Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
INVERCARGILL GOLD CUP - ASCOT PARK
NEW ZEALAND
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2008 RELAMPAGO7YAMANIN VITALELLE CHASE5-dASCOT PARK2200MListedTurfSABICRAFT BORNINTHESTATES 2:17.00 
2007 SON OF THE OAKYAMANIN VITALJUNE OAK4-hASCOT PARK2200MListedTurfCHARLESTON15 PASCO2 2:14.70 
2006 BUS USJUSTICE PREVAILSBROKE N US8ASCOT PARK2200MListedTurfTRI NATIONS HEAPZATOW 2:15.86 
2005 OUR SHIRAZNEDIYMKOTOBUKI22-bASCOT PARK2200MListedTurfHAPUKA HERO CUT N DRY 2:20.57 
2004 ALPINE DELIGHTBLUEBIRDALPINE BEAUTY29-hASCOT PARK2200MListedTurfBORDER CALLANT CUT N DRY 2:28.80 
2003 ALPINE DELIGHTBLUEBIRDALPINE BEAUTY29-hASCOT PARK2200MListedTurfBALLINAS ACE DOR US 2:21.17 
2002 AMAZING CHARMAMAZING DANCERGENUINE CHARMER9-hASCOT PARK2200MListedTurfANQUILLA LAVA LADY2 2:19.14 
2001 IMPS LOVESPECTACULAR LOVEIMPROPER24-dASCOT PARK2200MListedTurfHILTON JEWEL OH TAH GO 2:19.97 
2000 UNCLE5PALATABLEQUEEN OF GOLD1-nASCOT PARK2200MListedTurfOH TAH GO SUPER MONARCH2 2:16.13 
1999 MUSIC MAN3HAPPY MELODYBEAUTIFUL SMIDGEN5-aASCOT PARK2200MListedTurfRIPON BY GLEN URQUHART 2:17.24 
1998 SOPHERIMCENTAINEWINTER WHITE218ASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfJACK DANIELS DENPASAR 2:46.23 
1997 KHADEELAHKREISLER2JACQUIS CHOICE1-hASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfBOSTON BOY3 CLIPPER RUN 2:48.97 
1996 SAM MCGUIREMCGINTYMONA CURRAGH23ASCOT PARK2600MListedTurfMIDNIGHT MADAM BONSAI PIPELINE 2:45.4 
1995 EDHALF ICEDMOUNT JOY1-nASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfOLD THYMER STAR ON ICE 2:42.21 
1994 DANGEROUS DAN3ASHABITSTAR QUEST4C17ASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfSOVEREIGNS ORB MOTORHEAD 2:43.87 
1993 COUTETNUAGE DORTIFFANY ROSE11-bASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfWHISPER JET3 MAC ROBERT 3:03.98 
1992 XZANADU LADYOAK RIDGEROCOCO7ASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfWOODLEIGH LAD MANOR LAD2 2:43.22 
1991 LUSKIN LADY2DEDICATED RULLAHHONNETE JOUER2-eASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfSTAR OF KERRY AMBROSIA PAL 3:08.28 
1990 AMBROSIA PALPALATABLEBRIGHT LEIGH11-gASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfRED HAWK5 THE BUTCHER3 2:41.6 
1989 SOVEREIGN COURTSOVEREIGN REDSPY COURT1-xASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfCHANCE FOR GOLD3 JOE NINETY2 2:43.69 
1988 FROSTY HEIRHEIR APPARENT2ICE GALA5-iASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfHYPATIA12 MAESTRI 2:44.0 
1987 SEA SWIFTAUK2GAY DINAH4-dASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfBI NOBLE FLYER6 2:46.16 
1986 SEA SWIFTAUK2GAY DINAH4-dASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfBI NOBLE ROYAL SCEPTRE3 2:40.51 
1985 NOBLE BOANOBLE BIJOUGOLDEN BOA18ASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfCAHIR2 LUCIFER LAD 2:42.86 
1984 NOBLE BOANOBLE BIJOUGOLDEN BOA18ASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfMILES BETTER GRIPP 2:44.6 
1983 SUPREMITY2NOBLE BIJOUMAJESTIC STAR34-iASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfTHE DIMPLE MILES BETTER 2:59.12 
1982 MILES BETTERBELLBOROUGHKAY-EL ASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfTHE DIMPLE JOYARTY 2:42.14 
1981 IN FLIGHT2REINDEERBELINDAS FLIGHT13-aASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfJUDGE OBADIAH THE FANTASY 2:43.65 
1980 FIRPO3PEPCHERI SUISSE2C3ASCOT PARK2600MGrade IIITurfMILES BETTER HELENS RIDGE 2:41.7 
1979 FLEETWOOD MAC2WOODFIELDCARRON HOWEASCOT PARK2600MTurf      
1978 SAN ARDOBELLBOROUGHAROSA734ASCOT PARK2600MTurf      
1977 CAPPELLORIBOTLIGHTCAPLIN2-bASCOT PARK2600MTurf      
1976 LYNDA MARYBELLBOROUGHFLAIR GO34ASCOT PARK2600MListedTurf      
1975 MAGIC TOUCH11KURDISTANMAGIC MIRROR814-eASCOT PARK2600MTurf      
1974 COORABINFOUNTAINHEAD2STORNOWAY31-wASCOT PARK2600MTurf      
