Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TRIPLE BEND STAKES - SANTA ANITA PARK, CA
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 CITY OF LIGHT6 QUALITY ROADPARIS NOTION MICHAEL W MCCARTHY 2-e 7 F Grade IBOBBY ABU DHABI EDWARDS GOING LEFT 1:21.35TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2017 DENMANS CALL NORTHERN AFLEETMAGGIE MCGOWAN DOUG ONEILL 16-g 7 F Grade IMASOCHISTIC CONQUEST COBRA 1:20:947 STARTERS; WON BY A LENGTH (JRD)
2016 LORD NELSON17 PULPITAFRICAN JADE ROBERT A. BAFFERT 7 7 F Grade ISUBTLE INDIAN KOBES BACK 1:21.04TRACK: FAST; 8 RAN
2015 MASOCHISTIC SOUGHT AFTER2TROTINETTE RONALD W. ELLIS 14-c 7 F Grade IAPPEALING TALE WILD DUDE2 1:20.25TRACK: FAST
2014 DECLASSIFY ORIENTATE2MIR CAT ROBERT A. BAFFERT 23-b 7 F Grade ICYCLOMETER INDEXICAL 1:22.03TRACK: FAST - NOW TRIPLE BEND S. AT SANTA ANITA
2013 CENTRALINTELIGENCE SMARTY JONESSHOOTFORTHESTARS RONALD W. ELLIS 2-d 7 F Grade ICOMMA TO THE TOP MORNING LINE5 1:21.57LAST TIME AT HOLLYWOOD PARK
2012 CAMP VICTORY FOREST CAMPVICTORY TRICK MICHAEL R. MITCHELL 3-g 7 F Grade ITHE FACTOR2 MOBILIZED 1:22.75TRACK: FAST
2011 SMILING TIGER2 HOLD THAT TIGERSHANDRA SMILES JEFFREY L. BONDE 5-g 7 F Grade ICAMP VICTORY AMAZOMBIE 1:21.22TRACK: FAST
2010 E ZS GENTLEMAN YANKEE GENTLEMANTENSIES PRO ROBERT A. BAFFERT 4-m 7 F Grade ISANGAREE2 GAYEGO 1:21.11FT. 7R. 3¼-1-1¼
2009 ZENSATIONAL2 UNBRIDLEDS SONGJOKE ROBERT A. BAFFERT 13-c 7 F Grade IRUSH WITH THUNDER NOBLE COURT 1:21.34TRACK: FAST
2008 STREET BOSS STREET CRYBLUSHING OGYGIAN BRUCE E. HEADLEY 1-e 7 F Grade IELITE SQUADRON TROPIC STORM2 1:22.424TH STRAIGHT WIN
2007 BILO BERTRANDORAFFLES BAG MARTIN F. JONES 4-p 7 F Grade ISURF CAT BATTLE WON2 1:21.65 
2006 SIREN LURE JOYEUX DANSEURCANTAMAR ARTHUR SHERMAN 1-h 7 F Grade IBATTLE WON2 UNFURL THE FLAG2 1:21.29 
2005 UNFURL THE FLAG2 BERTRANDOESCAPE THE STORM DAVID BERNSTEIN 14-f 7 F Grade IBEAR IN THE WOODS MCCANNS MOJAVE 1:20.95DH FOR 2ND; TRACK FAST
2004 POHAVE HOLY BULLTRAIL ROBBERY DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL 13-b 7 F Grade IIROJO TORO REVELLO 1:21.06 
2003 JOEY FRANCO AVENUE OF FLAGSSUSAN POWTER DARRELL J. VIENNA 14-c 7 F Grade IPUBLICATION PRIMERICA 1:21.56BLUESTHESTANDARD DQ 3RD TO 6TH
2002 DISTURBINGTHEPEACE BOLD BADGETTREGAL RIOT DARRELL J. VIENNA 5-i 7 F Grade IIDWILDCAT MELLOW FELLOW 1:21.09 
2001 CEEBAND CHIMES BANDMISS SONRISA JOHN W. SADLER 1-o 7 F Grade IISQUIRTLE SQUIRT ELABORATE 1:21.17 
2000 ELABORATE GILDED TIMEJEANIES GIFT J. PACO GONZALEZ A13 7 F Grade IICLIQUOT LEXICON 1:21.19 
