Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO PALERMO - PALERMO - ARGENTINO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 EQUAL MILLER EQUAL STRIPESMILAN HILL EDUARDO ACCOSANO 7 1600 MT Grade IROMAN CREST EQUAL VALIOSO 1:33:0414 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 QUIRICO3 JUMP STARTQUEEN HALO3 14-c 1600 MT Grade ICRY ME A RIVER4 LENCELOT 1.34.91 
2016 ERAGON8 OFFLEE WILDEXPRESS TIME2 R. PELLEGATA 6-f 1600 MT Grade ILE KEN IN YOUR HONOR3 1:34:96 
2015 IDALINO PLEASANTLY PERFECTUNION CAMP ROBERTO PELLEGATTA 11-g 1600 MT Grade ITODO UN AMIGUITO GOOD HEAVEN 1:368 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2014 TODO UN AMIGUITO MUTAKDDIMYANKEE STAR3 7 1600 MT Grade IMERCADEO DONT WORRY7   
2013 CAPOLICHO EASING ALONGARTEMISA7 14-c 1600 MT Grade IDONT WORRY7 KOLLER  EMPATE EN SEGUNDO PUESTO
2012 SABA EMPEROR EMPEROR JONESSABATICA FITZ 10 1600 MT Grade IAP CANDY MANUSCRITO4 1:34.58 
2011 CURIOSO SLAM GRAND SLAM2MISS CURSI 8-f 1600 MT Grade IPANEGIRICO2 FOOT DART 1:32.55 
2010 MAD SPEED MAD CHAMPSPEED WELLS MAURICIO MUñIZ 23-a 1600 MT Grade ISANTITO SILVER CONOCEDOR 1:34.58 
2009 EL GARUFA LUHUKLA CAMORRERA LUIS S. BEDOYA 3-h 1600 MT Grade IBLESS MY DESTINY EQUAL LIBERO 1:33.75QUAL LIBERO DQ FROM 1ST.
2008 EL GARUFA LUHUKLA CAMORRERA LUIS S BEDOYA 3-h 1600 MT Grade ILE PARK BAHIARO 1:35.29 
2007 FAIRY MAGIC3 SOUTHERN HALOFAIRY STORY8 3-i 1600 MT Grade IEL GARUFA SECRETARIO PLAN 1:33.77 
2006 JUAN TALENTOSO DON JUAN TAGCHISUNA 2-o 1600 MT Grade ILATENCY STORM MILITARY 1:33.70 
2005 LATENCY SLEW GIN FIZZLATENCIA JUAN UDAONDO 9-g 1600 MT Grade ILIBELISTA WOODGREEN 1:35.7010 RAN
2004 BODY BAR BODY GLOVEFEDERICA BAR 3-n 1600 MT Grade IMASTERPIECE3 COMPENETRADO 1:33.87 
2003 MR NANCHO SOUTHERN HALOMISS PEGGY4 7 1600 MT Grade IIRANIANO IBERAL 1 35 57 
2002 ECLIPSE WEST WESTBRIDGELEGITIME2 2-g 1600 MT Grade IIBERAL SOUTHERN SOUL 1:34.10TRACK: FAST
2001 GUERNIKA LUHUKGOUACHE2 NESTER YALET 9-g 1600 MT Grade ILETHAL WEAPON2 RENOMBRADO TOM 1:32.98 
2000 DON FITZ FITZCARRALDOLUNA DONZETTA 6-a 1600 MT Grade IIBICENCO LLERS FITZ 1:33.81 
1999 LLERS FITZ FITZCARRALDOLLERS 8-h 1600 MT Grade ICAFETIN CITIZEN KANE 1:32.90TRACK: FAST - DH FOR 1ST
1998 DI ESCORPION DIGRESSIONTHE TWINS 14-c 1600 MT Grade IGOOD NORTHERN EL COMPINCHE 1:33.20TRACK: FAST
1997 EL COMPINCHE SOUTHERN HALOLA COPERA 3-h 1600 MT Grade ISAMS FILOGINO   
1996 EL COMPINCHE SOUTHERN HALOLA COPERA 3-h 1600 MT Grade IPOTRIDORITA FAIR CARD   
1995 APELES SENOR PETEAQUARELLE3 9-g 1600 MT Grade IMIXER SYZYGY   
1994 STAR AND STRIPES PARADE MARSHALLOVE FOR SALE4 3-n 1600 MT Grade ICRIOLLITO     
1993 DREAM FITZ FITZCARRALDOBABAS SLEEP 3-b 1600 MT Grade I      
1992 TOQUETE TRIAL BY ERRORLUMINAIRE2 3-n 1600 MT Grade IPORTOFERRAIO RINCONAZO2   
1991 OCEANSIDE BABOROH SUN 16-d 1600 MT Grade IPORTOFERRAIO PLEYEL   
1989 ULTRASONIDO NOBLE QUILLOULTRASONIC 3-d 1600 MT Grade IEL SUMARIO MAN TOSS   
1987 BAYAKOA CONSULTANTS BIDARLUCEA JORGE N. MACHADO 9-g 1600 MT Grade ILABORIOSO2 SPEEDING LIGHT2 1:34.7911R. 12-¾-6
1980 PULINES TILLMANPULIDEZ 9-g 1600 MT Grade IHACKMAN3 PAJARRACO   
1972 ANGRIFF IRMAKANGUSTIA 9-g 1600 MT Grade I    1:36.10TRACK: FAST
1971 ANGRIFF IRMAKANGUSTIA 9-g 1600 MT Grade I    1:35.00TRACK: FAST
1968 GABIN CARAPALIDANINON4 7 1600 MT       
1967 VIN VIN VITELIOLAS CANAS 14-c 1600 MT       
1965 MAKE MONEY MAKE TRACKSSECRETA 16-e 1600 MT     1:33.80 
1963 SNOW PALACE2 SNOW CATVIRKATE 23-a 1600 MT       
1962 DORINE ARISTOPHANESDORIA2 6-a 1600 MT     1:36.70TRACK: FAST - REC
1956 PARRAL ADVOCATELA CAVE 12-d 1600 MT       
1954 LOS CURROS CHURRINCHELA PEREGRINA2 16-e 1600 MT HEROICO     
1953 YATASTO SELIM HASSANYUCCA NICOLAS OJEDA 3 1600 MT TANTEO     
1922 RICO PICACEROREALEZA 4-h 1600 MT       
1921 MOLOCH DIAMOND JUBILEEMELILLA 3-h 1600 MT       
1920 MOLOCH DIAMOND JUBILEEMELILLA 3-h 1600 MT       
1912 LARREA JARDYMUNECA 23-a 1600MT       
1909 MELGAREJO AMIANTOMIMI4 22-b 1600 MT       
  Add info for an additional year