Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 WAY TO PARIS2CHAMPS ELYSEES4GREY WAYANDREA MARCIALIS1-xSAINT-CLOUD2400 MGrade ITurfNAGANO GOLD ZIYAD 2:29:98NK,HD
2018 WALDGEIST4GALILEO4WALDLERCHEANDRA FABRE5-hSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfCORONET19 SALOUEN 2:30:146 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2017 ZARAK3DUBAWIZARKAVAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRé9-cSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfSILVERWAVE ARMANDE2 2:27.76JULY 2. TURF: GOOD TO SOFT. 10 RAN. M: 0.75 - 1.25 - SNK - 2.5 (VDM)
2016 SILVERWAVESILVER FROST2MISS BIOPASCAL BARY1-wSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfERUPT SILJANS SAGA 2:29.20 
2015 TREVE3MOTIVATOR2TREVISE3CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK4-nSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfFLINTSHIRE DOLNIYA 2:27.59 
2014 SPIRITJIMGALILEO4HIDDEN SILVERPASCAL BARYA1SAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfNOBLE MISSION2 SILJANS SAGA 2:34.83 
2013 NOVELLIST2MONSUNNIGHT LAGOONANDREAS WOHLER4-rSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfDUNADEN HAYA LANDA 2:31.12 
2012 MEANDRESLICKLYPENNE4ANDRE FABRE13-cSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfSHARETA GALIKOVA 2:31.504 RAN. 1 1/4 L 1 1/2 L
2011 SARAFINA5REFUSE TO BENDSANARIYAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE8-fSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfCIRRUS DES AIGLES SILVER POND2 2:34.40 
2010 PLUMANIAANABAAFEATHERQUESTANDRE FABRE14SAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfYOUMZAIN DARYAKANA 2:34.40 
2009 SPANISH MOON4EL PRADO2SHINING BRIGHT2SIR MICHAEL STOUTE4-mSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfALPINE ROSE4 YOUMZAIN 2:27.40 
2008 YOUMZAINSINNDARSADIMAMICK CHANNON11SAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfSOLDIER OF FORTUNE5 DOCTOR DINO 2:28.20 
2007 MOUNTAIN HIGH2DANEHILLHELLENIC3MICHAEL STOUTE5-hSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfMANDESHA PRINCE FLORI 2:29.70 
2006 PRIDE6PEINTRE CELEBRESPECIFICITYALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE8-dSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfHURRICANE RUN LAVEROCK3 2:35.90 
2005 ALKAASEDKINGMAMBOCHESA PLANALUCA CUMANI10-cSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfPOLICY MAKER BAGO2 2:31.30NOW FOR: 4YO+
2004 GAMUTSPECTRUM3GREEKTOWNMICHAEL STOUTE5-hSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfPOLICY MAKER VISORAMA 2:36.10 
2003 ANGE GABRIELKALDOUNEVEESMOUNT GABLEERIC LIBAUD4-cSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfPOLISH SUMMER LOXIAS 2:30.90 
2002 ANGE GABRIELKALDOUNEVEESMOUNT GABLEERIC LIBAUD4-cSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfPOLISH SUMMER AQUARELLISTE 2:28.60 
2001 MIRIOPRIOLO2MIRA MONTEJ. M. DE CHOUBERSKY4-mSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfPERFECT SUNDAY EGYPTBAND 2:29.30 
2000 MONTJEUSADLERS WELLSFLORIPEDESJOHN HAMMOND1-uSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfDARING MISS2 SAGAMIX 2:31.40 
1999 EL CONDOR PASAKINGMAMBOSADDLERS GALYOSHITAKA NINOMIYA5-hSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfTIGER HILL DREAM WELL 2:28.40 
1998 FRAGRANT MIXLINAMIXFRAGRANT HILLANDRE FABRE5-gSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfROMANOV2 GAZELLE ROYALE 2:31.30GD, 9R, M-1-1½-¾
1997 HELISSIOFAIRY KING2HELICEELIE LELLOUCHE10-cSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfMAGELLANO2 RIYADIAN 2:29.50TURF: SOFT WON BY 5 L.
