Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
HUTCHESON STAKES - GULFSTREAM PARK, FL
 UNITED STATES - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MADISONS LUNA TAPITSCARLET TANGO PHILIP A. BAUER 2-n 6 F Grade IIISOUTACHE2 TRICKS TO DOO 1:10.45TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 5 L.
2016 AWESOME BANNER AWESOME OF COURSEMIRANDA STANDS STANLEY I. GOLD 6-d 6 F Grade IIINOHOLDINGBACK BEAR SHEIKH OF SHEIKHS 1:09.57TRACK FAST
2015 BARBADOS20 SPEIGHTSTOWNNORTHERN STATION MICHAEL A. TOMLINSON 17-b 7 F Grade IIIX Y JET BIG FAMILY 1:24.39TRACK: FAST
2014 WILDCAT RED DWILDCATRACENE JOSE GAROFFALO 9-f 7 F Grade IIC ZEE PABLO DEL MONTE 1:22.21TRACK: FAST
2013 HONORABLE DILLON TAPITSHY GREETING EDWARD J. KENNEALLY 3-b 7 F Grade IIFORTY TALES UNDRAFTED 1:22.53M: ½-NO
2012 THUNDER MOCCASIN A P WARRIORONE STORMY MAMA TODD A. PLETCHER 1-x 7 F Grade IIIL VILLANO QUICK WIT6 1:24.16GD, M - 6 3/4, CAREER FINALE. UNDEF. 2-2.
2011 FLASHPOINT6 POMEROY2TWO PUNCH LIL RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. 8-f 7 F Grade IITRAVELIN MAN2 LITTLE DRAMA 1:22.03M-7 1/4
2010 D FUNNYBONE DWILDCATELBOW RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. 1-n 7 F Grade IIA LITTLE WARM IBBOYEE 1:22.14FT, 7R, M- 1- 1- 1
2009 CAPT CANDYMAN CAN CANDY RIDESTORMY WAY IAN R. WILKES 8-f 7 F Grade IIHELLO BROADWAY2 BEE CEE CEE 1:23.69TRACK: FAST
2008 SMOOTH AIR SMOOTH JAZZ2AIR FRANCE3 BENNIE F. STUTTS, JR. 8-c 7 F Grade IISILVER EDITION3 HALO NAJIB 1:23.21TRACK: SLOPPY
2007 KING OF THE ROXY LITTLEEXPECTATIONSMARRAKESH TODD A. PLETCHER 9-e 7.5 F Grade IIBOLD START2 OUT OF GWEDDA 1:28.00TRACK: FAST
2006 KEYED ENTRY HONOUR AND GLORYAVA KNOWSTHECODE TODD A. PLETCHER 5-e 7.5 F Grade IIFIRST SAMURAI EXPRESS NEWS2 1:27.12TRACK: SLOPPY - NTR
2005 PROUD ACCOLADE2 YES ITS TRUEPROUD CIEL TODD A. PLETCHER 2-d 7.5 F Grade IIPARK AVENUE BALL VICARAGE3 1:29.90TRACK: FAST
2004 LIMEHOUSE2 GRAND SLAM2DIXIELAND BLUES TODD A. PLETCHER 14-a 7 F Grade IIDEPUTY STORM SARATOGA COUNTY 1:22.23TRACK: FAST
2003 LION TAMER2 WILLS WAYTIPPECANOE CREEK TODD A. PLETCHER 9-h 7 F Grade IISTRENGTH WITHIN CRAFTY GUY 1:22.60BY 6 L.
2002 SHOWMEITALL ALL GONESHOW LEGS EMANUEL TORTORA 29 7 F Grade IIMONTHIR ROYAL LAD2 1:26.07GD NO
2001 YONAGUSKA CHEROKEE RUNMARITAL SPOOK D. WAYNE LUKAS 4-r 7 F Grade IICITY ZIP SPARKLING SABRE 1:22.63TRACK FAST
2000 MORE THAN READY SOUTHERN HALOWOODMANS GIRL T. A. PLETCHER/R. MORSE 1-x 7 F Grade IISUMMER NOTE AMERICAN BULLET 1:21.76DH 1ST, M- 8 1/4
