Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WAIKRC WAIKATO TIMES GOLD CUP - MULTIPLE TRACKS
NEW ZEALAND
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 JUSTAMAIZGUILLOTINE6ARTHENA1-hTE RRPA2400MGrade IIITurfMASETTO4 DEZELLA 2:27.12 
2018 MONGOLIAN MARSHALHIGH CHAPARRALARDECHE69-cTE RAPA2400MGrade IIITurfIGRAINE8 FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 2:27.30 
2017 FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2DOMESDAY3FASTNET LADY9-cTE RRPA2400MGrade IIITurfPROMISE TO REIGN ZAMBEZI WARRIOR2 2:27.07 
2016 LIZZIE LAMOURZABEELSABIA58-fTE RRPA2400MGrade IIITurfSNOW SECRET2 MEGABLAST 2:30.06 
2015 VAVASOUR3REDOUTES CHOICEOUR VALPOLICELLA14-bTE RRPA2400MGrade IIITurfTHE TIDY EXPRESS DECORAH3 2:28.52 
2014 SURPASS6SAVABEELSURPRISE281-wTE RRPA2400MGrade IIITurfTEMPELTEN DECORAH3 2:27.33 
2013 MORE THAN SACREDMORE THAN READYDANALAGA2-fTE RAPA2400MGrade IIITurfWISECRACK8 GUNS AT FIVE 2:27.07 
2012 ANNIE HIGGINSOREILLYDIVA BELLE18TE RAPA2400MGrade IIITurfBETTER TOGETHER3 ARCENCIEL2 2:27.42 
2011 DAWN GHOSTPYRUSLUCADORE24TE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfSUM UP2 CASTLE HEIGHTS6 2:26.91 
2010 BRUCE ALMIGHTYDEPUTY GOVERNORSTRIKING ANGEL4-dTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfDAWN GHOST TINSELTOWN6 2:28.15 
2009 PASSCHENDAELE4MONTJEUCLASSIC BABE218TE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfMINQAR QAIM FAIRFIELD FLAME 2:27.07 
2008 LOVETRISTAROCK OF GIBRALTAR2TRISTALOVE9-cTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfGALLIONS REACH2 YOUNG CENTAUR 2:27.47 
2007 MIRKOLA LASSPRIZEDGUN LADY2K. RAEC23TE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfKERRY OREILLY BOLD CONTACT 2:27.74 
2006 BAK DA CHIEFCHIEF BEARHARTHAVITBAKD. HOLLINSHEAD5-iTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfMIRKOLA LASS SO YOU 2:27.23 
2005 KERRY OREILLYOREILLYPEGARAHJ. GIBBS9-hTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfFILANTE ETOILE PARTEE 2:28.18 
2004 SINGING STAR2DANASINGAJELIGNITE JENJ. GIBBS1-oTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfST REIMS WAITOKI DREAM 2:26.97 
2003 EL DUCE2LORD BALLINAEL FUGAZD. & D. LOGAN14-eTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfMY GOVERNESS BEL AIR3 2:31.95 
2002 EL DUCE2LORD BALLINAEL FUGAZD. LOGAN14-eTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfLORD MIGHTY MELLAY GALAHAD2 2:32.98 
2001 OKIWI BAYKINJITECELERINA6B. MARSHALL2-jTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfUNCLE5 BETTA WATCH IT 2:36.92 
2000 BLUEBIRD THE WORDBLUEBIRDANTELLIERE28TE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfRIJEKA5 DESERT RAIN3 2:30.463RD DH WITH GLENDARA
1999 RIJEKA5SOUND REASONJOES GIRL11-gTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfOREGON POWER MCDA KNIFE 2:27.76 
1998 DANNEVEGASLE BELVEDEREWHATA BEAUTY5-cTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfMULQUEEN THE MESSAGE2 2:27.26 
1997 LA SILEENLE BELVEDERELISSOM21-wTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfJIMINEATE DENHOLM 2:26.48 
