Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX JEAN PRAT - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 INTELLOGENTINTELLONUIT POLAIREF CHAPPET4-rCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade ITurfCASCADIAN3 GUSTAV KLIMT 1:35.83 
2017 THUNDER SNOWHELMET8EASTERN JOY4S BIN SUROOR4-kCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade ITurfTRAIS FLUORS GOLD LUCK3 1:38.78 
2016 ZELZALSEA THE STARSOLGA PREKRASAJEAN CLAUDE ROUGET1-sCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade ITurfSTORMY ANTARCTIC SPECTRE17 1:34.48 
2015 TERRITORIESINVINCIBLE SPIRITTARANTO5ANDRE FABRE1-lCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade ITurfDUTCH CONNECTION2 SIR ANDREW7 1:36.12 
2014 CHARM SPIRITINVINCIBLE SPIRITLENJOLEUSE2FREDDY HEAD4-gCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade ITurfYUFTEN SHIFTING POWER 1:41.01 
2013 HAVANA GOLD2TEOFILO2JESSICAS DREAM2RICHARD HANNON19-cCHANTILLY1600MGrade ITurfSAN MARINO GREY MONDIALISTE 1.37.01 
2012 AESOPS FABLES2DISTORTED HUMORABHISHEKAANDRE FABRE22-bCHANTILLY1600MGrade ITurfGREGORIAN4 COUP DE THEATRE6 1.37.59 
2011 MUTUAL TRUSTCACIQUE9POSTERITASANDRE FABRE8-hCHANTILLY1600MGrade ITurfZOFFANY4 STRONG SUIT2 1:40.45 
2010 DICK TURPIN7ARAKAN2MERRILYRICHARD M. HANNON11-gCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade ITurfSIYOUNI XTENSION 1:36.30 
2009 LORD SHANAKILLSPEIGHTSTOWNGREEN ROOM3KARL BURKE9-eCHANTILLY1600MGrade ITurfOISEAU DE FEU4 IRIAN4 1:38.90CHANTILLY
2008 TAMAYUZNAYEFAL ISHQFREDDY HEAD9-hCHANTILLY1600MGrade ITurfRAVENS PASS RIO DE LA PLATA4 1:37.60 
2007 LAWMAN3INVINCIBLE SPIRITLARAMIE3JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE1-sCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade ITurfSTONESIDE GOLDEN TITUS 1:41.20 
2006 STORMY RIVER2VERGLASMISS BIONICOLAS CLEMENT1-wCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade ITurfKENTUCKY DYNAMITE DILEK 1:37.80 
2005 TURTLE BOWLDYHIM DIAMONDCLARA BOW3FRANCOIS ROHAUT16-dCHANTILLY1600MGrade ITurfSTARPIX ROCAMADOUR5 1:36.10CHANTILLY
2004 BAGO2NASHWANMOONLIGHTS BOXJONATHAN PEASE2-dCHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfCACIQUE9 ERSHAAD 1:46.60 
2003 VESPONELLANDAFFVANISHING PRAIRIENICOLAS CLEMENT19-bCHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfPRINCE KIRK TASHKANDI 1:47.10 
2002 ROUVRESANABAARIZIERECHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK1-wCHANTILLY1800 MTGrade ITurfIMTIYAZ SHAANMER 1:46.50D-H 2° PLACE
2001 OLDEN TIMES2DARSHAANGARAHJOHN L. DUNLOP14-bCHANTILLY1800 MTGrade ITurfKING OF TARA2 DENON 1:48.10 
2000 SUANCESMOST WELCOMEPRAYER WHEEL3DELCHER SANCHEZ3-gCHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfBACH2 PACINO 1:53.40TURF: VERY SOFT. 7 RAN. MARGINS: 6 - SNK - 3
1999 GOLDEN SNAKEDANZIGDUBIANBARRY HILLS9-cCHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfSLIP STREAM INDIAN DANEHILL 1:54.50 
