Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
LAST TYCOON STAKES - SANTA ANITA PARK, CA
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2015 SI SAGE2 SAGEBURGSANS RIEN DARRELL J. VIENNA 1-t 10 F Grade IIIGANESH6 ABBEY VALE3 2:02.08TRACK: FAST, 43-1
2014 QUICK CASABLANCA UNTIL SUNDOWNQUICK16 RONALD L. MCANALLY 14-c 9 F Grade IIIFIRE WITH FIRE2 ROOKIE SENSATION 1:48.62HD,NK 16-1
2012 UTOPIAN4 ROCK HARD TENSTORM ALERT JOHN A. SHIRREFFS 12-c 9 F Grade IIISMUG5 HOLLADAY ROAD 1:48.73HD
2011 LIBERIAN FREIGHTER BERTRANDOANACHRISTINA NEIL D. DRYSDALE 4-r 8.5 F Grade IIIRYEHILL DREAMER THE USUAL Q T 1:39.701/2,NK
2010 GALLANT SON3 MALABAR GOLDEXPLICITLY2 FRANK LUCARELLI 3-d 8.5 F Grade IIIQUINDICI MAN GLOWING PRAISE3 1:39.674TH ACCLAMATION(3-1 FAV.)
2009 MADEO2 MIZZEN MASTPASSION FLOWER2 JOHN A. SHIRREFFS 22-b 8.5 F Grade IIISTORM MILITARY U S RANGER 1:42.04HD,HD
2008 EL ROBLAR WAR CHANTSCREAMER RICHARD E. MANDELLA 5-b 8.5 F Grade IIIHEROI DO BAFRA UFFIZI4 1:40.35TURF: FIRM
2007 AFTER MARKET STORM CATTRANQUILITY LAKE JOHN A. SHIRREFFS 3-n 8.5 F Grade IIIRED FORT WILLOW O WISP 1:39.63TURF: FIRM
2006 WILLOW O WISP MISNOMER2WILLOW WOODMAN VLADIMIR CERIN 16-h 8.5 F Grade IIIARTISTE ROYAL NEW EXPORT 1:39.05TURF: FIRM
2005 KING OF HAPPINESS SPINNING WORLDMYSTERY RAYS NEIL D. DRYSDALE 8-c 8.5 F Grade IIIRED FORT JUST WONDER2 1:40.67NO
2004 LEROIDESANIMAUX CANDY STRIPESDISSEMBLE2 ROBERT J. FRANKEL 11 8.5 F Grade IIIDESIGNED FOR LUCK DEVIOUS BOY 1:38.45NCR
2003 GONDOLIERI GOLD TRIBUTESOME HOME RONALD L. MCANALLY 10-a 8.5 F Grade IIITRULY A JUDGE FREEFOURINTERNET 1:40.32TRACK: WET-FAST
2002 NIGHT PATROL STORM BOOTDOWNTOWN BLUES NICK B. CANANI 1-l 8.5 F Grade IIIREDATTORE SEINNE 1:39.35TURF: FIRM
2001 FATEFUL DREAM DISTANT VIEW2FITNAH2 ROBERT J. FRANKEL 13-b 8.5 F Grade IIINATIONAL ANTHEM3 CASINO KING 1:41.65TURF: FIRM
2000 MONTEMIRO KRISMIRA MONTE DARRELL J. VIENNA 4-m 8.5 F Grade IIIBONAPARTISTE TAKARIAN 1:40.7128-1
1999 BRAVE ACT PERSIAN BOLDCIRCUS ACT RONALD L. MCANALLY 19-b 8.5 F Grade IIILORD SMITH EXPRESSIONIST 1:39.13 
1998 FANTASTIC FELLOW LEAR FANCHATEAUBABY WALLACE A. DOLLASE 3-d 8.5 F Grade IIIVIA LOMBARDIA SHAREKANN 1:38.77FM, 6R, M-3 1/2, NCR
1997 EL ANGELO EL GRAN SENORANGELA SERRA M. JENINE SAHADI 4-f 8.5 F Grade IIIIRISH WINGS TYCHONIC 1:40.29 
1996 FASTNESS ROUSILLONCITY FORTRESS M. JENINE SAHADI 5-h 8.5 F Grade IIIHELMSMAN TYCHONIC 1:39.54 
1995 BLAZE OBRIEN INTERCOIRISH OBRIEN HECTOR O. PALMA 22-b 8.5 F Grade IIISAVINIO STOLLER 1:39.53NK
