Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 WILD STREAM BOBOMANMILL STREAM ALBERTO AGUIRRE 7 2000 MT Grade IFISKARDO2 EL MARGOT 2:00:859 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 EL MARGOT EL GARUFAREINA MARGOT 14-c 2500 MT Grade ILINDO AMOR2 OLD BUNCH   
2015 FOREVER SALE NOT FOR SALE2FOREVER NOW 6-d 2000 MT Grade IDONT WORRY7 INTERDETTO   
2014 MYSTERY TRAIN3 NOT FOR SALE2AMERICAN WHISPER2 1-n 2500 MT Grade ISIR WINSALOT TANTOS ANOS 1:58:9513 STARTERS; (JRD)
2013 ARTE POP2 MUTAKDDIMARTEBA 9-g 2000 MT Grade IJULIUS TOP2 GIACOM 2:02.26 
2012 RABID IN THE RYE CATCHER IN THE RYEHIDDEN RABID 19 2000 MT Grade IGALAN DE CINE EXPRESSIVE HALO 2:02.48 
2011 IMMACULATE7 HENNESSY2LADY IRENE2 R. SOSA 1-e 2000 MT Grade IARISTOCITY MAD SPEED 2:00.61BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2010 LINGOTE DE ORO ORPEN2LAIKA6 ERNESTO ROMERO 2-o 2000 MT Grade IALDEANO NOV BOMBON SUIZO 2:02.43 
2009 LATENCY SLEW GIN FIZZLATENCIA 9-g 2000 MT Grade IALGHERO3 CALIDOSCOPIO2 2:01.39 
2008 BODY SOGUERO BODY GLOVEVISEE DE FEMME 3-h 2000 MT Grade IEYEOFTHETIGER2 CALIDOSCOPIO2 2:00.34 
2007 EL CHARLETA MISSIONARY2CHAROLADA2 19-c 2000 MT Grade IPOTRI FLASH LIFE OF VICTORY 2:00.67 
2006 STORM MAYOR BERNSTEINMAYA TOSS 42 2500 MT Grade ICLUB ROYAL3 INMINENTE 2:36.81 
2005 MATADOR MARSHAL PARADE MARSHALMAT MUSIC ROBERTO PELLEGATA 8-f 2500 MT Grade IINDISCRETO GRAND VITESSE3 2:37.039 RAN.
2004 TINO WELLS POLIGLOTETINA CHAMP 10 2500 MT Grade IROOTS4 ICE WINNER 2:38.52TRACK: FAST
2003 GRAND VITESSE3 POTRILLONLA GRAN SENORA 16-b 2500 MT Grade IEL CHARLATAN VOGUE SUNSET 2:38.08 TRACK: FAST
2002 GOLD FIRE FIRERY ENSIGNSARA GOLD JUAN CARLOS ETCHECHOURY 20-c 2500 MT Grade IGENEROSO POTRI CACHO 2:34.95TRACK: FAST