1996 HELISSIOFAIRY KING2HELICEELIE LELLOUCHE10-cSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfSWAIN POLIGLOTE 2:27.04 
1995 CARNEGIESADLERS WELLSDETROITANDRE FABRE16-cSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfLUSO ONLY ROYALE 2:35.20 
1994 APPLE TREEBIKALAPOMME ROSEANDRE FABRE20-cSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfMUHTARRAM ZIMZALABIM 2:30.60 
1993 USER FRIENDLYSLIP ANCHORROSTOVACLIVE BRITTAIN1-sSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfAPPLE TREE MODHISH 2:28.50 
1992 PISTOLET BLEUTOP VILLEPAMPA BELLAELIE LELLOUCHE9-eSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfMAGIC NIGHT2 SUBOTICA 2:30.30 
1991 EPERVIER BLEUSAINT CYRIENEQUADIFELIE LELLOUCHE1-eSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfROCK HOPPER PASSING SALE 2:28.10 
1990 IN THE WINGSSADLERS WELLSHIGH HAWKANDRE FABRE9-eSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfODE ZARTOTA 2:29.60 
1989 SHERIFFS STARPOSSECASTLE MOONLADY HERRIES8-cSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfGOLDEN PHEASANT2 BOYATINO 2:35.80 
1988 VILLAGE STARMOULINGLITTER3ANDRE FABRE1-gSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfSAINT ANDREWS FRANKLY PERFECT 2:36.30 
1987 MOON MADNESSVITIGESCASTLE MOONJOHN DUNLOP8-cSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTGrade ITurfTONY BIN GRAND PAVOIS 2:26.15 
1986 ACATENANGOSURUMUAGGRAVATEHEINZ JENTZSCH11-aSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfSAINT ESTEPHE NOBLE FIGHTER 2:37.20 
1985 STRAWBERRY ROADWHISKEY ROADGIFTISAPATRICK L. BIANCONE18SAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfSEISMIC WAVE TREIZIEME 2:34.50 
1984 TEENOSOYOUTHFURIOSOGEOFF WRAGG3-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfFLY ME ESPRIT DU NORD 2:34.50 
1983 DIAMOND SHOALMILL REEFCROWN TREASUREIAN BALDING21-aSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfLANCASTRIAN ZALATAIA 2:34.90 
1982 GLINT OF GOLDMILL REEFCROWN TREASUREIAN BALDING21-aSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfLANCASTRIAN REAL SHADAI 2:34.90 
1981 AKARADLABUSLICATAFRANCOIS MATHET13-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfBIKALA LANCASTRIAN 2:38.90 
1980 DUNETTEHARD TO BEATPRAME. CHEVALIER DU FAU/F.MATHET26SAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfSHAKAPOUR POLICEMAN 2:39.80DEAD-HEAT FOR 1ST
1979 GAY MECENEVAGUELY NOBLEGAY MISSILEALEC HEAD3-lSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfELA-MANA-MOU GAIN 2:33.40 
1978 GUADANINILUTHIERILREMRICHARD CARVER16-aSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfTRILLION NOIR ET OR 2:41.70 
1977 EXCELLERVAGUELY NOBLETOO BALDFRANCOIS MATHET21-aSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfRIBOBOY IRON DUKE 2:32.80WT. 134
1976 RIVERQUEENLUTHIERRIVERSIDECHRISTIAN DATESSEN1-wSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfASHMORE TIP MOSS 2:34.903YO+, F & C
1975 UN KOPECKPIQUARRIEREMACOPEKJOHN CUNNINGTON JR5-iSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfASHMORE ON MY WAY2 2:38.00 
1974 DAHLIAVAGUELY NOBLECHARMING ALIBIMAURICE ZILBER13-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfON MY WAY2 DIRECT FLIGHT 2:39.40 
1973 RHEINGOLDFABERGE2ATHENE3BARRY HILLS10-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfDIRECT FLIGHT ROYBET 2:35.60 
1972 RHEINGOLDFABERGE2ATHENE3BARRY HILLS10-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfARLEQUINO HARD TO BEAT 2:41.90 
1971 RAMSINLE HAARMARITCHIAGEOFFROY WATSON7-dSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTGrade ITurfHOKKAIDO6 TARBES 2:43.70 
1970 GYRSEA-BIRDFERIA2ETIENNE POLLET3-jSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfGRANDIER HALLEZ 2:36.80 
1969 FELICIOSHANTUNGFIGHTING EDIEMAURICE ZILBER14-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfGOODLY2 SOYEUX 2:47.20 
1968 HOPEFUL VENTURE2AUREOLEWHITE HOUSENOEL MURLESS6-eSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfMINAMOTO VAGUELY NOBLE 2:37.10 
