Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLASICO CLAUSURA - MULTIPLE TRACKS
ARGENTINA
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 NEED WINNERS NAME##LA PLATA2000MGrade IIDirt      
2017 NEED WINNERS NAME##LA PLATA2000MGrade IIDirtNEED WINNERS NAME EL PENDEX   
2016 NEED WINNERS NAME##LA PLATA2000MGrade IIDirt      
2015 NEED WINNERS NAME##LA PLATA2000MGrade IIDirt      
2014 PAPA INCINCLUDEECO ALFA23-bLA PLATA2000 MTGrade IIDirtBLOOD MONEY6 DONT WORRY7 20454c  
2013 MYSTERY TRAIN3NOT FOR SALE2AMERICAN WHISPER2L. MOLINA1-nLA PLATA2000 MTGrade IIDirtDONT WORRY7 GATO EDITOR 2:04.99TRACK: FAST
2012 MISTER TINMUTAKDDIMDEAR PEGGYJACINTO R. HERRERA7LA PLATA2000 MTGrade IIDirtCAPTIVATED4 GATO EDITOR 2:03.05 
2011 ARISTOCITYCITY WESTLA ARISTOCRATA2ROBERTO SOSA14LA PLATA2000 MTGrade IIDirtIMMACULATE7 EMPIRE AZTEC 2:03.74 
2010 FEEL FASTHALO SUNSHINEFIGURINA323-aLA PLATA2000 MTGrade IIGALFITZ HINCO2   
2009 BANGANYKOINCURABLE OPTIMISTTANGANYIKA5-cLA PLATA2000 MTGrade IIALGHERO3 CITY THUNDER   
2008 GREAT CHAMPION3LUHUKFESTIVITE8-iLA PLATA2000 MTGrade IIBAMBELLO CAPRICHO HEI   
2007 POTRO TRANQUILOPOTRILLONMISS GACHE3-bLA PLATA2000 MTGrade IIDirtBLUE FORTUNE2 FORTY EMBOZADO 2:06.39TRACK: FAST
2006 REY ANJIZANJIZNALKA16-eLA PLATA2000 MTGrade IIDirtSILVER DRINK SIXTY FINDER 2:06.13TRACK: FAST
2004 CHARLIER2RIDE THE RAILSCHATTERBOX623-aLA PLATA2000 MTGrade IIDirtMAGNUM8 MARCOS HACHE   
2003 ECLIPSE WESTWESTBRIDGELEGITIME22-gLA PLATA2000 MTGrade IIDON TIGER PASSIONABLE   
2002 EL CHARLATANMUTAKDDIMLA LOGICA223-aLA PLATA2000 MTGrade IICERVOISE DECORADOR   
2001 EXMUTMUTAKDDIMEXALTA25LA PLATA2000 MTGrade IILAST LOVER2     
2000 ALBATROSBEAU SULTANALLA SCALA21-aLA PLATA2000 MTGrade IICERVOISE BEBE FALCON   
1999 EL REALIZADOMONTREAL MARTYLA PERRUCA22-aLA PLATA2000 MTGrade IIDirt      
1998 BLINKING CHAMPSKI CHAMPBLINKING EYES6-fLA PLATA2000 MTGrade II      
1985 ZAFARRANCHOFARNESIOSAFADA8-jLA PLATA2000 MTGrade IIDirt      
1981 PEZ PILOTOLILOYPINTURA20-cLA PLATA2000 MTGrade II      
1980 SEÑOR LITOROB2LA CALESITA2LA PLATA2000 MTGrade IICANDY MAN9 PINGO TIC   
1978 MISTER BREAINCAICOPERIL31-oLA PLATA2000 MTGrade IIDirt      
1968 LE NOTRE2JARDINIEREROSELAND2MANUEL AZPURUA3-iLA RINCONADA2000 MTDirt      
1967 CORROBORITAPUIACIRENAICAVITORIO CATANESE5-hLA RINCONADA2000 MTDirt      
1966 CHATEAUBRIANDCHIVALRY2PETRONILADOMINGO NOGUERA MORA3-eLA RINCONADA2000 MTDirt      
1965 ARABIAN SUNARABIAN NIGHTPALMADITACAMILO PAZ20LA RINCONADA2000 MTDirt      
1964 SURRIENTO2SIDERALPARMA213-cLA PLATA2000 MTDirt      
1963 OLIVER4OLIVERIOGUAYANCAMANUEL AZPURUA7-dLA RINCONADA2000 MTDirt      
1962 PRIMORDIAL2MIRONTON2CLOTILDESANTIAGO LEWICH4-cLA R2000 MTDirt      
1959 PENSILVANIA3SIDERALMINNESOTAVINCENT CLYNE9-gLA RINCONADA2000 MTDirt      
1958 PETAREMOSLEMCOLLETTE9-gLA PLATA2000 MTDirt      
1957 PETAREMOSLEMCOLLETTE9-gLA PLATA2000 MTDirt      
1956 PRENDASEEMBRUJOBROWNIE2A. ALVARIZA1-hEL PARAISO2000 MTDirt      
1955 EL GRIEGOGREEK WARRIORIDEALISMG. SHANSONIAN8-fEL PARAISO2000 MTDirt      
1954 MANGANGAGULF STREAMMARGARITA6-eLA PLATA2000 MTDirt      
1951 CURROMAZARINOCURRITA8-aLA PLATA2000 MTDirt      
1941 PROFANOCUTE EYESPROCELAALBERTO MILIA13-cLA PLATA2000 MTDirt      
1925 ARIOSTO2PILLOANIMOSA22-aLA PLATA2000 MTDirt      
1924 ARIOSTO2PILLOANIMOSA22-aLA PLATA2000 MTDirt      
1918 MOLOCHDIAMOND JUBILEEMELILLA3-hLA PLATA2000 MTDirt      
1907 BLACK PRINCE2DISCRETO2FLANQUEADORA10LA PLATA2000 MTDirt      
Add info for an additional year