Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
JOHN C. MABEE STAKES - DEL MAR, CA
 UNITED STATES - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 VASILIKA SKIPSHOTLA BELLE MARQUET JERRY HOLLENDORFER 1-w 9 F Grade IICAMBODIA6 FAHAN MURA 1:47.25TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2017 CAMBODIA6 WAR FRONTSASSIFACTION THOMAS F PROCTOR 9-f 9 F Grade IIGOODYEARFORROSES MADAME STRIPES 1:47.79TURF FIRM [13 RAN]
2016 AVENGE5 WAR FRONTLERICI4 RICHARD MANDELLA 17-b 9 F Grade IIFINEST CITY2 ELEKTRUM2 1:48.82HD,1/2. 5TH SOBRADORA INC - UNDEFEATED(5-5) NO MORE
2015 ELEKTRUM2 HIGH CHAPARRALCAROLINES SECRET JOHN W. SADLER 1-u 9 F Grade IIQUEEN OF THE SAND EMOTIONAL KITTEN 1:48.55TURF FIRM
2014 MOULIN DE MOUGIN2 CURLINCAMBIOCORSA RICHARD E. MANDELLA 9-f 9 F Grade IIWISHING GATE2 COZZE UP LADY 1:47.96TURF: FIRM
2013 TIZ FLIRTATIOUS TIZBUDMASQUERADE BELLE MARTIN F. JONES 8-c 9 F Grade IILADY OF SHAMROCK MY GI GI 1:51.713-5 FAV. LAST 1/8TH 10.57
2012 CITY TO CITY2 CITY ZIPSTORMBOW JERRY HOLLENDORFER 14-b 9 F Grade IIALL STAR HEART GO FORTH NORTH 1:46.50NO ESR
2011 COZI ROSIE PLEASANTLY PERFECTFELIDIA JOHN W. SADLER 9-f 9 F Grade IIMALIBU PIER WASTED TEARS 1:47.69 TURF: FIRM
2010 WASTED TEARS NAJRANWISHES AND ROSES BART B. EVAN 1-x 9 F Grade IILILLY FA POOTZ GOTTA HAVE HER 1:47.35NO,1/2 NOW G2 7TH STRAIGHT WIN
2009 MAGICAL FANTASY DIESISKISSING GATE PATRICK GALLAGHER 4-k 9 F Grade IGOTTA HAVE HER PATRICIAS GEM 1:47.17 
2008 BLACK MAMBA2 BLACK MINNALOUSHESNEETCH JOHN W. SADLER 4-b 9 F Grade II CAN SEE PASSIFIED 1:47.11 
2007 PRECIOUS KITTEN CATIENUSKITTENS FIRST ROBERT J. FRANKEL 2-d 9 F Grade IDANCING EDIE MEMORETTE4 1:46.34NSR
2006 DANCING EDIE MOSCOW BALLETDUCHESS OF ACK CRAIG DOLLASE 1-p 9 F Grade IMOSCOW BURNING ISLAND FASHION 1:48.26NO,NK,HD 4TH AMORAMA(5-2 FAV.)
2005 AMORAMA SRI PEKANTANZANIA JULIO C. CANANI 4-n 9 F Grade IISLAND FASHION INTERCONTINENTAL2 1:48.01HD
2004 MUSICAL CHIMES2 IN EXCESSNOTE MUSICALE NEIL D. DRYSDALE 4-k 9 F Grade IMOSCOW BURNING NOTTING HILL 1:47.09NSR
2003 MEGAHERTZ2 PIVOTALHEAVENLY RAY ROBERT J. FRANKEL 1-l 9 F Grade IGOLDEN APPLES TATES CREEK 1:49.091/2. 3-WAY DH FOR 2D W/ DUBLINO - NOW JOHN C. MABEE H.
2002 AFFLUENT2 AFFIRMEDTRINITY PLACE RONALD L. MCANALLY 9-g 9 F Grade IGOLDEN APPLES JANET4 1:48.37NK,1/2. RUN AS JOHN C. MABEE/RAMONA H.
2001 JANET4 EMPEROR JONESBID DANCER DARRELL J. VIENNA 14-a 9 F Grade ITRANQUILITY LAKE MINOR DETAILS 1:48.2015-1 OVER 3-5 FAV.
