Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLASICO EDUARDO CASEY - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2013 BLOOD MONEY6 NOT FOR SALE2SILVER SHINE5 J. MALDOTTI 8-k 2200 MT Grade IIUN APOSTOL MORO FITZ 2:12.29 
2012 FHURTER CHULLOFANTASTIC LADY3 ROBERTO PELLEGATTA 3-c 2200 MT Grade IIASTRO GLORIOSO LEJANO ORIENTE 2:14.12 
2011 VAL CHAMP VAL ROYALKALATH CHAMP 8-c 2200 MT Grade IICLASSIC KOUT LEHENDAKARI 2:17.59 
2010 MUSTANG FORCE SUNRAY SPIRITMAS GAUCHA 23-a 2200 MT Grade IILUCKY FOR SALE SECRETARIO SAM 2:17.66 
2009 JUNGLE COUNT SOUTHERN HALOJOYA SURERA 2-g 2200 MT Grade IINEW LATIN BOMBON SUIZO 2:16.93 
2008 TECLA SHINER INDYGO SHINERMERY TYPE HUGO PEREZ 9-c 2200 MT Grade IIINDIAN POWER2 SAUCY JET 2:14.46 
2007 BODY SOGUERO BODY GLOVEVISEE DE FEMME 3-h 2200 MT Grade IIKEYITE A FOREST6 2:15.56 
2006 BODY GOLD BODY GLOVEAURIFERA5 19-c 2200 MT Grade IINO VOY GLOBAL HUNTER 2:15.66 
2005 RIDER STRIPES CANDY STRIPESRIBERINA 5-f 2200 MT Grade IITRAUCO STORM ULTRA 2:17.48 
2004 BASKO PINTON ENGRILLADODARK BEAUTY3 3-n 2200 MT Grade IIARRITURIK SIXTY FINDER 2:17.36 
2003 MR ALLEVA NUMEROUSALLIE2 16-f 2200 MT Grade IIUNITED STATES3   2:17.47  
2002 FREDDY2 ROYFOLGADA2 19-b 2200 MT Grade IIDON INCA PRETTY PRINCE 2:15.89 
2001 PASSPORT PRIDE HIDDEN PRIZEPARDELA 1-t 2200 MT Grade IIHOLIDAY ROAD WEST RENOVADO 2:16.82 
2000 TAPATIO2 CANDY STRIPESTENACITA 14-a 2200 MT Grade IIBATI CORSA POTROREAL 2:16.93 
1999 LITIGADO KITWOODLICITADA 12-d 2200 MT Grade IISEI MI SALEROSO FITZ 2:17.22 
1998 STRUDEL FITZ FITZCARRALDOMISS CON STRUED 3-b 2200 MT Grade II    2:15.84 
1997 ANOTHER PRINCE RED WING PRINCEINDIAN LADY JUAN CARLOS MALDOTTI 2-o 2200 MT Grade IIEXPRESS NEWS EMULADO TOM   
1996 MARINERO TOSS EGG TOSSMA SIRENE 5-g 2200 MT Grade II      
1995 DANDY NORTENO RINGARODAMA NORTENA 5-g 2200 MT Grade II      
1994 CHEERFUL3 RINGAROCHARME 1-s 2200 MT Grade II      
1993 NIPPON TOSS EGG TOSSNIPONA 1-e 2200 MT Grade II      
1992 OBJECTIVE LARK IVORY PIRATEINAIMA LARK 6 2200 MT Grade II      
1991 VACANT ELIUS CRAELIUSVISLUMBRANTE 3-j 2200 MT Grade II      
1990 EVALUADO PEPENADORESCOLA DO SAMBA 6-f 2200 MT Grade II      
1989 CHEYENNE6 PEPENADORCHE CONSTANZA 19-c 2200 MT Grade II      
1988 HAPPY TOSS EGG TOSSHIROSANTE 21-a 2200 MT Grade II      
1987 MONTE PLATA MOUNTDRAGOBANDEJA2 1-l 2200 MT Grade II      
1986 FACIL FAMILY CRESTENOJONA 25 2200 MT Grade II      
1985 POTRILLAZO AHMADAZALEE2 4-b 2200 MT Grade II      
1984 FORLITANO GOOD MANNERSFORLITA 3-b 2200 MT Grade II      
1983 TRIPLICADOR PEPENADORTRES REALES 26 2200 MT Grade II      
1982 TORNASOLANTE PRACTICANTETORMENTILLA 4-d 2200 MT Grade II      
1981 ESPECULANTE PRACTICANTEELEVACION 4-k 2200 MT Grade II      
1980 PRETENCIOSO UTOPICOPARINAS 19-c 2200 MT Grade IIMOUNTDRAGO     
1979 TITHINGMAN MARTINETTIGGY 22-d 2200 MT Grade II      
1978 MARROQUI UTOPICOTHE DOLL 23-a 2200 MT Grade II      
1977 PICARO BLUFF SNOW BLUFFPOSTURA 14 2200 MT Grade II      
1976 EL MUNECO2 UTOPICOTHE DOLL 23-a 2200 MT Grade II      
1975 MEYI SKY DONSIERRA OSCURA 9-g 2200 MT Grade II      
1973 MOHICANO2 GAY GARLAND2MORINDA3 9-e 2200 MT Grade II      
1972 CRUISER3 BONNARDCRUZ LATINA 1-e 2200 MT Grade II      
1971 CUCKOO3 GUATANCUERNA2 3-d 2200 MT Grade II      
1970 LOS PALOS LOS CHURROSFELONA 8-g 2200 MT Grade II      
1969 COMTAL CARDINGTON KINGTOILE 2-h 2200 MT Grade II      
1968 PASCAL5 THE RABBIPROUD HELEN 10-c 2200 MT Grade II      
1967 BETABEL TATANBETULA2 16-h 2200 MT Grade II      
1964 CHAROLAIS BASAJAUNAVERROA 25 2200 MT     2:19.50 
1943 BLACKIE2 CONGREVEBLACK ARROW 1-h 2200 MT     2:17.90REC
1942 BLACKIE2 CONGREVEBLACK ARROW 1-h 2200 MT       
1941 MISS VIOLA MASTER VEREPERPETUA 4-b 2200 MT       
1940 MISS VIOLA MASTER VEREPERPETUA 4-b 2200 MT       
  Add info for an additional year