Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLASICO ARTURO BULLRICH - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2014 ALWAYS RULER ROMAN RULER2CANDY SIEMPRE 2-u 2000 MT Grade IISOCIOLOGA INC CANDY NEVADA 2:02.03 
2013 CANDY MARIE PURE PRIZECANDY OF MINE 13-c 2000 MT Grade IISEA BRAVA TIENE BERAJA 2:02.30 
2012 MALIBU QUEEN3 BERNSTEINMALINCHE5 14 2000 MT Grade IIMARIA MORENA3 KALI BABY 2:00.30 
2011 LIZ FOR SALE NOT FOR SALE2LU TOSS 14-a 2000 MT Grade IIMALPENSA GINGER BEER3   
2010 FOGGY STRIPES EQUAL STRIPESLA BOIRA BAIXA 16-e 2000 MT Grade IIOLLAGUA GINGER BEER3   
2009 OLLAGUA PURE PRIZEOPEN SECRETS 9-h 2000 MT Grade IICARIOCA DA GEMA GREEN PET   
2008 ARRIBA BABY ROYALLSTAR BABY 4-r 2000 MT Grade IIROSE CITY3 GREEN PET   
2007 ARRIBA BABY ROYALLSTAR BABY 4-r 2000M Grade IIGUALETA CAMELISTA 2:01.13 
2006 BEAUTY ROY ROYBELLEZZA4 MALDOTI 3-d 2000M Grade IICLASSIC PLUS ES MI HORA 2:04.4626/05/2006 NORMAL
2005 BEAUTY ROY ROYBELLEZZA4 3-d 2000M Grade IICALIFORNIAN LOVE JIU JITSU2 2:04.0730/4/05
2004 CIA PARADE PARADE MARSHALCAPADOCIA 11-a 2000M Grade IIINDIA HALO ALMA LOBA  14/5/04 PN
2003 TANGANYIKA INTERPRETETIERRA MORA 5-c 2000M Grade IILUNA LOCAL RACY LADY3   
2002 FORTY MILLERA ROARSHY MIRADA 1-s 2000 MT Grade IIHOPETOWN SALZURITA   
2001 SLEW THE MOON KITWOODSLEW OF REASONS 4-r 2000 MT Grade IINEW REAL DEAL KALATH CHAMP   
2000 MISS MARY4 SOUTHERN HALOMISS PEGGY4 7 2000 MT Grade IITABOO3 REINA VICTORIOSA   
1999 BORDELAISE2 ESPACIALMACONNAISSE 12-d 2000M Grade II      
1998 SARAGOSSE3 POLITICAL AMBITIONSAVOIE2 8-c 2000M Grade II      
1997 LA SOBERBIA OCTANTEEXTUPENDA 14 2000 MT Grade IILADY LION3 RABANILLA   
1996 SYZYGY BIG PLAYADJA 3-o 2000 MT Grade IIPOTRILLONA BRUSHING   
1995 ROMANZA MORA ZEUS5LA CINEASTA 8-a 2000 MT Grade IIEQUITY2 LA COSTA AZUL   
1981 BRILLANT6 FARIDOONBRIGADE5 3-b 2000 MT Grade IIDAMPING WAVE FRAU DARUMA   
1970 FACTORY IDLE HOURFALLOW 3-i 2000M       
1968 FARSALIA2 VICTORY ROLLHAZANA A. L. SALVATI 16-d 2000 MT       
1963 DORINE ARISTOPHANESDORIA2 6-a 2000 MT       
1962 DORINE ARISTOPHANESDORIA2 6-a 2000 MT       
1960 LA RUBIA ATABORCONQUETE 11-a 2000M       
1959 LA RUBIA ATABORCONQUETE 11-a 2000M       
1950 BAMBUCA RUSTOM PASHABIMBA 7 2000M       
1946 HALF CROWN4 HUNTERS MOONMENEGUINA 9-g 2000M       
1944 PLATERIA PARLANCHINSILVER LEGEND 20-d 2000 MT       
1942 BLACKIE2 CONGREVEBLACK ARROW 1-h 2000 MT       
1931 SIGNUM SILURIANPAULONIA 3-m 2000 MT Grade II      
  Add info for an additional year