Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 VAZIRABAD MANDUROVISORAMA A ROYER-DUPRE 1-n 3100 MT Grade IIMARMELO4 MILLE ET MILLE 3:14:46 
2016 VAZIRABAD MANDUROVISORAMA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-n 3100 MT Grade IIFLY WITH ME7 MANATEE4 3:35.96SAINT-CLOUD
2015 BATHYRHON MONSUNBE MY LADY6 PIA BRANDT 4-i 3100 MT Grade IIGLARING5 MILLE ET MILLE 3:20.74 
2014 FLY WITH ME7 BEAT HOLLOWBIRD OF PARADISE11 ERIC LIBAUD 7-f 3100 MT Grade IIGOLDTARA TERRUBI 3:32.22 
2013 DOMESIDE DOMEDRIVERBUCKS FIZZ4 MAURICIO DELCHER-SANCHEZ 1-d 3100 MT Grade IILES BEAUFS LAST TRAIN2 3:27.01TURF SOFT. 6 RAN. MARGINS: 2 - 3 - 1.25 - 2.5
2012 IVORY LAND LANDOIVORY COAST7 ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 13-c 3100 MT Grade IIUSUELO PRAIRIE STAR5 3:26.69SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2011 BRIGANTIN2 COZZENEBANYU DEWI ANDRE FABRE 4-i 3100 MT Grade IIDUNADEN MARINOUS 3:31.60 
2010 KITE WOOD GALILEO4KITE MARK S BIN SUROOR 2-o 3100 MT Grade IIKASBAH BLISS BLEK 3:20.00 
2009 AMERICAIN DYNAFORMERAMERICA2 ANDRE FABRE 1-n 3100 MT Grade IIPOINTILLISTE BANNABY 3:28.78 
2008 COASTAL PATH HALLINGCORALINE3 ANDRE FABRE 19 3100 MT Grade IIORION STAR2 PONTE TRESA2 3:18.6 
2007 LORD DU SUD LINAMIXMARSEILLAISE6 J.C. ROUGET 16-c 3100 MT Grade IIPONTE TRESA2 MONTARE 3:33.6 
2006 SHAMDALA GRAND LODGESHAMADARA ANDRE FABRE 9-c 3100 MT Grade IIMONTARE REEFSCAPE 3:22.50 
2005 WESTERNER DANEHILLWALENSEE ELIE LELLOUCHE 1-e 3100 MT Grade IIALLEZ OLIVE WINGED DARGENT 3:15.80 
2004 FORESTIER NIKOSFOREST HILLS2 ERIC DANEL 8-c 3100 MT Grade IIWESTERNER CLEAR THINKING 3:29.90 
2003 CUT QUARTZ JOHANN QUATZCUTLASS3 RICHARD GIBSON 5-h 3100 MT Grade IIMOROZOV TERRAZZO 3:32.70 
2002 WAREED SADLERS WELLSTRULY SPECIAL SAEED BIN SUROOR 23 3100 MT Grade IISPEEDMASTER2 CRILLON 3:15.80 
2001 SPEEDMASTER2 MONSUNSARSAPARILLA2 FRANCOIS DOUMEN 16-c 3100 MT Grade IIPOLISH SUMMER FOLIE DANSE 3:19.30 
2000 AMILYNX LINAMIXAMEN ANDRE FABRE 4-m 3100 MT Grade IILE TINTORET YAVANAS PACE 3:18.90 
