Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLASICO VENEZUELA - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 HOLLY WOMAN TAWQEETHOLLY FILLY ALBERTO F. URRUTI 21-a 1000 MT Grade II DirtTARDE O TEMPRANO VIA VIA CIRCLE 0:55.72BY A HEAD
2016 LA BIRKIN INDYGO SHINERLA MARGOT FRANCISCO ARREGUY 3-h 1000 MT Grade II DirtTIMBERLINE3 TORMENTA STRIPES 0:56.67TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 2½ L.
2015 CITY GLAM GRAND REWARD2CITY FARM ELVIO R. BORTULE 14 1000 MT Grade II DirtDORMI TRANQUILA CANGAS DE ONIS 0:55.2712R, BY 4 L.
2014 KUZNETSOVA RUSSIAN BLUE4ES FAVORITA NESTOR A. BORTULE 42 1000 MT Grade II DirtLA MUY CLASUDA SIXES2 0:59.54BY 1 L.
2013 EVANGEL GLORY HONOUR AND GLORYEVA FITZ2 ANDRES E. HAIM 4-c 1000 MT Grade II DirtSINALINA LIZARD ROAD 0:56.086R, BY 2½ L.
2012 MEGAFIVE SLEW GIN FIZZMEGAERA SERGIO CAREZZANA 14-c 1000 MT Grade II DirtSUSSEX CORNER SANBABILA 0:56.03BY 1½ L., DH FOR 3RD W/ STORMY REINADA
2011 FRENCH CUP BERNSTEINFRUIT CUP2 CARLOS D. ETCHECHOURY 7 1000 MT Grade II DirtMUY PORTENA PEPERONCINA 0:59.38 
2010 SEMBRA FE MANIPULATOR2SIEMBRA PASION DOMINGO A. TORRILLA 10-a 1000 MT Grade II DirtWEEPING CAT BORN WILD7 0:53.94BY 1 L.
2009 LIRIOPE HONOUR AND GLORYLA BALADA CARLOS D. ETCHECHOURY 7 1000 MT Grade II DirtTRISTEZA CAT CIRCLE ROAD 0:54.877R, BY 2½ L.
2008 QUE FELICIDAD BERNSTEINQUEEN TANGO CARLOS D. ETCHECHOURY 8-f 1000 MT Grade II DirtFABULOSA ADRI CIRCLE ROAD 0:55.09 
2007 MISTY LADY5 LUCKY ROBERTOMISS MILAGROS JORGE M. NEER 7 1000 MT Grade II DirtQUE FELICIDAD TESORILLA CLASS 0:55.25M: 2-NK
2006 SOLARANA MUTAKDDIMSORPRESIVA ALFREDO F. GAITAN DASSIE 1-x 1000 MT Grade II DirtTESORILLA CLASS STORMY CONVERSE 0:54.77 
2005 LAST DANCE9 SALT LAKE2THRILL DANCER GASTON M. FERES 20-a 1000 MT Grade II DirtVEDETTE ROMA AMERICAN EAGLE4 0:56.58 
2004 JUANITA NAIN NEPTUNONJUANA NAIN ALBERTO E. NINE 2-a 1000 MT Grade II DirtCINCIDELLA FORTY TEORICA 0:55.72BY ¾ L.
2003 FORTY MIAU ROARMA GATTE JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY 4-e 1000 MT Grade II DirtIPSWICH4 FIRST ONE2 0:53.99 
2002 SYMBOLIC3 MUTAKDDIMSWEET SYLVIA 3-h 1000 MT Grade II Dirt  MUECA PARADE   
2001 STAR QUALITY4 SOUTHERN HALOSTAR TREK4 9-g 1000 MT Grade II DirtCAMIRE TOSS RISPIDA FITZ   
2000 PETITE WEST WESTBRIDGEPETIT MOT 15-d 1000 MT Grade II DirtILUSTRATIVA CARISSIMA JULI   
1999 TAP3 MARIS BOOKTAROZ 4-d 1000M Grade II Dirt      
1998 BOUCLETTE CHAMP SKI CHAMPCOIFFEUSE 26 1000 MT Grade II DirtVACACIONADA TAP3  BY 2½ L.
1997 TOUGH GOLDA2 TOUGH CRITICCROWN GOLDA2 JUAN CARLOS MALDOTTI 1000 MT Grade II DirtLOVE FOR LIFE2 TAP3   
1996 ASTROLOGICA SENOR PETEASTORIA3 RAUL YALET 1-c 1000 MT Grade II DirtESNAOLA BAILANGA   
1995 QUEBRAMAR COMPATIBLECRIS FLAME CARLOS M. ZALBA 20-d 1000 MT Grade II DirtWALLY3 LAMARINE   
1994 LA QUIPA SOUTHERN HALOFINA ESTAMPA2 6-f 1000 MT Grade II Dirt      
1993 BORDOLESA PEPENADORBLUE BOCA 3-j 1000 MT Grade II Dirt      
1992 WOODEN GIRL MARIACHE2WOODEN WHISTLE 26 1000 MT Grade II Dirt      
1986 ARG HIGH COMMAND IMPRESSIVEMERRY COMMAND 1-n 1000 MT Grade II Dirt      
1982 MOROSINITA GOOD MANNERSMOROSINA 3-b 1000 MT Grade II Dirt      
1961 LA MALEVA CARDANIL2MARGOT 3-h 1000M Dirt      
1960 ENEA NIGROMANTEENEIDE 1-l 1000 MT Dirt      
1958 RINE RIANCOLONELY2 1-j 1000 MT Dirt      
  Add info for an additional year