIEND WHATITOLDYOU 2:43.00 
1957 PROMETHEAN2PROMETHEELA PALOMA8GEORGE P. (MAJE) ODOM4-nBELMONT PARK, NY13 FDirtCAVORT4 BEAM RIDER 2:44.00 
1956 THIRD BROTHERPRINCEQUILLOHILDENEJ. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES9-bBELMONT PARK, NY13 FDirtBEAU DIABLE THINKING CAP 2:44.00 
1955Race Not Run
1911Race Not Run
1910 HILARIOUS2VOTERHARPSICHORD3JAMES G. ROWE, SR.2-fSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtFASHION PLATE5 CZAR3 1:52.00 
1909 FASHION PLATE5WOOLSTHORPEFASHIONABLE5WILLIAM H. KARRICK12-bSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtEFFENDI AFFLICTION 1:51.00TRACK: FAST - NTR
1908 FAR WEST4MONTANATOUCHE PASJ. MILLER2SHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtJACK ATKIN GOLD LADY 1:52.00TRACK: FAST
1907 COTTONTOWNCAPTAIN SIGSBEELAURETTA BURKEAUVAL JOHN BAKER6-aSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtSIR LYNNEWOOD FIRST PREMIUM 1:53.40TRACK: FAST
1906 DISHABILLE2KINGS COUNSEL2NIGHT GOWNCHARLES A. MULHOLLAND5-gSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtVON TROMP GLORIFIER2 1:54.80TRACK: HEAVY
1905 PROPER2PRESTONPANSPRIM 2NDWALTER B. JENNINGS12-bSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtCOLONIAL GIRL MARMEE 1:54.60 
1904 MAJOR DAINGERFIELDHANDSPRINGMON DROIT2THOMAS WELSH2-uSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtHIGHBALL HURST PARK 1:53.00 
1903 DOUROPOTOMACZAMORA9GWYN R. TOMPKINS4-rSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtHERBERT ROEHAMPTON4 1:53.20 
1902 HERBERTALBERTBONNIE OLAWALTER C. ROLLINS11-eSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtKAMARA ROEHAMPTON4 1:55.00TRACK: SLOW
1901 GOLD HEELSTHE BARDHEEL AND TOE2MATTHEW M. ALLEN23-bSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtBRIGADIER12 ALL GOLD5 1:53.00 
1900 CHARENTUSCHARAXUSCONTENTA2JIM MCLAUGHLIN5-fSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtIMP GREYFIELD2 1:54.00NO,NO 99-130-100
1899 BANGLE9IROQUOISBRACELET412-bSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtMAXINE IMP 1:54.20 
1898 OGDENKILWARLINORIOLEWILLIAM LAKELAND6-eSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FTurfTRAGEDIAN3 ORNAMENT2 1:54.80BY A NK
1897 CLIFFORDBRAMBLEDUCHESS34-rSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtSIR WALTER6 LEHMAN 1:54.404TH BEN BRUSH
1896 LUCANIASIR MODREDSCHOOL GIRLJOHN W. ROGERS6-aSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtNANKI POOH CONNOISSEUR5 1:55.00 
1895 RAMAPORUNNYMEDE5ANNIE FJOHN J. HYLAND40SHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtSIR WALTER6 PEACEMAKER3 1:55.00 
1894 SIR WALTER6MIDLOTHIAN2LA SCALA4WALTER C. ROLLINS4-rSHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY9 FDirtROCHE3 DON ALONZO 1:55.00AT SHEEPSHEAD BAY: 1894-1910
Add info for an additional year