1998 ALMUTAWAKELMACHIAVELLIANELFASLAHSAEED BIN SUROOR16-gCHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfGOLD AWAY DR FONG 1:51.90NECK
1997 STARBOROUGHSOVIET STARFLAMENCO WAVEDAVID LODER16-gCHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfMAMALIK KIRKWALL 1:51.701-1/2
1996 LE TRITONEL GRAN SENORLA TRITONACHRISTIANE HEAD11-dCHANTILLY1800 MTGrade ITurfMARTINIQUAIS BLACKWATER 1:48.60 
1995 TORRENTIAL2GULCHKILLALOEJOHN GOSDEN16-aCHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfANNUS MIRABILIS LABEEB 1:55.90 
1994 MILLKOMCYRANO DE BERGERACGOOD GAME2JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET19-cCHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfDARNAY LASSIGNY 1:56.0 
1993 LE BALAFREGROOM DANCERTUNERIANICOLAS CLEMENT1-tCHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfBIGSTONE SEMILLON 1:53.10 
1992 KITWOODNUREYEVKITTIWAKEANDRE FABRE4-mCHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfLUCKY LINDY SHANGHAI 1:58.00 
1991 SILLERYBLUSHING GROOMSILVERMINECHRISTIANE HEAD5-hCHANTILLY1800 MTGrade ITurfBALLEROY NINE CARAT 1:51.30 
1990 PRIOLO2SOVEREIGN DANCERPRIMEVEREFRANCOIS BOUTIN5-fCHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfSATIN WOOD SEPTIEME CIEL 1:53.705TH : JADE ROBBERY
1989 LOCAL TALENTNORTHERN DANCERHOME LOVEANDRE FABRE17-bCHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfKENDOR MONSAGEM 1:59.50 
1988 LAPIERRELAFONTAINELUCKY OMENCLIVE BRITTAIN10-dCHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfFIJAR TANGO TRITEAMTRI 1:54.04TH : BLUSHING JOHN
1987 RISK ME2SHARPORUN THE RISKPAUL KELLEWAY5-dLONGCHAMP1800MGrade ITurfSOVIET STAR BENGAL FIRE 1:56.40 
1986 MAGICAL WONDERSTORM BIRDFLAMA ARDIENTEGEORGES MIKHALIDES9CHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfHIGHEST HONOR ART FRANCAIS 1:51.80 
1985 BAILLAMONTBLUSHING GROOMLODEVEFRANCOIS BOUTIN16-cCHANTILLY1800MGrade ITurfMETAL PRECIEUX SILVERMINE 1:54.60SF NO
1984 MENDEZBELLYPHAMISS CARINAFRANCOIS BOUTIN23-bCHANTILLY1800MGrade IITurfYASHGAN KALIM 1:52.80 
1983 GINGER BRINKBRINKMANSHIPLA ROUSSIEREROBERT COLLET23-aCHANTILLY1800MGrade IITurfWELSH IDOL ALLUVIA 1:50.90 
1982 MELYNONONOALCOCOMELYFRANCOIS MATHET9-fCHANTILLY1800MGrade IITurfZINO BE MY NATIVE 1:46.10 
1981 CRESTA RIDERNORTHERN DANCERTHOROLY BLUEFRANCOIS BOUTIN8-hCHANTILLY1800MGrade IITurfDUNPHY BIG JOHN 1:50.40 
1980 NIGHT ALERTNIJINSKY2MOMENT OF TRUTH2VINCENT O BRIEN20-cCHANTILLY1800MGrade IITurfRUSCELLI THE EXPATRIATE 1:48.20 
1979 YOUNG GENERATIONBALIDARBRIG ODOON2GUY HARWOOD13-eCHANTILLY1800MGrade IITurfPITASIA BOITRON 1:51.10 
1978 DOM RACINEKALAMOUNLA FERTE MILONOLIVIER DOUIEB3-dCHANTILLY1800MGrade IITurfCOSMOPOLITAN2 LYPHEOR 1:48.80 
1977 LIGHTNING2KASHMIR2FIDRAFRANCOIS MATHET22-aCHANTILLY3100 MTGrade IITurfSOLICITOR2 CASAQUE 1:49.90ANOTHER JEAN PRAT RAN AT LONGCHAMP W/BUCKSKIN
1976 EARTH SPIRITAMBER RAMAEAGLE EYEANGEL PENNA4-mCHANTILLY1800MGrade IITurfRICCO BOY FULGUS 1:51.50 
1975 SPEEDY DAKOTAPIA STARRULLAHLINEFRANCOIS BOUTIN12-cCHANTILLY1800MGrade IITurfWRONSKY KASTEEL 1:57.40 
