Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WRC NEW ZEALAND OAKS - TRENTHAM
 NEW ZEALAND - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SAVVY COUP SAVABEELEUDORA18 M. & M. PITMAN 7-d 2400 MT Grade I TurfCONTESSA VANESSA2 MILSEAIN 2:29.03 
2017 BONNEVAL2 MAKFIIMPOSINGLY M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN 9-f 2400 MT Grade I TurfDEVISE10 SAVVY DREAMS 2:31.99 
2016 FANATIC9 SHOCKING12KOMPLETE KLASS G. SANDERS & D. SWEENEY 12-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfSOFIA ROSA STRADA CAVALLO 2:29.4763-1 UPSET, SOFIA ROSA DQ 1ST - 2ND
2015 SAVARIA3 SAVABEELAMATHEA3 R. BERGERSON 2-r 2400 MT Grade I TurfPLATINUM WITNESS CHARMONT 2:29.67 
2014 MISS MOSSMAN MOSSMAN2DANE PROMISE J. SARGENT & H. ALLEN 13-a 2400M Grade I TurfMISS SELBY ROCK DIVA4 2:27.78 
2013 MORE THAN SACRED MORE THAN READYDANALAGA T. PIKE & M. DONOGHUE 2-f 2400M Grade I TurfBLANKET BAY4 AURORA LIGHTS4 2:30.46 
2012 ARTISTIC17 DARCI BRAHMAARTLESS6 S. RITCHIE 1-w 2400M Grade I TurfZURELLA QUINTESSENTIAL7 2:28.39S. RITCHIE & THE OAKS STUD 1ST AND 2ND
2011 MIDNIGHT OIL5 KEEPER2GILDED LIGHT PAUL DUNCAN 5-d 2400 MT Grade I TurfZENNISTA INSURGENT8 2:30.04 
2010 KEEP THE PEACE7 KEEPER2PEACE OF MIND4 S. RITCHIE 2-h 2400M Grade I TurfNOVEMBER RAIN4 ZARZUELA10 2:28.49 
2009 JUNGLE ROCKET JUNGLE POCKET2GU LI J. MCVEAN 3-i 2400M Grade I TurfCANT KEEPER DOWN MILL DUCKIE 2:30.07 
2008 BOUNDLESS3 VAN NISTELROOYNOTHING LESS STEPHEN MCKEE 13-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfREFERRED PENTURA 2:28.7442-1 UPSET
