Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
CANADA
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 DESERT ENCOUNTERHALLINGLA CHICANA2DAVID M. SIMCOCK22-bWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfALOUNAK ZIYAD 2:28.626R
2018 DESERT ENCOUNTERHALLINGLA CHICANA2DAVID M. SIMCOCK22-bWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfTHUNDERING BLUE FOCUS GROUP2 2:28.88GOOD, 11R, BY 1 L.
2017 BULLARDS ALLEYFLOWER ALLEYFLOWER FORESTTIMOTHY D. GLYSHAW8WOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfOSCAR NOMINATED FLAMBOYANT13 2:34.37TURF: SOFT, 10R, BY 10¾ L.
2016 ERUPTDUBAWIMARE NOSTRUMFRANCIS-HENRI GRAFFARD4-gWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfDARTMOUTH2 WAKE FOREST4 2:30.87TURF: FIRM; 9 RAN, BY 1 L.
2015 CANNOCK CHASELEMON DROP KIDLYNNWOOD CHASEMICHAEL R. STOUTE1-nWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfUP WITH THE BIRDS SHEIKHZAYEDROAD2 2:29.26TURF: GOOD
2014 HILLSTAR2DANEHILL DANCERCRYSTAL STAR3MICHAEL R. STOUTE7-aWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfBIG BLUE KITTEN DYNAMIC SKY2 2:29.00 
2013 JOSHUA TREE3MONTJEUMADEIRA MISTEDWARD A. L. DUNLOP4-mWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfHYPER3 SEISMOS 2:35.45TURF: YIELDING
2012 JOSHUA TREE3MONTJEUMADEIRA MISTMARCO BOTTI4-mWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfDANDINO2 FORTE DEI MARMI 2:30.89TURF GOOD
2011 SARAH LYNXMONTJEUSTEEL PRINCESS3JOHN E. HAMMOND1-kWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfJOSHUA TREE3 TREASURE BEACH3 2:34.90TURF: YIELDING
2010 JOSHUA TREE3MONTJEUMADEIRA MISTAIDAN P. O’BRIEN4-mWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfMORES WELLS REDWOOD8 2:32.72GD, 9R, M- HD- NO- ½
2009 CHAMPS ELYSEES4DANEHILLHASILIROBERT J. FRANKEL11WOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfJUKEBOX JURY2 BUCCELLATI2 2:28.36CAREER FINALE
2008 MARSH SIDEGONE WESTCOLONIAL PLAYNEIL D. DRYSDALE23-bWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfSPICE ROUTE CHAMPS ELYSEES4 2:28.73TURF: FIRM
2007 CLOUDYS KNIGHTLORD AVIECLOUDY SPOTFRANK J. KIRBY10-aWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfASK4 QUIJANO 2:27.71FIRM
2006 COLLIER HILLDR DEVIOUSPOLAR QUEEN3G. ALAN SWINBANK9-cWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfGO DEPUTY SKY CONQUEROR 2:37.34TURF: SOFT
2005 RELAXED GESTUREINDIAN RIDGETOKEN GESTURECHRISTOPHE CLEMENT4-mWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfMETEOR STORM2 ELECTROCUTIONIST 2:32.64GREY SWALLOW DQ 3RD TO 4TH
2004 SULAMANIHERNANDOSOUL DREAMSAEED BIN SUROOR16-cWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfSIMONAS BRIAN BORU4 2:28.64GOOD
2003 PHOENIX REACHALHAARTHCARROLLS CANYONANDREW M. BALDING14-cWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfMACAW3 BRIAN BORU4 2:33.62TURF: YIELDING
2002 BALLINGARRYSADLERS WELLSFLAMENCO WAVEAIDAN P. O’BRIEN16-gWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfFALCON FLIGHT YAVANAS PACE 2:31.68TURF: YIELDING
