Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO CHIUSURA - MILANO SAN SIRO (STRAIGHT COURSE)
 ITALY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 PRINCESS ASTA CANFORD CLIFFSLUNE ROUGE MARIO HOFER 11-d 1400 MT Grade IIIDREAM MOVER SADALMELIK3 1:24.90 
2015 PENSIERIEPAROLE EXCEED AND EXCELPURSUIT OF CHARGE IL CAVALLO IN TESTA 7 1400 MT Grade IIIPELERIN2 GREY GREEZLY 1:26.80 
2014 GOTHIC DANCE DALAKHANIFUTURE FLIGHT2 1-s 1400 MT Grade IIIFALEST REGARDE MOI 1:23:80WON BY NECK (JRD)
2013 REGARDE MOI KINGS BESTLIFE AT NIGHT STEFANO BOTTI 23-b 1400 MT Grade IIIPEARL FLUTE MR MUZZARE 1:29.30 
2012 MALAGENIA2 WHIPPER2CROANDA L. RICCARDI 1-e 1400 MT Grade IIIKONIG CONCORDE MISTER BIG SHUFFLE 1:26.70 
2011 KONIG CONCORDE BIG SHUFFLEKAISERIN2 C. SPRENGEL 5-h 1400 MT Grade IIIBLU CONSTELLATION EXCITING LIFE 1:35.40 
2010 KONIG CONCORDE BIG SHUFFLEKAISERIN2 C. SPRENGEL 5-h 1400 MT Grade IIILE BIG GLAD SKY 1:27.00 
2009 LE BIG BIG SHUFFLELA LUGANESE U. STOLTEFUSS 9-e 1400 MT Grade IIIROCKHORSE EKTA2 1:25.60 
2008 WHITE SNOW3 ORPEN2TROP CHERE2 GABRIELE MILIANI 9 1400 MT Grade IIIGESTURE5 REMARQUE 1:24.00 
2007 ICELANDIC3 SELKIRKICICLE FRANK SHERIDAN 20-c 1400 MT Grade IIIALAMANNI MY SEA OF LOVE 1:24.10 
2006 BREATH OF LOVE MUTAKDDIMBREATH TAKING JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 8-g 1400 MT Grade IIIRICINE AMANTE LATINO2 1:25.50 
2005 HOREION DIRECTA BIG SHUFFLEHOSIANNA ANDREAS LOWE 7 1400 MT Grade IIIGLAD TO BE FAST SALSELON 1:25.10 
2004 HOREION DIRECTA BIG SHUFFLEHOSIANNA ANDREAS LOWE 7 1400 MT Grade IIIARC BLEU GLAD TO BE FAST 1:27.40 
2003 SALSELON SALSEHEADY MARIO CICIARELLI 1-t 1400 MT Grade IIIGLAD TO BE FAST DREAM CHIEF 1:25.70 
2002 SALSELON SALSEHEADY MARIO CICIARELLI 1-t 1400 MT Grade IIISOPRAN FOLDAN INGOLF 1:24.50 
2001 SALSELON SALSEHEADY MARIO CICIARELLI 1-t 1400 MT Grade IIILOW PIVOT TOUCH DOWN3 1:25.00 
2000 LOW PIVOT PIVOTALSTAY LOW GIUSEPPE COLLEO 1-n 1400 MT Grade IIIXUA SHAWDON 1:28.20COURSE VERY HEAVY
1999 TERTULLIAN MISWAKITURBAINE PETER SCHIERGEN 9-h 1400 MT Grade IIIONICE NERO MASSIMO 1:28.40 
1998 TERTULLIAN MISWAKITURBAINE PETER SCHIERGEN 9-h 1400 MT Grade IIITANNENKONIG GAELIC SYMPHONY 1:26.40SFT, 9R, M-1, 1½, NO
