Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DERBY ITALIANO - MULTIPLE TRACKS
ITALY
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 TUSCAN GAZEGALILEO4CRYSTAL GAZE3L BIETOLINI22-cROMA CAPANNELLE2200 MTGrade IITurfKINGS CAPER2 MASTERWIN 2:18:6413 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2019 KEEP ON FLYRIP VAN WINKLE3SO MANY SHOTSA. BOTTI1-eROMA CAPANNELLE2200 MTGrade IITurfMISSION BOY2 CALL ME LOVE4 2.22.5912 RUN - C.INC-2 1/4-1 3/4
2018 SUMMER FESTIVAL4POETS VOICE2KAMMAANA BOTTI26ROMA CAPANNELLE2200 MTGrade IITurfHENRY MOUTH FLOWER PARTY 2:17.01 
2017 MAC MAHON4RAMONTIMISS SULTINALDUINO BOTTI16-aROMA CAPANNELLE2200 MTGrade IITurfBACK ON BOARD ANDA MUCHACHO 2:16:5011 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 SAENTSTRATEGIC PRINCE3EROICA3IL CAVALLO IN TESTA19ROMA CAPANNELLE2200 MTGrade IITurfDEE DEE DOR FULL DRAGO 2:14.909 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2015 GOLDSTREAM9MARTINO ALONSOIMCO IMAGINATIONSTEFANO BOTTI20ROMA CAPANNELLE2200 MTGrade IITurfSOUND OF FREEDOM6 TIME CHANT 2:16.20GD UNDEFEATED 5-5
2014 DYLAN MOUTHDYLAN THOMASCOTTONMOUTH3STEFANO BOTTI9-cROMA CAPANNELLE2200 MTGrade IITurfAUTRE QUALITE OIL OF ENGLAND 2:17.63GD
2013 BIZ THE NURSEORATORIO6BIZ BARSTEFANO BOTTI16-bROMA CAPANNELLE2200 MTGrade IITurfWISH COME TRUE4 ANCIENT KING3 2:17.04GOING GOOD
2012 FEUERBLITZBIG SHUFFLEFLAMINGO ISLANDM. FIGGE8-cROMA CAPANNELLE2200 MTGrade IITurfWILD WOLF4 SMOKING JOE2 2.19.00 
2011 CRACKERJACK KING2SHAMARDALCLABA DI SAN JORES. BOTTI1-eROMA CAPANNELLE2200 MTGrade IITurfWILLIE CAZALS DANEDREAM 2:15.80 
2010 WORTHADDDUBAWIWIGMANVITTORIO CARUSO4-mROMA CAPANNELLE2200 MTGrade IITurfANSIEI SARATOGA BLACK 2:22.10 
2009 MASTERY6SULAMANIMOYESIISAEED BIN SUROOR10-cROMA CAPANNELLE2200 MTGrade IITurfTURATI JAKKALBERRY2 2:16.50G2. GF. 21R. 1½-HD-½
2008 CIMA DE TRIOMPHEGALILEO4SOPRAN LONDABRUNO GRIZZETTI9-cROMA CAPANNELLE2200 MTGrade ITurfPERMESSO2 PAPETTI 2:14.60 
2007 AWELMARDUKALMUTAWAKELCLABA DI SAN JOREA. & G. BOTTI1-eROMA CAPANNELLE2400 MTGrade ITurfSHREK ROBS LOVE 2:28.9 
2006 GENTLEWAVEMONSUNSAUMAREINEANDRE FABRE13-cROMA CAPANNELLE2400 MTGrade ITurfSTORM MOUNTAIN ROCKMASTER 2:27.4 
2005 DE SICASRI PEKANDRIFAEMILIO BORROMEO22-bROMA CAPANNELLE2400 MTGrade ITurfRAMONTI JANES PARK 2:28.60HD
2004 GROOM TESSEGROOM DANCERVICOMTESSE MAGLUIGI CAMICI5-eROMA CAPANNELLE2400 MTGrade ITurfDAYANO PRIVY SEAL3 2:27.68 