2001 MUTAMAMDARSHAANPETAL GIRLALEXANDER C. STEWART1-kWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfPAOLINI LODGE HILL 2:28.46GOOD
2000 MUTAFAWEQSILVER HAWKTHE CARETAKERSAEED BIN SUROOR2-sWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfWILLIAMS NEWS DALIAPOUR 2:27.62FIRM
1999 THORNFIELDSKY CLASSICALEXANDRINAPHILLIP ENGLAND9-gWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfFRUITS OF LOVE COURTEOUS 2:32.39TURF: GOOD
1998 ROYAL ANTHEM3THEATRICALIN NEONHENRY R. A. CECIL8-kWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfCHIEF BEARHART PARADE GROUND2 2:29.60FM, 8R, M-2-½-3
1997 CHIEF BEARHARTCHIEFS CROWNAMELIA BEARHARTMARK R. FROSTAD13-cWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfDOWN THE AISLE ROMANOV2 2:29.00TURF: FIRM, M-2 1/4
1996 SINGSPIEL4IN THE WINGSGLORIOUS SONGMICHAEL R. STOUTE12-cWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfCHIEF BEARHART MECKE 2:33.20 
1995 LASSIGNYGONE WESTLOVE POTIONWILLIAM I. MOTT13-cWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfMECKE HASTEN TO ADD 2:29.80 
1994 RAINTRAPRAINBOW QUESTSUNTRAPANDRE FABRE1-nWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfALYWOW VOLOCHINE 2:25.6018-1
1993 HUSBANDDIESISBEAMING BRIDEJOHN FELLOWS22-dWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfCOZZENES PRINCE REGENCY 2:36.40 
1992 SNURGEELA-MANA-MOUFINLANDIA2PAUL F. I. COLE1-mWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfGHAZI WIORNO 2:39.00WIORNO : DQ - 1ST TO 3RD
1991 SKY CLASSICNIJINSKY2NO CLASSJAMES E. DAY23-bWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfPANORAMIC2 TOT OF RUM 2:27.80IZVESTIA BD, PD
1990 FRENCH GLORYSADLERS WELLSDUNETTEANDRE FABRE26WOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfSKY CLASSIC COZZENES PRINCE 2:34.80 
1989 HODGES BAYVIGORSSUN FOR ALLWILLARD C. FREEMAN1-gWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfSTEADY POWER CHARLIE BARLEY 2:33.80TURF: SOFT
1988 INFAMYSHIRLEY HEIGHTSSERIEMALUCA M. CUMANI9-eWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfEL SENOR DELIGHTER 2:29.00 
1987 RIVER MEMORIESRIVERMANLE VAGUE A LAMEROBERT COLLET21-aWOODBINE, ON12 FGrade ITurfSADJIYD SIR HARRY LEWIS 2:32.80GD HD
1986 SOUTHJETNORTHJETSYZYGY4ANGEL A. PENNA, SR.20-aWOODBINE, ON13 FGrade ITurfSHARDARI ROYAL TREASURER 2:54.60TURF: YIELDING
1985 NASSIPOURBLUSHING GROOMALAMASTEPHEN A. DIMAURO9-cWOODBINE, ON13 FGrade ITurfSUMAYR TRIPTYCH 2:48.20TURF: YIELDING
1984 MAJESTYS PRINCEHIS MAJESTYPIED PRINCESSJOSEPH B. CANTEY14-bWOODBINE, ON13 FGrade ITurfJACK SLADE ESPRIT DU NORD 2:42.80SF 4TH ALL ALONG
1983 ALL ALONGTARGOWICEAGUJITAPATRICK L. BIANCONE1-dWOODBINE, ON13 FGrade ITurfTHUNDER PUDDLES MAJESTYS PRINCE 2:45.00YL
1982 MAJESTYS PRINCEHIS MAJESTYPIED PRINCESSJOSEPH B. CANTEY14-bWOODBINE, ON13 FGrade ITurfTHUNDER PUDDLES PARADISE2 2:49.40TURF: YIELDING
1981 OPEN CALLSTAGE DOOR JOHNNYSILLY GAMEJOHN M. GAVER, JR.A4WOODBINE, ON13 FGrade ITurfRAINBOW CONNECTION JOHNNY DANCE 2:53.40TURF: SOFT
