Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO JOAQUIN V. GONZALEZ - LA PLATA
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 FANTASTIC FOUR3 FORESTRYFANNY DOLL ALBERTO AGUIRRE 21 1600 MT Grade IALMENDRADO KEY MASTER VALENTINO 1:34:95 
2015 FANTASTIC FOUR3 FORESTRYFANNY DOLL RICARDO CISNEROS 21 1600 MT Grade IUOMO IN FRAC MAIPO TOP 1:38.6115 LENGHTS 1º - 2º
2014 FURIOUS KEY KEY DEPUTY2FIGURAZA MARIA FERNANDA ALVAREZ 20-d 1600 MT Grade IBLOOD MONEY6 DONT WORRY7 1:37.20 
2013 DONT WORRY7 SULTRY SONGEVEN BETTER2 RENE J. AYUB 3-n 1600 MT Grade IPANEGIRICO2 MOGUR 1:35.31 
2012 INGREDIENTE LUCKY ROBERTOSANGRE FRIA6 NICOLAS A. YALET 9-g 1600 MT Grade IAP CANDY FIGURARE 1:36.33 
2011 BUSY GUY VAL ROYALPOTRA BURN LEANDRO TORRES 18-a 1600 MT Grade ICAFRUNE MR BRANDO2 1:35.74 
2010 INTER RED RINCON REDMITA7 NESTOR E. BUSTOS 14-c 1600 MT Grade ICAFRUNE EARLY BOY3 1:35.92 
2009 CONOCEDOR COLONIAL AFFAIRISTIARA2 OSVALDO J. BORELLI 3-n 1600 MT Grade IINTERMEDIARIO BUEN PASE 1:36.18 
2008 KING OF SALE NOT FOR SALE2ROYAL DI HORACIO TORRES 22-b 1600 MT Grade ISECRETARIO PLAN BLESS MY DESTINY 1:35.56 
2007 SECRETARIO PLAN SILVER PLANET2SECRETARIANA EDMUNDO RODRIGUEZ 1-w 1600 MT Grade IABRIL EN PARIS GOLD JUNGLE 1:36.93 
2006 OXIGENADA2 IBEROAGUILI FRANCISCO J. VIVIANI 2-g 1600 MT Grade IDON LOBIZON MONTELU 1:36.15 
2005 IBERO COEUR IBEROATOUT COEUR PEDRO R. DIAZ 1-o 1600 MT Grade IJUDGE ADVOCATE4 AMAZING HORSE 1:38.10 
2004 FORTY FABULOSO ROARBATTY FABULOSA J. MAYANSKY NEER 13-c 1600 MT Grade IDELIVERY MAN FERNAN 1:36.30 
2003 ECLIPSE WEST WESTBRIDGELEGITIME2 EDMUNDO RODRIGUEZ 2-g 1600 MT Grade IDON CARTERO LAC AZUR   
2002 DON CARTERO LODECAIETA CARLOS DANIEL ETCHECHOURY 3-b 1600 MT Grade IAJEDREZ2 DANISH DANCER3   
2001 BON VIVANT SOUTHERN HALOBRIEFLY3 EDUARDO TADEI 11-c 1600 MT Grade IGOLD GIFT MR FAST   
2000 CAPO TOTAL CANDY STRIPESCAPA CHOCHI 3-h 1600 MT Grade ILAST PARADE2 EL REALIZADO 1:38.88DH FOR 1ST WITH LAST PARADE
1999 JOUP CATSKILL2ZENDY 3-i 1600 MT Grade ITUOZZO CAZADOR2   
1998 DI ESCORPION DIGRESSIONTHE TWINS 14-c 1600 MT Grade I      
1997 DIEGOL CAPO MAXIMODALMA NEREA 2-f 1600 MT Grade IALY SUN LORD TYPE   
1996Race Not Run
1995 FAIR VIOLIN FATLYVIOLA24 4-l 1600 MT Grade I      
1994 LUCKY BUCEFALO LUCKY WAYFLY-EVA 4-d 1600 MT Grade I      
1993 SOFT WEAR TOUGH CRITICBINARIA2 18-a 1600 MT Grade I      
1992 ROYAL MARTIAL ROYAL ACCOMPLICELYRE3 1-g 1600 MT Grade ISUNNY TOWN LE MIDI   
1991 ONWARD8 OAK DANCERODISEA 16-d 1600 MT Grade I      
1990 DISTRACTED BOY2 MAT-BOYDISCORDIA3 9-g 1600 MT Grade I      
1989 MAN TOSS EGG TOSSMARCHANDE 1-o 1600 MT Grade I      
1988 VADIM2 BOLD FORLIVALTIERRA 4-p 1600 MT Grade I      
1987 LABORIOSO2 FARNESIOLATINA8 4-p 1600 MT Grade I      
1986 PENON LEFTYPENA BRAVA 19-c 1600 MT Grade I      
1985 FUNDAMENTADO MANTOPANVITARA 1-e 1600 MT Grade I      
1984 VAMOS2 YATA NAHUELVICARITA 2-h 1600 MT Grade IBISTRO     
1983 AUSTERLITZ6 MARIACHE2SALAMINA6 8-c 1600 MT Grade I      
1981 HACKMAN3 HALL OF FAME2ARGIDIA 3-e 1600 MT Grade I      
1979 AHMAD GOOD MANNERSAZYADE 20 1600 MT Grade I    1:38.40 
1978 SHAMAN3 MOUNT ATHOSSAVANNAH5 22 1600 MT Grade I    1:39.20 
1977 THE BLUES3 VERVAINWOLVERINE BLUES 19 1600 MT Grade I    1:39.50TRACK: FAST
1975 JORGEERRE DON MACLAPOLIYA 14-f 1600 MT Grade I    1:39.80 
1974 TAYAQUITO AMATEURTAQUEADA 1-d 1600 MT Grade I    1:39.30 
1973 TRINADOR GRASS COURTCIRENE 10-d 1600 MT Grade I    1:38.60 
1971 BISCAY4 BIRONTONNA 9-e 1600 MT Grade I    1:37.90REC
  Add info for an additional year