Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO REGINA ELENA (ITALIAN 1000 GUINEAS) - MULTIPLE TRACKS
ITALY
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 WAKANAKAPOWER11STORYLINED DETTORI10-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfHAVANA LOVE MEMO DE LALGUER 1:37.20 
2020 GRANATINA2SAKHEES SECRETARGIVAA RENZI1-tROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfFACCIO IO ROYAL WEDDING12   
2019 FULLNESS OF LIFEHOLY ROMAN EMPERORLA BADIAA BOTTI3-nROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfINTENSE BATTLE DEHARA   
2018 ACT OF WAR5MUJAHIDCALMA APPARENTEE BOTTI16-bROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfSWEET GENTLE KISS STELLA DI CAMELOT   
2017 MI RACCOMANDOPOETS VOICE2MASCHERA DOROA BOTTI & S ALDUINO14-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfLADY RAMON2 STAMP COLLECTING 1:36:1415 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2016 CONSELICESHOWCASING2DICTATRIX2S BOTTI14-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfLA TRINACRIA ETERNITY STAR2 1:36.40 
2015 SOUND OF FREEDOM6DUKE OF MARMALADE2PAINT IN GREENSTEFANO BOTTI5-gROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfANCHISE2 KOCNA 1:38.20 
2014 VAGUE NOUVELLE2MASTERCRAFTSMANZONA8RAFFAELE BIONDI6-eROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfLADY DUTCH FELCINE 1:42.52 
2013 DANCER DESTINATIONDUBAI DESTINATIONMARA DANCER2BRUNO GRIZZETTI2-fROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfGRAND TREASURE2 CLOROFILLA 1.37.96 
2012 CHERRY COLLECTORATORIO6HOLY MOON2S BOTTI14-fROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfLAST NIGHT SHOW ICEBREAKING 1:38.00S BOTTI TRAINED FIRST TWO. 13 RAN
2011 STAY ALIVE3IFFRAAJPURSUIT OF LIFEBRUNO GRIZZETTI2-sROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfADAMANTINA5 GOOD KARMA5 1.39.60 
2010 EVADING TEMPETEDUBAI DESTINATIONLATE SUMMER2FRANCOIS ROHAUT2-oROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IIITurfCRONSA ZOBENIGO 1:38.30 
2009 MY SWEET BABY3MINARDI2GMAASHARICCARDO MENICHETTI9-eROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfARIA DI FESTA LOUISE ARON 1.38.30 
2008 LOVE OF DUBAIMORE THAN READYDIAMOND KRISCLIVE BRITTAIN14-bROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfVATTENE FAIRY EFISIO 1:37.10 
2007 LOKALOKAPURSUIT OF LOVELOVINABRUNO GRIZZETTI21-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfMISS ANNALEO TURFROSE 1.35.80 
2006 WINDHUKPLATINIWACONDAPIERLUIGI GIANNOTTI9-eROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfMUSA GOLOSA SABANA PERDIDA 1:37.00 
2005 SILVER CUP10ALMUTAWAKELRIBBLESDALE3ALDUINO BOTTI9-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfCHANTILLY BEAUTY SHE BASIC 1:37.20 
2004 RUMBA LOCASRI PEKANRUMBA AZULBRUNO GRIZZETTI2-iROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfSUPER BOBBINA DORR 1:42.60HEAVY
2003 GOLDEN NEPIREVOQUESHAJARAGIULIANO FRATINI9-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfVALE MANTOVANI KIRALIK 1:40.2 
2002 SADOWA5LOMITASSANGUETABRUNO GRIZZETTI6-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfSWEETSOUTHERNGIRL TORRIGIANA2 1:38.50 
2001 BUGIAKENDORBUGIARDALLORENZO BROGI22-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfLOVE ROI BARANJA 1:38.50 
2000 XUAFAIRY KING2BOLD STARLET2BRUNO GRIZZETTI16-fROMA1600MGrade IITurfTIMI CRIMPLENE 1:40.00MARGINS 1-1-1
1999 SHENCKZAFONICBUCKWIGBRUNO GRIZZETTI4-mROMA1600MGrade IITurfSOUTHERN HOUSE LADY STORM 1:43.6 
1998 SOPRAN LONDADANEHILLLONGOBARDALUIGI CAMICI9-cROMA1600MGrade IITurfDEEP SEA FIELD OF HOPE 1.42.40 
1997 NICOLE PHARLYPHARLYDEBBIE HARRYALBERTO VERDESI5-eROMA1600MGrade IITurfORANGE JASMINE MUCH COMMENDED 1:39.10 
1996 BEAUTY TO PETRIOLOSCENICOVERSPENT2LUIGI CAMICI5-hROMA1600MGrade IITurfSAGAR PRIDE BLU TUAMA 1.39.30 
1995 OLIMPIA DUKAKISISOPACHJAANAGIUSEPPE BOTTI6-eROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfBAADERAH LOVE SECRET 1.39.10 
1994 ERIN BIRDBLUEBIRDMAID OF ERIN2PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM1-lROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfLAKE COUNTRY2 SECRET NYMPH 1:40.00 