1997 ROBINS SCENICROMAN WALK ALBERTO CALCHETTI 4-i 1400 MT Grade IIIACCENTO NAUTIKER 1:23.30 
1996 MACANAL NORTHERN FLAGSHIPMAGNALA HEINZ JENTZSCH 14-c 1400 MT Grade IIILUCKY LIONEL BRANSTON ABBY 1:25.50 
1995 LAVINIA FONTANA SHARPOBELLE ORIGINE JOHN DUNLOP 7-e 1400 MT Grade IIIIMPREVEDIBILE TRISTANO 1:24.80 
1994 LAVINIA FONTANA SHARPOBELLE ORIGINE JOHN DUNLOP 7-e 1400 MT Grade IITAUFAN BLACK STREET REBEL 1:27.40 
1993Race Not Run
1992 INNER CITY BOB BACKHEARTLAND2 LUCA CUMANI 2-f 1400 MT Grade IIIPUNCH N RUN DOMINATUS 1:27.80 
1991 SILICON BAVARIA PROCIDASILICIANA ROBERT COLLET 5-d 1400 MT Grade IIIGLEN JORDAN GOLDEN MINTAGE 1:25.50 
1990 GLEN JORDAN SHAREEF DANCERLACUNE ALDUINO BOTTI 22-b 1400 MT Grade IIIMISIL DOMINATUS 1:26.10 
1989 ALQUOZ CAERLEON2I UNDERSTAND JOHN DUNLOP 3-d 1400 MT Grade IIISAVAHRA SOUND CLOONCARA 1:24.80 
1988 AIM FOR THE TOP IRISH RIVERSTICKY HABIT MICHAEL STOUTE 9-h 1400 MT Grade IIIALLIUS TOTLEY BROOK 1:24.90ORA (NOW) G3
1987 EFISIO FORMIDABLEELDORET JOHN DUNLOP 13-a 1400 MT Grade IIRAJAN GREY DE LA TREBLE   
1986 ASSISI DEL SANTO ARCTIC TERNANNA IVANOVNA 2-s 1400 MT Grade IIIMISCROWN ARGON LASER   
1985 LIFE ON MARS JAAZEIROLOVE YOU R. IBIDO 13-a 1400 MT Grade IIIGOLDEN BOY6 NOUVEAU ROI 1:27.60 
1984 CAPRICORN BELLE NONOALCOSUPREMELY ROYAL 5-f 1400 MT Grade III      
1983 NANDINO EXPERTENIALA H. HESSE 4-r 1400 MT Grade IIISINIO BARAN3 1:25.00 
1982Race Not Run
1981 EMKAR NEW CHAPTERCREDULITE 20-a 1400 MT Grade III      
1980 ESCLAVO VICEREGALESCLAVE HEINZ JENTZSCH 12-e 1400 MT Grade IIIVALERIGA ISOPACH 1:27.10 
1979 ABSALOM ABWAHSHADOW QUEEN RYAN JARVIS 1-p 1400 MT Grade IIISOPACH KING JAY 1:30.70 
1978 CRODA ALTA CAROCRENELLE ENRICO CAMICI 1-e 1400 MT Grade IIITUMBLEDOWNWIND KING JAY 1:25.20 
1977 CAPO SUNION GREAT NEPHEWCLARA HAMILTON 1-t 1400 MT Grade IIALCEO2 KING JAY   
1976 OVAC FURIBONDOORATCH 16-c 1400 MT Grade IITOMMY BARBAN WEST2   
1975 RAGA NAVARRO REFORMNOOKY 6-a 1400 MT Grade II      
1974 CARNAUBA NOHOLME2CARNIVAL QUEEN LUIGI TURNER 16-g 1400 MT Grade IIIPITCAIRN SHAMSAN 1:27.00 
1973 BROOK BIRDBROOKBEAN FEAST 1-n 1400 MT Grade IIIFERRER4 POLINESIA4   
1972 CALAHORRA THE MARSHALCONSTANTINOPLE2 ROBERT PHILIDOR 2-e 1400 MT Grade IIILASCRO MY FRIEND PAUL   