1999 KAYF TARA SADLERS WELLSCOLORSPIN SAEED BIN SUROOR 13-e 3100 MT Grade IITAJOUN KATUN 3:27.20 
1998 TAJOUN GENERAL HOLMETAEESHA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-i 3100 MT Grade IILUCKY DREAM WINDSOR CASTLE 3:22.90 
1997 STRETAREZ SAUMAREZSTREET OPERA DOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE 9-c 3100 MT Grade IIGREY SHOT2 PHILANTHROP 3:18.50 
1996 DOUBLE ECLIPSE2 ELA-MANA-MOUSOLAC MARK S. JOHNSTON 19-b 3100 MT Grade IINONONITO ALWAYS ALOOF 3:28.80 
1995 THE LITTLE THIEF ELA-MANA-MOUOUI PAPA ERIC DANEL 26 3100 MT Grade IINONONITO EPAPHOS 3:28.30 
1994 MOLESNES ALLEGEDWELSH GARDEN MARCEL ROLLAND 10-c 3100 MT Grade IIEPAPHOS INFRASONIC 3:27.90 
1993 DADARISSIME HIGHEST HONORTOUTE CY GEORGES BRIDLAND 1-u 3100 MT Grade IISOUGHT OUT NON PARTISAN 3:20.80 
1992 COMMENDABLE3 BAILLAMONTPRAISE HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 9-f 3100 MT Grade IILAST KING MARDONIUS 3:23.80 
1991 TURGEON CAROREIKO JONATHAN PEASE 1-x 3100 MT Grade IIAELAN HAPI SHAMBO 3:20.00 
1990 TURGEON CAROREIKO JONATHAN PEASE 1-x 3100 MT Grade IIMARDONIUS ROBERTET 3:26.30 
1989 RACHMANINOV BRUSTOLONRIVOLTADE ELIE LELLOUCHE 1-w 3100 MT Grade IITREBROOK VAGUELY PLEASANT 3:37.30 
1988 ROYAL GAIT GUNNER BHIGH GAIT JOHN FFELLOWS 7-a 3100 MT Grade IISATCO FILL MY HOPES 3:28.00 
1987 TALE QUALE HIGH LINECENTRO PATRICK L. BIANCONE 22-a 3100 MT Grade IISATCO MISTER BIG LOUIE 3:25.70 
1986 AIR DE COUR VIGORSAMYA PATRICK BIANCONE 8-f 3100 MT Grade IIDENEL GRANDCOURT 3:42.20 
1985 BALITOU MARGOUILLATDYNAMITE3 PATRICK BIANCONE 4-r 3100 MT Grade IIYAWA SOUTH GALE 3:32.20NOW: PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER
1984 MAGWAL DICTUSVAL GARDENA ANDRE FABRE 3-i 3100 M Grade IIYAWA FUBYMAN DU TENU 3:17.20 
1983 KELBOMEC DIRECT FLIGHTPIQUEUSE J-C CUNNINGTON 16-c 3100 M Grade IIKARKOUR DENEL 3:37.30 
1982 STARSKI MARGOUILLATPOLIPHONY ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 26 3100 MT Grade IIEL BADR TIPPERARY FIXER 3:28.40 