1993 ANCESTRAL DANCERSIBERIAN EXPRESSEXUBERINEMICHAEL BELL19-bROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfFIRM FRIEND SEEING 1:39.90 
1992 TREASURE HOPETREASURE KAYMOTHERS BLESSINGJIM BOLGER14-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfWITHOUT DELAY PENNYS VALENTINE 1.38.50 
1991 ARRANVANNAPRIMO DOMINIESMOKE CREEKAARMANDO RENZONI20-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfIMCO LISI LARAS IDEA 1:42.60 
1990 ATOLL2CAERLEON2SHIRLEY REEFBARRY HILLS2-iROMA1600MGrade IITurfLA CASCADE MISS PELOTA 1.42.90 
1989 MISS SECRETOSECRETOMY FIRST FLINGJOHN DUNLOP23-bROMA1600MGrade IITurfCHUNI GLAUCE 1.42.10 
1988 LONELY BIRDSTORM BIRDREINVESTMENTEMILIO BORROMEO8-hROMA1600MGrade IITurfFIRE OF STAR LYME BAY 1:43.90 
1987 FEDORA GREYARTAIUSPANTHERE GREYALDUINO BOTTI14-cROMA1600MGrade ITurfMONTFORT CARRERA11 1:40.30 
1986 DANZICARUSTICARODUPPELEMILIO BORROMEO3-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade ITurfRUSSIAN LADY VICTORIA FALLS5 1:40.60 
1985 MISS GRISHAIL THE PIRATESBEAU GRISALDUINO BOTTI8-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade ITurfLOST CAUSE2 BRIGITTE LA VEAU 1:38.50 
1984 HONEY5HE LOVES MESTICKPINA.VERDICCHIO4-lROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfSOLVA ASTREA 1:39.10 
1983 RIGHT BANKLUTHIERASK GLORIAALDUINO BOTTI2-uROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfWHAT LAKE LIDA PERELLI 1:40.30 
1982 ROSANANTIBLUSHING GROOMCLARINAJOHN DUNLOP1-mROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade ITurfILENIA SMAGETA 1:39.70 
1981 VAL DERICAASHMORELACONIAALDUINO BOTTI14-cROMA1600MGrade IITurfHOLGA SCROCCA 1:44.52 
1980 TIBALDAVICEREGALTERESA TIBALDIU PANDLFI6-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfCOS DISPLAY KATALINA GIRL 1:43.40 
1979 MARTINS GIRL2MARTINMASLINGER ON AND ON4-nROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfMARIA WALESKA NEBBIA SUL BRADANO 1:45.20 
1978 AZZURRINAKNIGHTLY MANNERFLORADORA2M. BERTINI13-eROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfROMANTIC LOVE2 GIUSTIZIA 1:45.00 
1977 ROMAN BLUECHARLOTTOWNQUANTOU. PANDOLFI13-eROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfBAY TRIUMPH LASER BELLE 1:39.40 
1976 DIR EL GOBIAUREOLEDORILEAF. REGOLI3-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfGIANNINA3 MISS BENEDICTA 1:44.20 
1975 SINTHESISCOURT FOOLSWEETSTONEV. DI SAN MARZANO6-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfMIDIA7 RED GIFT 1:40.30 
1974 GRANDE NUBEFABERGE2BESSBOROUGHS. CUMANI14-fROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfTIVOLA RED GIRL 1:49.004TH LA LAUCHA
1973 LA ZANZARASEA HAWKMAMA OCOLLO22-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfANNETTA ASTORI PAOLA STAR 1:42.60 
1972 KERKENNABAZILLEKYLIX3-nROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfCAORINA PARNY 1:46.603YO FILLIES
1971 ADELAIDE ADAMSBRACCIO DA MONTONEAZIA42-sROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfIMPRIMITURA ROMAN CANDLE3 1:40.40 
1970 ALEA2GALIVANTERALLEGED216-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfOSIGLIA DOLLY ROCKER GIRL 1:42.40 
1969 VOLSINIBAZILLEVARENNES1-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfNOOKY RAIMONDA DA CAPUA 1:45.60 
1968 BRIOCHEEMPIREMEDORA8O. MENICHETTI2-oROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfSAIGON2 VANESIA 1:39.40 
1967 DOLINASAINT CRESPIN3DOMINICA3U. PANDOLFI14-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfSOVANA AIR DU TEMPS 1:42.40 
1966 ALHAMBRA3ZIMONERENA1-uROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfTOUNA THERESE LAURET 1:40.202° TOUNA
1965 TADOLINANECKARTREVISANA2VITTORIO PENCO6-dROMA1600MTurfAIALA EUBEA 1:40.40 
1964 BRONZINAALYCIDONBARBARA SIRANIVITTORIO PENCO22-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfCRISPINE TINIA 1:46.00 
1963 ANTICLEAMOSSBOROUGHANDROMEDA222-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfDORIS CRAMER MARIELLA2 1:44.0 
1962 ALIBELLAPRINCE BIOALLERTAU.PANDOLFI7-fROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfLABIA PEREA SAXJA N.C. 