1974 ANTIPODEDON2AVEC LA TABLEANGEL PENNA7-dCHANTILLY1800MGrade IITurfMISTER DIP CARLTON TOWER 1:51.60 
1973 SHARP EDGESILVER SHARKCUTLEDICK HERN11-dCHANTILLY1800MGrade IITurfBLACK MELODY SOME CRACK 1:54.40 
1972 RIVERMANNEVER BENDRIVER LADYALEC HEAD10-aCHANTILLY1800MGrade IITurfMY SNOB BANALDO 1:50.103YO C & F
1971 MAROUNVENTURE7FLAMING HEARTFRANCOIS MATHET22-dCHANTILLY1800MGrade IITurfBLINIS BOPAR 1:53.60 
1970 MASTER GUYRELKOMUSICAL2ETIENNE POLLET1-mCHANTILLY1800MTurfLEANDER GOLD ROD 1:51.30 
1969 HILL RUNHILLARYRED CURTAINNOEL MURLESS1-aCHANTILLY1800MTurfPRINCELINE DON2 1:52.80 
1968 LORENZACCIOKLAIRONPHOENISSANOEL MURLESS5-hCHANTILLY1800MTurfSATU GOLDEN EAGLE2 1:50.70 
1967 LOCRISVENTURE7ORMARAM. VACQUET14CHANTILLY1800MTurfMONTAL FARABI 1:55.20 
1966 SILVER SHARKBUISSON ARDENTPALSAKAFRANCOIS MATHET5-eCHANTILLY1850MTurfBARBARE KASHMIR2 2.03.30 
1965 ESSOYORICKPASSERINE3WILLIAM HEAD5-gCHANTILLY1850MTurfWHITE STAR3 SUNDAY2 2.01.60 
1964 JOUR ET NUITTABOUNSHUT UPFRANCOIS MATHET9-eCHANTILLY1850MTurfSIGEBERT SOLEIL DOR2 2.00.60 
1963 SPY WELLMARK-YE-WELLMISS SPYETIENNE POLLET3-jCHANTILLY1850MTurfFAST DIP MANDERLEY5 1.57.50 
1962 TANGVIEUX MANOIRTANINAGEOFFROY WATSON4-iCHANTILLY1850MTurfKIBOKO3 MODERNE 1.56.20 
1961 BOBARBOZZETTOBALATAME10-eLONGCHAMP2000MTurf  MISTI   
1960 ANGERSWORDENGWYNEDDGEORGES BRIDLAND8-iLONGCHAMP2000MTurfPUISSANT CHEF PHARAMOND 2.05.60 
1959 MEMORANDUM2MAT DE COCAGNEREFERENDUMPERCY CARTER7LONGCHAMP2000MTurf     2° SAINT CRESPIN
1958 LAUNAY2CALDARIUMISAURE2RENE PELAT16-dCHANTILLY2000 MTTurfCURRITO MON TRIOMPHE 2:10.90 
1957 LE HAARVIEUX MANOIRMINCE PIE20-aCHANTILLY2000MTurfGUARDS TIE ACHAZ   
1956 INCITATUS2SICAMBREYERRESMAX BONAVENTURE1-fCHANTILLY2000MTurfCAMBREMER MASTER BOING   
1955 FAUCHELEVENTNOSCAFANTINE3MAX BONAVENTURE7-eLONGCHAMP2000MTurfCHAMPAGNE2     
1954 PEPPERMINT13TOURMENTPERMANENTEETIENNE POLLET9-eLONGCHAMP2000MTurf      
1952 LA VARENDEBLUE MOONCAPPELLINA11-gCHANTILLY2000MTurfCOSMOS MARSYAD   
1951 LE TYROLVERSO2PRINCESSE LOINTAINEH. DELAVAUD16-aCHANTILLY2000MTurfNYANGAL     
1950 JANUS3PHARISTHIORBACHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT9LONGCHAMP2000MTurf      
1949 MARVEILDJEBELSAMOSCHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT19CHANTILLY2000 MTTurfDOUBLE ROSE2 RANTZAU   
1948 JOCKERJOCKCENDRILLON5RENE PELAT4-oLONGCHAMP2000MTurf      
1947 LIMPERIALCOR DE CHASSEMACALAH. GLEIZES13-cLONGCHAMP2000MTTurfGIAFAR PEARL DIVER   
1946 SOUVERAINMARAVEDISJOLIE REINEH. GLEIZES23LONGCHAMP2000MTurf  FIELD DAY  2° RICARDO
1945 OBELISQUELOUQSORDAIL2H. GLEIZES1-gCHANTILLY2000MTurf      
1944 LABORDEADMIRAL DRAKEHERLINDE4-fCHANTILLY2000MTurf      
1943 DOGATRODOSTODOGARESSE14-dCHANTILLY2000MTurfARISTOCRATE BAMBOU  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1942 PUYMIROLPUITS DAMOURLOTERIE NATIONALE2-iLONGCHAMP2000MTurfHERN THE HUNTER2    3° MONICO