1999 MAZEL TRICK PHONE TRICKMAZATLECA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 3-d 7 F Grade IICHRISTMAS BOY REGAL THUNDER 1:19.97 
1998 SON OF A PISTOL BIG PISTOLMOOD SWING BRUCE E. HEADLEY 23-b 7 F Grade IITHE EXETER MAN BENCHMARK 1:20.81TRACK: FAST, 11R, M-1 1/4, HD
1997 SCORE QUICK NORTHERN SCORELANGLOIS MELVIN F. STUTE 21-a 7 F Grade IIELMHURST FIRST INTENT 1:21.01 
1996 LETTHEBIGHOSSROLL FLYING PASTERMOONLIGHT JIG ROBERT A. BAFFERT 4-i 7 F Grade IIISCORE QUICK COMININALITTLEHOT 1:21.43 
1995 CONCEPT WIN MANILACONVENIENTLY WILLARD L. PROCTOR 20-c 7 F Grade IIIGOLD LAND LUCKY FOREVER 1:21.09 
1994 MEMO MOCITO GUAPOCHARDONA RICHARD E. MANDELLA 14-f 7 F Grade IIIMINJINSKY SLERP 1:20.52 
1993 NOW LISTEN MISWAKINOWANNA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 1-o 7 F Grade IIICARDMANIA STAR OF THE CROP 1:20.83 
1992 SLEW THE SURGEON SLEW THE BRIDESURGEONS DOLL ERIC J. GUILLOT 20-b 7 F Grade IIISOFTSHOE SURE SHOT RECORD BOOM 1:21.44 
1991 ROBYN DANCER CRAFTY PROSPECTORDOUBLE DANCER DARRELL J. VIENNA 6-a 7 F Grade IIIBRUHO BLACK JACK ROAD 1:21.10 
1990 PROSPECTORS GAMBLE CRAFTY PROSPECTORFANNIE C BRYAN A. MAYBERRY 3 7 F Grade IIRAISE A STANZA HOT OPERATOR 1:21.40 
1989 SENSATIONAL STAR INHERENT STARFORTY PERCENT WILLIAM B. SPAWR 9-b 7 F Grade IIIORAIBI HOT OPERATOR 1:21.40 
1988 PERFEC TRAVEL INVERNESS DRIVENATIVE RULER ARTHUR SHERMAN 19-c 7 F Grade IIIRECONNOITERING DONS IRISH MELODY 1:22.20 
1987 BEDSIDE PROMISE HONEST PLEASUREENCHANTED NATIVE ROBERT L. MARTIN 4-r 7 F ListedZABALETA BOLDER THAN BOLD 1:21.00 
1986 SABONA EXCLUSIVE NATIVEHAIL MAGGIE JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 4-n 7 F ListedINNAMORATO MICHADILLA 1:21.00 
1985 FIFTY SIX INA ROW DIMAGGIODUSTY ROW JAIME VILLAGOMEZ 3-e 7 F ListedPREMIERSHIP FRENCH LEGIONAIRE 1:20.80NK NTR
1984 DEBONAIRE JUNIOR DEBONAIR ROGERMY PRINCESS ROSE NOBLE W. THREEWITT 4-c 7 F ListedCROESO NIGHT MOVER 1:21.20 
1983 REGAL FALCON WINDY SANDSFALLING SNOW RICHARD E. MANDELLA 14-f 7 F ListedISLAND WHIRL KANGROO COURT 1:23.40 
1982 NEVER TABLED NEVER BENDTABLE FLIRT RICHARD E. MANDELLA 10-d 7 F ListedSHANEKITE POMPEII COURT 1:21.00 
1981 SUMMER TIME GUY GUMMOLINDA SUMMERS WILLARD L. PROCTOR 14-c 7 F ListedBACKN TIME LIFES HOPE 1:20.20 
1980 RICH CREAM CREME DELA CREMERIGHT TURN LAZARO S. BARRERA, JR. 9-c 7 F ListedIM SMOKIN DRAGON COMMAND 1:19.40 
1979 WHITE RAMMER JIM J.BEEN TAKEN CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 13-b 7 F ListedARACHNOID BAD N BIG 1:21.20TRIPLE BEND H.