1961 NINABELLABUISSON ARDENTNILE BIRDU. PANDOLFI22-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfNURIA BELLA BE 1:40.0 
1960 ROSSELLINATENERANIROMANELLAVITTORIO PENCO4-lROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfJUSTICE6 SOL SPERANZA2 1:47.00 
1959 CESAPROBASCAICANTATA5E. PANDOLFI8-jROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfPRINCESS PA ECATE 1:46.80 
1958 ALGAIOLAGREY SOVEREIGNALBANIA5LUIGI REGOLI12-fROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfCARBONCINA REBEGHINA 1:46.40 
1957 ANGELA RUCELLAIROCKEFELLAARISTARETA4-fROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfMINERBA SUANA2 1:40.00 
1956 MOLECATRAGHETTOLOREDANA1-lROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfGERALDINE6 BRENTANA 1:47.60 
1955 THEODORICAOWEN TUDORTOKAMURAFEDERICO TESIO6-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfCHIADINA ZAMPOGNA2 1:40.00 
1954 GIAMBELLINAPRECIPITATIONGIRALDAFEDERICO TESIO1-iROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfFLICKA DE SAINT CYR FAUSTINA8 1:42.60 
1953 MEZZEGRAFANTEMURAE.PANDOLFI1-mROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfTREBASELEGHE   1:41.003° LEA
1952 SANNITABOZZETTOSIELLA32ROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfALCESTE5 SPELLBOUND7 1:41.00 
1951 BARONESSAMORONIBRA19ROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfALCALA21   1:42.803° ACQUEOC
1950 SACCAROAMORONISANTUZZA23ROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfVANITE V SORIANA3 1 42.40 
1949 MEDAORSENIGOMIRINDAL. TURNER16-bROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfCHIARINA ZIRONA 1:39.40 
1948 ASTOLFINANICCOLO DELLARCAASPERTINAFEDERICO TESIO7-fROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfTRENCORE IGLESIAS4 1.41.40 
1947 ZAMBRAZUCCARELLOKATHERINE ROETE.PANDOLFI22-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurf    1:41.402° CELERE 3° PARDINA
1946 ODOLAETTORE TITOOLYMPIA16V.LAMBERTI14-eROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfCANOCIA ROCCAPASSA2 1:42.20 
1945 NO ONE3HEARTS CRY2PLAYGIRL21-lROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurf     ERREUR : NON COURU EN1945
1944 DALMAZIABOZZETTOTALMA3G. MANTOVANI1-nMILANO SAN SIRO1600 MTTurfNERVESA   1:41.003° ZAGAGLIA
1943 TOKAMURANAVARROTOFANELLAFEDERICO TESIO6-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfVENEZIANA2 BUONARROTA2 1:37.80 
1942 VENERENAVARROVIVANDIERAN.PANDOLFI1-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfALEMAGNA VALERIA 1:45.80 
1941 BEATRICE10CAVALIERE DARPINOBAYUKN. PANDOLFI2-uROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurf  ASPERTINA 1:41.002° ORSERA
1940 PERUVIANASALPIGLOSSISCYLENAG. MANTOVANI2-oROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfMICHELA GALEA 1:40.00 
1939 DAGHEROTIPIAMANNADOSSA DOSSIFEDERICO TESIO14-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfDEBRA   1:44.003° FALERIA
1938 BRUNELLESCACRANACH2BAYUKN. PANDOLFI2-uROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurf    1:41.002° TOLARIA 3° ARCEVIA
1937 AMERINAAPELLEPASTORELLA3P. SMITH1-gROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfELBA7   1:46.003° OSIGLIA
1936 ARCHIDAMIAMANNAARCHIPPEF.REGOLI7-fROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfZAPPA DORO TALMA3 1:39.002° ZAPPA DORO
1935 COLIBRI12SAGACITY4CALYSTEGIAT.MAINO4-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfCILENITA   1:41.003° OLAVARRIA