1973 MELDIEBELLBOROUGHREVERTEDC3ASCOT PARK13 FTurfTRELAY     
1972 SNOW BOY5KURDISTANGAYFIELD5-aASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1971 PRINCESS MELLAYMELLAYPRINCESS ERMINE3-bASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1970 SOMELIGHT2FREELIGHTSOME DAYASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1969 SUMMER MAGIC2SUMMERTIME2TAJ44-bASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1968 GOLDEN SILVER2SILVER KING6MOLOS7-dASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1967 SUMMER MAGIC2SUMMERTIME2TAJ44-bASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1966 CASSAROOKCASSOCKSUMMER CHASEASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1965 EIFFEL TOWER3KURDISTANBELL TOWER227ASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1964 APATHYCALLANDERAMBER LIGHT21-nASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1963 ASTRA8ASTRAEUS2SISTER SAL32-iASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1962 DESERT CHIEF3RUTHLESS2ZIZETTE2-gASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1961 LLANMAILLANSTEPHANMISPRINT22-bASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1960 GREAT SENSATION2CASSOCKSPEEDY107-dASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1959 ARK ROYALMARCO POLOBATTLE CRUISER7-eASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1958 CANON6CASSOCKEDEFORTEC3ASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1957 DINNER CHATCHATSWORTH3DINNER MUSIC224ASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1956 SUPHEROSUPERHEROIC GIRL18-aASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1955 DUSTY MILLER3MILLINGBLACK ROBE4-dASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1954 PRAWNSSALMAGUNDI2JEDBURGH5-jASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1953 JAMELL2NIGHTLYPALANTUA27ASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1952 SPICE11LO ZINGAROSALLY SAGE18ASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1951 SPICE11LO ZINGAROSALLY SAGE18ASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1950 SIGNAL OFFICERSALMAGUNDI2MORSE SIGNALASCOT PARK13 FTurf      
1949 GUNTHER2SIEGFRIEDROYAL EMBLEM42-fASCOT PARK12 FTurf      
1948 SPARE PARTSALMAGUNDI2MEI TUI4-iASCOT PARK12 FTurf      
1947 AURORA AUSTRALIS2SALMAGUNDI2RULING LIGHT21-nASCOT PARK12 FTurf      
1946 PRIDE OF MOSSBURNSIEGFRIEDHONEST MAID2-bASCOT PARK12 FTurfAURORA AUSTRALIS2    DH 1ST & 2ND
1945 FOXHAVEN2FOXBRIDGEPELAGIA410-dASCOT PARK12 FTurf      
1944 MACEDOINE2SALMAGUNDI2HONEST MAID2-bASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1943 ROYAL LANCER4IRISH LANCER2WINSOME SISTER18-aASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1942 SPANISH LADBALBOA3SPEARMAID31-cASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1941 MONAS SONGSONG BIRDKYLEBOA17-bASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1940 PASSAFORMBALBOA3FAIRFORM2-bASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1939 ALMA12PAPER MONEYRAVENNA214-eASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1938 MILFORD7ANOMALY2TE ANAU MAID2-iASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1937 GUARANTEE6PAPER MONEYENTRE NOUS7C17ASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1936 QUEEN OF SONG3SONG BIRDDIFFERENTIAL24-dASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1935 HUNTING GOHUNTING SONGTHE HOOK22-bASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1934 CHHOTABONNEMENTBON AVIS13-aASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1933 RED SEA13VALKYRIANWHITIANGA12-cASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1932 RED SEA13VALKYRIANWHITIANGA12-cASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1931 GLENROWAN3CLARENCEUXSWEET WATER418ASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1930 GLARE6AUSTRALIAN SUNLADY TRAVANCORE9ASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1929 ROYAL