1940 CORVIGLIA9CHARLEMAGNE7CONFISERIE213-bLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurf  ROUGE ET NOIR3  2° TURINI
1939 GALERIENMONARCHGALETTE13ELIJAH CUNNINGTON7CHANTILLY2000MGrade ITurfQUINAULT3 SHRIFT3   
1938 CANOTNINO5CANALETTE1-tLONGCHAMP2000MTurfCOR DE CHASSE KSAR EL SRIR   
1937 GALLOWAYTHE MAC NABKILKERLEY17-aLONGCHAMP2000MTurfMOUSSON    3° RADIUM
1936 VATELLORVATOUTLADY ELINORROBERT. WALLON12-fCHANTILLY2000MTurfREMEMBER8 LAMIRAL2   
1935 LE GAZONTEDDYADDIS ABABAJ. JENNINGS16LONGCHAMP2000MTurfIPE MATASSIN   
1934 DUPLEX5DARK LEGENDDOUBLE YOLK2EMILE CHARLIER14-aLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfLE GOSSE2 RENTENMARK   
1933 LE CACIQUEEL CACIQUEROSEFOCKS4-oCHANTILLY2000 MTTurfPANTALON NEGUNDO   
1932 MACARONI3PASSEBREULMONNAIE2HENRI HARPER5-iLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfBEAUMONTEL FIRE OFF   
1931 ROI DE TREFLEMONARCHKILKERLEYD. TORTEROLO17-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurf     2° OISELEUR 3° TARGET
1930 LE TOURBILLONMASSINELA TREBBIAJ. TORTEROLO27-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurf  GODICHE  2° FEU DE JOIE
1929 ARBALETRIERMASTER GOODANTHESEPAUL PANTALL3-cLONGCHAMP2000MTurfTOUR EIFFEL BARRABAS2   
1928 KANTARALCANTARA2KARABERICHARD CARVER3-nLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfCRI DE GUERRE WHIRLIGIG10   
1927 FLAMANT2SANS LE SOU2LA FAISANDERIE2W. BARKER8-dLONGCHAMP2000MTurfCHICARDEAU CAULET FLORI   
1926 DIPLOMATEJAEGERLANDELLESLUCIEN ROBERT36LONGCHAMP2000MTurfSEBECOURT REGALON4   
1925 CORAMRAMRODCORNELIA12H. EUGENE LEIGH5-bLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfSI SI6 CHERRY JAM3   
1914 DURBARRABELAISARMENIATHOMAS MURPHYA4LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfKUMMEL5 LA FARINA   
1909 VERDUNRABELAISVELLENA1-fLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurf      
1908 SEA SICKELF3SAF SAFDUKE19-aLONGCHAMP2000MTGrade ITurfSCHUYLER2 LITOUN  51° PRIX BIENNAL
1907 CALOMEL6SIMONIANMAGNESIE5-gLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfOUADI-HALFA BON  LONGCHAMP
1906 PRESTIGELE POMPONORGUEILLEUSEWILLIAM DUKE4-dCHANTILLY2000 MTTurf     49° PRIX BIENAL
1905 GENIAL2CALLISTRATEGOUVERNANTE25LONGCHAMP2000MTurfAVANTI16     
1904 FIFRE4GOSPODAR-6-dCHANTILLY2000MGrade ITurfTHELEME    3° BAIKAL
1903 CAIUSREVERENDCHOICE19-cCHANTILLY2000MGrade ITurfALPHA22 NORDENSKJOLD   
1902 BAHR YOUSOUFGOSPODARBARCAROLLE2WILLIAM BARKER20-bCHANTILLY2000MGrade ITurfARIZONA2 BARDE4   
1901 GRANDPONTCHESTERFIELD2ROYAL FAVOUR24-fCHANTILLY2000MGrade ITurfEPERON4 POMONA12   
1900 CODOMANCAMBYSECAMPANULERICHARD CARTER SR28CHANTILLY2000MGrade ITurfCAP MARTIN3    3° LADIES MAN
1899 HOLOCAUSTELE SANCYBOUGIERICHARD COUNT6-bCHANTILLY2000MGrade ITurfIVAN IV ALLIER4 2.23.40 
1898 MADRID2GAMINMARIANNETTE32CHANTILLY2000MTurfRAILLEUR FENOUIL2   
1897 VALPARAISO13KRAKATOA-415CHANTILLY2000MGrade ITurfCONIORN   2.09.403° ROSSIGNOL