1934 BERNINAPHAROSBUNWORRYFEDERICO TESIO22-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfSCUOLA UMBRA FULGENZIA 1:42.00 
1933 DOSSA DOSSISPIKE ISLANDDELLEANAFEDERICO TESIO14-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurf  GHISLANDA 1:43.802° ALBA
1932 JACOPA DEL SELLAIOCORONACHVICE VERSAFEDERICO TESIO1-tROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfODERIGA DA GUBBIO   1:41.603° DEMETRA
1931 NOGARAHAVRESAC2CATNIPFEDERICO TESIO4-rROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurf  OMEGNA 1:39.002° IRLANDE
1930 NANNOCCIAMICHELANGELONERA DI BICCIFEDERICO TESIO4-rROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfATTE   1:41.403° LEI
1929 ARCIBELLARYAN2AQUILEJAL.REGOLI3-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfORTONA2   1:42.603° SUNNA
1928 DELLEANACLARISSIMUSDUCCIA DI BUONINSEGNAFEDERICO TESIO14-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurf    1:47.002° GAVETTA 3° MYRFAK
1927 MAJA12HAVRESAC2MA LADY LOVEP. ORSINI42ROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfMUCI GALLERIA BARBERINI   
1926 GHERARDA DELLE NOTTIGRAND PARADEGIOTTINAFEDERICO TESIO20-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfCASAGLIA    2° CASAGLIA 3° MEA
1925 BILITIS7KUMMEL5BISTRAIA27-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfSANTELENA    2° SANTELENA 3° MAUMEE
1924 POMELLAMUNIBEJUMA1-eROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfFROMBA    3° CATONA
1923 DUCCIA DI BUONINSEGNABRIDGE OF EARNDUTCH MARYFEDERICO TESIO14-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfOLBA   1:42.003) MACRA
1922 FRASCHETTASIGNORINOFRAGOLA61-bROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfANDERINA    3° AZALEA
1921 ELLERAICY WINDEAGERLY29-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurf  GARLUDA  2° TRADE ROUTE 3° GARLUDA
1920 ALCIOPESIGNORINOALCESTE63-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfSISSA VESPISEDDA   
1919 ALCIMACASIGNORINOALCESTE63-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurf  LENIGME  2° TURA
1918 ARDEA4SIGNORINOANDROMEDA47-fMILANO SAN SIRO1600 MTGrade IITurf  LA TOURMENTE3  2° BOULE DE NEIGE
1917 GIANPIETRINASIGNORINOGIOTTINAFEDERICO TESIO20-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurf  COELLA  2° FRERA
1916 VANETTA5SIGNORINOWAR67-eROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurf  JUMA  2° AQUILA
1915 CLAUDIA LORENASIGNORINOCHINFEDERICO TESIO7-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfGALLIFLORA    3° ORIORE
1914 TENSIGNORINOTENEBREUSE1011-bROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfFAUSTA SUNBIRD   
1913 SIGMASIGNORINOMADREEF. SCHEIBLER2-wROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfARIANNA2   N.C.3° LA SAUTERELLE
1912 MAKUFASIGNORINOUNBERUFEN29ROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfSCORNETTA    3° YUCCA
1911 ANDROCLEASIGNORINOANDROMEDA47-fROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurf  FRAGOLA6  2° DEJANIRA
1910 LA MATCHICHESOBERANO3MOUCHKA27-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfETOILE DE FEU GIOTTINA   
1909 ANGELICA KAUFFMANNMELANIONISOLETTAFEDERICO TESIO10-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfUAKAMBA DOMIZIA   
1908 VERONESAMELANIONVELIKAFEDERICO TESIO2-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurf  DELIA11  2° SERENA
1907 MADREEFLYING FOXMASKERY2-wROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurf     2° DARDANIA 3° ORIFLORA
Add info for an additional year