1981 GOLD RIVER RIVERMANGLANEUSE ALEC HEAD 22-d 3100 M Grade IIPROUSTILLE KELBOMEC 3:39.9 
1980 HARD TO SING HARD TO BEATCONCORD HYMN CHARLIE-G MILBANK 9-f 3100 M Grade IIPROVE IT BABY SHAFARAZ 3:24.90 
1979 CAMPERO3 A TEMPONEPTAMBRE MAURICE ZILBER 8-d 3100 M Grade IIEL BADR ACT ONE 3:16.80 
1978 MIDSHIPMAN HAUBANMISTAKE ALEC HEAD 19-a 3100 M Grade IIHAWKBERRY AMYNTOR 3:39.50 
1977 BUCKSKIN YELAPABETE A BON DIEU ANGEL PENNA 3-d 3100 M Grade IISAGARO3 CITOYEN 3:25.60 
1976 CITOYEN ABOVE SUSPICIONTOMORROW2 J-M. DE CHOUBERSKY 6-e 3100 M Grade IILUENGE CAMPO MORO 3:23.20 
1975 LE BAVARD DEVONLUEUR DOREE MAX BONAVENTURE 3-i 3100 M Grade IIMISTIGRI MISTER ORMONDO 3:27.3 
1974 RECUPERE RELIANCE2NELION GILLES DELLOYE 1-u 3100 M Grade IIFILANDRE AMIRA 3:30.90 
1973 PARNELL ST PADDYNELLA BERNARD VAN CUTSEM 12-g 3100 M Grade IILASSALLE FILANDRE 3:28.60 
1972 PARNELL ST PADDYNELLA BERNARD VAN CUTSEM 12-g 3100 M Grade IIARLEQUINO RAKOSI 3:24.80 
1971 HALLEZ LE FABULEUXHAGUENAU WILLIAM HEAD 9-f 3100 M Grade IIRAMSIN CRUCIBLE 3:26.80RAMSIN RETR. 1ST PL.
1970 PASEO2 NOVARA5PASSE PIERRE NOEL PELAT 1-b 3100 M CHAPARRAL LE CHOUAN 3:37,5 
1969 ZAMAZAAN EXBURYTOYAMA FRANCOIS MATHET 7 3100 M SAMOS2 LEVMOSS 3:27.5 
1968 PARDALLO PARDALGREAT SUCCESS C.W BARTHOLOMEW 8-i 3100 M SAMOS2 STYPE GRANGE 3:26,5 
1967 DANSEUR TANTIEMELA DANSE FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 3100 M ROI DE PERSE POMPON ROUGE 3:28,6 
1966 ALYSCAMPS SHANTUNGALSINE GEOFFREY WATSON 16-c 3100 M POMPON ROUGE SAILOR8 3.47.50 
1965 WHITE LABEL2 TANERKOALBA NOX GEOFFREY WATSON 12-e 3100 M WALDMEISTER     
1964 CELADON KRAKATAOOMPHALE GEOFFREY WATSON 12-e 3100 M Grade IIARCTIC VALE ASHAVAN 3.41.80 
1963 CIRIO ALIZIERDONA NORDIA FRANCOIS MATHET 16-g 3100 M MISTI TAINE2 3.27.50 
1962 TAINE2 VANDALETAUCHERE DOMINIQUE SARTINI 1-m 3100 M Grade IIDEVON BALTO 3.35.20 
1961 PUISSANT CHEF DJEFOULA SIRENE C.W BARTHOLOMEW . 12-b 3100 MT TAINE2 FLORES5 3:24.50 
1960 BEL BARAKA WORDENFLEUR DES NEIGES JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 1-g 3100 MT LE LOUP GAROU TOMBEUR 3:26.90 
