Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX JEAN PRAT - CHANTILLY
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 INTELLOGENT INTELLONUIT POLAIRE F CHAPPET 4-r 1600 MT Grade ICASCADIAN3 GUSTAV KLIMT 1:35.83 
2017 THUNDER SNOW HELMET8EASTERN JOY4 S BIN SUROOR 4-k 1600 MT Grade ITRAIS FLUORS GOLD LUCK3 1:38.78 
2016 ZELZAL SEA THE STARSOLGA PREKRASA JEAN CLAUDE ROUGET 1-s 1600 MT Grade ISTORMY ANTARCTIC SPECTRE17 1:34.48 
2015 TERRITORIES INVINCIBLE SPIRITTARANTO5 ANDRE FABRE 1-l 1600 MT Grade IDUTCH CONNECTION2 SIR ANDREW7 1:36.12 
2014 CHARM SPIRIT INVINCIBLE SPIRITLENJOLEUSE2 FREDDY HEAD 4-g 1600 MT Grade IYUFTEN SHIFTING POWER 1:41.01 
2013 HAVANA GOLD2 TEOFILO2JESSICAS DREAM2 RICHARD HANNON 19-c 1600M Grade ISAN MARINO GREY MONDIALISTE 1.37.01 
2012 AESOPS FABLES2 DISTORTED HUMORABHISHEKA ANDRE FABRE 22-b 1600M Grade IGREGORIAN4 COUP DE THEATRE6 1.37.59 
2011 MUTUAL TRUST CACIQUE9POSTERITAS ANDRE FABRE 8-h 1600M Grade IZOFFANY4 STRONG SUIT2 1:40.45 
2010 DICK TURPIN7 ARAKAN2MERRILY RICHARD M. HANNON 11-g 1600 MT Grade ISIYOUNI XTENSION 1:36.30 
2009 LORD SHANAKILL SPEIGHTSTOWNGREEN ROOM3 KARL BURKE 9-e 1600M Grade IOISEAU DE FEU4 IRIAN4 1:38.90CHANTILLY
2008 TAMAYUZ NAYEFAL ISHQ FREDDY HEAD 9-h 1600M Grade IRAVENS PASS RIO DE LA PLATA4 1:37.60 
2007 LAWMAN3 INVINCIBLE SPIRITLARAMIE3 JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE 1-s 1600 MT Grade ISTONESIDE GOLDEN TITUS 1:41.20 
2006 STORMY RIVER2 VERGLASMISS BIO NICOLAS CLEMENT 1-w 1600 MT Grade IKENTUCKY DYNAMITE DILEK 1:37.80 
2005 TURTLE BOWL DYHIM DIAMONDCLARA BOW3 FRANCOIS ROHAUT 16-d 1600M Grade ISTARPIX ROCAMADOUR5 1:36.10CHANTILLY
2004 BAGO2 NASHWANMOONLIGHTS BOX JONATHAN PEASE 2-d 1800M Grade ICACIQUE9 ERSHAAD 1:46.60 
2003 VESPONE LLANDAFFVANISHING PRAIRIE NICOLAS CLEMENT 19-b 1800M Grade IPRINCE KIRK TASHKANDI 1:47.10 
2002 ROUVRES ANABAARIZIERE CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 1-w 1800 MT Grade IIMTIYAZ SHAANMER 1:46.50D-H 2° PLACE
2001 OLDEN TIMES2 DARSHAANGARAH JOHN L. DUNLOP 14-b 1800 MT Grade IKING OF TARA2 DENON 1:48.10 
2000 SUANCES MOST WELCOMEPRAYER WHEEL3 DELCHER SANCHEZ 3-g 1800M Grade IBACH2 PACINO 1:53.40TURF: VERY SOFT. 7 RAN. MARGINS: 6 - SNK - 3
1999 GOLDEN SNAKE DANZIGDUBIAN BARRY HILLS 9-c 1800M Grade ISLIP STREAM INDIAN DANEHILL 1:54.50 
1998 ALMUTAWAKEL MACHIAVELLIANELFASLAH SAEED BIN SUROOR 16-g 1800M Grade IGOLD AWAY DR FONG 1:51.90NECK
1997 STARBOROUGH SOVIET STARFLAMENCO WAVE DAVID LODER 16-g 1800M Grade IMAMALIK KIRKWALL 1:51.701-1/2
