Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CRC COUNTIES CUP - MULTIPLE TRACKS
NEW ZEALAND
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 IN A TWINKLING4FASTNET ROCK2MOMENT IN TIME411PUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IIITurfSAVY YONG BLONK GRAND BOUQUET 2:09.67 
2019 IN A TWINKLING4FASTNET ROCK2MOMENT IN TIME411PUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IIITurfCUTADEEL STROLLING VAGABOND2 2:09.69 
2018 IGRAINE8GALILEO4IOTA84-nPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IIITurfMONGOLIAN MARSHAL BLUE BREEZE6 2:16.20 
2017 MAYGROVEAUTHORIZED4LADY ZHIVAGO22-iPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IIITurfFIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 PROMISE TO REIGN 2:10.13 
2016 CHOCANTE7SHOCKING12STRICTLY MATERNAL2-jPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IIITurfEL PISTOLA JIAYUGUAN 2:11.74 
2015 VAVASOUR3REDOUTES CHOICEOUR VALPOLICELLA14-bAVONDALE2100MGrade IIITurfFARM BOY3 AUTHENTIC PADDY 2:10.84 
2014 NOBLE WARRIOR7LE BEC FINOUR KUINI ROSE1-nPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IIITurfNOTHING TRIVIAL2 TEMPELTEN 2:09.9862-1 UPSET
2013 ANNIE HIGGINSOREILLYDIVA BELLE18PUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IIITurfNOBLE WARRIOR7 ATACAMA12 2:10.24 
2012 JEU DE CARTES2STRAVINSKY2PRIZED GEM25PUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfARCENCIEL2 NICOLE AMY 2:10.14 
2011 POSTMANS DAUGHTERPOSTPONEDKINJABELLE18PUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfMR TIPSY NOVEMBER RAIN4 2:09.38 
2010 TINSELTOWN6PENTIRETINSEL128-aPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfSIX OCLOCK NEWS HES HEROIC 2:10.58 
2009 BOUNDLESS3VAN NISTELROOYNOTHING LESS13-aPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfFIORANO5 SOLID BILLING 2:09.34 
2008 GALLIONS REACH2VICTORY DANCEDORINKA221-aPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfTWINKLING8 SIRCROSS 2:11.78 
2007 SPIN AROUND2SPINNING WORLDBE YOURSELFS. COOPER10-cELLERSLIE2100MGrade IITurfKERRY OREILLY OMBRE ROSE 2:11.11 
2006 CHETTAKALMUTAWAKELFILAMENT5S. MARSH19-cPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfRITZY LADY3 NTAMACK 2:09.65 
2005 KERRY OREILLYOREILLYPEGARAHJ. GIBBS9-hTE RAPA2100MGrade IITurfCREIL2 LORD ASTERIX 2:07.94 
2004 ST REIMSZABEELLQUIZC. MCNAB9-fELLERSLIE2100MGrade IITurfGARRARD2 SINGING STAR2 2:07.68 
2003 LEICA GUVDEPUTY GOVERNORLEICA OR NOT8-kPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfPENNY GEM MEMPHIS BLUES4 2:13.22DH 1ST & 2ND
2002 DEEBEE BELLEBIN AJWAADDEEBEE LADYT. & P. GILLIES1-bPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfREGAL KRONA JETSKI 2:10.62 
2001 KAAPEONKAAPSTADLEONTYNEG. SEARLE24PUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfBLUEBIRD THE WORD CYCLADES3 2:15.19 
2000 KING KEITELKEITELPAULAS GLORY22-bPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfBLUEBIRD THE WORD COUNT CHIVAS 2.10.52 
1999 THE MIGHTY FINNMCGINTYOUR ROSALEE2-cPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfOREGON POWER MAGIC WINNER2 2.11.91 
1998 GLENDARAGOLD AND IVORYSHU STARC28PUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfOUR CROSSFIRE LITTLE WIZARD4 2:12.07 
1997 SOMOJOFIRST NORMANMOLL OTOFFC25PUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfCLASSIC CHIEF CRUZEIRO 2:09.68 
1996 KAPITAIN KASHKAAPSTADLADY GENESIS5-hPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfROYSYN REGAL CHIEF 2:09.1 
1995 POPSY2SIR TRISTRAMBEKS5-cPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfCOUNTRY ROAD11 WAIRERE BOY 2;09.66 
1994 LORD MAJESTIC2GAIUSBALLETIA19PUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfITALIAN SAINT FRENETIC2 2:08.3 
1993 ALL IN FUN2ALLEGED DASHBONNIES DELIGHT16-cPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IITurfMAUDE RYALL BEOWULF3 2:11.90DH 2ND & 3RD
1992 GOLD FEVER6STRAIGHT STRIKELADY ELVAN11-aPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IIITurfGAYTRICE2 ST JAMES3 2:08.16 
1991 GOLD FEVER6STRAIGHT STRIKELADY ELVAN11-aPUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IIITurfMELCO FLYING LUSKIN 2:08.76 
1990 MANHATTEN FIREULLADULLAJANNEAU227PUKEKOHE PARK2100MGrade IIITurfSHANNON LAD RENTEENO 2:07.96 
1989 REGAL CITYLICORICE STICK2GAY CITY21-jPUKEKOHE PARK2050MGrade IIITurfMR BROOKER TOUR BLADE 1:59.17 
1988 REGAL CITYLICORICE STICK2GAY CITY21-jPUKEKOHE PARK2050MGrade IIITurfTE AKAU PRINCE FIELD DANCER2 2:07.93 
1987 RANDOM CHANCETHREE LEGSLIBBY5-dPUKEKOHE PARK2050MListedTurfSHANNON LAD DERRIANA 2:13.2 
1986 DARIAS FUNGO FUNDARIA SONG13-aPUKEKOHE PARK2200MListedTurfKOTARE CHIEF PRINCE AVILA 2:15.8 
1985 RUNNETHAVARAYDENOVO8-gPUKEKOHE PARK2200MListedTurfSHARDALURE MR DUTHIE 2:15.5 
Add info for an additional year