1959 WALLABY FAST FOXWAGGING TAIL PERCY CARTER 3-i 3100 MT EPSOM VICTORY LE RORTHAISIEN 3:25.40 
1958 VACARME2 VANDALEHAJIBIBI2 DANIEL LESCALLE 5-i 3100 M SCOT CONGO3   
1957 OROSO TIFINAREOS4 DANIEL LASCALLE 12-g 3100 M Grade II      
1956 POLAR2 ARBARPOLISSONNE FRANCOIS MATHET 14-e 3100 M BEWITCHED5 KURUN   
1955 BANASSA UN GAILLARDFATOU GAYE WILLIAM HEAD 21-a 3100 M Grade II      
1954 SAVOYARD3 UN GAILLARDSOFIA NOEL PELAT 5-g 3000M       
1953 FEU DU DIABLE MIEUXCEILE DU DIABLE 2-n 3000 M Grade IIVAMOS3 LAURIETTO  ORFEO WAS ALSO 3RD.
1952 MAT DE COCAGNE BIRIKILFASCINE5 6 3000 M       
1951 SCRATCH PHARISORLAMONDE CHARLES SEMBLAT 14-f 3000 M Grade II      
1950 MARVEIL DJEBELSAMOS CHARLES SEMBLAT 19 3000 M Grade IIESPACE VITAL VAL DRAKE   
1949 ESPACE VITAL OLEANDERSPACIEUSE RICHARD CARVER 16-c 3000 M TURMOIL     
1948 ARBAR DJEBELASTRONOMIE CHARLES SEMBLAT 9-e 3000M       
1947 SOUVERAIN MARAVEDISJOLIE REINE 23 3000MT Grade II     2° ESCAZAL
1946 CHANTEUR CHATEAU BOUSCAUTLA DIVA HENRY COUNT 12 2000MT MARSYAS2 BASILEUS2   
1945 MARSYAS2 TRIMDONASTRONOMIE CHARLES SEMBLAT 9-e 3000 M       
1944 MARSYAS2 TRIMDONASTRONOMIE CHARLES SEMBLAT 9-e 3000 M       
1943 TORNADO TOURBILLONROSEOLA 1-s 3100M FLUSHING2 HERN THE HUNTER2  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1942 LE PAMPRE PUITS DAMOURTREILLE DU ROI 16-e 3000M Grade IINEPENTHE    3° CLODOCHE
1941 MAUREPAS AETHELSTAN2BROCELIANDE 12-e 3000 M       
1940 BIRIKIL BIRIBIKILL LADY 17-a 3000 MT TRANSTEVERE    3° GALERIEN - PRIX JEAN PRAT: 1940-1984
1939 MESSINES MASSINEWINDYRIDGE ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 8-g 3000 MT KRAKOW5 LANERET3   
1938 MALKOWICZE KSARLA CONCHA2 8-k 3000 MT LE CHARI    3° DAMEAS
1937 FANTASTIC AETHELSTANFANATIC 1-e 3000 MT   LE VIZIR2  2° TIEPOLETTO
1936 QUORN ASTERUSHUNTSEND FRANK CARTER 8-h 3000 M Grade IIPING PONG WILL OF THE WISP   
1935 ADMIRAL DRAKE CRAIG AN ERANPLUCKY LIEGE R. WALLON 16-a 3000 M BELARIUS3 MORVILLARS   
1934 CASTERARI FITERARICASTLELINE EMILE CHARLIER 4-d 3000M Grade IILE MENHIR MANET6   
1933 GRIS PERLE BRABANTMAUVE 11-e 3000 M Grade II  NANAIA  2° L OISEAU JAUNE
1932 DARK AGNES2 DARK LEGENDSAINTE AGNES D. TORTEROLO 21-a 3000 MT   SHIKARI4  2° BARON D URFE
1931 AMFORTAS KSARPERSEPHONE GEORGE NEWTON 4-j 3000 M Grade IIGUERNANVILLE JANEIRO12   
1930 CABIRE FAUCHEURCORINNE12 R. ROBERT 11-g 3000 M Grade IIPICAFLOR7 ARESKA   
1929 KANTAR ALCANTARA2KARABE RICHARD CARVER SR 3-n 3000 M Grade IIBUBBLES COLIGNY   
1928 SACHET2 JUS DORANGESWEETIE W. HALL 4-c 3000 M Grade IICISTERCIEN EDEN6   