1996 LE TRITON EL GRAN SENORLA TRITONA CHRISTIANE HEAD 11-d 1800 MT Grade IMARTINIQUAIS BLACKWATER 1:48.60 
1995 TORRENTIAL2 GULCHKILLALOE JOHN GOSDEN 16-a 1800M Grade IANNUS MIRABILIS LABEEB 1:55.90 
1994 MILLKOM CYRANO DE BERGERACGOOD GAME2 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 19-c 1800M Grade IDARNAY LASSIGNY 1:56.0 
1993 LE BALAFRE GROOM DANCERTUNERIA NICOLAS CLEMENT 1-t 1800M Grade IBIGSTONE SEMILLON 1:53.10 
1992 KITWOOD NUREYEVKITTIWAKE ANDRE FABRE 4-m 1800M Grade ILUCKY LINDY SHANGHAI 1:58.00 
1991 SILLERY BLUSHING GROOMSILVERMINE CHRISTIANE HEAD 5-h 1800 MT Grade IBALLEROY NINE CARAT 1:51.30 
1990 PRIOLO2 SOVEREIGN DANCERPRIMEVERE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 5-f 1800M Grade ISATIN WOOD SEPTIEME CIEL 1:53.705TH : JADE ROBBERY
1989 LOCAL TALENT NORTHERN DANCERHOME LOVE ANDRE FABRE 17-b 1800M Grade IKENDOR MONSAGEM 1:59.50 
1988 LAPIERRE LAFONTAINELUCKY OMEN CLIVE BRITTAIN 10-d 1800M Grade IFIJAR TANGO TRITEAMTRI 1:54.04TH : BLUSHING JOHN
1987 RISK ME2 SHARPORUN THE RISK PAUL KELLEWAY 5-d 1800M Grade ISOVIET STAR BENGAL FIRE 1:56.40 
1986 MAGICAL WONDER STORM BIRDFLAMA ARDIENTE GEORGES MIKHALIDES 9 1800M Grade IHIGHEST HONOR ART FRANCAIS 1:51.80 
1985 BAILLAMONT BLUSHING GROOMLODEVE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 16-c 1800M Grade IMETAL PRECIEUX SILVERMINE 1:54.60SF NO
1984 MENDEZ BELLYPHAMISS CARINA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 23-b 1800M Grade IIYASHGAN KALIM 1:52.80 
1983 GINGER BRINK BRINKMANSHIPLA ROUSSIERE ROBERT COLLET 23-a 1800M Grade IIWELSH IDOL ALLUVIA 1:50.90 
1982 MELYNO NONOALCOCOMELY FRANCOIS MATHET 9-f 1800M Grade IIZINO BE MY NATIVE 1:46.10 
1981 CRESTA RIDER NORTHERN DANCERTHOROLY BLUE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 8-h 1800M Grade IIDUNPHY BIG JOHN 1:50.40 
1980 NIGHT ALERT NIJINSKY2MOMENT OF TRUTH2 VINCENT O BRIEN 20-c 1800M Grade IIRUSCELLI THE EXPATRIATE 1:48.20 
1979 YOUNG GENERATION BALIDARBRIG ODOON2 GUY HARWOOD 13-e 1800M Grade IIPITASIA BOITRON 1:51.10 
1978 DOM RACINE KALAMOUNLA FERTE MILON OLIVIER DOUIEB 3-d 1800M Grade IICOSMOPOLITAN2 LYPHEOR 1:48.80 
1977 LIGHTNING2 KASHMIR2FIDRA FRANCOIS MATHET 22-a 3100 MT Grade IISOLICITOR2 CASAQUE 1:49.90ANOTHER JEAN PRAT RAN AT LONGCHAMP W/BUCKSKIN
1976 EARTH SPIRIT AMBER RAMAEAGLE EYE ANGEL PENNA 4-m 1800M Grade IIRICCO BOY FULGUS 1:51.50 
1975 SPEEDY DAKOTA PIA STARRULLAHLINE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 12-c 1800M Grade IIWRONSKY KASTEEL 1:57.40 
