Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WATC R.J. PETERS STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
AUSTRALIA
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2013 KERRIFICBLACKFRIARSSTRIKING ZOE4-lASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfELITE BELLE2 ROHAN7 1:29.33LONG NECK X NECK
2012 MASCHINOENCOSTA DE LAGOTAHNI GIRL11ASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfNIBLICK9 MCSCAR 1:28.631 LENGTH X NECK
2011 WESTRIVER KEVYDONNDANETIMEDYNIQUE13-dASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfTRANQUILITY9 GREY MONARCH4 1:28.90 
2010 GOD HAS SPOKENBLACKFRIARSDOLLY WILL DO29ASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfRANGER9 IMPRESSIVE JEUNEY 1:28.63 
2009 ELLIOTTOEASY ROCKINGTANAMUR16-cASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfCOLOUR CORRECT2 GRAND NIRVANA 1:28.65 
2008 FAMOUS ROMANDANETIMEFAMOUS FRIEND13-bASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfGILDED VENOM PILLAR OF HERCULES2 1:26.39 
2007 EL PRESIDENTE4DANTES FURYCOTTAGE ROSE2B. WATKINS11-cASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfGLORY HUNTER3 ROYAL LOTT 1:29.98 
2006 ALWAYS A DEVIL2MAGIC OF MONEYDEVILEZZA12-gASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfKIA ORA MISS SIR CHALMERS 1:29.02BANNER STORM DH 3RD
2005 RESCUER3CORPORATE RAIDERREFURBISH2T. ANDREWS9-cASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfMANJAR FREE AT LAST5 1:27.73 
2004 FINITOPALACE REIGNRARE IDOLP.H. HUMANN1-cASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfCROWN PROSECUTOR2 STOCKIES YARN 1:28.94 
2003 MODEM3BLETCHLEY PARKREFURBISH2T.M. ANDREWS9-cBELMONT PARK1600MGrade IIITurfMOGUL9 KENSYL BAY 1:37.02 
2002 KENSYL BAYTRIBUPRINCESS HAYLEY5-dASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfOLD FASHION2 TUMERIC2 1:28.96 
2001 OLD FASHION2METAL STORMMATILDA WALTZV. BROCKMAN6-bASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfOLD COMRADE PAPILLION 1:29.86 
2000 NORTHERLY2SERHEEDNORTH BELLF. KERSLEY9ASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfSPECIAL JESTER MERRY MINKA 1:28.83 
1999 SISTER PATRICIA2GEIGER COUNTERKAO LADY5-dASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfSOCIETY MISS UMAH 1:28.08 
1998 ALL THE ACES2OLD SPICEBELGRAVIA619ASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfMACHINE GUN TOM TOOL TIME2 1:28.97 
1997 JACKS OR BETTERCURRAVILLACLUB FLUSH7-fASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfBAR DREAMER ON A SWING 1:28.08 
1996 BOLD EXTREMEBOLD INVADER2EXTREME513-eASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfBAR DREAMER GILADANE 1:29.89 
1995 QUADRIPEDANTEPEMBROKE2HABITUARY7-dASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfSARINAS SON CRANKY TIKIT 1:29.48 