2003 OSORIOSURUMUOCOTALURS SUTER8-gROMA CAPANNELLE2400 MTGrade ITurfPRIVATE CHARTER LUNDYS LANE3 2:27.20 
2002 RAKTIPOLISH PRECEDENTRAGERABRUNO GRIZZETTI22-dROMA CAPANNELLE2400 MTGrade ITurfBALLINGARRY FISICH 2:27.90 
2001 MORSHDISLIP ANCHORREEM ALBARAARIMICHAEL JARVIS9-cROMA CAPANNELLE2400 MTGrade ITurfFALBRAV IBERUS 2:26.60 
2000 KALLISTOSTERNKONIGKALINIKTAHANS BLUME4-bROMA CAPANNELLE2400 MTGrade ITurfWINDSOR BOY PAOLINI 2:27.10MARGINS 6, SHD, 2
1999 MUKHALIFCAERLEON2POTRI PESAEED BIN SUROOR8-iROMA CAPANNELLE2400 MTGrade ITurfISCAN BEST GREY 2:25.70 
1998 CENTRAL PARKIN THE WINGSPARK SPECIALSAEED BIN SUROOR4-kROMA CAPANNELLE2400 MTGrade ITurfNADOUR AL BAHR MUTAWWAJ 2:26.30 
1997 SINGLE EMPIREKRISCAPTIVE ISLANDPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM10-cROME2400MGrade ITurfUNGARO PANAMA CITY 2:26.20 
1996 BAHAMIAN KNIGHTASCOT KNIGHTMUSKOKA COMMANDDAVID LODER3-gROME2400MGrade ITurfBACKDROP CORAL REEF 2:26.0 
1995 LUSOSALSELUCAYAN PRINCESSCLIVE BRITTAIN7-aROME2400MGrade ITurfCOURT OF HONOUR PRECEDE 2:25.70 
1994 TIME STARMANILAVALDEMOSAPAUL COLE7ROME2400MGrade ITurfOVERBURY RUBHAHUNISH 2:28.10 
1993 WHITE MUZZLEDANCING BRAVEFAIR OF THE FURZEPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM16-gROME2400MGrade ITurfNEEDLE GUN MR RICHARD 2:24.50 
1992 IN A TIFFCAERLEON2TIFRUMSDERMOT WELD9-cROME2400MGrade ITurfMERZOUK MASAD 2:27.50 
1991 HAILSHAMRIVERMANHALOS PRINCESSCLIVE BRITTAIN9-cROME2400MGrade ITurfMARCUS THORPE HALF A TICK 2:28.10 
1990 HOUMAYOUNSHERNAZARHALWAHALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE8-fROME2400MGrade ITurfPIER DAMIANI DOVEKIE 2:27.00 
1989 PRORUTORIPROVIDENTIALMISS FLOWER BELLEMICHAEL JARVIS4-dROME2400MGrade ITurfARTIC ENVOY STAR SHAREEF 2:27.50 
1988 TISSERANDNADJARTANDINA3M.VINCIS16-hROME2400MGrade ITurfCARROLL HOUSE SAUDI DESERT 2:30.60 
1987 ZAIZOOMAL NASRPLUMOVENTPAUL COLE5-gROME2400MGrade ITurfGRAND TOUR OUR ELIASO 2:29.10 
1986 TOMMY WAYTHATCHTILIA2JOHN DUNLOP14-fROME2400MGrade ITurfBE MY MASTER SHIBIL 2:27.90 
1985 DON ORAZIOHOMINGDEBUTANTEF. JOVINE1-gROME2400MGrade ITurfRECO FIRE OF LIFE 2:27.90 
1984 WELNORWELSH PAGEANTNORFOLK LIGHTG. BENETTI3-eROME2400MGrade ITurfBOB BACK AT TALAQ 2:33.90 
1983 MY TOPHIGH TOPFORGOTTEN DREAMS2ALDUINO BOTTI3-fROME2400MGrade ITurfBROGAN   2:28.603° HIGH CANNON