1974 ANTIPODE DON2AVEC LA TABLE ANGEL PENNA 7-d 1800M Grade IIMISTER DIP CARLTON TOWER 1:51.60 
1973 SHARP EDGE SILVER SHARKCUTLE DICK HERN 11-d 1800M Grade IIBLACK MELODY SOME CRACK 1:54.40 
1972 RIVERMAN NEVER BENDRIVER LADY ALEC HEAD 10-a 1800M Grade IIMY SNOB BANALDO 1:50.103YO C & F
1971 MAROUN VENTURE7FLAMING HEART FRANCOIS MATHET 22-d 1800M Grade IIBLINIS BOPAR 1:53.60 
1970 MASTER GUY RELKOMUSICAL2 ETIENNE POLLET 1-m 1800M LEANDER GOLD ROD 1:51.30 
1969 HILL RUN HILLARYRED CURTAIN NOEL MURLESS 1-a 1800M PRINCELINE DON2 1:52.80 
1968 LORENZACCIO KLAIRONPHOENISSA NOEL MURLESS 5-h 1800M SATU GOLDEN EAGLE2 1:50.70 
1967 LOCRIS VENTURE7ORMARA M. VACQUET 14 1800M MONTAL FARABI 1:55.20 
1966 SILVER SHARK BUISSON ARDENTPALSAKA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-e 1850M BARBARE KASHMIR2 2.03.30 
1965 ESSO YORICKPASSERINE3 WILLIAM HEAD 5-g 1850M WHITE STAR3 SUNDAY2 2.01.60 
1964 JOUR ET NUIT TABOUNSHUT UP FRANCOIS MATHET 9-e 1850M SIGEBERT SOLEIL DOR2 2.00.60 
1963 SPY WELL MARK-YE-WELLMISS SPY ETIENNE POLLET 3-j 1850M FAST DIP MANDERLEY5 1.57.50 
1962 TANG VIEUX MANOIRTANINA GEOFFROY WATSON 4-i 1850M KIBOKO3 MODERNE 1.56.20 
1961 BOBAR BOZZETTOBALATAME 10-e 2000M   MISTI   
1960 ANGERS WORDENGWYNEDD GEORGES BRIDLAND 8-i 2000M PUISSANT CHEF PHARAMOND 2.05.60 
1959 MEMORANDUM2 MAT DE COCAGNEREFERENDUM PERCY CARTER 7 2000M      2° SAINT CRESPIN
1958 LAUNAY2 CALDARIUMISAURE2 RENE PELAT 16-d 2000 MT CURRITO MON TRIOMPHE 2:10.90 
1957 LE HAAR VIEUX MANOIRMINCE PIE 20-a 2000M GUARDS TIE ACHAZ   
1956 INCITATUS2 SICAMBREYERRES MAX BONAVENTURE 1-f 2000M CAMBREMER MASTER BOING   
1955 FAUCHELEVENT NOSCAFANTINE3 MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 2000M CHAMPAGNE2     
1954 PEPPERMINT13 TOURMENTPERMANENTE ETIENNE POLLET 9-e 2000M       
1952 LA VARENDE BLUE MOONCAPPELLINA 11-g 2000M COSMOS MARSYAD   
1951 LE TYROL VERSO2PRINCESSE LOINTAINE H. DELAVAUD 16-a 2000M NYANGAL     
1950 JANUS3 PHARISTHIORBA CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 9 2000M       
1949 MARVEIL DJEBELSAMOS CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 19 2000 MT DOUBLE ROSE2 RANTZAU   
1948 JOCKER JOCKCENDRILLON5 RENE PELAT 4-o 2000M       
1947 LIMPERIAL COR DE CHASSEMACALA H. GLEIZES 13-c 2000MT GIAFAR PEARL DIVER   
1946 SOUVERAIN MARAVEDISJOLIE REINE H. GLEIZES 23 2000M   FIELD DAY  2° RICARDO
1945 OBELISQUE LOUQSORDAIL2 H. GLEIZES 1-g 2000M       
1944 LABORDE ADMIRAL DRAKEHERLINDE 4-f 2000M       