1896 ARREAUCLOVER3ASTA2-iCHANTILLY2000MGrade ITurfCLEON5 PATRIOTE4   
1895 LAUNAYTHE BARD2LINA317-cCHANTILLY2000MGrade ITurfROITELET3 CHROME8 214"40LONGCHAMP
1894 POLYGONEXAINTRAILLESBRIENNE25-aCHANTILLY2000MGrade ITurfLE POMPON NORTH STAR25   
1893 PREUX2VIGILANTPRINCESS CHRISTIAN11-aCHANTILLY2000 MGrade ITurfCHANTENAY5    3° REGAL
1892 DIARBEKVIGILANT-16CHANTILLY2000 MGrade ITurfFONTENOY6    LONGCHAMP
1890 YELLOWDUTCH SKATERMISS HANNAHCHARLES PRATT10LONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfPOURPOINT4 LIVIE2 2.17.6033° BIENNAL
1889 AMAZON4PALADIN5AMBUSCADE3LYNHAM8-aLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfCLEODORE CHOPINE2   
1888 ST GALLSALTEADORTHE GARRYTHOMAS CARTER NEVEU19LONGCHAMP2000MTurfENDYMION9 N DE LA FLANDRIE 2.16.0031° BIENNAL
1887 CHERIE2HERMITCZARINA411-gCHANTILLY2000 MGrade ITurfGOURNAY LIONNE4  30° PRIX BIENNAL
1886 ALGER2SAXIFRAGEAUSTRALIE4-bCHANTILLY2000 MGrade ITurfVIENNOIS OURAGAN2  PRIX BIENNAL
1885 RELUISANTBAGDAD4KLEPTOMANIA3CHANTILLY2000 MGrade ITurf      
1884 LITTLE DUCKSEE SAWLIGHT DRUM13-aLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurf      
1883 SATORYTROCADEROREINE DE SABA213-aLONGCHAMP2000MTurf  AZUR6  D-H 1° PLACE AVECDARD
1881 VIZIR4VERMOUTHVIRGULE11-bLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfREGRETTEE3 SERPOLETTE2   
1880 BEAUMINETFLAGEOLETBEAUTY56-bLONGCHAMP2000MTurfLOUIS DOR2 ORDINAIRE 2.21.40 
1879 FIDO4DOLLARFIDELIA106-dLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfSWIFT2 ISMAEL   
1878 CLOCHERCATHEDRALCONVENT1-aLONGCHAMP2000 MGrade ITurfCOLIFICHET DOUBLE BLANC   
1877 BOIADORVERMOUTHLA BOSSUE31CHANTILLY2000 MGrade ITurfCAEN4 ASTREE   
1876 LE DROLEHOSPODAR2LA DHEUNE44CHANTILLY2000 MGrade ITurfKILT2 FUSION3  LONGCHAMP
1875 MY EMMYVERMOUTHVERA CRUZ1-fCHANTILLY2000MGrade ITurfGALBA6 MACARON2   
1874 BIEVILLEWEST AUSTRALIANILE DE FRANCE25CHANTILLY2000MGrade ITurfVINCENT10 PERLA3   
1873 MERLERAULT2YOUNG MONARQUESERENADE911LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfCOMBAT8 CHRISTIANIA   
1872 REVIGNYORPHELINWOMAN IN REDHENRY JENNINGS8-fLONGCHAMP2000 MGrade ITurfLA HAGUE2     
1870 SORNETTELIGHTSURPRISECHARLES PRATT24LONGCHAMP2000 MTurfROQUEFORT7 DON CARLOS2   
1869 TROMPETTE7VENTRE ST GRISFLORA MCIVOR6TOM JENNINGS44LONGCHAMP2000MTurfMLLE DE FLIGNY BELLE ETOILE24   
1868 MORTEMERCOMPIEGNECOMTESSE81-bCHANTILLY2200MGrade ITurfLE BOSPHORE    LONGCHAMP
1867 NEMEA2FITZ GLADIATORCOMTESSE81-bLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurf     2° ATALANTA 3° REALITE
1866 ETOILE FILANTE2YOUNG GLADIATORGOELETTE343LONGCHAMP2000MTurfSTILLON     
1864 NEPTOFESTIVAL6PLACE VERTE2CHANTILLY2400MTurfGEDEON MLLE DUCHESNOY   
1863 PERGOLATHE BARONOFFICIOUS28-bCHANTILLY2400MTurfVALENTINE29 GUILLAUME LE TACITURNE   
1859 UNION JACKGLADIATORTAFFRAIL5-hLONGCHAMP2400MGrade ITurfPAPILLOTTE2 CALPURNIA2   
1858 MATHILDA9ELTHIRONMAID OF ERIN7LONGCHAMP2000MTurfCHARLATAN2 TIPPLER6   
Add info for an additional year