1999 BET ME BEST BARBERSTOWNTOUGH WENDY W. ELLIOTT WALDEN 4-c 7 F Grade IITEXAS GLITTER CAT THIEF 1:22.33HD. UNDEF. 6-6
1998 TIME LIMIT GILDED TIMESAVANNA ANNA D. WAYNE LUKAS 3-o 7 F Grade IICORONADOS QUEST ZIPPY ZEAL 1:22.53NK
1997 FRISK ME NOW MISTER FRISKYSLEW ME NOW ROBERT J. DURSO 23-b 7 F Grade IICONFIDE CROWN AMBASSADOR 1:22.51106-1!
1996 APPEALING SKIER BALDSKIJEALOUS APPEAL BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. 9-f 7 F Grade IIUNBRIDLEDS SONG GOLD FEVER 1:24.72 
1995 VALID WAGER VALID APPEALBID GAL MICHAEL A. MOLLICA 14-b 7 F Grade IIMR GREELEY DON JUAN A 1:23.51 
1994 HOLY BULL GREAT ABOVESHARON BROWN WARREN A. CROLL, JR. 16-g 7 F Grade IIPATTON YOU AND I 1:21.23UNDEFEATED 5-5. YOU AND I UNDEFEATED(3-3) NO MORE
1993 HIDDEN TRICK TREMPOLINOGAELIC LOGIC JACQUELINE BRITTAIN 16-f 7 F Grade IIGREAT NAVIGATOR FOREVER WHIRL 1:23.61DEMALOOT DEMASHOOT DQ 2 TO 4; GREAT NAVIGATOR 4 TO 2
1992 MY LUCK RUNS NORTH LUCKY NORTHREGUS VAL ANGEL M. MEDINA 1-l 7 F Grade IISNEAKY SOLICITOR FROSTED SPY 1:24.9540-1, 11-1, 155-1. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN
1991 FLY SO FREE TIME FOR A CHANGEFREE TO FLY FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 27-a 7 F Grade IITO FREEDOM SUNNY AND PLEASANT 1:23.30 
1990 HOUSEBUSTER MT LIVERMOREBIG DREAMS WARREN A. CROLL, JR. 13 7 F Grade IIIYONDER STALKER2 1:24.407TH (.90) RHYTHM
1989 DIXIELAND BRASS DIXIELAND BANDWINDMILL GAL CHARLES PEOPLES 13-c 7 F Grade IIIWESTERN PLAYBOY TRICKY CREEK 1:22.80M-6
1988 PERFECT SPY STONEWALKTAYANA STANLEY R. SHAPOFF 3-d 7 F Grade IIIFORTY NINER NOTEBOOK 1:23.00 
1987 WELL SELECTED WELL DECORATEDLA SOUFRIERE2 EUGENE JACOBS 14-d 7 F Grade IIIGONE WEST FASTER THAN SOUND 1:23.00 
1986 PAPAL POWER MISWAKIPAPAL DECREE CHARLES PEOPLES 21-a 7 F Grade IIRAJAS REVENGE MR CLASSIC 1:23.80NK
1985 BANNER BOB HERCULEANSENORITA BOLINAS JEROME J. SARNER, JR. 1-c 7 F Grade IICREME FRAICHE DO IT AGAIN DAN 1:22.80DO IT AGAIN DQD FROM 2ND
1984 SWALE SEATTLE SLEWTUERTA WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 1-n 7 F Grade IIIFOR HALO DARN THAT ALARM 1:22.20M-8
1983 CURRENT HOPE LITTLE CURRENTKAHOOLAWE ROGER LAURIN 22-d 7 F Grade IIIHIGHLAND PARK COUNTRY PINE 1:22.80 
1982 DISTINCTIVE PRO MR. PROSPECTORWELL DONE WARREN A. CROLL, JR. 12-c 7 F Grade IIICENTER CUT REAL TWISTER 1:22.40M- 7
1981 LORD AVIE LORD GAYLORDAVIE DANIEL P. PERLSWEIG 1-l 7 F ListedSPIRITED BOY LINNLEUR 1:23.40BY A HD
1980 PLUGGED NICKLE KEY TO THE MINTTOLL BOOTH THOMAS JOSEPH KELLY 3-l 7 F ListedEXECUTIONS REASON ONE SON 1:22.60M- 7
1979 SPECTACULAR BID BOLD BIDDERSPECTACULAR GROVER G. (BUD) DELP 2-d 7 F ListedLOT O GOLD NORTHERN PROSPECT 1:21.40 
