Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CRC AUCKLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
NEW ZEALAND
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 MEDIA SENSATIONI AM INVINCIBLEDIFFERENT TO21-aPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfSHOWOROSES SUPREME HEIGHTS3 1:23.13 
2019 YEARN7SAVABEELPRINCESS UNO21-aPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfMEDIA SENSATION PRINCESS KERERU 1:22.54 
2018 BISOU BISOUSHAFT8FRAISE61-wPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfVOLPE VELOCE SLEEPING BEAUTY14 1:26.94 
2017 SENSIBLE PRINCESSSTREET SENSECAPE PRINCESS21-aPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfFRANCALETTA COLDPLAY5 1:22.47 
2016 LASARLARIP VAN WINKLE3IMCO MAIN11-fPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfSOMETHINGVAIN SLICE OF CLASS 1:23.6260-1 UPSET
2015 SORIANO7SAVABEELCALL ME LILY13-aAVONDALE1400MGrade IITurfQUEENS ROSE5 KELLY OREILLY 1:23.63 
2014 KELLY OREILLYOREILLYGRACE173-lPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfMOOCHI ME KISSES5 1:21.55 
2013 FINAL TOUCH4KASHANIMY LYDIA22-bPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfPOSTMANS DAUGHTER LADY KIPLING2 1:22.67 
2012 LADY KIPLING2SAVABEELAKELA416-gPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfMISS PELEAR GUISEPPINA2 1:23.08 
2011 FAZZLEJOHAREFTEE ONE12-gPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfCASABELLA LANE APPIEL 1:23.32 
2010 OBSESSION13BACHELOR DUKEMYSTERY CREEK29-cPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfCOOL STORM4 SHE RULES2 1:22.52 
2009 CULMINATE3ELNADIMSOLSTICE72-rPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfRUUD VAN SLAATS SCARLET VANHARA 1:22.04 
2008 RUUD VAN SLAATSVAN NISTELROOYQUINTILLA52-nPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfIMANANABAA CULMINATE3 1:22.08 
2007 IRLANDA11OREILLYCENPHICL. NOBLEC20ELLERSLIE1400MGrade IITurfISTISTAR MY HANGOVER 1:24.91 
2006 GAZE8CAPE CROSSEYE FULL38PUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfROSETTI BAY PENNY FLORENCE 1:23.44 
2005 VIENNETTA3PINSBALI SUGARP. & N. HURDLE2-jPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfKEW6 CLEAN SWEEP6 1:24.12 
2004 CALVEENCANNY LADCALVINIAL. OSULLIVAN1-oELLERSLIE1400MGrade IITurfISLAND STORM5 BARCELONA20 1:22.03 
2003 PAY MY BAILJUSTICE PREVAILSEBONY JANE2S. & T. MCKEE8-kPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfMISS POTENTIAL AMAH DRAMAS 1:22.37 
2002 FOR LOVE4OMNICORPFULL OF FIRET. COLE13-aPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfMISS POTENTIAL REGENCY7 1:22.59 
2001 PAOLINOHOUSEBUSTERRIVERINA CHARMC. JILLINGS & R. YUILL6-bPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfTANTAMOUNT2 BUTTERSCOTCH4 1:25.61 
2000 SUNLINEDESERT SUNSONGLINE2T. & S. MCKEE2-rPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfAMNESIA6 SOAP OPERA4 1:21.42 
1999 SUNLINEDESERT SUNSONGLINE2T. & S. MCKEE2-rPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfSOAP OPERA4 PACE INVADER 1:22.70 
