Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAND PRIX-AUFGALOPP - KOLN
 GERMANY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 MIGHTY MOUSE5 KINGS BESTMEGAPERLS FRAU FUST 9-f 2100 MT Grade IIISALVE VENEZIA SAN SALVADOR8 2:11:509 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 AMAZONA21 DUBAWIAMARETTE2 CARVALHO J. P. 2-n 2100 MT ListedSIRIUS21 EARLY MORNING6   
2015 VIF MONSIEUR DOYENVIVE MADAME SASCHA SMRCZEK 5-h 2100 MT ListedNICOLOSIO FIRESTORM7 2:16.96TURF: SOFT
2014 NIGHT WISH2 SHOLOKHOVNIGHT WOMAN WOLFGANG FIGGE 4-r 2100 MT ListedNAUSICA TIME QUINZIEME MONARQUE 2:10.80TURF: GOOD; BY ¾ L.
2013 SHOSHONI3 NOROITSWEET DREAMS8 AXEL KLEINKORRES 16-h 2100 MT ListedSALON SOLDIER OCEAN PARK8 2:14.44  
2012 MIGHTY MOUSE5 KINGS BESTMEGAPERLS PAVEL VOVCENKO 9-f 2100 MT ListedWALDPARK PERFECT SON 2:21.58VERY SOFT - REVERTED TO LISTED RACE
2011 ILLO TERTULLIANIORA JENS HIRSCHBERGER 4-n 2100 MT Grade IIIALTAIR STAR APPEL AU MAITRE 2:16.68  
2010 APPEL AU MAITRE STARBOROUGHROTINA2 WIDO NEUROTH 14-c 2200 MT Grade IIITOUCH OF HAWK STEUBEN3 2:22.86  
2009 OSTLAND LANDOOST TYCOON PETER SCHIERGEN 8-a 2200 MT Grade IIIAMBASSADOR3 ZAUNGAST 2:22.87 
2008 ORIENTAL TIGER2 TIGER HILLORIENTAL FLOWER3 UWE OSTMANN 4-i 2200 MT Grade IIIDWILANO WHITE LIGHTNING5 2:33.39 
2007 EGERTON2 GROOM DANCERENRICA PETER RAU 19 2200 MT Grade IIILAURO3 BUSSONI 2:21.72TURF: SOFT, 4/1, 9R, M-1 1/4, 1 1/4, 5
2006 GANDOLFINO ALWUHUSHGENTLE ROCK WERNER BALTROMEI 1-l 2400 MT ListedMONOLITHOS GRANTLEY 2:47.30AT NEUSS
2005Race Not Run
2004 GRANTLEY DEPLOY2MATISSE2 HEINZ HESSE 9-b 2200 MT ListedSYRAKUS LUCIDO2 2:27.80  
2003 FLEURIE DOMAINE UNFUWAINCRAIGMILL MARIO HOFER 9-c 2200 MT ListedAOLUS DENARO 2:32.25 
2002 SIMOUN MONSUNSUIVEZ PETER SCHIERGEN 16-c 2200 MT ListedFOREMAN HALE BOPP2 2:30.70TURF: SOFT
2001 TEMPELWACHTER ACATENANGOTEMPELWACHE HEINZ HESSE 8-b 2200 MT ListedHALE BOPP2 SIXTINO 2:41.20 
2000 DAMIANO ACATENANGODAISY DEAR PETER SCHIERGEN 14-c 2200 MT ListedSAN SURU MONTALBAN2 2:35.60 
1999 PYROMANIAC FORTY NINERPALANGA PETER LAUTNER 4-n 2200 MT ListedOCASA LITTLE PRINCE3 2:35.40 
1998 TURBO DRIVE BE MY CHIEFLA MASSE ANDREAS SCHUTZ 6-e 2200 MT ListedGALTEE SAMBAKONIG 2:31.30 
1997 LECONTE HOMINGLAS PALMAS2 MANFRED WEBER 16 2200 MT ListedOCEAN SEA TRY AGAIN 2:25.70 
1996 CONCEPCION ACATENANGOCOMPRIDA HEINZ JENTZSCH 4-f 2200 MT ListedGALTEE HOOTER2 2:23.20 
1995 GERMANY TREMPOLINOINCA PRINCESS BRUNO SCHUTZ A1 2200 MT ListedCABALLO EMBARCADERO 2:30.40 
1994 FERGANO AGUARICOFEENMOOR JURG STUDER 4 2200 MT ListedEMBARCADERO CONCEPCION 2:31.30 
1993 FRIEDLAND NIJINSKY2FENELLA2 GEORG ORDING 12-g 2200 MT ListedEMBARCADERO ZEND2 2:23.80 
1992 FRIEDLAND NIJINSKY2FENELLA2 TROND HANSEN 12-g 2200 MT ListedLACKEL ICE AND FIRE2 2:34.70 
1991 TAISHAN ARMISTICE DAYTIRADE RAIMUND PRINZINGER 1-l 2200 MT ListedBUENOS MYKONOS2 2:27.90 
1990 LOS RINOS BELDALE FLUTTERLA COLORADA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-e 2200 MT ListedMARTIMOS OBANDO 2:26.60 