1971 ALCAMO VERONESEALLIANCE 2-f 1400 MT       
1969 ALCAMO VERONESEALLIANCE 2-f 1400 MT       
1967 HAN DISLAND CHINGACGOOKKITTY18 L. DAURIA 4-c 1400 MT MIGLIARINO ATALA8 1:31.60 
1966 BAUTO ALMOROBRESPA 5-i 1400 MT HAN DISLAND OGNON 1:36.60 
1962 TANNO ZIMONETANDOLINA M. BENEDETTI 4-i 1400 MT BOURGUEIL3 WAR COURT2 1:30.00 
1961 ADRASTO MACHERIOLADY LUCK 19 1400 MT       
1960 ADRASTO MACHERIOLADY LUCK G. MILIANO 19 1400 MT HOMER3 MODIGLIANA 1:32.30 
1959 MARGUERITE VERNAUT TOULOUSE LAUTRECMARIEBELLE 14-b 1400 MT ListedORSON2 BARBARA SIRANI   
1957 BARBARA SIRANI VERSO2BUONAMICA 22-d 1400 MT ZIMONE     
1956 VERRIERES PALESTINESERRE CHAUDE 5-g 1400 MT       
1955 MAGABIT TORNADOMAESTOSA 4-j 1400 MT GRAND RAPIDS2 OLIVERI 1:28.60 
1954 BOTTICELLI BLUE PETERBUONAMICA ENRICO DELLA ROCCHETTA 22-d 1400 MT      RISULTATO FALSO
1953 ORVIETO2 MACHERIOFIOR DORCHIDEA 16-c 1400 MT BOTTICELLI FINE TOP   
1952 ALBERIGO TRAGHETTOALLERTA 7-f 1400 MT ORVIETO2 TOULOUSE LAUTREC   
1951 ARSON MACHERIOAUBERGINE 14-b 1400 MT DAUMIER     
1950 DAUMIER NICCOLO DELLARCADONATELLA2 FREDERICO TESIO 14-c 1400 MT STIGLIANO NADIKA   
1949 STIGLIANO MACHERIOSTERNA3 11-c 1400 MT DON JOSE MENETRIER   
1948 ASTOLFINA NICCOLO DELLARCAASPERTINA 7-f 1400 MT FANTE     
1947 NAUCIDE BELLININOGARA 4-r 1400 MT ASTOLFINA FANTE   
1945 FANTE NESIOTESFARNESIANA 2-c 1400 MT       
1944 FANTE NESIOTESFARNESIANA 2-c 1400 MT       
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940 ZUCCARELLO ORTELLOFLUMIGELA 2-c 1400 MT       
1939 BELLINI CAVALIERE DARPINOBELLA MINNA 2-d 1400 MT TOURBILLON BISTOLFI   
1938 BISTOLFI SINGAPORE3BELLA MINNA 2-d 1400 MT TOURBILLON CILLAS   
1936 EL GRECO PHAROSGAY GAMP FEDERICO TESIO 14-a 1400 MT CHILONE     
1935 ARCHIDAMIA MANNAARCHIPPE 7-f 1400 MT       
1930 GALEATA HAVRESAC2GOLDEN THREAD 16-g 1400 MT CRANACH2 GATERA   
1929 CRANACH2 CANNOBIECHUETTE 4-p 1400 MT ORTELLO HOLLEBECK   
1928 ORTELLO TEDDYHOLLEBECK W. CARTER 16-c 1400 MT CRANACH2 DELLEANA   
1924 ANSAC HAVRESAC2ANDROMACA FRANK TURNER 7-f 1400 MT Grade III     2° FIUMANA 3° MIRTO
1915 KIBWESI GALEAZZOLADY CHALLACOMBE 32 1400 MT       
  Add info for an additional year