Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ROTORUA CHALLENGE PLATE - ARAWA PARK
NEW ZEALAND
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 SWEET TREAT6EKRAARFLINDERS716-gARAWA PARK1950MListedTurfCHARLIE HORSE2 STROLLING VAGABOND2 2:06.57 
2018 PESO4COLOMBIAALL MAGIC47ARAWA PARK1950MListedTurfWOODSMAN4 HIGHLAD 1:57.26 
2017 WILDFLOWER7KEEPER2ZYGADENE9-cARAWA PARK1950MListedTurfSNOW SECRET2 ANGEL IN BLUEJEANS 1:59.46 
2016 MAYGROVEAUTHORIZED4LADY ZHIVAGO22-iARAWA PARK1950MListedTurfGENTIL TONTON FLYINBY 2:10.35 
2015 CELEBRITY MISS4CIVICSCLASSIC DAME38-aARAWA PARK1950MListedTurfPONDAROSA MISS SMARTLY7 1:58.52 
2014 SORIANO7SAVABEELCALL ME LILY13-aARAWA PARK1950MListedTurfNOBLE WARRIOR7 LITTLE ALFIE BROWN 1:58.14 
2013 GUNS AT FIVEDUELLEDACCIDENTALLYINLOVE1-nARAWA PARK1950MListedTurfSMARTLY7 SORIANO7 1:57.69 
2012 NOBLE WARRIOR7LE BEC FINOUR KUINI ROSE1-nARAWA PARK1950MListedTurfJEU DE CARTES2 VILLIFYE 2:00.69 
2011 INTRANSIGENT5REFUSE TO BENDRISIBLE9-eARAWA PARK1950MListedTurfMR TIPSY THE RACONTEUR 2:02.34 
2010 ROYAL ERA2ZABEELTUDOR ERA25-dARAWA PARK1950MGrade IIITurfSIR SLICK ELBLITZEM 2:01.16 
2009 ZOOMINPUPILRIVER CAT21-nARAWA PARK1950MGrade IIITurfIMA LADY2 WAITUI MUSIC 1:57.91 
2008 GINGA DUDEISTIDAADCLATITUDE1-oARAWA PARK2000MGrade IIITurfGALLIONS REACH2 ELBLITZEM 2:03.96 
2007 COIN COLLECTION2PENNY RED3SAL TARRAGO11-cARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfDEAD RABBITS FIGURE OF SPEECH4 2:00.06 
2006 ZILZIEGENEROUSREGAL HALOR. ELLIOT4-kARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfSAMURAI8 CEDAR MANOR 1:58.18 
2005 HAYLEE BAYLEEOREGONMACS GOLD2J. MORELL24ARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfOUR KITTY2 STAR OTHE BALL 2:06.64 
2004 TICKLE8DANASINGAAMANPOURJ. SARGENT16-hARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfSWEET REVENGE8 LIKE THE WIND4 1:58.69 
2003 SUNRAY6ZABEELLAMBERT MISSP. OSULLIVAN13-eARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfBEN SPARTA ASGOODAS 1:58.23 
2002 RODIN4MASTERPIECE4FINE DECISIONK. ZIMMERMANC10ARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfJUST AQUA BODIE2 1:57.83 
2001 DELIGHTFUL9OMNICORPICHIBAN LASSW. MOORE22-bARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfCLASSIC BABE2 MAGIC WINNER2 1:58.38 
2000 KING KEITELKEITELPAULAS GLORY22-bARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfTE ATATU CHAP PHEROZ HONOR 1.59.68 
1999 IRISH MELODY5PHIZAMOMAGH GIRL2-bARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfCREME DE HONOR CLARIFY3 1.55.69 
1998 CLASSIC SPIRIT2BELDALE LEARMADAMS CHOICEC4ARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfJUST ANYTHING3 HAVITBAK 2:01.72 
1997 CLASSIC CHIEFDORCHESTERNO WITNESS10-dARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfDOLLARS N GOLD CLASSIC SPIRIT2 1:57.19 
1996 PAKARAKA STARSTARJOROYAL VAIN2-bARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfAIM FOR GLORY LORD MAJESTIC2 1:57.12 
1995 VIA SUEZSEA ROADROYAL RIBAND18ARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfLORD MAJESTIC2 BRILLIANT VENTURE 2;00.36 
1994 PRIEUR WAYSTAR WAY2REGAL SPY4-jARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfLORD MAJESTIC2 JUST APOLLO 1:56.94 
1993 KINGSTON BAYKINGDOM BAYCOOK STRAIT20-aARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfBALINCHY LODORE LADY 1:55.65 
1992 STARGATE3KHOZAAMRHINE GODDESS12-gARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfMICKEYS TOWN BALINCHY 2:09.44 
1991 SERAPHIC6IMPOSINGTORQUAYC20ARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfMEGABUCKS4 OUR HIGH NOON 1:57.2 
1990 SOLEIL ROUGERED TEMPOPOLLY SOLEIL22ARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfKAIAKA KRONA2 2;02.9 
1989 PLUME DOR VEILLEROYAL PLUMEDOR VEILLE13-aARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfREGAL CITY EXOCET4 2:09.34 
1988 SOUNDS LIKE FUN2SOUND REASONALEDA JAY7-dARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfFIELD DANCER2 THE FILBERT 2:00.6RACE ALSO RAN IN JAN 88
1987 CORONAL4MYTHICAL KINGCARAMEL2222-bARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfBOUNTY HAWK2 ABIT LEICA 1:54.36 
1986 CORONAL4MYTHICAL KINGCARAMEL2222-bARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfABIT LEICA RUNNETH 1:55.4 
1985 ABIT LEICAASHABITLEICA LITE18ARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfCARIERE CLEAR GOLD2 1:53.9 
1984 MY AXEMANCRIMSON GODGAY ACTRESS2-cARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfPASSAKISS3 OLENE 1:55.8 
1983 SUPER TAITAIPANRIBOLITA13-bARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfEL PEDRO2 SHIVAREE2 1;55.4 
1982 BOUND TO HONOURBALKAN KNIGHTHONOUR BOUND37-dARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfJON3 GOLDEN RHAPSODY3 1:54.7 
1981 PAYS ANNEALVAROINERU24ARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfYOUNG SHAUN ERUPTION5 1:55.4 
1980 BLUE DENIM2A CHARABLUE CARLYLE14-eARAWA PARK1900MGrade IIITurfBOLD FRIPON SUPREME GLORY 1:56.1 
1979 MUN LEEGREAT WALLPHARENO11-bARAWA PARK1900MTurf      
1978 UNCLE REMUS2BANDMASTERTUSITALA1-uARAWA PARK1900MTurf      
1977 SIR SILVER LADSILVER DREAMLETA FILOU3-bARAWA PARK1900MTurf      
1976 BALMERINOTRICTRACDULCIE4-dARAWA PARK1900MTurf      
1975 MANSINGH2WILKESSTARQUITA10-aARAWA PARK1900MTurf      
1974 IECHYDFRAXINUSDOROTHY MAY47-dARAWA PARK1900MTurf      
1973 BLACK ROD3ONCIDIUMPRECEDE21-lARAWA PARK10 FTurf      
1972 LLANANTHONYTEST CASELLANELLY2-iARAWA PARK10 FTurf      
1971 BREATHALYSER2BATTLE-WAGGONFAIR ELIZA13-dARAWA PARK10 FTurf     PG
Add info for an additional year