2007 PRINCESS COUP2 ENCOSTA DE LAGOSTONEYFELL ROAD M. WALKER 1-n 2400M Grade I TurfOVERKAAST VELOCE BELLA 2:32.94 
2006 LEGS3 PINSRIVER CENTURY K. GRAY & R. PATTERSON 2-e 2400M Grade I TurfOUT OF ALIGN FALSETTO4 2:29.42 
2005 JUSTA TAD ISTIDAADINFINITY10 RUDY LIEFTING 18 2400M Grade I TurfPRIZE LADY SAHARA FLIGHT 2:29.523/4 LENGTH.
2004 WHARITE PRINCESS HIS ROYAL HIGHNESSREGAL VISIT L. LATTA C26 2400M Grade I TurfFILANTE ETOILE MIDNIGHT KISS2 2:26.88 
2003 BRAMBLE ROSE2 SHINKO KINGIMAGES M. TODD 18 2400M Grade I TurfTHE JEWEL3 LADY ANNALIESE 2:27.71 
2002 VAPOUR TRAIL4 JETBALLDEVILS LAIR D. LOGAN 12-c 2400M Grade I TurfSURSUM CORDA2 DAMASCHINO 2:30.88 
2001 TAPILDO RHYTHMEMULATE LAURIE K. LAXON 1-s 2400 MT Grade I TurfSINGALONG3 DANASIA 2:28.05 
2000 SHES COUNTRY2 KENFAIRCROSS COUNTRY3 22-b 2400 MT Grade I TurfHILL OF GRACE YOU BEAUTY 2:29.80 
1999 SAVANNAH SUCCESS SUCCESS EXPRESSALMA MATER6 1-o 2400 MT Grade I TurfPRAVDA5 NO ALIMONY 2:28.48 
1998 TYCOON LIL LAST TYCOONIMPOSING BLOOM C. JILLINGS 5-b 2400M Grade I TurfPAVAN4 KILMORE QUAY 2:31.10 
1997 SAWATDEE DEPUTY GOVERNORCHANSON DAMOUR 5-d 2400M Grade I TurfBAO CACAO TAUPARI LASS 2:28.71 
1996 ALACRITY GROSVENOR2DAYBREAK EXPRESS 4-m 2400M Grade I TurfTHE LIONS ROAR SAN GOMA 2:28.87 
1995 TARTAN TIGHTS TIGHTSULTRA SOUND2 C26 2400M Grade I TurfRAMPAGE QUEEN SNEETCH 2:26.26 
1994 SNAP3 KINGDOM BAYCRACKLE 2-h 2400 MT Grade I TurfFACING THE MUSIC MESS2 2:28.17 
1993 MILTAK MCGINTYENCORE8 3-n 2400M Grade I TurfVILLAGE DANCER2 SLANCHYVAH 2:30.03 
1992 STARING FIESTA STARSWEET VIOLET4 22-b 2400M Grade I TurfCONIFER BAY FINE DESIGN2 2:28.96 
1991 LETS SGOR CREAG-AN-SGORALYCIDE C20 2400M Grade I TurfPLUME3 NARRATION4 2:30.22 
1990 DOMINO2 GROSVENOR2TUPELO HONEY2 2-b 2400M Grade I TurfBLUE MUSIC2 TE AKAU PEARL 2:29.81 
1989 REGAL EMPRESS2 TRIUMPHAL MARCHEMPRESS LU 2-g 2400 MT Grade I TurfKATES MYTH SARAH FAY 2:30.60 
1988 CANDIDE5 SOUND REASONCOUNTRY FLOWER 18 2400 MT Grade I TurfSAVANA CITY RED CHIFFON2 2:27.96 
1987 STARLINE SIR TRISTRAMSTAR LOT 1-s 2400 MT Grade I TurfSOUNDS LIKE FUN2 ETOILE DOR9 2:32.30 
1986 ROYAL HEIGHTS SIR TRISTRAMCLAUDINE2 9-h 2400 MT Grade I TurfEMPIRE ROSE EAU DETOILE 2:26.50 
1985 SOLVEIG2 IMPOSINGSOLILOQUY3 2-r 2400 MT Grade I TurfPASS A GLANCE2 AVANA 2:28.94 
1984 ZEPHERIN2 ZEPHYR BAYLUCKY BID 6-d 2400 MT Grade I TurfDUANETTES GIRL APTITUDE4 2:29.11 
1983 AULYN AUK2HELYN 9-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfTRAFFICKER OUR FLIGHT2 2:28.03 
1982 MAURITA2 HARBOR PRINCECATHMOI 13-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfAMRICA PLACIO 2:31.35 
1981 GLAMOUR BAY ZEPHYR BAYGLAMOUR TEST 13-b 2400 MT Grade I TurfSUMMER HAZE3 JUST FROM SANTA 2:29.25 
1980 SUPREME GLORY FINAL ORDERS2SUPREME ONE 2400 MT Grade I TurfPAYS ANNE FIREFLY8 2:30.25 
1979 TANG3 TAIPANAGRICOLET 18 2400 MT Turf      
1978 LADY ATHENAIA HERMES2MELEINA 22-b 2400 MT TurfMUN LEE KINDLED2   
1977 LA MER COPENHAGENLA BALSA 6-d 2400 MT Turf      
1976 EASTERN TIME3 HERMES2LETTY3 13-b 2400 MT Turf      
1975 PRINCESS PATRICE CHARICLESHOW ABOUT THAT2 C17 2400 MT Turf      
1974 SWEET OFFER SUCARYLFAIR OFFER 4-c 2400 MT Turf      
1973 REACHFAR SOBIGPHARAWAY 27 10 F Turf      
1972 PORT ROYAL2 RIBOTLIGHTFRAFRE 11-g 10 F Turf      
1971 SUSAN JANE2 BATTLE-WAGGONFLYING RELDA 13-a 10 F Turf      
1970 MARNIE TEST CASEBRIDIE 22-b 10 F Turf      
1969 MAYO GOLD GOLD SOVEREIGNGOLD SIM 2-b 10 F Turf  FRIVOLE2   
  Add info for an additional year