2009 | Race Not Run | 2005 | Race Not Run | 1997 |
ADVANCING STAR | SOVIET STAR | FAIR ADVANTAGE | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | A29 | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 5.5 F | Grade III | Turf | LATIN DANCER
|
SURACHAI |
1:02.68 | |
1990 |
ANSWER DO | TO-AGORI-MOU | DAISY DO | | A1 | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | WATERSCAPE
|
YES IM BLUE |
1:07.00 | |
1992 |
ANSWER DO | TO-AGORI-MOU | DAISY DO | | A1 | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 5.5 F | Grade III | Turf | REPRICED
|
GUNDAGHIA |
1:02.14 | |
2013 |
BOAT TRIP2 | HARLANS HOLIDAY | TURNING WHEEL | MICHAEL V. PENDER | 9 | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 6 F | | Turf | UNBRIDLEDS NOTE
|
NO SILENT |
1:08.45 | TURF: FIRM / TRIPLE DH FOR 2ND (WITH CHIPS ALL IN) |
2004 |
CAJUN BEAT | GRAND SLAM2 | BECKYS SHIRT | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 1-k | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 5.5 F | Grade III | Turf | GERONIMO6
|
MIGHTY BEAU |
1:02.08 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 |
CALIFORNIA FLAG2 | AVENUE OF FLAGS | ULTRAFLEET | BRIAN J. KORINER | 9-f | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | RACKETEER5
|
DELTA STORM2 |
1:08.81 | TURF: FIRM |
1995 |
CYRANO STORME | CYRANO DE BERGERAC | RED LORY | | 2-d | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 5.5 F | Grade III | Turf | LAKOTA BRAVE
|
PEMBROKE |
1:01.64 | |
2000 |
EL CIELO | EL PRADO2 | ONLY ABOVE | CRAIG M. DOLLASE | 3-l | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 5.5 F | Grade III | Turf | TEXAS GLITTER
|
FULL MOON MADNESS |
1:01.73 | NK |
1991 |
GUNDAGHIA | OLE BOB BOWERS | JOINT INTENT | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 11 | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 5.5 F | Listed | Turf | CLUB CHAMP
|
SUN BRANDY |
1:01.40 | RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS |
2006 |
JUNGLE PRINCE3 | SIR CAT | WAYWARD SONG | JUAN J. GARCIA | 20-a | HOLLYWOOD PARK | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | IN SUMMATION
|
MOTH BALL2 |
1:08.76 | |
2003 |
KING ROBYN | ROBYN DANCER | QUEENS FAMILY | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | 8-g | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 5.5 F | Grade III | Turf | GERONIMO6
|
GOLDEN ARROW5 |
1:02.08 | |
1987 |
LORD RUCKUS | BOLD RUCKUS | VICTORIUM | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 9-b | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 6 F | Listed | Turf | BUNDLE OF IRON
|
FARO |
1:08.20 | |
1999 |
MR DOUBLEDOWN | ALWUHUSH | MADAME GOLD | | 1-m | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 5.5 F | Grade III | Turf | HOWBADDOUWANTIT
|
CHAMPS STAR |
1:01.98 | |
1988 |
ON THE LINE | MEHMET | MALE STRIKE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 8-c | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 6 F | Listed | Dirt | LITTLE RED CLOUD
|
FARO |
1:09.20 | |
1994 |
ROTSALUCK | RAJAB | CHILLY CHICK | VLADIMIR CERIN | 1-w | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 5.5 F | Grade III | Turf | MARINA PARK
|
DHALLEVANT |
1:02.27 | |
1996 |
SANDTRAP | IRISH RIVER | TIMELY RESERVE | | 1-o | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 5.5 F | Grade III | Turf | CYRANO STORME
|
SUGGEST2 |
1:01.46 | |
1998 |
SOLDIER FIELD | DIXIE BRASS | DECLAMATION | LINDA L. RICE | 2-n | HOLLYWOOD PARK | 5.5 F | Grade III | Turf | SURACHAI
|
BODYGUARD2 |
1:02.19 | FM, 10R, M-1½, 1 ¾, HD |
1989 |
SUMMER SALE | SUMMER TIME GUY | GENERAL STORE | | 9-e | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 6 F | Listed | Turf | OFANTO2
|
ORAIBI |
1:07.80 | |
2001 |
SWEPT OVERBOARD | END SWEEP | SHEER ICE | CRAIG M. DOLLASE | 8-f | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 5.5 F | Grade III | Turf | SPEAK IN PASSING
|
BLU AIR FORCE |
1:01.86 | |
1985 |
TEMERITY PRINCE | CORNISH PRINCE | MISS QUICKSTEP | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 14-a | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 6 F | Listed | Dirt | FRENCH LEGIONAIRE
|
DEBONAIRE JUNIOR |
1:11.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
2002 |
TEXAS GLITTER | GLITTERMAN | COME ON TEXAS | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-a | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 5.5 F | Grade III | Turf | ROCKY BAR
|
MALABAR GOLD |
1:01.52 | MALABAR GOLD - CAREER FINALE |
2007 |
UNUSUAL SUSPECT3 | UNUSUAL HEAT | PENPONT | BARRY ABRAMS | 11-g | HOLLYWOOD PARK | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | BONFANTE
|
DESERT CODE |
1:09.06 | |
1993 |
WILD HARMONY | WILD AGAIN | DEAUVILLE DOVE | | 3-n | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 5.5 F | Grade III | Turf | ROBIN DES PINS
|
MONDE BLEU |
1:01.88 | |
1986 |
ZANY TACTICS | ZANTHE | ESCORTS LADY | BLAKE R. HEAP | 19-b | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 6 F | | Turf | BOLDER THAN BOLD
|
FARO |
1:07.40 | NAR 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
Add info for an additional year |
|