1943 DOGAT RODOSTODOGARESSE 14-d 2000M ARISTOCRATE BAMBOU  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1942 PUYMIROL PUITS DAMOURLOTERIE NATIONALE 2-i 2000M HERN THE HUNTER2    3° MONICO
1940 CORVIGLIA9 CHARLEMAGNE7CONFISERIE2 13-b 2000M Grade I  ROUGE ET NOIR3  2° TURINI
1939 GALERIEN MONARCHGALETTE13 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 7 2000M Grade IQUINAULT3 SHRIFT3   
1938 CANOT NINO5CANALETTE 1-t 2000M COR DE CHASSE KSAR EL SRIR   
1937 GALLOWAY THE MAC NABKILKERLEY 17-a 2000M MOUSSON    3° RADIUM
1936 VATELLOR VATOUTLADY ELINOR ROBERT. WALLON 12-f 2000M REMEMBER8 LAMIRAL2   
1935 LE GAZON TEDDYADDIS ABABA J. JENNINGS 16 2000M IPE MATASSIN   
1934 DUPLEX5 DARK LEGENDDOUBLE YOLK2 EMILE CHARLIER 14-a 2000M Grade ILE GOSSE2 RENTENMARK   
1933 LE CACIQUE EL CACIQUEROSEFOCKS 4-o 2000 MT PANTALON NEGUNDO   
1932 MACARONI3 PASSEBREULMONNAIE2 HENRI HARPER 5-i 2000 MT BEAUMONTEL FIRE OFF   
1931 ROI DE TREFLE MONARCHKILKERLEY D. TORTEROLO 17-a 2000 MT Grade I     2° OISELEUR 3° TARGET
1930 LE TOURBILLON MASSINELA TREBBIA J. TORTEROLO 27-a 1600 MT Grade I  GODICHE  2° FEU DE JOIE
1929 ARBALETRIER MASTER GOODANTHESE PAUL PANTALL 3-c 2000M TOUR EIFFEL BARRABAS2   
1928 KANTAR ALCANTARA2KARABE RICHARD CARVER 3-n 2000M Grade ICRI DE GUERRE WHIRLIGIG10   
1927 FLAMANT2 SANS LE SOU2LA FAISANDERIE2 W. BARKER 8-d 2000M CHICARDEAU CAULET FLORI   
1926 DIPLOMATE JAEGERLANDELLES LUCIEN ROBERT 36 2000M SEBECOURT REGALON4   
1925 CORAM RAMRODCORNELIA12 H. EUGENE LEIGH 5-b 2000 MT SI SI6 CHERRY JAM3   
1914 DURBAR RABELAISARMENIA THOMAS MURPHY A4 2000 MT KUMMEL5 LA FARINA   
1909 VERDUN RABELAISVELLENA 1-f 2000M Grade I      
1908 SEA SICK ELF3SAF SAF DUKE 19-a 2000MT Grade ISCHUYLER2 LITOUN  51° PRIX BIENNAL
1907 CALOMEL6 SIMONIANMAGNESIE 5-g 2000 MT OUADI-HALFA BON  LONGCHAMP
1906 PRESTIGE LE POMPONORGUEILLEUSE WILLIAM DUKE 4-d 2000 MT      49° PRIX BIENAL
1905 GENIAL2 CALLISTRATEGOUVERNANTE 25 2000M AVANTI16     
1904 FIFRE4 GOSPODAR- 6-d 2000M Grade ITHELEME    3° BAIKAL
1903 CAIUS REVERENDCHOICE 19-c 2000M Grade IALPHA22 NORDENSKJOLD   
1902 BAHR YOUSOUF GOSPODARBARCAROLLE2 WILLIAM BARKER 20-b 2000M Grade IARIZONA2 BARDE4   
1901 GRANDPONT CHESTERFIELD2ROYAL FAVOUR2 4-f 2000M Grade IEPERON4 POMONA12   
1900 CODOMAN CAMBYSECAMPANULE RICHARD CARTER SR 28 2000M Grade ICAP MARTIN3    3° LADIES MAN
1899 HOLOCAUSTE LE SANCYBOUGIE RICHARD COUNT 6-b 2000M Grade IIVAN IV ALLIER4 2.23.40 
1898 MADRID2 GAMINMARIANNETTE 32 2000M RAILLEUR FENOUIL2   
