Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BREEDERS’ CUP MILE -
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 EXPERT EYE ACCLAMATION2EXEMPLIFY5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 23-b 8 F Grade I TurfCATAPULT15 ANALYZE IT2 1:39.80TURF GOOD [14 RAN]
2017 WORLD APPROVAL2 NORTHERN AFLEETWIN APPROVAL MARK CASSE 7 8 F Grade I TurfLANCASTER BOMBER2 BLACKJACKCAT 1:34.55TURF FIRM [14 RAN]
2016 TOURIST6 TIZNOWUNBRIDLED MELODY WILLIAM I MOTT 6-b 8 F Grade I TurfTEPIN MIDNIGHT STORM4 1:31.71NSR
2015 TEPIN BERNSTEINLIFE HAPPENED MARK E. CASSE 1-n 8 F Grade I TurfMONDIALISTE GRAND ARCH2 1:36.69 
2014 KARAKONTIE BERNSTEINSUN IS UP JONATHAN E. PEASE 20 8 F Grade I TurfANODIN TRADE STORM 1:32.88 
2013 WISE DAN WISEMANS FERRYLISA DANIELLE CHARLES D. LOPRESTI 5-h 8 F Grade I TurfZA APPROVAL SILENTIO 1:32.47TURF: FIRM
2012 WISE DAN WISEMANS FERRYLISA DANIELLE CHARLES D. LOPRESTI 5-h 8 F Grade I TurfANIMAL KINGDOM OBVIOUSLY5 1:31.78NCR
2011 COURT VISION GULCHWEEKEND STORM DALE L. ROMANS 3-l 8 F Grade I TurfTURALLURE GOLDIKOVA 1:37.05TURF: GOOD
2010 GOLDIKOVA ANABAABORN GOLD FREDDY HEAD 22-d 8 F Grade I TurfGIO PONTI THE USUAL Q T 1:35.16CD, FM, 11R, M- 1¾- NK- NO
2009 GOLDIKOVA ANABAABORN GOLD FREDDY HEAD 22-d 8 F Grade I TurfCOURAGEOUS CAT2 JUSTENUFFHUMOR 1:32.26TURF: FIRM
2008 GOLDIKOVA ANABAABORN GOLD FREDDY HEAD 22-d 8 F Grade I TurfKIP DEVILLE WHATSTHESCRIPT 1:33.40TURF: FIRM
2007 KIP DEVILLE KIPLING3KLONDIKE KAYTIE RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. 2-s 8 F Grade I TurfEXCELLENT ART COSMONAUT2 1:39.78TURF: SOFT
2006 MIESQUES APPROVAL MIESQUES SONWIN APPROVAL MARTIN D. WOLFSON 7 8 F Grade I TurfARAGORN6 BADGE OF SILVER 1:34.75TURF: FIRM
2005 ARTIE SCHILLER EL PRADO2HIDDEN LIGHT JAMES A. JERKENS 13-c 8 F Grade I TurfLEROIDESANIMAUX GORELLA 1:36.10TURF: GOOD
2004 SINGLETARY SULTRY SONGJOISKIS STAR DON CHATLOS 16-g 8 F Grade I TurfANTONIUS PIUS SIX PERFECTIONS 1:36.90TURF: YIELDING
2003 SIX PERFECTIONS CELTIC SWINGYOGYA PASCAL F. BARY 20 8 F Grade I TurfTOUCH OF THE BLUES CENTURY CITY2 1:33.86TURF: FIRM
2002 DOMEDRIVER INDIAN RIDGENAPOLI3 PASCAL F. BARY 8-f 8 F Grade I TurfROCK OF GIBRALTAR2 GOOD JOURNEY 1:36.92TURF: YIELDING
2001 VAL ROYAL ROYAL ACADEMY2VADLAVA JULIO C. CANANI 20-d 8 F Grade I TurfFORBIDDEN APPLE BACH2 1:32.05TURF: FIRM - BY 1 3/4 L - NCR
2000 WAR CHANT DANZIGHOLLYWOOD WILDCAT NEIL D. DRYSDALE 4-r 8 F Grade I TurfNORTH EAST BOUND DANSILI 1:34.67TURF: FIRM
1999 SILIC SILLERYBALLETOMANE2 JULIO C. CANANI 1-l 8 F Grade I TurfTUZLA DOCKSIDER 1:34.27TURF: GOOD
1998 DA HOSS GONE WESTJOLLY SAINT MICHAEL W. DICKINSON 16-c 8 F Grade I TurfHAWKSLEY HILL LABEEB 1:35.27FM, 14R, M-HD-4¼-1½
1997 SPINNING WORLD NUREYEVIMPERFECT CIRCLE JONATHAN E. PEASE 8-f 8 F Grade I TurfGERI DECORATED HERO 1:32.77ESR
1996 DA HOSS GONE WESTJOLLY SAINT MICHAEL W. DICKINSON 16-c 8 F Grade I TurfSPINNING WORLD SAME OLD WISH 1:35.80TURF: GOOD
1995 RIDGEWOOD PEARL INDIAN RIDGEBENS PEARL JOHN M. OXX 14-a 8 F Grade I TurfFASTNESS SAYYEDATI 1:43.65TURF: SOFT
1994 BARATHEA SADLERS WELLSBROCADE2 LUCA CUMANI 14-a 8 F Grade I TurfJOHANN QUATZ UNFINISHED SYMPH 1:34.50TURF: FIRM
1993 LURE DANZIGENDEAR CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 3-o 8 F Grade I TurfSKI PARADISE FOURSTARS ALLSTAR 1:33.58TURF: FIRM
1992 LURE DANZIGENDEAR CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 3-o 8 F Grade I TurfPARADISE CREEK BRIEF TRUCE 1:32.90NCR
1991 OPENING VERSE THE MINSTRELSHY DAWN RICHARD J. LUNDY 21-a 8 F Grade I TurfVAL DES BOIS STAR OF COZZENE 1:37.59TURF: FIRM CAREER FINALE
1990 ROYAL ACADEMY2 NIJINSKY2CRIMSON SAINT M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-c 8 F Grade I TurfITSALLGREEKTOME PRIOLO2 1:35.20TURF: GOOD
1989 STEINLEN HABITATSOUTHERN SEAS D. WAYNE LUKAS 16-c 8 F Grade I TurfSABONA MOST WELCOME 1:37.20TURF: GOOD
1988 MIESQUE NUREYEVPASADOBLE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20 8 F Grade I TurfSTEINLEN SIMPLY MAJESTIC 1:38.60TURF: GOOD - BY 4
1987 MIESQUE NUREYEVPASADOBLE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20 8 F Grade I TurfSHOW DANCER SONIC LADY 1:32.80TURF: FIRM - BY 3 1/2 L - NCR
1986 LAST TYCOON TRY MY BESTMILL PRINCESS ROBERT COLLETT 8-c 8 F Grade I TurfPALACE MUSIC FRED ASTAIRE 1:35.20TURF: FIRM
1985 COZZENE CARORIDE THE TRAILS JAN H. NERUD 4-m 8 F Grade I TurfAL MAMOON SHADEED 1:35.00TURF: FIRM - PALACE MUSIC DQ FROM 2ND TO 9TH
1984 ROYAL HEROINE LYPHEORMY SIERRA LEONE JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 1-w 8 F Grade I TurfSTAR CHOICE COZZENE 1:32.60NCR - INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year