1978 SENSITIVE PRINCE MAJESTIC PRINCESENSITIVE LADY H. ALLEN JERKENS 20-c 7 F ListedKISSING U PIPE MAJOR6 1:20.80ETR
1977 SILVER SERIES CHIEFTAINCAT HAT OSCAR DISHMAN, JR. 5-f 7 F ListedMEDIEVAL MAN ONE IN A MILLION2 1:22.804TH RUTHIES NATIVE
1976 SONKISSER DRONEFROZEN ORANGE STEPHEN A. DIMAURO 4-m 7 F ListedGAY JITTERBUG STAR OF THE SEA 1:21.00 
1975 GREEK ANSWER NORTHERN ANSWERGREEK VICTRESS FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. 20-a 7 F ListedFASHION SALE RICH SUN 1:21.60M- 5
1974 FRANKIE ADAMS BOLDNESIANESCABLUE TOMMY J. GULLO 4-r 7 F Grade IIIJUDGER TRAINING TABLE 1:22.40DH 2ND., 4TH: LITTLE CURRENT
1973 SHECKY GREENE NOHOLME2LESTERS PRIDE LOUIS M. GOLDFINE 13-c 7 F Grade IIIFOREGO LEOS PISCES 1:20.80ETR, NSR
1972 SPANISH RIDDLE RIDANSPANISH BREEZE LUCIEN LAURIN 4-e 7 F GENTLE SMOKE DELTA OIL 1:21.80M- 8
1971 LANDING MORE MORE SOLANDING DERBY PAUL BONGARZONE 19 7 F SON ANGE RAJA BABA 1:21.80BY A NO
1970 CASSIE RED OUTGIVINGCASSIE BLUE ROBERT S. DUBOIS 1-n 7 F RING FOR NURSE NATIVE ROYALTY 1:22.60BY 5 L., 4TH: DUST COMMANDER
1969 AL HATTAB THE AXE2ABYSSINIA2 WARREN A. CROLL, JR. 7-a 7 F I FOUND GOLD SAIL AHOY 1:22.60 
1968 PAPPA STEVE PAPPA FOURWAYWAIT AWHILE HOMER C. PARDUE 8-h 7 F ADDY BOY INTENTDAMLESS 1:21.80NSR
1967 GLENGARY DEAD AHEADIDALIZA CHARLES P. SANBORN 4-f 7 F SIR WINZALOT SUN SEEKER 1:23.20 
1966 BOLD AND BRAVE BOLD RULERBASES FULL JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 1-x 7 F KAUAI KING ALL LOVE 1:22.80 
1965 GALLANT LAD GALLANT MANGROWING UP J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES 19-a 7 F PRIME MINISTER GOOD TROUBLE 1:23.8016-1
1964 KY PIONEER NASHUAROSEWOOD2 HORACE A. JONES 7-e 7 F KENTUCKY JUG BUZ ON 1:24.00ENTRY(.80) 1-2!
1963 SKY WONDER DOUBLE ECLIPSESWEEP MISS BUDD I. LEPMAN 8-g 7 F BOLD COMMANDER NASHEVER2 1:23.40 
1962 EIDOLON TRAFFIC JUDGEPHANTASY BUDD I. LEPMAN 8-g 7 F SHARP COUNT TWO BLOCK FOX 1:24.8029-1
1961 NASHUA BLUE NASHUABLUE FLEET LLOYD MURRAY 13-c 7 F BEAU PRINCE INTENSIVE2 1:23.00 
1960 WILL YE I WILLFANCY NANCY DELMER W. CARROLL 14-a 6.5 F VOX POP RUN FOR NURSE 1:16.20 
1959 EASY SPUR CROWFOOTEASY REELING PAUL L. KELLEY 23-b 6.5 F POINTER OCTOPUS 1:16.00 
1958 YEMEN BRYAN G.IMPERATRICE J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES 2-s 6.5 F BELLEAU CHIEF LINCOLN ROAD 1:15.80 
1957 JET COLONEL JET PILOTQUEEN OF MAY FRANK SANDERS A11 6.5 F BARBIZON WE TRUST 1:16.00NO
1956 DECATHLON OLYMPIADOG BLESSED ROLLIE T. SHEPP 21-a 6 F BUSHER FANTASY GETTHERE JACK 1:16.00M- 5
1955 NANCES LAD SLIDE RULENANCES ACE HILTON A. DABSON 3-n 6.5 F FIRST CABIN ROUGE FALCON 1:16.40 
  Add info for an additional year