Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WATC WINTERBOTTOM STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
AUSTRALIA
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 ELITE STREET4STREET BOSSELITE ATEATES16-cASCOT1200 MTGrade ITurfCELEBRITY QUEEN2 ROCK MAGIC2 1:09.43 
2019 HEY DOC2DUPORTHHEYINGTON HONEY3-jASCOT1200 MTGrade ITurfVITAL SILVER ROCK MAGIC2 1:08.59 
2018 VOODOO LADI AM INVINCIBLEOFORTUNADARREN WEIR13-bASCOT1200 MTGrade ITurfENTICING STAR2 MALAGUERRA 1:10.24 
2017 VIDDORAI AM INVINCIBLESNOW FLIGHT2LLOYD KENNEWELL16-cASCOT1200 MTGrade ITurfFUHRYK DURENDAL2 1:10.06 
2016 TAKEDOWN4STRATUM3APAMEA2GARY MOORE8-fASCOT1200 MTGrade ITurfSHEIDEL ROCK MAGIC2 1:10.27 
2015 BUFFERING2MOSSMAN2ACTION ANNIEROBERT HEATHCOTE4-mASCOT1200 MTGrade ITurfWATERMANS BAY FAST N ROCKING 1:08.17 
2014 MAGNIFISIOMAGNUS6IFESTIO21-nASCOT1200 MTGrade ITurfWATERMANS BAY SHINING KNIGHT3 1:10.29HD,1/2
2013 BUFFERING2MOSSMAN2ACTION ANNIER L HEATHCOTE4-mASCOT1200 MTGrade ITurfMOMENT OF CHANGE WATERMANS BAY 1:10.32HEAD X 1 LEN
2012 BARAKEYKEY BUSINESSDANCE HIJ P TAYLOR1-nASCOT1200 MTGrade ITurfPOWER PRINCESS7 SPIRIT OF BOOM 1:09.60 LEN, HD
2011 ORTENSIATESTA ROSSAAERATES PICK2-cASCOT1200MGrade ITurfRAREFIED2 GRAND NIRVANA 1:10.10 
2010 HADABECLORKAHURRICANE SKYMRS BOLD2-jASCOT1200MGrade IITurfKING KOOL KAT WHITEFRIARS 1:08.76 
2009 ORTENSIATESTA ROSSAAERATES PICKT NOONAN2-cASCOT1200MGrade IITurfIDYLLIC PRINCE BLACK IN TIME 1:08.56 
2008 TAKEOVER TARGET2CELTIC SWINGSHADY STREAMJ JANIAK11-dASCOT1200MGrade IITurfAPACHE CAT2 MARASCO 1:09.15GD. 9R. SH-2-
2007 GLORY HUNTER3METAL STORMNATIONAL GLORY3L. SMITH16-fASCOT1200MGrade IITurfCHARLIE BEAU DARK TARGET 1:10.44 
2006 MARASCOSCENICBLUEGRASS BELLE3F. KERSLEY12-gASCOT1200MGrade IITurfGRASSPATCH GIRL ELECTRIC GENERAL 1:10.04 
2005 MISS ANDRETTIIHTIRAMPEGGIES BID8-iASCOT1200MGrade IITurfAVENIDA MADERO RESCUER3 1;09.72 
2004 ELLICORSAMFIMISTONPREMIUM GOLDS.L. MILLER2-rASCOT1200MGrade IITurfREDWOLDT MODEM3 1:08.66 
2003 HARDRADAMAROONEDMARRICH BAYL. LUCIANI19BELMONT PARK1200MGrade IITurfIRISH PRIDE GOLDEN DELICIOUS2 1:11.31 
2002 HARDRADAMAROONEDMARRICH BAYL. LUCIANI19ASCOT1200MGrade IITurfKAPRATS FAIR ALERT 1:08.77 
2001 FAIR ALERTFIMISTONJUST A HAMO. SWEETMAN14ASCOT1200MGrade IITurfOLD FASHION2 CORPORATE BRUCE 1:11.56 
2000 NOBLE SKY2CHANTECLAIR2PROSPECT SKY2-jASCOT1200MGrade IITurfSTAR SYSTEM4 VICTORY TRUMP 1:10.63 
1999 DOUBLE BLUE5CORPORATE RAIDERFAIR CHULGIN2-hASCOT1200MGrade IITurfWILLOUGHBY3 RORYS RATIO 1:10.55 
1998 BRADSONSERHEEDCORAL BLOSSOM4-cASCOT1200MGrade IITurfCENTURY BLAZER ZEDAVITE 1:10.55 
1997 CRANKY TIKITGROUCHOTIKITIBOO3-bASCOT1200MGrade IITurfWILLOUGHBY3 CASH IN THE BANK3 1:10.24 
1996 FRENCH SOUNDKSAR2DOCTOR GARLAND8-iASCOT1200MGrade IITurfALABAMA WHIRLY GO THE GREY 1;10.61 
1995 JACKS OR BETTERCURRAVILLACLUB FLUSH7-fASCOT1200MGrade IITurfTOLO HARBOUR DON PASQUALE2 1:11.08 
