Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TRANSYLVANIA STAKES - KEENELAND, KY
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ANALYZE IT2 POINT OF ENTRYSWEET ASSAY CHAD C BROWN 21-a 8.5 F Grade IIICAPTIVATING MOON ADMIRALTY PIER 1:45.60YL UNDEFEATED 3-3
2017 BIG SCORE4 MR BIG2NOT UNUSUAL TIM YAKTEEN 2-d 8.5 F Grade IIIHOLIDAY STONE MAKARIOS3 1:43:23TURF GOOD [8 RAN]
2016 SHAKHIMAT LONHROREGGAE ROSE ROGER L. ATTFIELD 20-a 8.5 F Grade IIIJ R S HOLIDAY INSPECTOR LYNLEY 1:42.65TURF GOOD
2015 NIGHT PROWLER7 GIANTS CAUSEWAYMARYS FOLLIES CHAD BROWN 1-k 8.5 F Grade IIILUCK OF THE KITTEN SAHAM2 1:44:035 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2014 MEDAL COUNT DYNAFORMERBRISQUETTE DALE ROMANS 2-o 8.5 F Grade IIIPICOZZA WOODFIELD SPRINGS 1:43:358 STATERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013 JACK MILTON WAR FRONTPRESERVER TODD A. PLETCHER 9-f 8.5 F Grade IIIUP WITH THE BIRDS REDWOOD KITTEN 1:41.80TURF: FIRM
2012 SILVER MAX BADGE OF SILVERKISSIN RENE DALE L. ROMANS A1 8.5 F Grade IIITRAVEL ADVISORY2 STATE OF PLAY3 1:41.81TURF: FIRM
2011 AIR SUPPORT SMART STRIKEGAZE3 CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 8-c 8.5 F Grade IIIGREAT MILLS2 ADIRONDACK SUMMER 1:41.99TURF FIRM
2010 NORDIC TRUCE YES ITS TRUENYRAMBA CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 9-c 8.5 F Grade IIISTRIKE THE TIGER2 GUYS REWARD2 1:41.31FM, 7R, M-NK-NO- 4
2009 STORMALORY STORM CATMISS HALORY WILLIAM I. MOTT 4-g 8.5 F Grade IIISMART BID3 FLORENTINO8 1:39.46TURF: YIELDING
2008 BOSS LAFITTE DYNAFORMERWAR THIEF THOMAS M. AMOSS 10-c 8.5 F Grade IIIRILEY TUCKER BUDGE MAN 1:44.43TRACK: FAST - OFF TURF
2007 MARCAVELLY JOHANNESBURGDARK JEWEL2 WILLIAM I. MOTT 13-c 8 F Grade IIIIN JEST2 COBRADOR4 1:36.98TURF: FIRM
2006 CHIN HIGH SMART STRIKEDAMIES SIS NEIL L. PESSIN 13-c 8 F Grade IIILE PLAIX WHERETHEWESTBEGINS 1:37.87TURF: FIRM
2005 CHATTAHOOCHEE WAR WAR CHANTBUFFALO BERRY2 ROBERT J. FRANKEL 16-h 8 F Grade IIIGUILLAUME TELL2 REY DE CAFE 1:35.28TURF: FIRM
2004 TIMO2 EL PRADO2ELOCATS BURGLAR WILLIAM M. BADGETT, JR. 4-m 8 F Grade IIIMR J T L AMERICA ALIVE 1:36.52 
2003 WHITE CAT MOUNTAIN CATOUR FRIEND TERRY KENNETH G. MCPEEK 2-h 8 F Grade IIIDEEP SHADOW3 CHRISTMAS AWAY 1:34.98 
2002 FLYING DASH DASHING BLADEFULL BOARD NEIL D. DRYSDALE 12-b 8 F ListedBACK PACKER POLITICAL ATTACK 1:35.69 
2001 BAPTIZE DYNAFORMERSCREENING ROOM WILLIAM I. MOTT 12-c 8 F ListedDYNAMEAUX ACT OF REFORM 1:35.28 
2000 FIELD CAT2 METFIELDSANDYS STORM KIM M. BONIFACE 3-e 8 F ListedLENDELL RAY GO LIB GO 1:35.19 
1999 GOOD NIGHT LORD AT WAREVENINGS OVER FRANK L. BROTHERS 9-b 8 F ListedAIR ROCKET MAKE YOUR MARK 1:35.00 
1998 DOG WATCH NIGHT SHIFTABET CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 2-d 8 F ListedREFORMER RALLY AMERICAN ODYSSEY 1:34.65FM, 10R, M: 3/4
1997 NEAR THE BANK LOMOND2STORM THE BANK DENIS W. ROBERSON 1-a 8 F ListedDAYLIGHT SAVINGS SONG FOR JAMES 1:36.53TURF FIRM
1996 MORE ROYAL MT. LIVERMOREROYAL RUN2 JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD 22-d 8 F Grade IIIDEFACTO ROUGH OPENING 1:35.92TURF: FIRM
1995 CRIMSON GUARD DANZIGWEDDING RECEPTION WILLIAM I. MOTT 2-n 8.5 F Grade IIIDIXIE DYNASTY NOSTRA 1:44.04 
1994 STAR OF MANILA MANILAHER SILVER BURK KESSINGER, JR. A1 8.5 F Grade IIIPRIX DE CROUTON CARPET 1:42.87 
1993 PROUD SHOT PROUD BIRDIELA TOYA FRANK A. ALEXANDER A16 8.5 F Grade IIIEXPLOSIVE RED AWAD 1:44.17 
1992 CASINO MAGISTRATE MAGESTERIALCASINO BABE THOMAS J. KELLY 4-d 8.5 F Grade IIICOAXING MATT TRANS CARIBBEAN 1:46.62TURF: YIELDING
1991 EASTERN DUDE DAHARBANGKOK CARL A. NAFZGER 3-i 8.5 F ListedMAGIC INTERLUDE JANUARY MAN 1:42.94TURF: FIRM
1990 IZVESTIA ICECAPADESHY SPIRIT ROGER L. ATTFIELD 2-n 8.5 F SCATTERED2 DIVINE WARNING 1:43.80TURF: FIRM
1989 SHY TOM BLUSHING GROOMISLAND KITTY D. WAYNE LUKAS 8-c 8.5 F ONCE OVER KNIGHTLY RINGERMAN 1:50.00INAUGURAL RUNNING - YIELDING
  Add info for an additional year