1994 SAMMY THE BULLRORYS JESTERSWIFT ALONG7-aASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfISLAND MORN2 TOP LUNCH 1:29.29 
1993 CLASSY DRESSERINTREPID FLYERLYNOWY7-dASCOT1500MGrade IIITurfASIAN INCLINE TAKEN BY STORM2 1:28.09 
1992 VOWS2HULA CHIEFWEDDING RING81-cASCOT1400MGrade IIITurfOH PRETTY WOMAN DYNAMOR 1:23.76 
1991 FUTURE EDITIONSERHEEDELLI MINEC3ASCOT1400MGrade IIITurfBLONDE JEV MEDICINE KID 1;23.72 
1990 JUNGLE HEROJUNGLE BOYCHENTELLO22-bASCOT1400MGrade IIITurfMEDICINE KID KAMA DANCER 1:21.90 
1989 DUALS BRUTEACE IN ACTIONDUAL ISSUE4-iASCOT1400MGrade IIITurfTACKLE THE PAK CONCORDE FLYER 1:22.28 
1988 BOWIE3BEST WESTERNGREY MISTRESS22-bASCOT1400MGrade IIITurfIL FERRARI SKY FILOU 1:21.30 
1987 DENIM DANCER4MAITRE DE DANSEDENIM72-rASCOT1400MGrade IIITurfPOST PIPPER POWER PRINCE4 1:22.40 
1986 WESTERN PAGOPAGO PAGONEW ROSE25-dASCOT1400MGrade IIITurfJUNGLE DAWN COAL PAK 1:21.45 
1985 HAULPAKS IMAGEHAULPAKSWINGING SUE4-bASCOT1400MTurfCONCRETE2 COAL PAK 1:22.87 
1984 EASTERN TEMPLEKSAR2CHINOISE332ASCOT1200MListedTurfCASSHONEY AFTER DAWN 1:11.19 
1983 ARGENTINE GOLDTRENTINMADAM BLUE BELLE7-dASCOT1400MListedTurfRED TEMPO HANGING IN 1:24.80 
1982 HERON BRIDGE3TUDOR BRIDGEPRINCESS JOSEPHINE5-eASCOT1200MListedTurfECHOES OF SPRING2 NITRO LAD 1;10.80 
1981 CORDROYLE CORDONNIERCIVIL ANSWER1-oASCOT1200MListedTurfLATIN SAINT NATIONAL BOY3 1:10.67 
1980 TULIP TOWNSHIFWAYBLUE GOLD43-nASCOT1200MListedTurfSCARLET GEM2 MAGIC GIPSY 1:09.94 
1979 EMBASADORADIPLOMATIC AGENTLUANA310-dASCOT1200MListedTurfASIAN BEAU GREY SAPPHIRE 1:10.55 
1978 PRINCE BRIGHTONWILKESFIERY GEM1-jASCOT1200MTurfBURGESS QUEEN JUNCTION GIRL 1:11.70 
1977 BELINDAS STARTUDOR WARNINGYORBA LINDA38-kASCOT1200MTurfBURGESS QUEEN SONAVORNIK   
1976 VENETIAN PRINCESS3ZVORNIKAPTEENA4-iASCOT1200MTurf      
1975 GOOD MORGANSWIFTLY MORGANSANTA BABY220ASCOT1200MTurf      
1974 MERRY HEART2NATURAL BIDSAFRANO2-gASCOT1200MTurf      
1973 STARGLOW3COMET6STAR FORTUNE21-nASCOT1200MTurf      
1972 ACELLORACONTEUR4BROWN MISCHIEF8-eASCOT6 FTurf      
1971 ROYAL SPRING4POWER HOUSESPRING FESTIVAL36-cASCOT6 FTurf      
1970 MY JULIET6ROMANTIC3MORENITA2-nASCOT6 FTurf      
1969 CANTANOF2APTOFINESHORT GOLD5-dASCOT6 FTurf      
1968 FAIR DOLLARCOPPER YEARFAIRFLOW14ASCOT6 FTurf      
1967 EL NISIR2MAKARPURAADNELLO10ASCOT6 FTurf      
1966 TUDOR MAKMAKARPURATUDOR LAE1-nASCOT6 FTurf      
1965 PORT JACKSON4PORT VISTACREDULOUS61-nASCOT6 FTurf      
1964 NORVAL BOYRACONTEUR4PLASTIC GIRL3-bASCOT6 FTurf      
1963 NORVAL BOYRACONTEUR4PLASTIC GIRL3-bASCOT6 FTurf      
1962 COUNT SPUTNIKCOUNT CIMBRONEMIAMOON4-iASCOT6 FTurf      
1961 COUNT SPUTNIKCOUNT CIMBRONEMIAMOON4-iASCOT6 FTurf      
1960 OLYMPIAD2PORT VISTAWONDERLIGHT26ASCOT6 FTurf      
1959Race Not Run
1958Race Not Run