1980 GREAT NECK2TENTAMTURTLE COVEJAN H. NERUD1-lWOODBINE, ON13 FGrade ITurfBUCKPOINT BEN FAB 2:42.6020-1. 4TH: GOLDEN ACT
1979 GOLDEN ACTGUMMOGOLDEN SHORELOREN W. RETTELE3-oWOODBINE, ON13 FGrade ITurfTRILLION GAIN 2:48.60SF NK
1978 MAC DIARMIDAMINNESOTA MACFLYING TAMMIEFLINT S. SCHULHOFER1-kWOODBINE, ON13 FGrade ITurfDOM ALARIC AMAZER2 2:41.20 
1977 EXCELLERVAGUELY NOBLETOO BALDMAURICE ZILBER21-aWOODBINE, ON13 FGrade ITurfMAJESTIC LIGHT JOHNNY D 2:52.40SF
1976 YOUTHACK ACKGAZALA2MAURICE ZILBER8-aWOODBINE, ON13 FGrade ITurfIMPROVISER EFFERVESCING 2:48.00SF
1975 SNOW KNIGHTFIRESTREAKSNOW BLOSSOMMACKENZIE T. MILLER6-eWOODBINE, ON13 FGrade ITurfCOMTESSE DE LOIR CARNEYS POINT 2:43.20 
1974 DAHLIAVAGUELY NOBLECHARMING ALIBIMAURICE ZILBER13-cWOODBINE, ON13 FGrade IITurfBIG SPRUCE CARNEYS POINT 2:40.00NCR
1973 SECRETARIATBOLD RULERSOMETHINGROYALLUCIEN LAURIN2-sWOODBINE, ON13 FGrade IITurfBIG SPRUCE GOLDEN DON 2:41.80SECRETARIATS LAST RACE.
1972 DROLL ROLETOM ROLFEPRADELLATHOMAS J. KELLY21-aWOODBINE, ON13 FTurfBELLE GESTE LORD VANCOUVER 2:51.80 
1971 ONE FOR ALLNORTHERN DANCERQUILLHORATIO A. LURO5-gWOODBINE, ON13 FTurfFRENETICO GLEAMING 2:45.20 
1970 DRUMTOPROUND TABLEZONAHROGER LAURIN5-hWOODBINE, ON13 FTurfJUNGLE COVE FRENETICO 2:50.80 
1969 VENT DU NORDVANDALELA CARAVELLEALFRED A. SCOTTI4-fWOODBINE, ON13 FTurfONE FOR ALL GREY WHIZ 2:47.20TRADESMAN WON BUT DISQUALIFIED TO LAST
1968 FRENETICOCASANOVA2FIANCELOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR.14-fWOODBINE, ON13 FTurfPETIT DUC DOMINION DAY 2:49.20 
1967 HES A SMOOTHIEROUND TABLERATINEWARREN BEASLEY17-bWOODBINE, ON13 FTurfCANADEL PRETKO 2:59.60 
1966 GEORGE ROYALDARK HAWKPOLLY BASHAWDONALD RICHARDSON4-dWOODBINE, ON13 FTurfORBITER TATAO 2:42.40 
1965 GEORGE ROYALDARK HAWKPOLLY BASHAWDONALD RICHARDSON4-dWOODBINE, ON13 FTurfBRAVE LAD RIBOTS FLING 3:05.40TURF: SOFT
1964 WILL I RULEAMARULLAHBLUE ETHELJOSEPH S. NASH8-kWOODBINE, ON13 FTurfCANEBORA GREEK FORM 2:47.80 
1963 THE AXE2MAHMOUDBLACKBALLJOHN M. GAVER, SR.1-xWOODBINE, ON13 FTurfHARD ROCK MAN BRONZE BABU 2:41.00NCR
1962 EL BANDIDO3TEHRANROSE OF YERODAJOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR.14-fWOODBINE, ON13 FTurfOUR JEEP HARMONIZING 2:50.80 
1961 OUR JEEPWAR JEEPVAMP2OLEG T. DUBASSOFF37WOODBINE, ON13 FTurfWOLFRAM PROMPT HERO 2:45.80 
1960 ROCKY ROYALEROCKEFELLANARCISSEPAUL L. KELLEY5-jWOODBINE, ON13 FTurfNOBLE SEL PROMPT HERO 2:42.20NCR
1959 MARTINI2DONATELLO2ANGELICUSHARRY E. TROTSEK4-lWOODBINE, ON13 FTurfHANNAHS HILL CALAIS 2:56.00 
1958 JACK KETCHABADANLAWHARRY E. TROTSEK1-hWOODBINE, ON13 FTurfMAHAN ANDREW ALAN 2:46.60FIRST YEAR ON TURF
1957 SPINNEYCOVER UPMRS. RABBITHORATIO A. LURO21WOODBINE, ON13 FDirtGRAND CANYON13 FIND2 2:46.20 
1956 EUGENIA2BRICKEOS2HORATIO A. LURO23-aWOODBINE, ON13 FDirtPRINCE MORVI WISE MARGIN 2:43.40NOW: CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP S.