1897 VALPARAISO13 KRAKATOA-4 15 2000M Grade ICONIORN   2.09.403° ROSSIGNOL
1896 ARREAU CLOVER3ASTA 2-i 2000M Grade ICLEON5 PATRIOTE4   
1895 LAUNAY THE BARD2LINA3 17-c 2000M Grade IROITELET3 CHROME8 214"40LONGCHAMP
1894 POLYGONE XAINTRAILLESBRIENNE2 5-a 2000M Grade ILE POMPON NORTH STAR25   
1893 PREUX2 VIGILANTPRINCESS CHRISTIAN 11-a 2000 M Grade ICHANTENAY5    3° REGAL
1892 DIARBEK VIGILANT- 16 2000 M Grade IFONTENOY6    LONGCHAMP
1890 YELLOW DUTCH SKATERMISS HANNAH CHARLES PRATT 10 2000M Grade IPOURPOINT4 LIVIE2 2.17.6033° BIENNAL
1889 AMAZON4 PALADIN5AMBUSCADE3 LYNHAM 8-a 2000M Grade ICLEODORE CHOPINE2   
1888 ST GALL SALTEADORTHE GARRY THOMAS CARTER NEVEU 19 2000M ENDYMION9 N DE LA FLANDRIE 2.16.0031° BIENNAL
1887 CHERIE2 HERMITCZARINA4 11-g 2000 M Grade IGOURNAY LIONNE4  30° PRIX BIENNAL
1886 ALGER2 SAXIFRAGEAUSTRALIE 4-b 2000 M Grade IVIENNOIS OURAGAN2  PRIX BIENNAL
1885 RELUISANT BAGDAD4KLEPTOMANIA 3 2000 M Grade I      
1884 LITTLE DUCK SEE SAWLIGHT DRUM 13-a 2000M Grade I      
1883 SATORY TROCADEROREINE DE SABA2 13-a 2000M   AZUR6  D-H 1° PLACE AVECDARD
1881 VIZIR4 VERMOUTHVIRGULE 11-b 2000M Grade IREGRETTEE3 SERPOLETTE2   
1880 BEAUMINET FLAGEOLETBEAUTY5 6-b 2000M LOUIS DOR2 ORDINAIRE 2.21.40 
1879 FIDO4 DOLLARFIDELIA10 6-d 2000M Grade ISWIFT2 ISMAEL   
1878 CLOCHER CATHEDRALCONVENT 1-a 2000 M Grade ICOLIFICHET DOUBLE BLANC   
1877 BOIADOR VERMOUTHLA BOSSUE 31 2000 M Grade ICAEN4 ASTREE   
1876 LE DROLE HOSPODAR2LA DHEUNE 44 2000 M Grade IKILT2 FUSION3  LONGCHAMP
1875 MY EMMY VERMOUTHVERA CRUZ 1-f 2000M Grade IGALBA6 MACARON2   
1874 BIEVILLE WEST AUSTRALIANILE DE FRANCE 25 2000M Grade IVINCENT10 PERLA3   
1873 MERLERAULT2 YOUNG MONARQUESERENADE9 11 2000 MT COMBAT8 CHRISTIANIA   
1872 REVIGNY ORPHELINWOMAN IN RED HENRY JENNINGS 8-f 2000 M Grade ILA HAGUE2     
1870 SORNETTE LIGHTSURPRISE CHARLES PRATT 24 2000 M ROQUEFORT7 DON CARLOS2   
1869 TROMPETTE7 VENTRE ST GRISFLORA MCIVOR6 TOM JENNINGS 44 2000M MLLE DE FLIGNY BELLE ETOILE24   
1868 MORTEMER COMPIEGNECOMTESSE8 1-b 2200M Grade ILE BOSPHORE    LONGCHAMP
1867 NEMEA2 FITZ GLADIATORCOMTESSE8 1-b 2000M Grade I     2° ATALANTA 3° REALITE
1866 ETOILE FILANTE2 YOUNG GLADIATORGOELETTE3 43 2000M STILLON     
1864 NEPTO FESTIVAL6PLACE VERTE2 2400M GEDEON MLLE DUCHESNOY   
1863 PERGOLA THE BARONOFFICIOUS2 8-b 2400M VALENTINE29 GUILLAUME LE TACITURNE   
1859 UNION JACK GLADIATORTAFFRAIL 5-h 2400M Grade IPAPILLOTTE2 CALPURNIA2   
1858 MATHILDA9 ELTHIRONMAID OF ERIN7 2000M CHARLATAN2 TIPPLER6   
  Add info for an additional year