1982 OLD COUNTRYQUIET FLINGLITTLE MISSLUCA CUMANI3-cROME2400MGrade ITurfTEOFANE BATER 2:35.80 
1981 GLINT OF GOLDMILL REEFCROWN TREASUREIAN BALDING21-aROMA CAPANNELLE2400MGrade ITurfMY FRANKY BOLD BRIGADIER2 2:30.90 
1980 GARRIDOMANNSFELDGABRIELLE LEBAUDYFRANCOIS BOUTIN1-iROMA CAPANNELLE2400MGrade ITurfPIAN DEL LUPO SEAS VALLEY 2:30.00 
1979 MARRACCISIR GAYLORDMARTINE BOILEAUFRANCOIS BOUTIN6-dROMA CAPANNELLE2400MGrade ITurfLADISLAO DI OPPELM LUCKY LUCIANO 2:29.00 
1978 ELGAYGAY LUSSACGOLD REEFFRANCOIS BOUTIN5-iROMA CAPANNELLE2400MGrade ITurfSORTINGO AZZURRINA 2:28.40 
1977 SIRLADBOLD LADSORAGNAG. BENETTI19-bROMA CAPANNELLE2400MGrade ITurfCAPO BON WALE 2:28.10 
1976 RED ARROWMOLVEDOROTATIONA. PANDOLFI19-cROMA CAPANNELLE2400MGrade ITurfJEREZ2 GALLIO 2:29.403YO F & C
1975 ORANGE BAYCANISBAYORANGE TRIUMPHM. BENETTI16-cROMA CAPANNELLE2400MGrade ITurfPIERRE CURIE MANOLO BORROMEO 2:38.40 
1974 SUFFOLKPRETENDRESAIGON2E. CAMICI7-aROMA CAPANNELLE2400MGrade ITurfWOHLGEMUTH HIPCRESS 2:34.00 
1973 CERRETOCLAUDECRENELLE1-eROMA CAPANNELLE2400MGrade ITurfMAGELLANO VEIO 2:31.40 
1972 GAY LUSSACFABERGE2GREEN AS GRASSS. CUMANI9-eROMA CAPANNELLE2400MGrade ITurfTIERCERON IONICO 2:29.603YO C & F
1971 ARDALEACCRALEARANDENAM. BENETTI6-eROMA CAPANNELLE2400MGrade ITurfCAMIGLIATELLO TRATTEGGIO 2:31.40 
1970 ORTISTISSOTORIENTALE214-eROMA CAPANNELLE2400MGrade ITurfALCAMO JEROME2 2:34.80 
1969 BONCONTE DI MONTEFELTROCHARLOTTESVILLEBUONTALENTA2-uROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfOLCIO MONARCA 2:32.602° OLCIO
1968 HOGARTHNECKARHOPEFUL DUCHESS2VITTORIO PENCO1-kROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfTESTON2 TELSTAR3 2:35.60 
1967 RUYSDAELRIGHT ROYALROSSELLINAVITTORIO PENCO4-lROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfRAEBURN2 AMYNTHAS 2:32.40 
1966 APPIANI2HERBAGERANGELA RUCELLAI4-fROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfCHIO TAMIKO 2:29.60 
1965 VARANODARIUSVARNA21-hROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfBEN MARSHALL2 MARCO VISCONTI 2:29.60 
1964 DIACONOJADDODAMIGELLAL. REGOLI4-oROMA CAPANNELLE2400MGrade ITurfMAXIM5 SION 2:29.20 
1963 BRACCIO DA MONTONEVANDALEBUONTALENTA2-uROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfOSMARIN MIDER 2:29.60 
1962 ANTELAMIBOTTICELLIALLEGRA2VITTORIO PENCO7-fROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfFAENZA15 MASACCIO2 2:30.60 