2000 CAFFE LATTE SEATTLE DANCERDEBBIES NEXT ROBERT A. BAFFERT 9-f 9 F Grade ITOUT CHARMANT ALEXINE 1:47.16NSR. STONERSIDE FAVORED ENTRY 1-2
1999 TUZLA PANORAMIC2TURKEINA ROBERT A. BAFFERT 16-c 9 F Grade IHAPPYANUNOIT SPANISH FERN 1:47.66HD,HD,NK
1998 SEE YOU SOON KALDOUNSOURCE DOREZZA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 1-w 9 F Grade ISONJAS FAITH FIJI 1:47.43NSR. 14-1, 19-1, 2-5 FAV.(5 RACE WINNING STREAK OVER)
1997 ESCENA STRAWBERRY ROADCLAXTONS SLEW WILLIAM I. MOTT 13-c 9 F Grade IREAL CONNECTION DIFFERENT 1:49.803/4
1996 MATIARA BERINGMOST PRECIOUS RICHARD E. MANDELLA 1-l 9 F Grade IALPRIDE POURQUOI PAS 1:49.28 
1995 POSSIBLY PERFECT NORTHERN BABYAVASAND ROBERT J. FRANKEL 3-n 9 F Grade IMORGANA2 YEARLY TOUR 1:49.98 
1994 FLAWLESSLY AFFIRMEDLA CONFIDENCE CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 2-d 9 F Grade IHOLLYWOOD WILDCAT SKIMBLE 1:48.25HD
1993 FLAWLESSLY AFFIRMEDLA CONFIDENCE CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 2-d 9 F Grade IHEART OF JOY LETS ELOPE 1:48.38.90 OVER 28-1. 6TH JOLYPHA (2.30-1)
1992 FLAWLESSLY AFFIRMEDLA CONFIDENCE CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 2-d 9 F Grade IRE TOSS POLEMIC 1:50.00 
1991 CAMPAGNARDE OAK DANCERCELINE2 CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 11-g 9 F Grade IBEQUEST SOMETHINGMERRY 1:49.41NO 13-1 OVER 5-2 FAV.
1990 DOUBLE WEDGE NORTHERN BABYKITS DOUBLE ROBERT J. FRANKEL 1-c 9 F Grade IRELUCTANT GUEST NIKISHKA 1:49.00 
1989 BROWN BESS2 PETRONECHICKADEE CHARLES J. JENDA 9-g 9 F Grade IDARING DOONE GALUNPE 1:48.80 
1988 ANNOCONNOR NUREYEVMY NORD JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 1-c 9 F Grade ICHAPEL OF DREAMS SHORT SLEEVES2 1:48.40 
1987 SHORT SLEEVES2 MOVE OFFRED JEANS DARRELL J. VIENNA 19-b 9 F Grade IFESTIVITY2 AUSPICIANTE 1:50.20NK
1986 AUSPICIANTE PRACTICANTEAUXEY RONALD L. MCANALLY 12-d 9 F Grade IJUSTICARA SAUNA 1:48.4012-1
1985 DAILY BUSY TREPANDANDY BURY MICHAEL C. WHITTINGHAM 16-a 9 F Grade IEASTLAND ENVIE DE RIRE 1:48.20 
1984 FLAG DE LUNE FLAG OFFICERBAL DE LUNE LAURIE N. ANDERSON 1-t 9 F Grade IROYAL HEROINE SALT SPRING 1:48.40 
1983 SANGUE LYPHARDPRODICE HENRY M. MORENO 1-b 9 F Grade IICASTILLA FIRST ADVANCE 1:48.80BY A NK
1982 HONEY FOX MINNESOTA MACWAR SPARKLER FLINT S. SCHULHOFER A1 9 F Grade IISANGUE FRENCH CHARMER 1:48.80 
1981 QUEEN TO CONQUER KINGS BISHOPBEAT IT CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 1-o 9 F Grade IIAMBER EVER TRACK ROBBERY 1:48.80 
