Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ROTRC ROTORUA CUP - ARAWA PARK
NEW ZEALAND
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 THE GOOD FIGHTHIGH CHAPARRALPRAVDA5S. RITCHIE & C. MURRAY2-jARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfVOLER POUR MOI INITIATIVE9 2:26.64 
2019 ZACADAZABEELLACADAMURRAY BAKER/ANDREW FORSMAN22-bARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfGOBSTOPPER2 ARTISTE7 2:17.35 
2018 HIGHLADHIGH CHAPARRALMY LADYS CHAMBERMURRAY BAKER/ANDREW FORSMAN13-aARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfSTORMING THE TOWER JOE CARGO 2:31.47 
2017 PACORUSTAVISTOCK5ZA TIARACHRIS WOOD3-eARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfDOIKNOWYOU WANABEFAMOUS 2:27.85 
2016 STORMING THE TOWERSTORM CREEKMIDNIGHT DIPJOHN BELL2-fARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfGENTIL TONTON AUTHENTIC PADDY 2:20.83 
2015 PUMP UP THE VOLUMESAVABEELNAT THE BRATRALPH R. MANNING18ARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfMISS MOSSMAN DECORAH3 2:31.38 
2014 INDIKATOR3SANDTRAPLADY DAINTREEKEITH OPIE1-nARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfPUMP UP THE VOLUME SORIANO7 2:26.42 
2013 INDIKATOR3SANDTRAPLADY DAINTREEKEITH OPIE1-nARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfDARK BISHOP SUM UP2 2:23.91 
2012 FROMELLESSAVABEELUNEARTHED3JOHN SARGENT16-aARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfSUM UP2 ARCENCIEL2 2:21.79BY 2 L.
2011 INDIKATOR3SANDTRAPLADY DAINTREEKEITH OPIE1-nARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfROI DJEU DON DOMINGO3 2:25.74 
2010 INDIKATOR3SANDTRAPLADY DAINTREEKEITH OPIE1-nARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfTINSELTOWN6 CHETTAK 2:14.05 
2009 TINSELTOWN6PENTIRETINSEL12MICHAEL MORONEY/ANDREW CLARKEN8-aARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfIM ISAAC GINGA DUDE 2:20.99 
2008 KATY KEENZORROS LADTANGELO6STUART MANNING9-cARAWA PARK2170 MTGrade IIITurfALTESINO SHINING LIGHT9 2:14.59 
2007 BALMUSELORD BALLINAMUSING2KEVIN MYERS1-sARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfSCULPTOR3 PRETORIUS2 2:15.69 
2006 GLIDING4LORD BALLINAPURRING4KEVIN MYERS7-eARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfAVAROADI SHEREIGNS 2:27.40 
2005 CONVINCING3VICE REGALCONSTANZA7OWEN MILLERC18ARAWA PARK2300 MTGrade IIITurfKAJEMA MADAME SHINKO 2:25.99 
2004 NO FIBSCASUAL LIESMADAMS CHOICESHERYL & ROGER MCGLADEC4ARAWA PARK2300 MTGrade IIITurfMEMPHIS BLUES4 DANZAMAN3 2:29.39 
2003 LOUGH RINNJAHAFILLOUGH ALLENRONALD P. NOLAN2-fARAWA PARK2300 MTGrade IIITurfPERON5 SPUNKY RHYTHM 2:31.92 
2002 BODIE2STARK SOUTHBALLINA WAVENEIL CONNORS13-aARAWA PARK2300 MTGrade IIITurfFORLORNA2 REIGN SUPREME4 2:27.66 
2001 WATCH OFFICERSTARJOSPORTING FASHION2BRUCE MCLEODC3ARAWA PARK2300 MTGrade IIITurfCRONUS3 ABLE MASTER 2:41.54 