1927 BOIS JOSSELYN AYALAPUNTARENAS EMILE CHARLIER 1-b 3000M ALTAY DIPLOMATE   
1926 TOMY RABELAISBIGARADE PERCY CARTER 2-f 3000 M Grade IITERRE NEUVIEN NID DOR   
1925 CADUM SANS SOUCI2SPRING CLEANING CL. DUVAL 16-g 3000M Grade IINONCHALANT5 IRISMOND   
1924 MASSINE CONSOLSMAURI ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 12 3000 M Grade IISAINT HUBERT2 CERFEUIL   
1923 SENS SANS SOUCI2YONNE3 JUAN TORTEROLO 6-c 3000 M Grade IIZARIBA BOU JELOUD   
1922 HARPOCRATE SAINT ANGE2HUSH FRANK CARTER 3-e 3000 M Grade IIGASTON DE FOIX VATEL3   
1921 ODOL OPOTTSAINTE FOILE ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 3000 M Grade IIEMBRY PENDENNIS   
1920 JUVEIGNEUR NEGOFOLJUSQUIAME W. FLATMAN 3-b 3000 M Grade IIGUIDO RENI2 GRIBOUILLE4   
1919 GAVE ROCK SANDGAZZA LADRA ED. CUNNINGTON 16-e 3000 M Grade IIBERYBOURG FIL A LA PATTE   
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 NIMBUS ELF3NEPHTE GEORGE CUNNINGTON 5-i 3000 M Grade IIBAVARD3 FAUCHE LE VENT   
1913 PREDICATEUR LE ROI SOLEILPERORAISON J-C WATSON 3-m 3000 MT SHANNON13 ROMAGNY  55° BIENNAL
1912 JOYEUX3 PLUM CENTREJENNY13 WILLY CARTER 17-a 3000 M Grade IIGAVARNI2 MANZANARES2   
1911 SABLONNET GARDEFEULA MARSAUDIERE RICHARD COUNT 5-f 3000 M LA FRANCAISE ASSOUAN   
1910 OVERSIGHT HALMAFIRST SIGHT W. DUKE 5-d 3000 M Grade IIAVEU HAG TO HAG   
1909 SAUGE POURPREE PERTHMEDEOLA O. THIRIOT 8-k 3000 M Grade IIVAL SUZON SCARLET5   
1908 ELYSEE5 LAUZUN- WILLY CARTER 28 3000 M Grade IILINCONNU EASTMAN6   
1907 QUERIDO SON O MINE2QUAYSIDE3 RICHARD CARTER JR. 13-c 3000 M Grade IIMAINTENON RIS ORANGIS   
1906 GENIAL2 CALLISTRATEGOUVERNANTE ROBERT DENMAN 25 3000 M Grade IISTROZZI ECOTS   
1905 GOUVERNANT FLYING FOXGOUVERNANTE ROBERT DENMAN 25 3000 M Grade II     2° MADAPOLAM 3° FIFRE II
1904 NORDENSKJOLD FRA ANGELICOPIETRA MALA 8-i 3000 M Grade IICAMISOLE7    3° MENUET
1903 LOGNES SIMONIANBARCAROLLE2 20-b 3000 MT RIO GRANDE21    ALENCON 1ER DISTANCé/ 3° KNICKNACK
1902 LA CAMARGO CHILDWICKBELLE ET BONNE 12 3000 M LADY KILLER JEAN BART3   
1901 CODOMAN CAMBYSECAMPANULE RICHARD CARTER 28 3000 M Grade IICLOCHETTE15 INTERIM6   
1899 RIVERAIN6 DAUPHINREGALADE7 RICHARD COUNT 3-b 3000 M Grade IIGARDEFEU WASHINGTON11 3:47.40 
1898 PATRIARCHE2 VIGNEMALEPASCALE 2-t 3000 MT CONFEDERE CATERAN2 3:34.00 
1897 FLACON HAGIOSCOPEHELIOTROPE3 4-e 3200 MT   CHAMPAUBERT  ERROR: 1ST: MONDOVI; 2ND: BONNET VERT
1896 QUELUS2 GAMINQUICK THOUGHT2 10-e 3200MT SAINT GRAAL JOUANCY   
1895 CANIGOU ZUTISOLINA2 THOMAS CUNNINGTON A6 3200 M IDLE BOY CALCEOLAIRE   