1967 TANEBTAPIOCATENEBREUSEJOHN CUNNINGTON, JR.1-lSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfNELCIUS TAJ DEWAN 2:42.704TH: ASSAGAI
1966 SEA HAWKHERBAGERSEA NYMPH2ETIENNE POLLET3-fSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfDIATOME BEHISTOUN 2:41.60 
1965 SEA-BIRDDAN CUPIDSICALADEETIENNE POLLET2-nSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfCOUROUCOU FRANCILIUS 2:38.20 
1964 RELKOTANERKORELANCEFRANCOIS MATHET16-hSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfTOURNEVENT NASRAM 2:39.20 
1963 EXBURYLE HAARGREENSWARDGEOFFROY WATSON2-fSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfVAL DE LOIR WILD HUN 2:37.90 
1962 MATCH2TANTIEMERELANCEFRANCOIS MATHET16-hSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfEXBURY EMPIRE 2:38.00 
1961 DICTA DRAKE2PHIL DRAKEDICTATUREFRANCOIS MATHET12-eSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfWORDPAM DESTRAL 2:37.40 
1960 SHESHOONPRECIPITATIONNOORANIALEC HEAD14-aSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfTIEPOLETTO MALEFAIM 2:41.20 
1959 HERBAGERVANDALEFLAGETTEPIERRE PELAT16-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfSHANTUNG NOELOR 2:37.80 
1958 TANERKOTANTIEMELA DIVINEFRANCOIS MATHET12SAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfDENISY FLYING RELIC 2:43.60 
1957 TANERKOTANTIEMELA DIVINEFRANCOIS MATHET12SAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfFRANC LURON HAUT BRION4 2:43.70 
1956 BURGOSMAUREPASBELLA28-aSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfOROSO BEAU PRINCE2 2:40.90D-H 1° PLACE
1955 CHINGACGOOKTOURMENTLA CHIPOTTEALEC HEAD13-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfMAHAN PRINCE ROUGE2 2:38.80 
1954 BANASSAUN GAILLARDFATOU GAYEWILLIAM HEAD21-aSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfSAVOYARD3 VAMOS3 2:44.00 
1953 MAGNIFIC3TOURBILLONMOUKDENETIENNE POLLET20-dSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfNORDISTE VAMOS3 2:42.00 
1952 FAST FOXFASTNETFOXCRAFTPERCY CARTER3-eSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfSILNET MAT DE COCAGNE 2:39.00 
1951 VIOLONCELLECRANACHMONTAGNANAGEOFFROY WATSON14-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfFLORIAN6 SAHIB5 2:38.00 
1950 OCARINABUBBLESMONTAGNANAGEOFFROY WATSON14-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfAMOUR DRAKE MEDIUM 2:34.60 
1949 MEDIUMMERIDIENMELODIEGEORGES PELAT19-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurf  GOODY  2° RICQUEBOURG
1948 GOYAMAGOYA2DEVINERESSCHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT2-nSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfRIGOLETTO12     
1947 YONG LOARKINA2STEEPLEWILLIAM CUNNINGTON3-gSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfCOARAZE ELSENEUR   
1946 COARAZETOURBILLONCORRIDACHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT9-eSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfARDAN BASILEUS2   
1945 ARDANPHARISADARGATISCHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT1-sMAISONS-LAFFITTE2500 MTTurfPRIAM2 SAMARITAIN  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1944 UN GAILLARDBIRIBIUNDIESMAURICE D OKHUYSSEN14-bLE TREMBLAY2500 MTTurfESMERALDA MARSYAS2  LE TREMBLAY
1943 ESCAMILLOFIRDAUSSIESTORIL14-aMAISONS-LAFFITTE2500 MTTurfUN GAILLARD TIFINAR  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1942 DJEBELTOURBILLONLOIKACHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT5-jLONGCHAMP2500 MTTurfLE PACHA PORPHYROS  LONGCHAMP
1941 MAUREPASAETHELSTANBROCELIANDE12-eLONGCHAMP2500 MTTurfDJEBEL MAJANO  LONGCHAMP
1940Race Not Run
1939 GENIEVREBUBBLESSWEET GINLUCIEN ROBERT5SAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfMILITARY3 ACCORD PARFAIT   
1938 VICTRIXKANTARVICTORY2GEOFFROY WATSON3-eSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfDADJI ASHERATT   
1937 VATELLORVATOUTLADY ELINORROBERT WALLON12-fSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfDADJI MOUSSON   