2001 TUOZZO SONUSRIBERINA 5-f 2500 MT Grade INEW REAL DEAL MR MAT 2:39.23TRACK: FAST
2000 BERN2 COEUR DE LIONPEKINA 13-c 2500 MT Grade IMASH3 EXODOUS 2:36.26 TRACK: FAST
1999 WARLLON POTRILLONWARLOCK4 14 2500 MT Grade ISILVER PLANET2 COALSACK 2:35.90TRACK: FAST
1998 SNAPPY JOHN FORLITANOSHECKY VOUS 16-c 2500 MT Grade IFRUCTIFERO MERLIN SIL 2:35.30TRACK: FAST
1997 MERLIN SIL SILENCE6TAKE THE HONOURS 8-c 2500 MT Grade IDIDDLER2 BLUE BABY BLUE2   
1996 BONAVENTURA3 MERCE CUNNINGHAMBALROMANA 14-f 2500 MT Grade IFIRST OCA DORIAN GRAY2   
1995 POTRIALMA POTRILLAZOPALM3 6-e 2500 MT Grade ISENOR CARMELO CASEY7   
1994 POTRIDOON POTRILLAZOPALM3 6-e 2500 MT Grade I    2:37.10TRACK: FAST
1993 BAMBOU2 FARNESIOBAMBULINA 23-a 2500 MT Grade IDON BERNARDEZ OMARS PLAY   
1992 SABLE CORVO SNOW PARAMOUNTVALDELOCA 1-j 3000 MT Grade IGANEM     
1991 THE KING4 CIPAYOSTALL QUEEN 3-f 3000 MT Grade IFRANCISBOR EVIDENCIA5   
1989 SAVAGE TOSS EGG TOSSSIBARITANTE 5-g 2500 MT Grade IBUEN SEMBLANTE     
1986 FAIN DANCING MOSSFALLOWS SISTER 3-i 2500 MT Grade I      
1983 MAT-BOY MATUNBOYERA 21 2500 MT Grade ICONGRESAL   2:37.50BY 28 LENGTHS
1982 PROPICIO DORILEOPRONTISIMA 4-p 2500 MT Grade I      
1979 FARMER DANCING MOSSFALLOW JUAN OTERO GARCILAZO 3-i 2500 MT Grade I     23 CPS.
1972 FIZZ IDLE HOURFALLOW ANIBAL J. GIOVANETTI 3-i 2500 MT Grade IFRANCOVILLE LUZ COLORADA 2:38.30TRACK: FAST
1969 INDIAN CHIEF2 PRONTOCOYA LINDA 19-c 2500 MT     2:37.50TRACK: FAST
1968 DECORUM PRETEXTODIGNIDAD 2-u 2500 MT AZINCOURT2 ARTIGLIO 2:37.50TRACK: FAST - 6 OCTOBER 1968
1965 CHAROLAIS BASAJAUNAVERROA 25 2500 MT     2:37.90TRACK: FAST
1962 EL CENTAURO SIDERALPLANETARIA 3-o 2500 MT     2:37.40TRACK: FAST
1961 ARTURO A2 ARGURSANTA ROSA11 J. R. DE LA CRUZ 16-e 2500 MT     2:37.90TRACK: FAST
1960 IMBROGLIO AGAIN2CHTIGLIA 17-a 2500 MT LA RUBIA MAGNUM7 2:37.60TRACK: FAST
1959 IMBROGLIO AGAIN2CHTIGLIA 17-a 2500 MT     2:39.00TRACK: FAST - REC
1956 TATAN THE YUVARAJVALKYRIE 10-d 2500 MT   MONTMARTRE3   
1955 ALAMO3 AVESTRUZMANON5 4-k 2500 MT PONTINO MANGANGA   
1953 YATASTO SELIM HASSANYUCCA NICOLAS OJEDA 3 2500 MT SIDERAL CHANTEY2   
1952 YATASTO SELIM HASSANYUCCA 3 2500 MT PRETEXTO     
1950 PENNY POST EMBRUJOENCOMIENDA 9-g 2500 MT       
1949 PENNY POST EMBRUJOENCOMIENDA 9-g 2500 MT CRUZ MONTIEL     
1947 ACADEMICO SINDBELOTTE 9-g 2500 MT       
1946 CHURRINCHE CONGREVEURRACA D. RODRIGUEZ 11 2500 MT ENSUENO3     
1945 CHURRINCHE CONGREVEURRACA D. RODRIGUEZ 11 2500 MT       
1944 BLACKIE2 CONGREVEBLACK ARROW 1-h 2500 MT PLATERIA FILON  1ST. DEAD-HEATED
1943 BANDERIN ALAN BRECKBARANDILLA O. CANAY 12-g 2500 MT       
1942 TONICO TRESIETEPEDANTILLA 7-a 2500 MT       
1941 BON VIN CONGREVEBEAUNE2 J. GER 12-d 2500 MT       
1940 BON VIN CONGREVEBEAUNE2 J. GER 12-d 2500 MT       
1939 HALIFAX2 HUNTERS MOONCORFU2 14 2500 MT Grade I      
1935 CUTE EYES AMSTERDAM3SHARP EYES M. ACOSTE 4-i 2500 MT       
1931 SIGNUM SILURIANPAULONIA 3-m 2500 MT Grade I      
1930 COCLES COPYRIGHTCECILIA METELLA 1-p 2500 MT       
1926 MACON SANDALBOURGOGNE N. MORENO 12-d 2500 MT       
1925 SERIO SANDUNGUEROSIRIA 16-c 2500 MT FRAYLE MUERTO     
1923 DON PADILLA PIPIOLOMABEL2 2-m 2500 MT       
1920 MOLOCH DIAMOND JUBILEEMELILLA 3-h 2500 MT       
1918 BOTAFOGO OLD MANKOREA 2-s 2500 MT   DIVINIDAD   
1913 MOUCHETTE PIETERMARITZBURGRIVERA F. GOMEZ 6-a 2500 MT       
1912 MOUCHETTE PIETERMARITZBURGRIVERA F. GOMEZ 6-a 2500 MT       
1911 MOUCHETTE PIETERMARITZBURGRIVERA F. GOMEZ 6-a 2500 MT       
1909 SIBILA ORBITSOLIFUGA 16-e 2500 MT       
1905 OLD MAN ORBITMOISSONNEUSE L. DE LOS SANTOS 6 2500 MT       
1904 OLD MAN ORBITMOISSONNEUSE L. DE LOS SANTOS 6 2500 MT       
1901 OVACION ORBITISOLOGY2 3-k 2500 MT Grade I      
  Add info for an additional year