Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO SAN ISIDRO - SAN ISIDRO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 EL BENICIO HURRICANE CAT2DI MACHINE PABLO SAHAGIAN 14-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfERAGON8 MERCADEO 1:33:6911 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013 DONT WORRY7 SULTRY SONGEVEN BETTER2 R.J. AYUB 3-n 1600M Grade I TurfUOMO IN FRAC FLOWING RYE 1:33.608 STATERS, WON BY NECK (JRD)
2012 MAIPO ROYALE VAL ROYALVEDETTES PARADE G VIVAS 8-j 1600M Grade I TurfFASTEED EMPEROR2 UOMO IN FRAC 1:31.78WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2011 CURIOSO SLAM GRAND SLAM2MISS CURSI 8-f 1600 MT Grade I TurfPICK OUT2 HUNKY4   
2010 RUPIT LUCKY ROBERTOAVINCA 8-h 1600M Grade I TurfDON VALIENTE SAN LIVINUS 1:33.48 
2009 MARUCO PLUS ALPHA PLUSVILLA HIPICA 5-f 1600M Grade I TurfEVER PEACE NEW KILLER 1:32.06 
2008 INTER OPTIMIST INCURABLE OPTIMISTES INTERPRETE 3-n 1600M Grade I TurfBAHIARO TEAMGEIST 1:31.89 
2007 SECRETARIO PLAN SILVER PLANET2SECRETARIANA 1-w 1600M Grade I TurfSTAR PLUS4 MONTELU 1:31.94 
2006 ICE HORSE ROYICE THE CHAMPAGNE 9 1600M Grade I TurfJUAN TALENTOSO STORM MILITARY 1:32.55 
2005 FOX DANCER LODEFOX TROT DANCER 6-f 1600 MT Grade I TurfICE HORSE QUE ATORRANTE 1 33 37 
2004 MASTERPIECE3 SOUTHERN HALOMERRY SWEET 14-c 1600M Grade I TurfEL SEVILLANO MR ABDUL 1:33.92 
2003 QUESTION7 ROYQ E DEE 1-g 1600 MT Grade I TurfDUVETS EL MERLOT 1 33 75 
2002 CANDY RIDE RIDE THE RAILSCANDY GIRL R. LOPEZ 13-c 1600M Grade I TurfJAMELAO   1:32.16 
2001 LORD CARD LORD HAILEYOJOS DULCES 1-p 1600 MT Grade I TurfNOT PHONE LETHAL WEAPON2 1 33 15 
2000 BIG BOARD LODEBLUE CHIP2 1-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfEL BAILE DON FITZ 1 31 67 
1999 LORD CARD LORD HAILEYOJOS DULCES 1-p 1600 MT Grade I TurfAVISPON FLIRTEADOR   
1998 DI ESCORPION DIGRESSIONTHE TWINS 14-c 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1997 SAMS LODESAMIRA BAY 1-p 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1996 CARO SUENO CARABAOSUNNY BAY4 2-n 1600 MT Grade I TurfATONIC EL COLISEO   
1995 RITON3 UN DESPERADOYOKO 7-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfHANDRI TOSS BROTHER SON   
1994 LUCKY BUCEFALO LUCKY WAYFLY-EVA 4-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfFAIR MAN2 PRINCE BOY   
1993 CLEANTE KLEIGLIGHTORIENTADORA 12-d 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1989 RUNNER BOY KASTEELLA SENSACION 1-e 1600 MT Grade I TurfULTRASONIDO ALVERVERAS   
1987 CAUTIN CIPAYOANALA 1-f 1600 MT Grade I TurfBAYAKOA   1:34.90 
1985 FRAY PABLO FRARIPLANCHEANTE 16-e 1600 MT Grade I TurfBALISTICO FUNDAMENTADO   
1982 LOUVRE2 LOGICALOLYMPIC SUN 7 1600M (T) Grade I Turf    1:34.2 fm 
1981 LEGITIMO LACYDONMARITIME4 6-f 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1979 SAKE SHEET ANCHOR2LIONESS 10-d 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1976 TELEFONICO TABLE PLAYFILIPINA 1-s 1600 MT (T) Grade I Turf    1:35.5 fm 
1975 MAIA2 CIPOLLEANDRA 4-k 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1971 CHUPITO ELECTRODOCHIMPA JORGE A. LEMA 12-g 2400 MT Grade I TurfPASTICHE DOñA COCA 2:25.4/54º BATELET 5º MISTER RED
1970 UNANIME PRETEXTOACLAMACION 9-h 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1969 BLUFF ALBERTITO SNOW BLUFFANTONIA3 25 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1968 FIGONERO IDLE HOURFINE FEATHERS2 10-b 1600M (T) TurfHARMATTAN LOSTALO 1:35.3 fm20 OCTOBER 1968
1967 ROMANERO2 PARRALROYAL DIADEM2 4-c 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1965 CLASP3 TATANCARESSE 8-j 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1958 CARLINGA SEDUCTOR3ALETA2 8-j 2000 MT Grade I Turf      
1957 SOLITO2 NIGROMANTESOLEDAD2 16 1600M (T) Turf    1:34.3 fmREC
1955 MANGANGA GULF STREAMMARGARITA 6-e 2000M Grade I Turf  ELITE2   
1954 MANGANGA GULF STREAMMARGARITA 6-e 2000M Grade I TurfSIDEREA     
1953 YATASTO SELIM HASSANYUCCA NICOLAS OJEDA 3 3000M TurfCHANTEY2   3:05"1/5 
1952 PRETEXTO PHIDIASSOMBRA J. LAPISTOY 1-o 2000M Grade I Turf      
1951 FOXONA FOXHUNTERVERONA2 23-a 2000M Grade I Turf      
1950 EASTBURY MUNARAMADORA 6-f 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1947 BAMBINO CAMERONIANGOSSE 7 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1944 ENOJO FOXGLOVEENCORE 1-e 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1943 GAZTAMBIDE SANJIL2GARDENIA2 31 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1942 BANDERIN ALAN BRECKBARANDILLA 12-g 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1941 EL CHATO COMMUTER2FAULTLESS2 12-b 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1940 JUDEA2 CONGREVENOEMI 2-u 2400M Grade I Turf      
1939 BON VIN CONGREVEBEAUNE2 12-d 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1938 TAITU2 MARONTATTERS3 1-e 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1937 OKAY PARWIZORANGE FLOWER2 42 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1936 CAMERINO2 COPYRIGHTCECILIA METELLA 1-p 2400M Turf      
  Add info for an additional year