1998 TYCOON LILLAST TYCOONIMPOSING BLOOMC. JILLINGS5-bPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfAIMEE JAY PALIA 1:22.39 
1997 FERRAGAMOSUCCESS EXPRESSTIMELESS MOMENT2A5PUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfDEPUTY DANCER2 WISE LASS2 1:22.08 
1996 WAIHORAS LASSTIGHTSINDHIRA8-fPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfCHASE A FORTUNE KHOPROMISE 1:25.40 
1995 JUST APOLLOGAY APOLLOJUST HASTY213-aPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfMORANGIE2 CHOCOLATE ROUGH 1:26.54 
1994 JUST APOLLOGAY APOLLOJUST HASTY213-aPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfBALINCHY REAL SUCCESS 1:29.85 
1993 BALINCHYLORD BALLINACHINKY32PUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfOSO SASHA ICY CALM 1:31.8 
1992 LYCRATIGHTSKATIE LOUISE2-uPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfBALINCHY EL FUGAZ 1;31.5 
1991 LODORE LADYLIGHT SPIRITSOPAKUC17PUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfBLUEYS BEST ADNAMIRA 1:33.04 
1990 FUN ON THE RUNRACING IS FUNFRENICHIE3-dPUKEKOHE PARK1600MGrade IITurfDANJIKI SOLEIL ROUGE 1:22.62 
1989 GREY INVADER2BRILLIANT INVADERBELISHA22-jPUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurfDEE OPAL LETS RACE2 1:23.31 
1988 TRI BELLESIR TRISTRAMSTELLAR BELLE18PUKEKOHE PARK1600MGrade IITurfSERESTRINA BOMBAY TIN 1:27.54 
1987 MORSEL4RAPIER4NAVAHO GIRL9PUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IIITurfJAYELLS PRIDE REGAL AFFAIR2 1:24.2 
1986 JOALALVAROMAID OF ORLEANS25-dPUKEKOHE PARK1600MGrade IIITurfRATIONALE2 EASTERN JOY 1:37.1 
1985 AVANAAVARAYLYN HANAN14-aPUKEKOHE PARK1600MGrade IIITurfGOLDEN FUEGO SHARDALURE 1:39.9 
1984 KODA LADBALIOSLOVELY ORDERS16-cPUKEKOHE PARK1600MGrade IIITurfJOLLY JAKE MAGGIE BEE 1:39.4 
1983 SILVER ROWLONG ROWSILVER BIRD2A22PUKEKOHE PARK1600MGrade IIITurfGLAMOUR STAR PHILCO2 1:35.9 
1982 CRACKAPONLE FRIPONCRACKANUT2C20PUKEKOHE PARK1600MGrade IIITurfSILVER DARLING PAULS GOLD 1;34.0 
1981 GLAMOUR BAYZEPHYR BAYGLAMOUR TEST13-bPUKEKOHE PARK1600MGrade IIITurfSILVER NYMPH BOUND TO HONOUR 1:35.1 
1980 HOTRAPRAPIER4HOT SPELL514-aPUKEKOHE PARK1600MGrade IIITurfGLAMOUR BAY SYLVANER 1:36.8 
1979 RAPLANERAPIER4COBBLER LANEPUKEKOHE PARK1600MGrade IIITurf      
1978 GOLD ARCGOLD SOVEREIGNROYAL CRESCENT2PUKEKOHE PARK1400MGrade IITurf      
1977 LA MERCOPENHAGENLA BALSA6-dPUKEKOHE PARK1400MTurf      
1976 BATTLE EVE2BATTLE-WAGGONSUMMER EVE3C2PUKEKOHE PARK1600MTurf      
1975 MELODY BELLETAIPANBELLE OF ASCOT218PUKEKOHE PARK1400MTurf      
1974 BELLOTAOAKVILLERADIANT ANN20PUKEKOHE PARK1600MTurf      
1973 ALDONATUDOR COURTMETABOLISM8-jPUKEKOHE PARK8 FTurf      
1972 NEATOAKVILLEPROOF SPIRIT18-aPUKEKOHE PARK8 FTurf      
1971 RUTHS EDITIONSOVEREIGN EDITIONROYAL RUTH13-aPUKEKOHE PARK8 FTurf      
1970 MILK BISCUITBETTER HONEYMADAM DEE24PUKEKOHE PARK8 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year