Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
NJC NEWCASTLE GOLD CUP - MULTIPLE TRACKS
AUSTRALIA
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 SACRED MASTERMASTERCRAFTSMANTRICKLE7CHRIS J. WALLER2-rBROADMEADOW2300 MTGrade IIITurfDEE I CEE JUNOOB 2.14.5913 RAN/GOOD (4)
2015 BEYOND THANKFULWHIPPER2BEYOND COMPARE3CHRIS J. WALLER22-dBROADMEADOW2300 MTGrade IIITurfORBEC4 RIO PERDIDO 2:23.55 
2014 DISCLAIMER3DANSILINOVELLARAPETER & PAUL SNOWDEN9-eBROADMEADOW2300 MTGrade IIITurfBRIGANTIN2 WISH COME TRUE4 2:23.16 
2013 WINNING GLORY5ONE COOL CATALPINE BEAUTY2DAVID PAYNE9-hBROADMEADOW2300 MTGrade IIITurfLUCRIPETOUS PEAL OF BELLS2 2:24.96  
2012 GLENCADAM GOLDREFUSE TO BENDSANDRELLAGAI M. WATERHOUSE4-kBROADMEADOW2300 MTGrade IIITurfPEAL OF BELLS2 GAZZA GURU 2:23.30WON BY 1¼ L.
2011 GREEN MOON2MONTJEUGREEN NOONROBERT HICKMOTT22-dBROADMEADOW2300 MTGrade IIITurfHOME ON A WING GAZZA GURU 2:22.40 
2010 STRATOFORTRESSSTRAVINSKY2INSTANTLYGAI M. WATERHOUSE7-dNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IIITurfSNOW ALERT3 SCOTTISH BORDER 2:22.22 
2009 STREETFIGHTER3BIANCONISUPER RHYTHMTERRY MATHRICK13-aNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IIITurfLODGE THE DEEDS ENZEDEX EAGLE 2:26.99 
2008 BIANCA19PAINTED BLACKBLANCHE AMELIAGAI M. WATERHOUSE2-jNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IIITurfKEEPIN THE DREAM COUNTY TYRONE 2:23.45 
2007Race Not Run
2006 BIKKIE TIN BLUESSECRET SAVINGSRITUAL MUSICBRIAN SMITH1-tNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IIITurfEXINITE RESPECT3 2:21.13 
2005 HIGH CEE2MARJUSWEET VIENNAJ. B. CUMMINGS/B. MILLIGAN19NEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IIITurfCARAEL BOY CROSS BAR 2:25.58DH FOR 1ST
2004 ANOTHER WARRIOR2BRAVE WARRIORKATE BE GOODALAN BALLEY2-jNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IIITurfNEW YORK STYLE2 COUNTY TYRONE 2:20.54 
2003 COMFORTSNIGHT SHIFTCUSHY3JOHN R. HAWKESC2NEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IIITurfMY TALLY DANEBOROGH 2:21.58 
2002 TIME OFF4NIGHT SHIFTSONOLIAJOHN R. HAWKES9-cNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IIITurfRED TRINKET DANYON 2:23.40 
2001 AGINCOURT EXPRESSAGINCOURT2HILLARYS PRIDEGAI M. WATERHOUSE2-iNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IIITurfYUPPIE5 CONSOLIDATOR3 2:24.88NOW G3
2000 SILENT IMPACTCASUAL LIESKENDALLSTEVE HODGE8-fNEWCASTLE2400 MTGrade IITurfPROPHETS KISS SHES NEAT2 2:28.46 
1999 MALTESE BEAUTYRIVOTIOUSWILD WOMENSTEVEN J. PHELPS5-hNEWCASTLE2400 MTGrade IITurfZEXZABEEL EDWARD BRAE 2:30.03 
1998 JOSS STICKSPRIDE OF KELLINAMARMALADE SKYROBERT L. PEARSE5NEWCASTLE2400 MTGrade IITurfRONZINO2 IN JOYMENT 2:30.86 
1997 EMERALD CUT5CITIDANCERSOLITAIRE6GAI M. WATERHOUSE5-dNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IITurfAPHASIA3 OUR MR KINMAN 2:31.90 
1996 MY KIWI GOLDFIRST NORMANELLENA DAWNJ. BART CUMMINGS2-fNEWCASTLE2400 MTGrade IITurfSUPER MONARCH2 FEW ARE CHOSEN 2:27.58 
1995 SETO BRIDGEBELLOTTOARODANI7-dNEWCASTLE2400 MTGrade IITurfGOSSIPS2 ELECTRONIC2 2:27.44 
1994 OOMPALAKAMPALA2ASHEEN NEWCASTLE2400 MTGrade IITurfSTRIKING GOLD4 CAUTIOUS CLUDEN 2:30.37 
1993 AZZAAMCHIEFS CROWNPRINCESS OOLAA4NEWCASTLE2400 MTGrade IITurfPARIS FIRE MOODS 2:38.15 
1992 BEACHSIDECRESTED WAVEBLONDIE5-dNEWCASTLE2400 MTGrade IITurfDONEGAL MIST SIR WINSTON 2:32.38 
1991 MAHARAJAH2SIR TRISTRAMTRICATEER4-dNEWCASTLE2400 MTGrade IITurfECLIPTIC4 RURAL PRINCE 2:26.00 
1990 OUR MAGIC MANDIAGRAMATICSILFIT16-aNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IITurfDONEGAL MIST MACQUARIE PRINCE 2:21.70 
1989 HUNTER8IVORY HUNTERTRINIS JOY8-fNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IITurfMACQUARIE PRINCE   2:25.60 
1988 EYE OF THE SKYLONG ROWAIRINI212-gNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IITurfPRINCE TORONAGA GROSVENOR SQUARE4 2:26.70 
1987 THE BROTHERHOODZAMAZAANSISTER MOON16-aNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IITurfKENSEI LORD HYBROW 2:21.70 
1986 INDIAN RAJCENTURY2OH CALCUTTA1-sNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IITurfCOOBERS GOLD BORN TO BE QUEEN 2:26.90 
1985 MR MAKOHEAD HUNTER2SILVER SPRAY65-dNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IIITurfON STAGE7 RECKLESS TRADITION 2:23.60 
1984 FORWARD CHARGE2RANGONGALWAYS RUSHING2TOMMY J. SMITH21-aNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IIITurfADMIRAL LINCOLN LOST VALLEY 2:23.90 
