Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO GENERAL SAN MARTIN - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 BESITOS3 CIMA DE TRIOMPHEUNION CAMP R.PELLEGATA 11-g 2400 MT Grade IMUST GO ON QUEMACOCO 2.28:34 
2015 GIACOM GIACOMO2KASCHA2 JUAN GUTIERREZ 6-a 2400 MT Grade IMUST GO ON SULTAODECASCADURA 2:27:98 
2014 GANESH6 SULAMANIZORAN2 C GIUSSI 19 2400 MT Grade IKING KON FANTASTIC ROYALE 2:34:45WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013 SOY CARAMBOLO VAL ROYALLA CARAMBOLA MIGEL ANGEL SUAREZ 20-d 2400 MT Grade IBESIDE THE POINT3 ES CORINO 2:32.88 
2012 FLOWING RYE CATCHER IN THE RYESTORMY FLO 4-k 1800 MT Grade ICROFT3 DREAM STORM2 1:47.00 
2011 ARISTOCITY CITY WESTLA ARISTOCRATA2 14 1800 MT Grade IROYKU IBEMAN 1:44.91 
2010 COCHO SUNRAY SPIRITCARLEATA 1-e 1800 MT Grade ILINGOTE DE ORO FLESH FOR FANTASY 1:45.90 
2009 SUCCESFUL AFFAIR SUCCESSFUL APPEALSTONE FLOWER ALFREDO GAITAN DASSIE 4-r 1800 MT Grade IGRIVKO INTERMEDIARIO 1:47.44 
2008 FLAG COPADO FLAG DOWNPOTRA BRUJA PELLEGATA 14 1800 MT Grade IBAHIARO TWO PARADES 1:45.34 
2007 LATENCY SLEW GIN FIZZLATENCIA JUAN UDAONDO 9-g 1800 MT Grade ISTAR PLUS4 HONEY NOV 1:46.06 
2006 THANO SOUTHERN HALODI MACHINE 14-c 1800 MT Grade IJUAN TALENTOSO SIXTY FINDER 1:47.16 
2005 POTRO REX POTRILLONCHALDEE 2-u 1800 MT Grade ISIXTY FINDER QUEL FILS 1:48.59 
2004 INTER CLEANTE INTERPRETEORIGINAL LADY 12-d 1800 MT Grade IMONSIEUR CHEFF FERNAN 1:46.50 
2003 ABROQUELADO EL METEOROANDRINA E. E. ROMERO 3-f 1800 MT Grade ILAC AZUR   1:47.16 
2002 CLIMAY OCEAN FALLSFLORIDANA 17-b 1800 MT Grade IEL REALIZADO ROTULO2 1:49.25 
2001 FLIRTEADOR SOUTHERN HALOFONTINA2 FRENKEL SANTILLAN 12-d 1800 MT Grade IMAD CHAMP MAGIC CORNER 1:47.80TRACK: FAST
2000 MAGIC CORNER RAINBOW CORNERMAJAGUA 13-e 1800 MT Grade IPIRATA DE LUJO IBICENCO 1:49.30 
1999 STRUDEL FITZ FITZCARRALDOMISS CON STRUED 3-b 1800 MT Grade I    1:46.10TRACK: FAST
1998 EL COMPINCHE SOUTHERN HALOLA COPERA 3-h 1800 MT Grade IMARRON GLACE8 BUENO BOB   
1997 BODY GLOVE CANDY STRIPESLA MARMITE2 12-d 1800 MT Grade IFRUCTIFERO KEYNES4   
1996 FAIR CARD FATLYCARANUELA2 1-j 1800 MT Grade IEL COMPINCHE RINCON AMERICANO   
1995 HUIDO ATAVIADOAWOL2 4-c 1800 MT Grade IROSIERE MIXER   
1994 PRINCE BOY RED WING PRINCEINDIAN LADY4 20 1800 MT Grade IHANGAR BAT CANA   
1993 CLEANTE KLEIGLIGHTORIENTADORA 12-d 1800 MT Grade IPRINCE BOY     
1992 PORTOFERRAIO SALT MARSHNIZA3 16-e 1800 MT Grade IADYACENTE FADE TOSS   
1991 ENGRILLADO FRIULLA LORLE PEDRO A. MORON 3-d 1800 MT Grade ITAMERLAN4 VIGOROUS TOSS 1:48.36 
1990 LAD CAT DARK BROWNSNOW MINE 4-i 1800 MT Grade I      
1985 MISTER MARCO GO FORTHMISS VENECIA 7 1800 MT Grade IFAR2     
1979 AHMAD GOOD MANNERSAZYADE 20 1800 MT Grade I    1:47.70TRACK: FAST
1964 ARRET2 ARISTOPHANESHALTE2 9-g 2400 MT Grade I  EL TURCO2   
1942 TONTO2 REQUIEBROPAMPLINA 3-m 1800 MT     1:48.40TRACK: FAST
1919 MOLOCH DIAMOND JUBILEEMELILLA 3-h 1800 MT       
1918 MOLOCH DIAMOND JUBILEEMELILLA 3-h 1800 MT       
1908 MELGAREJO AMIANTOMIMI4 22-b 1800 MT       
  Add info for an additional year