1961 LAUSOOCARINALA CANEAU. PANDOLFI16-cROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfDELVIN3 ADRASTO 2:33.20 
1960 FILS DEVEWILD RISKFILLE DES CHAUMESETTORE TAGLABUE8-iROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfASOPO CERTALDO 2:34.20 
1959 RIO MARINTRAGHETTOCIRA2G. MANTAVANI4-cROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfSONGKOI CHEMO2 2:30.60 
1958 SEDANPRINCE BIOSTAFFA2ARTURO MAGGI19-bROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfTIEPOLO2 PEVERON 2:32.40 
1957 BRAQUEANTONIO CANALEBUONAMICA22-dROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfCHITET ALEPPO9 2:30.403° ALEPPO
1956 BARBA TONIFANTEISTRIANA21-nROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfVITTOR PISANI TALISMANO 2:33.40 
1955 ALTREKANTONIO CANALEALTEA2-wROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfGRAND RAPIDS2 CHIADINA 2:33.80 
1954 BOTTICELLIBLUE PETERBUONAMICAFEDERICO TESIO22-dROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfVERNET4 ORVIETO2 2:33.202° VERNET
1953 RIVISONDOLISCANNOATESSA14-aROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfALBERIGO TOULOUSE LAUTREC 2:32.80 
1952 ZAMORETTO2TRAGHETTOZAMORA2M. BENETTI2-cROME2400 MTTurfOISE ARSON 2:31.80 
1951 DAUMIERNICCOLO DELLARCADONATELLA2FEDERICO TESIO14-cROMA CAPANNELLE2400MTurfSCAI COGITOR 2:37.003° COGITOR
1950 STIGLIANOMACHERIOSTERNA3F. REGOLI11-cROME2400MTurfADAM3 GRANET 2:33.00 
1949 GOLFO2MORONIGOLCONDA51-bROME2400MTurfANTONIO CANALE   2:31.203° PORT ARTHUR
1948 LEON DE SAN MARCOTRAUPERUVIANAG. MANTOVANI2-oROME2400MTurfZLOTY NAUCIDE 2:35.00 
1947 TENERANIBELLINITOFANELLAFEDERICO TESIO6-dROME2400MTurfSCANNO   2:29.603° CORSARO
1946 GLADIOLONAVARROGLORIEUSEF. REGOLI16ROME2400MTurf    2:34.802° ARNO 3° ONTARIO
1945 TRAGHETTOCAVALIERE DARPINOTALMA3G.MANTOVANI1-nROME2400MTurfLUCA DI LEIDA TORERO 2:31.40 
1944 TORBIDOORTELLOTEMPESTA4FEDERICO TESIO16-hROME2400MTurfDALMAZIA MACHERIO 2:30.20 
1943 ORSENIGOOLEANDEROSTANAL. REGOLI16-cROME2400MTurfNAKAMURO   2:27.203° FRIGNANO
1942 ARCOSINGAPORE3ARCHIDAMIAF. REGOLI7-fROME2400MTurfSCIRE   2:33.203° MANABI
1941 NICCOLO DELLARCACORONACHNOGARAFEDERICO TESIO4-rROME2400MTurf    2:31.002° IRENEO 3° SON CHI SONO
1940 BELLINICAVALIERE DARPINOBELLA MINNAFEDERICO TESIO2-dROME2400MTurfSABLA   2:32.403° EUFRATE