1955 PARK DANDYBULL DANDYPARK AVENUEPAT BRADY21-aWOODBINE, ON9.5 FDirtPAPER TIGER HICKORY HILL 2:00.80NTR
1954 RESILIENTSIR DAMIONEVERY BRIDEH. W. WILLIAMS5-iLONG BRANCH, ON9 FDirtKING MAPLE MARKED GAME 1:54.00 
1953 NAVY PAGEWAR ADMIRALOUR PAGEGORDON J. MCCANN4-mLONG BRANCH, ON9 FRestrictedDirtRISQUE ROUGE KASCO KNIGHT 1:53.40 
1952 BEAU DANDYBULL LEASOME POMPR. ANDERSON3-dLONG BRANCH, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtENDURABLE SIR STROME 1:46.00 
1951 BULL PAGEBULL LEAOUR PAGEGORDON J. MCCANN4-mLONG BRANCH, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtBEAU DANDY DUBIOUS6 1:49.00 
1950 NEPHISTOFAIRARISMADEMOISELLE SATANARTHUR BRENT5-dLONG BRANCH, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtBEAU DANDY JEANS JAY 1:46.80 
1949 ARISEHE DIDCORALIE B.JAMES C. BENTLEY4-mLONG BRANCH, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtMONTANA SANDS DOUBLE BRIAR2 1:46.80 
1948 CANADAS TEDDYTEDDY WRACKWEE TODDLER2MORRIS FISHMAN13-cLONG BRANCH, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtDYMOKE KENTUCKY DAY 1:48.00 
1947 BROWN HOSTESS2BROWN KINGJOURNEYS END2WILLIAM THURNER4-rLONG BRANCH, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtMOLDY YELLOWKNIFE2 1:46.20 
1946 KINGARVIETEDDY WRACKFORSWORNARTHUR BRENT14-aLONG BRANCH, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtBERT OLD FAITHFUL2 1:51.40 
1945 TULACHMOREWORTHMORE2TULACH ARDWILLIAM E. MACDONALD12DUFFERIN PARK, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtHYPERHELIO BE BRIEF 1:55.40 
1944 BE BRIEFBREVITYCOLONIACECIL HOWARD1-jDUFFERIN PARK, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtATTRISIUS KORAWAY 1:47.60 
1943 SHEPPERTON2SUN CRAIGCHATWATERFRED H. SCHELKE4-gDUFFERIN PARK, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtTULACHMORE TEEWORTH 1:51.80 
1942 SHEPPERTON2SUN CRAIGCHATWATERFRED H. SCHELKE4-gDUFFERIN PARK, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtJACLESS PASSA GRILLE 1:52.40 
1941 BUNTY LAWLESSLADDERMINTWINAGORDON J. MCCANN23-bLONG BRANCH, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtAIR SURE SILVOS 1:49.20 
1940 CERISSEGARROTECERVAA. BENNIE16-hLONG BRANCH, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtBRODEA HOOD 1:46.00 
1939 SIR MARLBOROSWIFT AND SUREMAD DELIGHTWALTER E. COBURN13LONG BRANCH, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtFILISTEO SHOELESS JOE 1:48.00CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP S. 1939-55
1938 BUNTY LAWLESSLADDERMINTWINAJACK ANDERSON23-bLONG BRANCH, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtCABIN GAL MONA BELL 1:45.80INAUGURAL RUNNING, LONG BRANCH CHAMPIONSHIP
Add info for an additional year