1989 NEW MOON4 KAISERADLERNIGHT BLUE PETER LAUTNER 19-c 1900 MT ListedMEDICUS2 KALAMBO 2:06.40 
1988 MEDICUS2 KONIGSSTUHLMINZA BRUNO SCHUTZ 31 1900 MT ListedBLACK MAJOR PEDREGAL 2:06.90 
1987 AJOUNI DSCHINGIS KHANAROSCHA ANDREAS LOWE 7-f 1900 MT ListedBEPONE OLDTIMER 2:08.20NOW GRAND PRIX-AUFGALOPP
1986 OUR MARTIN MARTINMASHAUNTING2 LENNART REUTERSKOLD 2-i 1900 MT ListedNEW MOON4 ANIMO 2:02.00NOW CONTI - POKAL AT KOLN
1985 FURST IGOR PENTATHLONFUNNY MELODY BRUNO SCHUTZ 1-a 1800 MT ListedSOLARSTERN SAN DOMINGO4 1:57.70LAST TIME RUN AT DORTMUND
1984 EL ARCO CARACOLESCADA HEINZ JENTZSCH 19 1800 MT ListedSOLARSTERN SAN DOMINGO4 1:50.80 
1983 REVLON BOY BLAUER REITERRAFFAELA HEIN BOLLOW 19 1800 MT ListedLUDOVICO TOMBOS 1:58.80 
1982 REVLON BOY BLAUER REITERRAFFAELA HEIN BOLLOW 19 1800 MT LOS SANTOS LUDOVICO 1:53.20 
1981 SHEPARD LOMBARDSHEBA2 HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 1800 MT NEPHRIT TRIANON8 1:54.00 
1980 PELOPONNES GIFT CARDPAELLA HORST DEGNER 12-g 1800 MT TRIANON8 ISSUS 1:55.40 
1979 ASCHANTI HEREROALPENLERCHE HEINZ JENTZSCH 2-n 1800 MT TRIANON8 CLADDAGH 1:57.90 
1978 WASSO RIBOPRINCEWASSIA ROBERT BACKES 7 1800 MT GIMONT AMMONIT 1:56.70 
1977 WLADIMIR THIGGOWASSIA ROBERT BACKES 7 1800 MT AGADIN SCHOLAR3 1:56.80 
1976 WHIP IT QUICK PHILEMONMA GRIFFE H. JENTZSCH/T. GRIEPER B3 2050 MT MY BRIEF BABANT 2:12.00DH FOR WIN/TOTES RENNEN
1975 TEOTEPEC SEA HAWKTOUT SWEET TWENTY SVEN VON MITZLAFF 1-w 1800 MT ListedBENEDIKT2 HORST-HERBERT 1:58.50DH FOR 3RD TO SINCLAIR/TOTES R. PL.3
1974 MIRANDO SIGEBERTMEMEL2 HEINZ JENTZSCH 2-w 2000 MT ListedTOSCANINI3 SCHIWAGO 2:07.40 
1973 SCHIWAGO MASETTO2SHURA HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 2000 MT ListedPARMANDUS GOLFSTROM 2:16.00 
1972 LOMBARD AGIOPROMISED LADY HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-d 2000 MT GOLDSTERN FANT 2:10.70 
1971 BASALT NECKARBONA HEINZ JENTZSCH 28 2000 MT ILION3 MARULLUS 2:09.10 
1970 ERNANI3 ALARICHESPLANADE3 GEORGE ZUBER 4-b 2000 MT GOLDBUBE PRIAMOS 2:15.50 
1969 BACCHUS CHIEFBONA HEINZ JENTZSCH 28 2000 MT LITTLE LOVE OBERMAIN 2:09.80 
1968 PRIAMOS BIRKHAHNPALAZZO HEINZ JENTZSCH 6-e 1800 MT DUC WAIDWERK 1:47.80 
1967 GOLDBUBE ORSINI2GESPIELIN ALFRED BALTROMEI 1-a 1800 MT BIRGITZ BLAUER REITER 1:58.00 
1966 DSCHINGIS KHAN TAMERLANEDONNA DIANA HEINZ JENTZSCH 6-e 1800 MT GOLDBUBE ANGELO2 1:56.20 
1965 DSCHINGIS KHAN TAMERLANEDONNA DIANA HEINZ JENTZSCH 6-e 1800 MT PRUNK FESTAKT 1:52.60 
1964 TAUNUS2 NIZAM3TUDOR COTTAGE2 SVEN VON MITZLAFF 26 1800 MT MORGON DORNKAAT 1:58.20 
1963 NARETHA BURGERMEISTERNUGAT P. BUTZER 1-w 1600 MT ORLOG OPTIKUS 1:38.70 
1962 DORNKAAT JONKHEERDORITTA FREDY SCHEFFER 2000 MT ERDBALL ADLON 2:22.00 
1961 THIGGO MAGNATTHILDE R. VAAS 1-t 1800 MT KAISERADLER THURWOLF 1:57.00 
1960 FEUEREIFER VAL DRAKEFUNKENFLUG F. FOESTEN 16-a 1800 MT MENES2 PFALZTEUFEL 1:53.00MOORMANN-RENNEN AT DORTMUND THRU 1985
  Add info for an additional year