1936 CORRIDACORONACHZARIBAJOHN WATTS9-eSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfVATELLOR BOUILLON2   
1935 LOUQSORAETHELSTANLAPIS LAZULI3HENRI COUNT23-aSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfMESA PING PONG   
1934 ASSUERUSASTERUSSLIP ALONGMAURICE DOKHUYSSEN1-uSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfMAS DANTIBES MORVILLARS   
1933 MACARONI3PASSEBREULMONNAIE2HENRY HARPER5-iSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfGENERALISSIME TAXODIUM3   
1932 PRINCE ROSEROSE PRINCEINDOLENCEG. CHARLTON10-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfTAXODIUM3 GRIS PERLE   
1931 BARNEVELDTTHE WINTER KINGBLACK DOMINO2MAURICE DOKHUYSEN8-aSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfTOURBILLON ROI DE TREFLE   
1930 FEBCLARISSIMUSFOLIOSAD. TORTEROLO19-bSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfLE CHATELET CHATEAU BOUSCAUT   
1929 BUBBLESLA FARINASPRING CLEANING16-gSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfVATOUT PINCEAU   
1928 MON TALISMANCRAIG AN ERANRUTHENEFRANK CARTER1-hSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfBANSTAR LEONIDAS22   
1927 NINO5CLARISSIMUSAZALEEWILLIAM HALL17-bSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfBANSTAR CERULEA   
1926 NINO5CLARISSIMUSAZALEEWILLIAM HALL17-bSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfBIRIBI CERULEA   
1925 CADUMSANS SOUCI2SPRING CLEANING16-gSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfLE CAPUCIN CHUBASCO3   
1924 POT AU FEUBRULEURPOLLY PEACHUMWILLIAM DUKE14-eSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfLE CAPUCIN FILIBERT DE SAVOIE 2:43.00 
1923 BAHADURSARDANAPALEAMAZONE2BASCHKIROW12-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfZARIBA RUBAN2   
1922 KIRCUBBINCAPTIVATIONAVON HACKHENRY COUNT9SAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfKSAR ZAGREUS2   
1921 POMME-DE-TERREPOLYMELUSHOMESTEAD6-fSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfBINIC SOURBIER   
1920 EUGENE DE SAVOIEJACOBIYOLANDEW. FERRES2-jSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfPETIT PALAIS4 MEDDLESOME MAID   
1919 RADAMESRABELAISFULL CRYJEAN LIEUX12-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfCARACO MONT SAINT ELOI   
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 SARDANAPALEPRESTIGEGEMMAJAMES DOKHUYSEN16-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfDJAMY FAUCHE LE VENT   
1913 PREDICATEURLE ROI SOLEILPERORAISONJEAN-CLAUDE WATSON3-mMAISONS-LAFFITTE2500 MTTurfECOUEN AMADOU  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1912 DE VIRISSIMONIANBIELLAELIJAH CUNNINGTON14-dMAISONS-LAFFITTE2500 MTTurfZENITH II MARTIAL3  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1911 OSSIAN3LE SAGITTAIREGRETNA GREENJAMES DOKHUYSEN14MAISONS-LAFFITTE2500 MTTurfMUSHROOM RIRE AUX LARMES  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1910 OVERSIGHTHALMAFIRST SIGHTWILLIAM DUKE5-dSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfMARSA OSSIAN3   
1909 VERDUNRABELAISVELLENAJAMES DOKHUYSEN1-fMAISONS-LAFFITTE2500 MTTurfSEA SICK MOULINS LA MARCHE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1908 SEA SICKELF3SAF SAFWILLIAM DUKE19-aSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfGRILL ROOM5 BINIOU   
1907 QUERIDOSON O MINE2QUAYSIDE313-cMAISONS-LAFFITTE2500 MTTurfROI HERODE OUADI HALFA  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1906 MAINTENONLE SAGITTAIREMARCIAWILLIAM DUKE2-aSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfPUNTA GORDA2 EIDER  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1905 FINASSEURWINKFIELDS PRIDEFINAUDEJAMES D OKHUYSSEN5-iSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTTurfMACDONALD2 RATAPLAN5   
1904 GOUVERNANTFLYING FOXGOUVERNANTE25MAISONS-LAFFITTE2500 MTTurfHEBRON PRESTO6  RUN AS PRIX DU PRESIDENT DE LA REPUBLIQUE 1904-40
Add info for an additional year