1994 GOTHLAND HIGHEST HONORBID FAIR WALLACE A. DOLLASE 2-o 8.5 F Grade IIRAPAN BOY JOHANN QUATZ 1:39.60 
1993 THE TENDER TRACK TOPSIDERARTICULATE ROBBERY ROBERT B. HESS, JR. 6-a 8.5 F Grade IIJOURNALISM JOHANN QUATZ 1:40.0013-1
1992 GOLDEN PHEASANT2 CAROPERFECT PIGEON CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 3-o 8.5 F Grade IIBLAZE OBRIEN NATIVE BOUNDARY 1:39.86 
1991 TIGHT SPOT HIS MAJESTYPREMIUM WIN RONALD L. MCANALLY 5-f 8.5 F Grade IISOMETHINGDIFFERENT RAZEEN 1:40.30 
1990 MOHAMED ABDU RUSTICAROINVESTITURE RICHARD W. MULHALL 16-h 8.5 F Grade IIPEACE3 CLASSIC FAME 1:39.40 
1989 STEINLEN HABITATSOUTHERN SEAS D. WAYNE LUKAS 16-c 8.5 F Grade IIPASAKOS MI PREFERIDO 1:39.60 
1988 STEINLEN HABITATSOUTHERN SEAS D. WAYNE LUKAS 16-c 8.5 F Grade IIDEPUTY GOVERNOR GALUNPE 1:40.40 
1987 LE BELVEDERE MISWAKILOUISVILLE CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 1-x 8.5 F Grade IIISHARROOD BARBERY 1:40.40 
1986 ZOFFANY OUR NATIVEGREY DAWN GIRL JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 1-n 8.5 F Grade IIIPALACE MUSIC TRUCE MAKER 1:45.60 
1985 AL MAMOON BELIEVE ITLADY WINBORNE ROBERT J. FRANKEL 1-x 8.5 F Grade IIITHE NOBLE PLAYER SWOON2 1:40.20 
1984 ROYAL HEROINE LYPHEORMY SIERRA LEONE JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 1-w 8.5 F Grade IIIBEL BOLIDE VIN ST BENET 1:40.20 
1983 BOLD STYLE BOLD COMMANDERMARIANNA TRENCH CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 2-s 8.5 F Grade IIINOALTO WESTERN 1:41.40 
1982 MAIPON TANTOULDONINDA WARREN R. STUTE 6-a 8.5 F Grade IIISPENCE BAY WICKERR 1:40.20 
1981 BOLD TROPIC PLUM BOLDTROPICANA CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 3-j 8.5 F THE BART ADRAAN 1:40.00 
1980 RED CRESCENT PRINCE JOHNLITTLE EVIL RONALD L. MCANALLY 22-b 8.5 F ListedHENSCHEL NUMA POMPILIUS 1:40.60 
1979 JOHNNYS IMAGE STAGE DOOR JOHNNYSUPREME DELIGHT ROBERT J. FRANKEL 19-c 8.5 F RICH CREAM SMOGGY 1:40.601ST DIVISION
1978 STAR SPANGLED ROUND TABLEKINGSLAND LAZARO S. BARRERA 9-e 8.5 F BAD N BIG NO TURNING 1:39.801ST DIVISION
1977 TODAY N TOMORROW OLYMPIAD KINGKICK PLEAT ROGER E. CLAPP 21-a 8.5 F ANNES PRETENDER SIR JASON 1:41.00 
1976 RIOT IN PARIS SIR RIBOTRUNNING ACCOUNT CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 2-f 8.5 F ListedABSENT MINDED PASSIONATE PIRATE 1:41.601ST DIVISION
1975 EL BOTIJA ARISTOPHANESLA MALEVA HENRY M. MORENO 3-h 8.5 F ListedKIRRARY AGAINST THE SNOW 1:41.601ST DIVISION, 8R. NOW ON TURF.