1939 VEZZANOORTELLOVOLAGEM. BENETTI1-hROME2400MTurf    2:36.802° SACRANTINO 3° BUONARROTI
1937 DONATELLO2BLENHEIM2DELLEANAFEDERICO TESIO14-cROME2400MTurfAMERINA GAIO 2:31.75 
1936 ARCHIDAMIAMANNAARCHIPPEF.REGOLI7-fROME2400MGrade ITurf  ETTORE TITO 2:38.002° MIPISSING
1935 UGOLINO DA SIENAORTELLODUETFEDERICO TESIO3-jROME2400MTurfLUB   2:33.603° SOLIMANO
1934 AMURSPIKE ISLANDARDITAG. RADICE FOSSATI10ROME2400MTurfOSIMO BERNINA 2:35.20 
1933 PILADECAPTAIN CUTTLEPIERAF. REGOLI1-jROME2400MTurfCRAPOM KENNEBE 2:35.00 
1932 JACOPA DEL SELLAIOCORONACHVICE VERSAFEDERICO TESIO1-tROME2400MTurf    2:35.002° ST MORITZ 3° VINCA
1931 OBERON5ORPHEUSBUZAKINCSE4-oROME2400MGrade ITurf    2:37.602° GOSSAERT 3° DELTA
1930 EMANUELE FILIBERTOFILIBERT DE SAVOIELA MUNIAL. REGOLI32ROME2400MTurfFILARETE OSTIGLIA 2:41.80 
1929 ORTELLOTEDDYHOLLEBECKWILLY CARTER16-cROME2400MTurfMINO DAREZZO   2:34.203° FURIO
1928 DERVIOHAVRESAC2DESTAWILLY CARTER42ROME2400MTurf  ISSO 2:39.002° GUIDO GUERRA
1927 SENECIOKIBWESISIGMAW.HADFIELD2-wROME2400MGrade ITurf    2:38.202° MAH JONGG 3° CANAJOHARIA
1926 APELLESARDANAPALEANGELINAFEDERICO TESIO5-dROME2400MTurfCRANACH2   2:35.803° ORASSO
1925 LUIHAVRESAC2PEERLESS4F. TURNER23-bROME2400MTurfANSAC   2:31.403° MIRTO
1924 MANISTEEHAVRESAC2VOLODORAJ. SUMMERSFIELD21-aROME2400MTurfGIAMBOLOGNA LAUCO 2:35.40 
1923 CIMA DA CONEGLIANOSIGNORINOCHINFEDERICO TESIO7-cROME2400MTurf    2:41.002° DOMINIO 3° GALLICUS
1922 MELOZZO DA FORLISIGNORINOFAUSTAFEDERICO TESIO2-wROME2400MTurfSIGFRIDO FIORELLO 2:39.00 
1921 MICHELANGELOSIGNORINOFAUSTAFEDERICO TESIO2-wROME2400MTurf  LORD ALLAN 2:37.002° PRINCETON
1920 GHIBERTISIGNORINOGIOTTINAFEDERICO TESIO20-aROME2400MTurf    2:39.002° ASTICO 3° NONIO
1919 MEISSONIERSIGNORINOFAUSTAFEDERICO TESIO2-wROME2400MTurf    2:31.002° MERZLI 3° ARGO
1918 CARLONESIGNORINOLA CARZAN. PANDOLFI11-dROME2400MTurfBURNE JONES   2:47.003° WALLA
1917 GIANPIETRINASIGNORINOGIOTTINAFEDERICO TESIO20-aROME2400MTurfALCIONE2   2:32.003° FLORIDO
1916 KOSHENIGALEAZZOMILIAF.SCHEIBLER8ROME2400MGrade ITurf    2:34.002° HAMISI 3° FLOWER BOY
1915 VAN DYCKSIGNORINOVERONESAFEDERICO TESIO2-cROME2400MTurfARISTIPPO   2:35.003° FRAGORE
1914 FAUSTASPEARMINTMADREEFEDERICO TESIO2-wROME2400MTurfCHUMVI   2:33.203° IL FALCO
1913 NETTUNOARCONTEEUREKA7F. SCHEIBLER8-aROME2400MTurfSIGMA   2:47.003° MARENGO