2000 LAUD PEREGRINELAUD EULOGYSOME BIRDARAWA PARK2300MGrade IIITurfCHASE ALIDA MILLENIUM STAR2 2.45.17 
1999 ARIGNASACKFORDPATHOS1-eARAWA PARK2200MGrade IIITurfCHASE ALIDA REAP GOLD 2:41.68 
1998 ALL IN FUN2ALLEGED DASHBONNIES DELIGHT16-cARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfWATCH OFFICER CHATHAM6 2:35.70 
1997 KAPITAIN KASHKAAPSTADLADY GENESISRAY JOHNSON5-hARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfMYSTERY ESCAPE NAT THE BRAT 2:26.30 
1996 NAT THE BRATRACING IS FUNVITE PRINCESSWILLIAM D. MASTERS18ARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfMASTER DANCER6 LORD MAJESTIC2 2:30.66 
1995 JUST APOLLOGAY APOLLOJUST HASTY213-aARAWA PARK2300MGrade IIITurfITALIAN SAINT JOHN DOR 2:31.37 
1994 TUI AKARANAOUR JIMMYAKARANA BELLE2-sARAWA PARK2300 MTGrade IIITurfJUGALUG OUR PRINCE ALIBHAI 2:37.83 
1993 MAUDE RYALLMCGINTYGARNIR25-dARAWA PARK2300MGrade IIITurfMANIVOR OFFER NO BID 2:29.24 
1992 AH HASHARIVARITERI1-uARAWA PARK2200MGrade IIITurfLORD ZIRITO BROWN JUMPER 2:28.54 
1991 TOUR BLADESOUND REASONOUT OF THE BLUE21-nARAWA PARK2200MGrade IIITurfBROWN JUMPER STARMATIC 2:14.43 
1989 MICKEYS TOWNICELANDICWALNORJ. A. (JIM) GIBBS4-oARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfESCALATION3 STAR HARVEST 2:21.95 
1988 SHANNON LADSTORM SHOWDOONAREE42-cARAWA PARK2300MGrade IIITurfRED CHIFFON2 LAGERFELD2 2:13.07 
1987 ROYAL GRITALLGRITRAPID REPLY29ARAWA PARK2200MGrade IIITurfCHIEF COMMANDER6 LU4 2:12.85 
1986 DELS DELIGHT2PEVEROOUR DELIGHT314-eARAWA PARK2200MGrade IIITurfTWELVE GAUGE2 BEAVER BOY 2:16.41 
1985 BEAVER BOYVALUTABEAUS DREAM16-cARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfJOAL DREAMAWIN 2:16.30 
1984 OTAKIRI MAIDBALKAN KNIGHTOTAKIRI QUEEN4-bARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfRUSHCUTTER4 MR DUTHIE 2:14.10 
1983Race Not Run
1982 AVITTAVON VALLEYKITTYS WISHNIGEL LANDERS2-hARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfSHIVAREE2 BOUND TO HONOUR 2:13.70 
1981 CUSSPASS THE BOTTLETINKER59-hARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfSOUND WAVE6 GUN FOR FUN 2:13.80 
1980 KINDLED2ALL ALIGHTNAUPLIA29-cARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfSAVE4 BLUE RULA 2:13.70 
1979 KINDLED2ALL ALIGHTNAUPLIA29-cARAWA PARK2200 MTGrade IIITurfBLUE RULA OPTICA2 2:14.10 
1978 EVEN SONEVEN STEVENSLADY SYNTAX ARAWA PARK2200MTurf      
1977 GOOD LORDZAMAZAANLOVE IN BLOOM4-nARAWA PARK2200MTurf      
1976 BALLYNESSBALLY ROYALJANESS20-bARAWA PARK2160MTurf      
1975 MANCHEROSHOWOFF2RIFF RAFF11-fARAWA PARK2160MTurf      
1974 SYNDROME3AUREATE3FAIR LASS2STUART MANNING5ARAWA PARK2160 MTTurf      
1973 KAUKAPAKAPAGOLD SOVEREIGNREGALE32-cARAWA PARK2213 MTTurf      
1972 SHARDAPAKISTAN2PAPER BONNETC3ARAWA PARK2213 MTTurf      
1971 DARK KNOWLEDGERED JESTEROTARATA24ARAWA PARK2160 MTTurf     PG
Add info for an additional year