Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLASICO MIGUEL CANE - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 LE KEN EASING ALONGLE YACA ALFREDO F. GAITáN DASSIE 3-b 1600 M Grade IIIN THE DARK6 MATECO 1:32:796 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2015 PHELPS6 EXCHANGE RATEPELICULA4 J.MAYANSKY NEER 4-m 1600 MT Grade IIFANTASTIC FOUR3 BESITOS3 1.35 slopp 
2012 INDY POINT2 INDYGO SHINERRED POINT R. RAMALLO 4-k 1600 MT Grade IIBIG CAZANOVA DI GIORGIO 1:35.02 
2011 TODO UN AMIGUITO MUTAKDDIMYANKEE STAR3 7 1600 MT Grade IICANDIDATO UNICO ANUAL WINNER 1:33.59 
2010 ES CORINO ESPACIADOPOTRICORINA 9-c 1600 MT Grade IIPANEGIRICO2 EXPRESSIVE HALO 1:33.87 
2009 QUARTIER LATIN6 ORPEN2QUEENS BENCH6 CARLOS DANIEL ETCHECHOURY 19-c 1600 MT Grade IIVOODOO EMPEROR CALL WELLS 1:34.36 
2008 DON VELEZ RIDE THE RAILSVACANCY GIRL ETCHECHURY C D 1-e 1600 MT Grade IIESCAMONDA AKBAR11 1:33:32 
2007 ILUSOR PARADE MARSHALILUSORA ROBERTO PELLEGATA 4-p 1600 MT Grade IIINDIAN HAVEN2 CHECK8 1:34.52 
2006 DANCING FOR ME LUCKY ROBERTOMALEFIQUE 3-n 1600 MT Grade IISTORM MAILING REELANTS 1:34.14 
2005 GOLD FOR SALE NOT FOR SALE2LAVA GOLD IAN P. D. JORY 18 1600 MT Grade IIINTIYACO MR ROD 1:36.01FT. 7R. 2-4-4
2004 URQUELL2 ROYUNITED NATIONS5 14 1600 MT Grade IIINMINENTE INTER LORD 1:36.80TRACK: FAST
2003 LITTLE JIM2 ROARCLAVIJA 4-m 1600 MT Grade IIFOGOSO NOV   1:36.60TRACK: FAST
2002 EQUAL STRIPES CANDY STRIPESEQUITY2 6-f 1600 MT Grade IIMR LIGHT2 ECLIPSE WEST 1:34.42 
2001 INSOCIABLE INTERPRETECONSOCIADA 23-a 1600 MT Grade IILAC AZUR AFILADO2 1:35.29 
2000 TAPATIO2 CANDY STRIPESTENACITA 14-a 1600 MT Grade IINOT FOR ME2 EL DANDY 1:36.90TRACK: FAST
1999 LITIGADO KITWOODLICITADA 12-d 1600 MT Grade II    1:37.10TRACK: FAST
1998 CHEVILLARD SOUTHERN HALOCHARME 1-s 1600 MT Grade II    1:37.10TRACK: FAST
1997 SPRING HALO2 SOUTHERN HALOSPRING LIGHT2 EDUARDO M. DE HOZ 20-c 1600 MT Grade IIAVISPON RUSO TOM   
1996 MARINERO TOSS EGG TOSSMA SIRENE ALFREDO GAITAN DASSIE 5-g 1600 MT Grade IIPUCCINI5     
1995 PASSION LEAD POTRILLAZOPOTENTILLA2 JUAN CARLOS MALDOTTI 16-h 1600 MT Grade II  DANDY NORTENO   
1994 CHEERFUL3 RINGAROCHARME DOMINGO PASCUAL 1-s 1600 MT Grade IIOPTIMUM3     
1987 MAT DANCER MASQUED DANCERHAWAIAN MUSIC2 10-d 1600 MT Grade II      
1984 FITZCARRALDO CIPAYOSTALL ONLY C.R. BIANCHI 6-e 1600 MT Grade II    1:38.10TRACK: FAST
1979 PULINES TILLMANPULIDEZ 9-g 1600 MT Grade II  BABOR   
1975 STALLWOOD EL CENTAUROSIGMA SEPTIMA 14-c 1600 MT Grade II    1:38.90TRACK: FAST
1973 CIRCINUS EL CENTAUROMARIMAY 3-d 1600 MT Grade II    1:39.70 TRACK: FAST
1969 PRACTICANTE PRONTOEXTRANEZA 8-g 1600 MT     1:38.90TRACK: FAST
1957 DANIELITO7 SELIM HASSAN- 1600 MT Grade II      
1954 JUNGLE KING2 CLAROJUNGLE DANCER2 16 1600 MT     1:38.40TRACK: FAST - REC
1953 VIVIANI THE YUVARAJVILLANA E. LABRADOR 5-g 1600 MT       
1952 MAKE MERRY3 EMBRUJOMERRY MISS2 26 1600 MT       
1951 YATASTO SELIM HASSANYUCCA 3 1600 MT       
1948 CRUZ MONTIEL FOX CUBCRUZ DE MALTA 1-e 1600 MT       
1947 NIGROMANTE EMBRUJONIGUA 2-h 1600 MT       
1946 SEDUCTOR3 FULL SAILSUMA 4-p 1600 MT       
1943 BLACK OUT RUSTOM PASHABLACK ARROW M. CARELLI 1-h 1600 MT       
  Add info for an additional year