1912 REMBRANDT2WILLIAM THE THIRDMISS REPTONFEDERICO TESIO13-aROME2400MTurfSALVATOR ROSA2   2:34.203° ALCEO
1911 GUIDO RENIMELANIONJENNY HAMPTONF.TESIO20-aROME2400 MTGrade ITurfALCIMEDONTE ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO 2:37.20 
1910 SATURNOGALEAZZOSAPHIRINE28-bROME2400MGrade ITurf  SAMBAR  2° CARDUCCI
1909 DEDALO2ARCONTEDEVONA28-kROME2400MGrade ITurfANGELICA KAUFFMANN FRACK   
1908 DEMETRIOCLAIRONMISS SNAP21ROME2400MGrade ITurf     2° BRIMO 3° RUSCELLO
1907 BELBUCARCONTEBRADAMANTE53-hROME2400MGrade ITurfOLIVO    3° SAVELLO
1906 CRESOST CAPRAISDEVONA28-kROME2400MGrade ITurf     2° CHITET 3° ORYX
1905 ONORIOGARRICK5HYACINTHE21-eROME2400MGrade ITurf     2° KURU 3° CAMPODIGLIO
1904 THE OAKTHE CELLARER2OAK LEAF21-tROME2400MGrade ITurf  VERROCCHIA2  2° CELIMONTANA
1903 ESQUILINO2MELANIONGRACE HILL2-tROME2400MGrade ITurf     2° GUIRIOT 3° KIBOKO
1902 TOCSIN2MELANIONTRISTEZZA20-aROME2400MGrade ITurfISABELLA18    3° ROYALIST
1901 KARIBOORBENDNATALIA28-aROME2400MGrade ITurfREADY13 SILVANA8   
1900 CLORIDANOTHE CONDOR2BAMBOLA42-nROME2400MGrade ITurfKIKAMBA    3° GEORGE BLACK
1899 ELENA4GARRICK5ENTREVUE8-aROME2400MGrade ITurf     2° TARANTELLA 3° MORGANA
1898 SIMBA2ORBENDEOTHEN24-kROME2400MGrade ITurfBIRENO YOKOHAMA5   
1897 HIRA3MELTONPROSERPINA28ROME2400MTurfDRUSILLA5    3° GHE GHE
1896 GOLDONIMELTONVENETIA319-aROME2400MTurf     2° ALLEGRO 3° MOSQUITO
1895 ORANZEBGARRICK5FIRE BELL28-aROME2400MGrade ITurf     2° HENRY VIII 3° ROYAL HART
1894 SANSONETTOANDREDSIEBA3-hROME2400MGrade ITurfEUCLIDE ENIO2   
1893 FESTUCA2PRESTONPANSGRATITUDE22-hROME2400MGrade ITurf  MACARENO4  2° JEAN SANS PEUR
1892 ARCADIA2ANDREDARQUES6-aROME2400MGrade ITurfLUCIFER24    3° SERPENTINO
1891 BARONEANDREDBAGATELLE52-nROME2400MGrade ITurf  BEPPINA3  2° DRAGONTINA
1890 DORALICE3ANDREDSANGARRE3-hROME2400MGrade ITurf  OTELLO5   
1889 RABICANOANDREDSANGARRE3-hROME2400 MTGrade ITurfPROSERPINA2 AMULIO   
1888 FILIBERTO4ANDREDPICCIOLA2ROME2400MGrade ITurf     2° DRUMMER 3° MORGANA
1887 CARL ANDREAANDREDPICCIOLA28ROME2400MGrade ITurfLAZIO    3° LERIDANO
1886 ENIOHAMLET5REDPOLE215-bROME2400MGrade ITurf     2° YORK 3° RODOMONTE
1885 ROSENBERGHAMLET5BLYTHESOME11-aROME2400MGrade ITurf     2° APRIL FOOL 3° MANDOLINO
1884 ANDREINAANDREDORPHELINE6-fROME2400 MTGrade ITurf     2° QUEEN O SCOTS 3° MARFISA
Add info for an additional year