1994 PETITE AMOUR3PREGO2ITS A WONDER3-gASCOT1200MGrade IITurfBOLD EXTREME SIR TINKA 1:10.93 
1993 SIR TINKAZABALETAWISHING FREE7-eASCOT1200MGrade IITurfPAGO ESCORT KEY BUSINESS 1:09.75 
1992 BARROSA BOYSYNSKYFULL OF VERSE10ASCOT1400MGrade IITurfPLANET RULER2 WELCOME KNIGHT 1:23.85 
1991 MLADYS JEWELOENJAY STARMLADY QUINALOT3-gASCOT1400MGrade IITurfISLAND GOSSIP BARROSA BOY 1:22.08 
1990 CENTURY GODCENTURY2CANIMA2-eASCOT1400MGrade IITurfMISTER TILL MEDICINE KID 1:22.1 
1989 CARRY A SMILEHAULPAKSILVER SMILE23-eASCOT1400MGrade IITurfTACKLE THE PAK PROUD TREATY 1:22.3 
1988 SKY FILOUMUSSORGSKYMINNIE22-rASCOT1400MGrade IITurfBARRAKKA IL FERRARI 1:21.6 
1987 PLACID ARKARKENSTONENORTHERN QUEEN315-dASCOT1400MGrade IITurf      
1986 FIMISTONGOLD BRICK2PLANET CREST13-aASCOT1400MGrade IITurf      
1985 JUNGLE MIST3JUNGLE BOYCHENTELLO22-bASCOT1400MGrade IITurf      
1984 CASSHONEYCASSIDY2POWERS DAUGHTER4-dASCOT1400MGrade IITurf      
1983 HANGING INTWIG MOSSLETSAGO3-oASCOT1400MGrade IITurf      
1982 NITRO LADHABEAS CORPUSSAILWINDS4-kASCOT1400MGrade IITurf      
1981 SOLDIER OF FORTUNE3ESTAMINETGREAT LADY412-gASCOT1400MGrade IITurf      
1980 SCARLET GEM2SCARLET MANGEEMA1-nASCOT1400MGrade IITurf      
1979 ASIAN BEAUBEAU SOVEREIGNASIAN BEAUTY1-nASCOT1400MGrade IITurf      
1978 MARJOLEOINDIAN CONQUESTEPABURY12ASCOT1400MTurf      
1977 ROMANTIC DREAM2BAGUETTESTAR SONG5-dASCOT1400MTurf      
1976 BELINDAS STARTUDOR WARNINGYORBA LINDA38-kASCOT1400MTurf      
1975 BELINDAS STARTUDOR WARNINGYORBA LINDA38-kASCOT1400MTurf      
1974 MY FRIEND PAULPRETENDREDARLING ADELLE12-bASCOT1400MTurf      
1973 STARGLOW3COMET6STAR FORTUNE21-nASCOT1400MTurf      
1972 ACELLORACONTEUR4BROWN MISCHIEF8-eASCOT7 FTurf      
1971 LA TRICEMATRICELARNA7-dASCOT7 FTurf      
1970 LA TRICEMATRICELARNA7-dASCOT7 FTurf      
1969 SHEROLYTHE#SHERPA LASS3ASCOT7 FTurf      
1968 TORECANFILIPINOAPTEENA4-iASCOT7 FTurf      
1967 RAILWAY BOYNAUPLIASATIN613-aASCOT7 FTurf      
1966 AQUITANIA11WATERINGBURYMARIENDA3ASCOT7 FTurf      
1965 WATERSANWATERINGBURYSAN SUE28-eASCOT7 FTurf      
1964 COPPER SON2COPPER YEARBROWN MISCHIEF8-eASCOT7 FTurf      
1963 BIG BOBBOB CHERRYCANAGIE13-aASCOT7 FTurf      
1962 NICOPOLISLANDAUBALLATER BELLE13-eASCOT7 FTurf      
1961 COCO10KNIGHT COMMANDERFAIRYETTE14ASCOT7 FTurf      
1960 ON GUARD6NIGHT GUARDIANSANSTERN4-oASCOT7 FTurf      
1959 YOUNG FILIPINOFILIPINOCHASEY5-eASCOT7 FTurf      
1958 BEBE GRANDE2SABAEAN2HORNETS NEST39-cASCOT7 FTurf      
1957 FAIRFLOWFILIPINOFAIRYETTE14ASCOT7 FTurf      
1956 MCHARRYNAUPLIALADY JOSEPHINE331ASCOT7 FTurf      
1955 ASTEROID2EMPYREANYANCOWINNA11-dASCOT7 FTurf     GR. 2 IN 1979
1954 CHESTNUT LADY4GREAT BRITAIN4CAR LOO9-bASCOT7 FTurf      
1953 ASTEROID2EMPYREANYANCOWINNA11-dASCOT7 FTurf     GR. 2 IN 1979
1952 RACONTEUR4REMARCJOLLY IMP10-dASCOT7 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year