SAXON2SAXBYHEATH LASS219-bASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1928 SET SAIL3SOLFERINO2STRATHPEFFER17-bASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1927 SET SAIL3SOLFERINO2STRATHPEFFER17-bASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1926 RAVENNA2SOLFERINO2DROSKI14-eASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1925 RED WINKWINKIEADA MERLING2 ASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1924 MANTUA3SOLFERINO2ROSE SALTERNE27ASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1923 SUNNY LOCHSUNNY LAKEAFTON LOCH2-bASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1922 SILENT KING3GAY SPARK2GOLDEN WAY95-bASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1921 ELEUSELYSIAN3KOWEREWEREC26ASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1920 AMYTHASDEMOSTHENESGOLD TREASURE24-oASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1919 MARSA2MARTIANNANTES218ASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1918 ASCULAPHUSMARTIANGIPSY GIRL3C18ASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1917 GOLDEN KING9## ASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1916 DOWNDOWNSHIRE2CYRE8-kASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1915 HONESTY6MARTIANSUCCESS32-bASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1914 SPECIALFORMBONIFORMSIGNAL12 ASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1913 SOLDIERS CHORUSMARTIANGRAND OPERA214-eASCOT PARK10 FTurf      
1912 SOLDIERS CHORUSMARTIANGRAND OPERA214-eASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1911 WARSAW8STEPNIAKLADY LORRAINE3C4ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1910 WARSAW8STEPNIAKLADY LORRAINE3C4ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1909 GOLD DREDGE2## ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1908 NOTUS5LORD ROSSLYNMISTRAL418ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1907 THUNDERER7HOTCHKISSLADY AUGUSTA5C3ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1906 JUNIPER12## ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1905 DE LASEATON DELAVAL2RADIANT827ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1904 ARDNARFFFITZ HERCULESPARVULA3ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1903 SIRIUS17DREADNOUGHT2PLANET4C25ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1902 ARDNARFFFITZ HERCULESPARVULA3ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1901 JUPITER22ST CLAIR2EVENING STAR18C28ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1900 BLACK AND RED2MAXIM2AQUALATE14-eASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1899 PROPOSAL9ST GEORGE8APROPOS85-aASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1898 EMMELINE6ST CLAIR2LADY EMMA34-cASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1897 MISSFIREMAXIM2TAKE MISS224ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1896 EMMELINE6ST CLAIR2LADY EMMA34-cASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1894 DORA27CADOGANDORIS1714-eASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1893 REMEMBRANCE13FUSILIER3JEALOUSY7C4ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1892 TEMPEST3NEW HOLLANDTORNADO53-bASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1891 GALTEE3## ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1890 MON LOUP## ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1889 DON CAESARCADOGANMARITANA10 ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1888 CAMERINE## ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1887 LA ROSE11APREMONTRED ROSE8C36ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1886 PUCK6LEOLINUSTITANIA1211-bASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1884 ADAMANT8TRADUCERADA11c37ASCOT PARK8 FTurf      
1883 TAIAROA3TUBAL CAINACE OF HEARTS33ASCOT PARK8 FTurfAURORA35    DH 1ST & 2ND (PG)
Add info for an additional year