Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLASICO M.A. Y T. JUAREZ CELMAN - PALERMO
ARGENTINA
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2012 COME INTOHONOUR AND GLORYCOME OUT6-fPALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtTIENE BERAJA DISTINGUIDA LODE   
2011 BOUCLETTE GULCHTHUNDER GULCHBOUCLETTE CHAMP26PALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtORPEN FAIN VALENT BLOSSOM   
2010 BOUCLETTE GULCHTHUNDER GULCHBOUCLETTE CHAMP26PALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtINTENSE LOOK ISIDORA9   
2009 CAGNOTTE7SUNRAY SPIRITCOMPAGNE11-gPALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtVALENT BLOSSOM PERIOD2   
2008 HIDDEN POTRAHIDDEN PRIZESHY SIMPECA16-ePALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtVOLCANA3 CALAMINTHA4   
2007 ESTRICTA2ROYENMENDADA6-fPALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtSALSA INGLESA TERMS PARADE 1:34.14 
2006 CARLA STRIPESCANDY STRIPESDONNA CARLA223-aPALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtVANGUARDA2 TERMS PARADE 1:33.38 
2005 MARIAS HALOSOUTHERN HALOMARIA JACINTA3-ePALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtMACADAMIA5 INTER PASSION  26/2/05 PN
2004 GRAN MURALLAROARGRAN FIRMEZA14-fPALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtDALE LUNFA EIVISSA JET 1:36.29 
2003 FORTY SCHOOLGIRLROARSCOLA TOSS6-fPALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtFLAGER BERRYS DREAM2  21/2/03
2002 SIRGASOUTHERN HALOSIGAL14-cPALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtCANDY APPLE FIRST ONE2 1:36.78 
2001 TING A FOLIECAREAFOLIETING A TONG21-aPALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtCHLORIS5 NATISSIA 1:33.92 
2000 SA TORRETASOUTHERN HALOQUICK GLANCE1-xPALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtMID LANDS BEITESAN 1:35.85 
1999 SHY SOFISTICADASHY TOMSINNER GIRL5-gPALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtODA3    DEAD HEAT WITH ODA
1998 SHY MISIVASHY TOMMA LETTRE14PALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirt      
1995 GOOD PASSIONJUEZ DE PANEFFICIENT2PALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirtSYZYGY SOLERASA   
1983 FRAU NINFAFRARINIMOISE21-aPALERMO2200 MTGrade IIDirtMISS KEAT TELEFONISTA   
1981 BRILLANT6FARIDOONBRIGADE53-bPALERMO2200 MTDirt  QUERUBANTE   
1980 GLAMOUR GIRL2MYSOLOESBELTEZ7PALERMO2200MGrade IIDirt      
1979 GIOCONDAGOOD MANNERSPALLAZZINA3-bPALERMO2200MGrade IIDirt      
1978 PRADERA6HOT DUSTPASTILLA14-cPALERMO1600 MTGrade IIDirt      
1977 DINAH9SNOW FESTIVALDORMY29-ePALERMO2200MGrade IIDirt      
1976 LEONORA4CON BRIO2FREE AMERICA211-aPALERMO2200MGrade IIDirt      
1975 BASTONERACON BRIO2DAYDREAM6-aPALERMO2200MGrade IIDirt     RUN AS THE PREMIO CLASICO ENSENA PATRIA
1974 BOLA DE CRISTALCON BRIO2MAGICA10-dPALERMO2200 MTDirtTAHEKA FAZENDA   
1973 STRAITLYIDLE HOURSTRAIGHT WINNER3-ePALERMO2200 MTDirtBACAMI FARFADET4   
1971 HIRA2HAWAIANOSUBLEVADA16-ePALERMO2200MGrade IIDirt      
1970 FACTORYIDLE HOURFALLOW3-iPALERMO2200MDirt      
1969 ASPASIA3IN THE GLOAMINGASTURIAS8-jPALERMO2200MGrade IIDirt      
1968 FARSALIA2VICTORY ROLLHAZANAA.L. SALVATI16-dPALERMO2200MDirt      
1967 PASTILLAGUATANPATACHOU14-cPALERMO2200MGrade IIDirt      
1961 KUMIS2KER ARDANCURRAMANUEL DACOSTA8-aPALERMO2200MGrade IIDirt      
1951 FOXONAFOXHUNTERVERONA223-aPALERMO2200MDirt      
1950 BAMBUCARUSTOM PASHABIMBA7PALERMO2200M      
1946 HALF CROWN4HUNTERS MOONMENEGUINA9-gPALERMO2200 MTDirt      
1944 PLATERIAPARLANCHINSILVER LEGEND20-dPALERMO2200 MTDirt      
1938 PALANCA2PARWIZPONTEZUELA"CANARIO" DA SILVA3-dPALERMO2000 MTGrade IIDirt      
Add info for an additional year