1957 PEGULARAPEGUNEWLARA26ASCOT6 FTurf      
1956 CRAGHILLREMARCDENHILL8-kASCOT6 FTurf      
1955 SANFINILOSANSOFINENANNA210-aASCOT6 FTurf      
1954 IN REFERENCEATTLEYAPROPOS72-jASCOT6 FTurf      
1953 KOLA CHEVALBEAU CHEVALWYGELIA23-aASCOT6 FTurf      
1952 COPPER BEECH2TREASURE HUNTPAYMISTRESS22-cASCOT6 FTurf      
1951 SHINING STAR15SANSOFINEEARLOCK28-kASCOT6 FTurf      
1950 BEAU GLORYENGLANDS GLORYTRIKESHOT31ASCOT6 FTurf      
1949 ZANNI2ZAIMISMERRY TWINKLE21-hASCOT6 FTurf      
1948 PRINCE SANBALKAN PRINCESANSTERN4-oASCOT6 FTurf      
1947 BLUE STREAMOLYMPIAN4BLUE LAKE43-dASCOT6 FTurf      
1946 IRISH MYTH4HELLESPONT3KILKENNY LADY22-bASCOT6 FTurf      
1945 DEAR BRUTUS3BRUEGHELDEAREST42-eASCOT6 FTurf      
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940 ATORNATREAT2ORNATE84-pASCOT6 FTurf      
1939 BYRONIC3KING OF MIRTHSATANIC616-cASCOT6 FTurf      
1938 AMALETTE2AMALFI2SPASETTEC2ASCOT6 FTurf      
1937 TETREENTREAT2THOREEN3ASCOT6 FTurf      
1936 GAY GIPSY2GAY LOTHARIOGIPSY LOVE3-bASCOT6 FTurf      
1935 GAY GIPSY2GAY LOTHARIOGIPSY LOVE3-bASCOT6 FTurf      
1934 OLD STORY2GAY LOTHARIOBALKAN ROSE16-cASCOT6 FTurf      
1933 ESMEROICHEROICESME DIGHTONC6ASCOT6 FTurf      
1932 ALIENIST2PSYCHOLOGY2OROFINO52-gASCOT6 FTurf      
1931 GREEN LADDIE2GREENSTEADFLEET LADY524ASCOT6 FTurf      
1930 EINGACLARO2LOVERSLANDC7ASCOT6 FTurf      
1929 EINGACLARO2LOVERSLANDC7ASCOT6 FTurf      
1928 PRINCE PALADINPALADIN3LOVELORN13-bASCOT6 FTurf      
1927 TEA LADY2TEA TRAY3TAKAHAU4-kASCOT6 FTurf      
1926 PERFECT JUGGINSJUGGERNAUTPERFECTA31-tASCOT6 FTurf      
1925 FAUCON3NIGHT HAWKSAVOIR FAIRE713-aASCOT6 FTurf      
1924 BORGIA7JOLLY BEGGARLORRAINE9 ASCOT6 FTurf      
1923 JOLLY HANDSOMEJOLLY BEGGARTEA COSY54-iASCOT6 FTurf      
1922 AYRLOVEAYRVILLEFIDELITAS45-bASCOT6 FTurf      
1921 TRUE MOON2FIDELIS4BLUE MOON171-sASCOT6 FTurf      
1920 SUSARIONCOMEDY KING2ARTILLERIE18ASCOT6 FTurf      
1919 HEART OF OAK8TRAFALGAR3MERRY QUEEN33ASCOT6 FTurf      
1918 HAUDTHE WELKINFAIRLAND10-dASCOT6 FTurf      
1917 HEAD WIND2MALTSTERFAIRWIND28-bASCOT6 FTurf      
1916 HIGH GATE2ANTONIO2HIGH LIFE63-bASCOT6 FTurf      
1915 ADALEILAGALLOPING LADTRESS13-aASCOT6 FTurf      
1914 BULLIE BEN GARDE3SILEX63-aASCOT6 FTurf      
1913 GALTEE PRINCESSBOBADILHARVEST HOME21-aASCOT6 FTurf      
1912 OWLET6MURILLO4MORE PORKC1ASCOT6 FTurf      
1911 GOLDEN ORB5ORZILGOLDEN QUEEN103-iASCOT6 FTurf      
1910 KATOOMBA3NIAGARA5BONNETTE43ASCOT6 FTurf      
1909 THIGEN THUGAULUSMORE PORKC1ASCOT6 FTurf      
1908 COMATAWAHGOSSOONIODINE611-eASCOT6 FTurf      
1907 ENCHANTEUR5BEAUCHAMPTHE WIZARD31-oASCOT6 FTurf      
1906 ATTITUDE3BOBADILPOSTULANT429ASCOT6 FTurf      
1905 RUSTAFFRUSSLEY2DISTAFF65-fASCOT6 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year