1980 QUEEN TO CONQUER KINGS BISHOPBEAT IT CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 1-o 9 F Grade IIA THOUSAND STARS WISHING WELL 1:49 1/5 
1979 COUNTRY QUEEN EXPLODENTCARRIES ROUGH RANDALL W. WINICK 12-b 9 F Grade IIIMORE SO2 PRIZE SPOT 1:48.60 
1978 DRAMA CRITIC REVIEWERSOPHIST RONALD L. MCANALLY 16-h 9 F Grade IIICOUNTRY QUEEN B THOUGHTFUL 1:49.20 
1977 DANCING FEMME GAELIC DANCERGEMINI FEMME A. THOMAS DOYLE 2-e 9 F Grade IUP TO JULIET SWINGTIME 1:48.405TH OF 6 STRAIGHT WINS
1976 VAGABONDA NOHOLME2SPORTS EVENT CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 2-s 9 F Grade ISTRAVINA2 MISS TOKYO 1:51.00 
1975 DULCIA2 GRAN ATLETADONOSA2 CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 6-a 9 F Grade IIITIZNA CHARGERS STAR 1:48.80NO
1974 TIZNA TREVIERESNORIS HENRY M. MORENO 9-g 9 F Grade IIIMODUS VIVENDI LA ZANZARA 1:49.20NO
1973 MINSTREL MISS POONA2TINY WONDER GORDON C. CAMPBELL 13-a 9 F Grade IIILE CLE PALLISIMA 1:49.40NK
1972 STREET DANCER NATIVE DANCERBEAVER STREET JOHN G. CANTY 3-d 9 F HILL CIRCUS COUNTESS MARKET 1:48.20 
1971 STREET DANCER NATIVE DANCERBEAVER STREET JOHN G. CANTY 3-d 9 F TYPECAST MANTA 1:48.80NCR
1970 HI Q HILLSDALEQUINOA HURST PHILPOT 22 9 F WINDY MAMA BOUGHS O HOLLY 1:49.80MOVED PERMANENTLY TO THE TURF COURSE.
1969 LUZ DEL SOL MANGONEOSATIN BETSY RONALD L. MCANALLY 3-g 9 F SCHATZI PIE TOO ANGRI 1:48.601ST DIVISION
1968 SCOOP TIME CORRESPONDENTWEEK-END CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 12-b 9 F POMBAL SAND-CREEK 1:48.20 
1967 DESERT TRIAL MOSLEM CHIEFSCOTCH VERDICT CARL A. ROLES 2-c 9 F AQUILEGIA7 AMERIGOS FANCY 1:48.80DH FOR 3D - AMERIGOS FANCY & TALLEETA
1966 DESERT TRIAL MOSLEM CHIEFSCOTCH VERDICT CARL A. ROLES 2-c 9 F APRIL DAWN GABRIELA 1:48.001ST DIVISION
1965 RULLAHLINE NOVARULLAHARCTIC LINE JOHN G. CANTY 12-c 9 F HI RATED POONA QUEEN 1:47.801ST DIVISION
1964 JALOUSIE2 TATANENCELADA HENRY M. MORENO 4-d 9 F QUICK LUCK GIM MAH 1:49.00WON HANDILY BY 3 LENG; 10-HORSE FIELD
1963 POWDER N PAINT GUN SHOTCHANTEUR STAR FARRELL W. JONES 13-a 9 F SAVAII COROLLA4 1:48.20 
1962 FUN HOUSE THE DOGERECESS ROBERT L. WHEELER 5-j 9 F EDIE BELLE SEEMS A QUEEN 1:47.80 
1961 LINITA INDIAN HEMPOUR CRICKET CLYDE TURK 4-m 9 F WIGGLE2 AMRI-AN 1:47.80 
1960 HONEYS GEM ALIS GEMHONEYMOON NOBLE W. THREEWITT 8-h 9 F TRITOMA JENNY DELIEU 1:47.60 
1959 BOSTON AGAIN SUNLITBOSTON MAID JIM WEATHERINGTON 23-b 9 F RUWENZORI PIE QUEEN 1:48.60 
1945 CANINA BULL DOGCORONIUM BOB R. ROBERTS 1-i 8 F GLORY TIME FRILURE 1:37.00INAUGURAL RUNNING - RACED AS RAMONA HANDICAP 1945-2001
  Add info for an additional year