1983 CHIAMARECLAUDEELEVENA1-jNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IIITurfHAYAI2 NOBLE HEIGHTS 2:26.20 
1982 GURNERS LANESIR TRISTRAMTAIONA7-dNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IIITurfPORT CARLING ELMAR3 2:26.40 
1981 NO PEERALCIMEDESPOULICHE213-aNEWCASTLE2300 MTGrade IIITurfSEANS PRIDE2 UNDER ORDERS3 2:24.50 
1980 STAR DYNASTYPLANET KINGDOMCHOW MIEN8-kNEWCASTLE2250 MTListedTurfRECKON IM READY PRODIGAL2 2:23.40 
1978 OVER THE OCEAN2REGENTS TALELOTS OF FUN216-cNEWCASTLE2300 MTTurf      
1977 HYPERNORANGONGMIKARLA2-cNEWCASTLE2250 MTTurf      
1976 MANSINGH2WILKESSTARQUITA10-aNEWCASTLE2250 MTTurf      
1975 PYRAMULSIR DANEJOY SAN21-mNEWCASTLE2250 MTTurf      
1974 ST MARTIN5RULER5KAORU31NEWCASTLE2250 MTTurf      
1973 DANESONSIR DANEJOY SAN21-mNEWCASTLE2300 MTTurf      
1972 GLIMPSE-O-GOLDNAUTILUS8TORAL5-hNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1971 CHANCELLOR9GAUL2TIRAGE23-iNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1970 ABBE DORGOLDEN ABBEYGOLD SPRING318NEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1969 MAIGRET3FAUBOURG2TOWER GIRL16-cNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1968 BROADWAY BOY3PERSIAN LYRICMELODY TIME2-bNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1967 AVENIAMAVEBURYGALLIC MAID1-hNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1964 BRUNSWICK6PESHAWAR3ROSAMOUR20-aNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1962 TAMURE3WILKESGREY LACE320NEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1961 ROCK MALROCK AND RYEPHILENA1-nNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1960 NORTH ROW--LEO J. O’SULLIVANBROADMEADOW11 FTurf  ROCK MAL 2:18.602ND: VINTAGE
1959 FOXMARAFOXBRIDGECLARASHAH23-bNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1958 FLASH GEMCROWN GEMDELMA41-jNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1957 GALLANT LEETHE GAEKWARLETTIE LEE221-aNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1955 TRIATICMASTHEADSTARBOARD322-bNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1954 SIR PILOTHIGH CASTE2FLYING GAL223-aNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1952 BENVOLOFRESCOLARGESSE62-gNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1950 CONDUCTOR4MARCONIGRAMSILVER CLOUD71-iNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1949 WEARIETUCKIARNEATNESS37-dNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1947 BUONARROTI BOYBUONARROTI3LORNCELLO3NEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1946 BON TERREFOX-EARTHBONNE HIGH8-kNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1945 TURN AGAIN2HUAPEAL O BELLS5-hNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1944 RUSSIA2EXCITEMENTLADY MARCH1-iNEWCASTLE10 FTurf      
1943 PRECISE9ANDREA3EXACT72-bNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1942 GOOSE BOYWEE WARRAHSHEPHERDESS104-eNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1940 BUZALONGTHE BUZZARDSACCHARINE35-hNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1938 KING GEEVIOLONCELLOMISS EMBLEMATIC6-bNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1937 MESTORAVONPOLYMESTORCICELY GOSLING8-kNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1934 BROCCOLI5RIVOLI5BRONCURRY3-jNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1931 STRENGTH4SANDOWDARINA43-iNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1926 DONALD13DON REYNALDOANDOLC16NEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1921 SANDBEESANDS OF THE ORIENTBUSY BEE64-oNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1914 SIR ALWYNTONST ALWYNEMISS SYMINGTON3-dNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1907 ANATROFFGOODFELLOW3MISFORTUNE6 NEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1906 GLADSOME2SEATON DELAVAL2MISS GLADYS3-bNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1905 ZYTHOSHAUT BRIONBARLEY21-aNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1903 OBLIVION9MEDALLION2TA TA4-lNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1900 AMERICA18THE AUSTRALIAN PEERMISS THIRZA5-eNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1899 THE PRIZE2TRENTONLORD GRENVILLES SISTER8-kNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
1898 RAVENS PLUMECARBINERAVENSWING17-bNEWCASTLE11 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year