1894 LAGRANGE3 ENERGY2LA NOUE ARTHUR CARTER 18 3200MT Grade IIPRALINE4 EXCEPTE   
1893 PERDICAN LITTLE DUCKPERORATION2 CHARLES PRATT 1-g 3200 M Grade IISAHEL4   3.493° BARBILLON
1892 GOUVERNEUR ENERGY2GLADIA ARTHUR CARTER 25 3200 M DOUBLE SIX6 CHEF LIEU 3.47 
1891 ALICANTE2 HERMITMADEIRA3 5 3200 M       
1890 POURTANT SAXIFRAGELA PAPILLONNE GEORGE CUNNINGTON 4-b 3200M PRETENDANT2 TIRE-LARIGOT 3.41.20 
1889 GALAOR2 ISONOMYFIDELINE GEORGE ROTHERA 5-a 3200M DAUPHIN ST GALL 3.44.40 
1888 BRISOLIER SAXIFRAGETHE PRINCESS7 GEORGE CUNNINGTON SR 4-l 3200 M BELINDA34    2 PARTANTS
1887 ALGER2 SAXIFRAGEAUSTRALIE FRED CARTER 4-b 3200 M   GAMIN   
1886 LAPIN4 SALVATOR2LIGHT DRUM THOMAS CARTER, JR. 13-a 3200 MT   RELUISANT   
1885 ARCHIDUC CONSULTHE ABBESS ROBERT DENMAN 1-a 3200 M       
1884 SATORY TROCADEROREINE DE SABA2 FRED CARTER 13-a 3200 M REGAIN2     
1883 CLIO17 DOLLARCLOTHO3 THOMAS R. CARTER 8-b 3200 MT       
1882 FORUM17 BOIARDROMA3 J. BARTHOLOMEW 2-c 3200 MT       
1881 BEAUMINET FLAGEOLETBEAUTY5 RICHARD CARTER, JR. 6-b 3200 MT LE DESTRIER    D-H FOR 1ST
1880 VIGNEMALE DOLLARLA MALADETTA GEORGE ROTHERA 5-e 3200 M SPHINX17 ISMAEL 4.07.00 
1879 MOURLE RUY BLASMLLE DE COUSEIX HENRY JENNINGS 1-f 3200 M CLOCHER COLIFICHET   
1878 JONGLEUR3 MARS2JOLIETTE2 CHARLES PRATT 2-n 3200 M STRACCHINO PORNIC4   
1877 MONDAINE3 VERTUGADINLA MAGICIENNE2 THOMAS R. CARTER 1-o 3200 MT BIJOU21 KILT2   
1876 SOLO19 TOURNAMENT3SOMNAMBULE CHARLES PRAT 23-a 3200 MT GALBA6 NOISETTE20   
1875 BIEVILLE WEST AUSTRALIANILE DE FRANCE J. BARTHOLOMEW 25 3200 MT SALTARELLE    2 PARTANTS
1874 BOIARD VERMOUTHLA BOSSUE THOMAS R. CARTER 31 3200 MT COMBAT8     
1873 REVIGNY ORPHELINWOMAN IN RED HENRY JENNINGS 8-f 3200 M BARBILLON     
1872 CLOTAIRE VERMOUTHLADY CLOCKLO THOMAS R. CARTER 8-b 3200 MT EOLE2     
1870 CERDAGNE NEWMINSTERLA MALADETTA HENRY JENNINGS 5-e 3200 M       
1869 MORTEMER COMPIEGNECOMTESSE8 TOM JENNINGS 1-b 3200 M       
1868 NEMEA2 FITZ GLADIATORCOMTESSE8 TOM JENNINGS 1-b 3200 M       
1867 FLEURETTE5 VENTRE ST GRISLADY NELSON TOM JENNINGS 2-t 3200M PUEBLA     
1865 FILLE DE LAIR FAUGH-A-BALLAGHPAULINE3 T. JENNINGS 5-g 3200 M       
1864 GUILLAUME LE TACITURNE THE FLYING DUTCHMANSTRAWBERRY HILL2 2-t 3200M VILLAFRANCA2 PERGOLA   
1863 GRANDE PUISSANCE THE NABOBTHE ABBESS3 3 3200M TELEGRAPHE PARATONNERRE3   
1860 LIGHT THE PRIME WARDENBALACLAVA3 HENRY JENNINGS 5-a 3200 MT BRILLANT PAPILLOTE   
1859 TIPPLER6 TIPPLE CIDERBOUTIQUE 5-e 3200 MT   CHEVRETTE  2° ANTILOPE - PRIX BIENNAL: 1859-1939
  Add info for an additional year