1978 DRAPIER GOOD MANNERSGEVREY JACK C. VAN BERG 12-d 7 F ListedVOY POR UNO PRINCE OF SARON 1:21.20 
1977 PAINTED WAGON GUMMOGIPSY JET MARVIN G. WILLIAMS 1-h 7 F ListedBEAT INFLATION LNATURAL 1:20.20 
1976 HOME JEROME TEQUILLOTUFAX RANDY W. WINICK 4-m 7 F ListedSHIRLEYS CHAMPION MONEY LENDER 1:21.20 
1975 MESSENGER OF SONG ENVOYPHILOMELA GORDON C. CAMPBELL 22 7 F ListedCENTURYS ENVOY CHESAPEAKE 1:20.6010R, CENTURYS ENVOY 122TW
1974 WOODLAND PINES LT. STEVENSPRINCESS BLAIR CECIL C. JOLLY 3-m 7 F ListedSOFT VICTORY FINALISTA 1:20.60 
1973 BRIARTIC NEARCTICSWEET LADY BRIAR T. WALLACE DUNN A24 7 F ListedNEW PROSPECT SILVER MALLET 1:21.20 
1972 MILES TYSON MILES STANDISHX-FACTOR FRANK E. CHILDS 23-b 6 F FAST FELLOW DOMINANT STAR 1:08.00 
1971 FLEET SURPRISE FLEET NASRULLAHENTRO FRANK E. CHILDS 2-m 6 F RIGHT OR WRONG FLIGHTING2 1:09.20 
1970 TIME TO LEAVE2 FATHER JOHNNOW GO JOHN G. CANTY 4-m 6 F JUNGLE SAVAGE REBS POLICY 1:07.80 
1969 BAFFLE LIL FELLAWINDING TRAIL JOHN E. LONGDEN 11-f 6 F CANTERBURY ROAD SPEEDY KING 1:08.40 
1968 SPEEDY KING CURRAGH KINGSPEEDY RUTH GLENN H. MOELLER 1-l 6 F KISSIN GEORGE BROAD SHADOWS 1:08.20ETR
1967 KISSIN GEORGE SLAMRULERNOTHEAD MICHAEL E. MILLERICK 9-e 6 F TRIPLE TUX CHICLERO 1:08.80 
1966 AZURE TE NASHVILLEBLUE ONE MICHAEL E. MILLERICK 19-c 6 F CHICLERO REAL GOOD DEAL 1:09.40 
1965 SOLAZO BEAU MAXSOLAR SYSTEM2 WILLIAM J. HIRSCH 19 6 F POONA KHAN SIEMPRE2 1:09.60 
1964 TURLOC DOUBLE JAYDANAE HURST PHILPOT 21-a 6 F SOLAZO SLEDGE3 1:09.40 
1963 WINDY SEA WINDY CITY2SEA ANEMONE MICHAEL E. MILLERICK 23-b 6 F PHOENICIAN II TESTUM 1:08.80 
1962 WALLET LIFTER KHALEDLISMORE LIZ MESHACH A. TENNEY 4-m 6 F ANNS KNIGHT NATIVE DIVER 1:08.80 
1961 WINDY SANDS YOUR HOSTSAMOA WINDS JACK M. PHILLIPS 4-k 6 F HENRIJAN REVEL 1:08.80 
1960 ALIWAR ALIBHAIADMIRALS LARK JAMES D. JORDAN 13-c 6 F OLE FOLS LIBERAL LADY 1:09.40 
1959 FLEET NASRULLAH NASRULLAHHAPPY GO FLEET JAMES I. NAZWORTHY 23-b 6 F GOLDEN NOTES ALHAMBRA 1:09.20 
1958 THE SEARCHER PHALANXSILVER FOG THEODORE B. SALADIN A1 6 F SWIRLING ABBEY PRINCE KHALED 1:09.60 
1957 NASHVILLE NASRULLAHBONNIE BERYL CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 10-c 6 F EL KHOBAR FLIGHT HISTORY 1:09.20 
1956 PORTERHOUSE ENDEAVOURRED STAMP CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 1-w 6 F SCENT MOOLAH BUX 1:09.00 
1955 PORTERHOUSE ENDEAVOURRED STAMP CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 1-w 7 F BERSEEM ALIDON 1:21.20 
1954 CURRAGH KING NASRULLAHEARLY SUNRISE JAMES WALLACE 12-g 7 F IMBROS BY ZEUS 1:21.20 
1953 PET BULLY PETROSECAMELINA HOWARD C. HOFFMAN 20-a 7 F INDIAN HEMP STRANGLEHOLD 1:21.80 
1952 INTENT WAR RELICLIZ F WILLIAM J. HIRSCH 8-c 7 F ADMIRAL DRAKE2 LAST ROUND 1:21.80LAKES AND FLOWERS H., 1952-1978
  Add info for an additional year