1974 SHIRLEYS CHAMPION NOHOLME2NEVADA MARGA ROBERT P. KING 4-m 6.5 F Grade IIROCKET REVIEW SUCH A RUSH 1:14.80TRACK: FAST
1973 ANCIENT TITLE GUMMOHI LITTLE GAL KEITH L. STUCKI 8-f 7 F Grade IIGROSHAWK PONTOISE 1:21.00 
1972 WAR HEIM SLIPPED DISCWHEEDLE DALE K. LANDERS 13-c 9 F KENNEDY ROAD FIGONERO 1:47.40 
1971 ADVANCE GUARD ROUND TABLEGIGI2 CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 10-d 9 F MANTA FAR TO REACH 1:48.00 
1970 BAFFLE LIL FELLAWINDING TRAIL JOHN E. LONGDEN 11-f 9 F PLEASURE SEEKER T V COMMERCIAL 1:47.20NK
1969 RISING MARKET TO MARKETPOLITE SOCIETY THEODORE B. SALADIN 2-h 9 F DEWAN RIVET 1:46.60 
1968 GAMELY BOLD RULERGAMBETTA JAMES W. MALONEY 5-h 9 F RISING MARKET HILL SHINE 1:47.20 
1967 QUICKEN TREE ROYAL ORBITMOTHER WIT CLYDE TURK 5-j 8.5 F HILL CLOWN NIARKOS 1:41.601ST DIVISION
1966 NATIVE DIVER IMBROSFLEET DIVER MICHAEL E. MILLERICK 2-j 8.5 F SLEDGE3 TRONADO 1:41.60 
1965 TRONADO THE YUVARAJHER MAJESTY ARNOLD N. WINICK 8-g 8.5 F HILL RISE QUADRANGLE 1:40.40 
1964 NATIVE DIVER IMBROSFLEET DIVER MICHAEL E. MILLERICK 2-j 8.5 F MUSTARD PLASTER MR CONSISTENCY 1:41.604TH: COLORADO KING
1963 NATIVE DIVER IMBROSFLEET DIVER MICHAEL E. MILLERICK 2-j 8.5 F PIRATE COVE ALDERSHOT 1:42.20 
1962 PROVE IT ENDEAVOURTIME TO KHAL MESHACH A. TENNEY 2-e 8.5 F SEA ORBIT RABLERO 1:41.00 
1961 SEA ORBIT ORBIT2SEA FLORA JOHN M. LEAVITT 4-m 8.5 F DRESS UP FIRST BALCONY 1:41.00 
1960 BAGDAD DOUBLE JAYBAZURA JOSEPH S. DUNN 14-b 8.5 F SEA ORBIT PRIZE HOST 1:40.80 
1959 BUG BRUSH NASRULLAHBONNIE BERYL ROBERT L. WHEELER 10-c 8.5 F AMERIGO HOW NOW 1:40.80 
1958 EDDIE SCHMIDT COUNT SPEEDPARADISE4 FRANK L. CARR 3-o 8.5 F HOW NOW SOCIAL CLIMBER 1:41.60NO
1957 FIND2 DISCOVERYSTELLAR ROLE WILLIAM C. WINFREY 1-c 8.5 F EDDIE SCHMIDT PIT BOSS 1:40.80 
1956 SWAPS KHALEDIRON REWARD MESHACH A. TENNEY A4 8.5 F MISTER GUS BOBBY BROCATO 1:39.00NWR (DIRT)
1955 DETERMINE ALIBHAIKOUBIS WILLIAM MOLTER 5-j 8.5 F MISTER GUS ALIDON 1:40.80 
1954 HIGH SCUD BERNBOROUGHJIMS NIECE WILLIAM J. HIRSCH 23-b 8.5 F CURRAGH KING FLEET BIRD 1:42.00 
1953 PET BULLY PETROSECAMELINA HOWARD C. HOFFMAN 20-a 8.5 F ROYAL SERENADE FLEET BIRD 1:42.00 
1952 STURDY ONE UNBREAKABLEALPENSTOCK3 LANE BRIDGFORD 1-p 8.5 F STORMY CLOUD2 ADMIRAL DRAKE2 1:42.20 
1951 STURDY ONE UNBREAKABLEALPENSTOCK3 LANE BRIDGFORD 1-p 8.5 F ALL BLUE BE FLEET 1:42.20 
1950 MICHE MICHELPURA SUERTE EDWARD C. HAYWARD 8-a 9 F DHARAN2 FRANKLY2 1:49.00 
1949 ACE ADMIRAL HELIOPOLISWAR FLOWER WILLIAM MOLTER 14-f 8.5 F PRETAL2 AMBLE IN 1:42.80 
1948 WITH PLEASURE HE DIDSELDINA HOWARD LONG 8-c 6 F MAFOSTA FAIR TRUCKLE 1:11.20 
1947 ARTILLERY ALIBHAITEDIANA C. RALPH WEST 12-b 7 F TEXAS SANDMAN SEE-TEE-SEE 1:22.00 
1946 QUICK REWARD REAPING REWARDFAST STRIDE EDWARD L. FITZGERALD 1-n 7 F CANINA VANSLAM2 1:23.60 
1945 HIGH RESOLVE2 ZACAWEISTAGRAY PORTE WILLIAM MOLTER 16-c 7 F PRINCE ERNEST CHALLENGE ME 1:22.00EWR (DIRT)
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941 SIR JEFFREY SIR GALLAHAD3ONE HOUR GRACETON W. PHILPOT 9 8.5 F WOOF WOOF MR GRUNDY 1:42.40 
1940 HISTORICAL2 SIR GALLAHAD3BLACK FLAG MOSE HELM 6-a 8.5 F SPECIFY WEDDING CALL 1:43.40INGLEWOOD HANDICAP THRU 2013
1939 SPECIFY JAMESTOWNDESIGNATE ALBERT A. BARONI 4-r 8 F MAIN MAN FLYING WILD 1:36.40NTR
1938 LIGAROTI FOGONLIRICA LINDSAY C. HOWARD 3-k 8 F NO DICE5 SWEEPALOT 1:38.80INAUGURAL RUNNING INGLEWOOD MILE H
  Add info for an additional year