1996 PAKARAKA STARSTARJOROYAL VAIN2-bTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfCHUCKASHOT VIA SUEZ 2:32.21 
1995 SENATOR3SOUND REASONPLATINUM LASS27-aTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfNASSA ROSE SAPIO 2:27.52 
1994 TUNZA OAKOAK RIDGETANGIO27TE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfROYAL TIARA3 LIGEIRO 2:27.06 
1993 MILTAKMCGINTYENCORE83-nTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfACE OF LUCK TETHYS2 2:27.14 
1992 ULTIMATE AIMCENTAINESPRING REASON13-aTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfBEOWULF3 TUFF ENUFF 2:34.1 
1991 DEALERS CHARMDEALERS CHOICE2HARMONY LASS TE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfCHATTY HAWK OTAKIRI DRUMMER 2:35.1 
1990 CETACEAN2LITTLE BROWN JUG2MAGIC SEA39-aTE RAPA2400MGrade IITurfMANHATTEN FIRE TOUR BLADE 2:27.84 
1989 LORD MELLAYLE MONARCLADY MELD14-eTE RAPA2400MGrade IIITurfSLICE OF HEAVEN4 AQUIDITY 2:27.23 
1988 SOUNDS LIKE FUN2SOUND REASONALEDA JAY7-dTE RAPA2400MGrade IIITurfARGONAUT STYLE LORD SUTAC 2:32.85 
1987 PRECOCIOUS LAD2OTEHI BAYJACANA422-bTE RAPA2400MGrade IIITurfRATIONALE2 THREESOME2 2:29.8 
1986 THE FILBERTSOUVRANFAUXZANN18TE RAPA2400MGrade IIITurfBOUNTY HAWK2 RUN FOR COVER3 2:24.91 
1985 GREAT ESTATE3GREAT WALLBON CHERIE213-aTE RAPA2400MGrade IIITurfJOAL WHITOLE 2:25.79 
1984 MR DUTHIEFORTY WINKS3CITIUS42-cTE RAPA2400MGrade IIITurfRUANUKU DELARENNE 2:29.88 
1983 AVITTAVON VALLEYKITTYS WISH2-hTE RAPA2400MGrade IIITurfRUANUKU OUR BOYFRIEND 2:28.19 
1982 HUGELBELLISSIMOYALUMBA13-aTE RAPA2400MGrade IIITurfBOUND TO HONOUR VON CETTES 2:27.47 
1981 AVAGOALVAROFINAL FLIRT2-bTE RAPA2400MGrade IIITurfCHIMBU BIG YIELD 2:32.02 
1980 DRUM5WAR HAWK2NEVERTHELESS211-aTE RAPA2400MGrade IIITurfSHAMROCK8 ARETHUSA5 2:27.2 
1979 SOUND WAVE6SERENADER2FAIR WAVE2-jTE RAPA2400MGrade IIITurf      
1978 BAHRAIN5MELLAYCLEOPATRA913-bTE RAPA2400MTurf      
1977 SCHENLEYSUCARYLAGRICOLET18TE RAPA2400MTurf      
1976 HEIDSIECKHERMES2MARISE57-dTE RAPA2400MTurf      
1975 SKITE2SHOWOFF2SYNTEENA8-jTE RAPA2400MTurf      
1974 KIA MAIASHY BOY2KIA U14-bTE RAPA2400MTurf      
1973 SUMMEROSA2OAKVILLEROSE MEER8TE RAPA2400MTurf      
1972 FORT HAGENCOPENHAGENBLUE FORT2 TE RAPA12 FTurf      
1971 MAMSELLE3LE FILOUMARLATION1-lTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1970 SKINT DIPLE FILOUGLORYTIME10-dTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1969Race Not Run
1968 OUR GRACE2CLARIFICATION2HER GRACE44-cTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1967 JANEVILLE2SYNTAXFLYING JANE8-kTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1966 UDAREPRIDE OF KILDAREMARCO VIXEN18TE RAPA12 FTurf      
1965 APAGABADORKINGS LADY24TE RAPA12 FTurf      
1964 HIGH MARK3MARCO POLOHIGHLAND WATCH12-cTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1963 HIGH MARK3MARCO POLOHIGHLAND WATCH12-cTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1962 JOVIC2HELLO PETERHIAPAY2-cTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1961 CLYMONCONTACT2LADY TEO13-aTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1960 DAYSUNMID-DAY SUNCAIRNESS5TE RAPA12 FTurf      
1959 STYLISH OFFICERABLE SEAMAN2SPORTING MARK TE RAPA12 FTurf      
1958 ALLURING8KHORASSAN2LADY BERTHA8-iTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1957 INTUITIVE6INSTINCTDEBUTANTE102-bTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1956 FETTLE5FINISQUICK RISE29-cTE RAPA16 FTurf      
1955 DECEPTIVE12ALONZODUPLICITY513-bTE RAPA16 FTurf      
1954 DECEPTIVE12ALONZODUPLICITY513-bTE RAPA16 FTurf      
1953 SHOT SILK2INSTINCTRAMONDIA220-aTE RAPA16 FTurf      
1952 WINDSOR12GREAT TRADITIONPRETTY FLIRT3-nTE RAPA16 FTurf      
1951 KING FINCHALLFINISCHALETTE218TE RAPA12 FTurf      
1950 KILFENORA4PROBATION2KINVARA13-aTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1949 MOUNTAIN GLORY2ORELIO3MISS MESTOR1-jTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1948 ARTIFICERLANG BIANHEST12-gTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1947 ROYAL CHARTER7FOXBRIDGESHIRRED RIBBON14-eTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1946 FOXWYNFOXBRIDGEVERA ACRE11TE RAPA12 FTurf      
1945 FOXWYNFOXBRIDGEVERA ACRE11TE RAPA12 FTurf      
1944 WATER VIXENFOXBRIDGERIPPLING WATERS14-eTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1943 TWEEDSMUIRMR STANDFASTFAN DANCER3 TE RAPA12 FTurf      
1942 CLINCH4APPELLANTMARBLE BELLC23TE RAPA12 FTurf      
1941 BEAU LEONBEAU PERELADY BEDE19TE RAPA11 FTurf      
1940 OUR JEAN2VAALSBIG BERTHA7C3TE RAPA11 FTurf      
1939 TAURANGIBEAU PEREBARBACAN7-aTE RAPA11 FTurf      
1938 JONATHAN4THESPIAN2JOANFAX12-dTE RAPA11 FTurf      
1937 MASTER BRIERLYMUSKETOONLADY BRIERLY14-eTE RAPA11 FTurf      
1936 DARK SHADOW7LEIGHTONMADAM LOBELLA TE RAPA11 FTurf      
1935 KING REYRACEFULHILMAR11-bTE RAPA10 FTurf      
1934 MUNGATOONMUSKETOONMANGAMAIRE13-aTE RAPA10 FTurf      
1933 MASTER NORVALROMEO4MISS NORVA TE RAPA10 FTurf      
1932 REFRESHER3TEA TRAY3HULA GIRL4c37TE RAPA10 FTurf      
1931 EAGLET4CHIEF RULER2DOVELET221-aTE RAPA10 FTurf      
1930 TRUE BLOOD2ARCHERYBONNY HELEN5TE RAPA10 FTurf      
1929 TRUE BLOOD2ARCHERYBONNY HELEN5TE RAPA10 FTurf      
1928 CORINAXMAGPIE2QUEEN INGODA8TE RAPA10 FTurf      
1927 MINTLEAF2CATMINTPOTONA2-rTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1926 MASTER DOONLUCULLUSLASSIE DOON218TE RAPA12 FTurf      
1925 SPOONY2NASSAU5COOING211-fTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1924 ILLUMINATION5LIMELIGHT4FLEET STREET210-cTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1923 TINOHOROQUIN ABBEYMIGNON812-gTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1922 FOREST GOLD3MONOFORMANALOGY914-eTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1921 TRUTHFUL6DEMOSTHENESLILY WHITE218-aTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1920 ROYAL ABBEY2QUIN ABBEYURANIUM2 TE RAPA12 FTurf      
1919 MELEE3MARTIANFORMLESS9-aTE RAPA12 FTurf      
1918 RUDE2CYRUS2CHEEKY10 TE RAPA10 FTurf      
1917 TINOPAISTEPNIAKMIGNON812-gTE RAPA10 FTurf      
1916 BEDFORD5BUNYANMISS DIX12-cTE RAPA10 FTurf     PG
Add info for an additional year